Back to category
Hella

IGNITION COIL 5DA 5DA 358 057-971 Hella

Product number: 1550631

Manufacturer number: 5DA 358 057-971

EAN: 4082300801408

€ 42,51

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Mounting TypeBolted
    Number of Inlets / Outlets1
    Ignition CoilSpark plug shaft ignition coil
    Guarantee2 years
    Assy./disassy. by qualified personnel required!
    Number of contacts3

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BOGAP A1511159
    BOGAP A1511158
    BREMI 20375
    BREMI 20767
    DELPHI GN10949-12B1
    € 33,14
    ERA 880181
    ERA 880181A
    ESEN SKV 03SKV336
    FISPA 85.30258
    GEBE 9 4669 1
    HELLA 5DA 358 057-971
    HELLA 5DA 358 057-971 (this product)
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 19050149
    HOFFER 8010554
    LEMARK CP415
    LEMARK CP419
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MEAT & DORIA 10554
    € 32,90
    METZGER 0880160
    SIDAT 85.30258
    STANDARD 12185
    STANDARD 12189
    STARK SKCO-0070159
    VEMO V45-70-0001
    WILMINK GROUP WG2200693
    WILMINK GROUP WG2204981
    WILMINK GROUP WG2100770
    WILMINK GROUP WG2204965
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012371
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487319
    XEVO XIG5048
    XEVO XIG5069
  • Applicability

    OPEL
    ADAM
    ADAM (M13) | 10.2012-05.2019 1.2 - 1229ccm, 69pk, 51kw - A 12 XEL, B 12 XEL, D 12 XEL
    ADAM (M13) | 10.2012-05.2019 1.4 - 1398ccm, 87pk, 64kw - A 14 XEL, B 14 XEL, D 14 XEL
    ADAM (M13) | 10.2012-05.2019 1.4 - 1398ccm, 101pk, 74kw - A 14 XER, B 14 XER, D 14 XER
    ADAM (M13) | 10.2012-05.2019 1.4 LPG - 1398ccm, 87pk, 64kw - A 14 XEL, B 14 XEL, D 14 XEL
    ADAM (M13) | 10.2012-05.2019 1.4 S - 1364ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B 14 NEH, D 14 NEH
    AMPERA
    AMPERA (R12) | 11.2011-03.2015 EV 150 - 1398ccm, 151pk, 111kw - A 14 XFL
    ASTRA J
    ASTRA J (P10) | 09.2009-10.2015 1.4 (68) - 1398ccm, 87pk, 64kw - A 14 XEL
    ASTRA J (P10) | 09.2009-10.2015 1.4 (68) - 1398ccm, 100pk, 74kw - A 14 XER, B 14 XER
    ASTRA J (P10) | 09.2009-10.2015 1.4 LPG (68) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET
    ASTRA J (P10) | 09.2009-10.2015 1.4 Turbo (68) - 1364ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL
    ASTRA J (P10) | 09.2009-10.2015 1.4 Turbo (68) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    ASTRA J Coupe | 10.2011-04.2018 1.4 (08) - 1364ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL
    ASTRA J Coupe | 10.2011-04.2018 1.4 (08) - 1398ccm, 101pk, 74kw - A 14 XER
    ASTRA J Coupe | 10.2011-04.2018 1.4 Turbo (08) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    ASTRA J Saloon | 06.2012-06.2018 1.4 (69) - 1398ccm, 101pk, 74kw - A 14 XER, B 14 XER
    ASTRA J Saloon | 06.2012-06.2018 1.4 Turbo (69) - 1364ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL
    ASTRA J Saloon | 06.2012-06.2018 1.4 Turbo (69) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    ASTRA J Saloon | 06.2012-06.2018 1.4 Turbo LPG (69) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.4 (35) - 1398ccm, 101pk, 74kw - A 14 XER, B 14 XER
    ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.4 LPG (35) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET
    ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.4 Turbo (35) - 1364ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL
    ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.4 Turbo (35) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    CASCADA
    CASCADA (W13) | 03.2013-04.2019 1.4 (67) - 1364ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL
    CASCADA (W13) | 03.2013-04.2019 1.4 Turbo (67) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    CORSA D
    CORSA D (S07) | 07.2006-08.2014 1.2 (L08, L68) - 1229ccm, 69pk, 51kw - A 12 XEL
    CORSA D (S07) | 07.2006-08.2014 1.2 (L08, L68) - 1229ccm, 86pk, 63kw - A 12 XER
    CORSA D (S07) | 07.2006-08.2014 1.2 LPG (L08, L68) - 1229ccm, 83pk, 61kw - A 12 XER
    CORSA D (S07) | 07.2006-08.2014 1.2 LPG (L08, L68) - 1229ccm, 86pk, 63kw - A 12 XER
    CORSA D (S07) | 07.2006-08.2014 1.4 (L08, L68) - 1364ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 14 NEL
    CORSA D (S07) | 07.2006-08.2014 1.4 (L08, L68) - 1398ccm, 87pk, 64kw - A 14 XEL
    CORSA D (S07) | 07.2006-08.2014 1.4 (L08, L68) - 1398ccm, 100pk, 74kw - A 14 XER
    CORSA D (S07) | 07.2006-08.2014 1.4 LPG (L08, L68) - 1398ccm, 87pk, 64kw - A 14 XEL
    CORSA D Hatchback Van (S07) | 07.2006-08.2014 1.2 (L08) - 1229ccm, 69pk, 51kw - A 12 XEL
    CORSA D Hatchback Van (S07) | 07.2006-08.2014 1.2 (L08) - 1229ccm, 86pk, 63kw - A 12 XER
    CORSA D Hatchback Van (S07) | 07.2006-08.2014 1.4 (L08) - 1398ccm, 101pk, 74kw - A 14 XER
    CORSA E
    CORSA E (X15) | 09.2014-06.2019 1.2 (08, 68) - 1229ccm, 69pk, 51kw - B 12 XEL, B 12 XER, D 12 XEL
    CORSA E (X15) | 09.2014-06.2019 1.4 (08, 68) - 1398ccm, 75pk, 55kw - B 14 XEJ, D 14 XEJ
    CORSA E (X15) | 09.2014-06.2019 1.4 (08, 68) - 1398ccm, 90pk, 66kw - B 14 XEL, D 14 XEL
    CORSA E (X15) | 09.2014-06.2019 1.4 LPG (08, 68) - 1398ccm, 90pk, 66kw - B 14 XEL
    CORSA E (X15) | 09.2014-06.2019 1.4 Turbo (08, 68) - 1364ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B 14 NEH, D 14 NEH
    CORSA E (X15) | 09.2014-06.2019 1.4 Turbo (08, 68) - 1364ccm, 101pk, 74kw - B 14 NEJ, D 14 NEJ
    CORSA E Hatchback Van (X15) | 09.2014-12.2019 1.2 (08) - 1229ccm, 69pk, 51kw - B 12 XEL
    CORSA E Hatchback Van (X15) | 09.2014-12.2019 1.4 (08) - 1398ccm, 75pk, 55kw - B 14 XEJ
    CORSA E Hatchback Van (X15) | 09.2014-12.2019 1.4 (08) - 1398ccm, 90pk, 66kw - B 14 XEL
    INSIGNIA A
    INSIGNIA A (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 1.4 (68) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    INSIGNIA A (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 1.4 LPG (68) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 1.4 (69) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 1.4 LPG (69) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 1.4 (35) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 1.4 LPG (35) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    MERIVA B
    MERIVA B MPV (S10) | 06.2010-03.2017 1.4 (75) - 1364ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL
    MERIVA B MPV (S10) | 06.2010-03.2017 1.4 (75) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    MERIVA B MPV (S10) | 06.2010-03.2017 1.4 (75) - 1398ccm, 100pk, 74kw - A 14 XER, B 14 XER
    MERIVA B MPV (S10) | 06.2010-03.2017 1.4 LPG (75) - 1364ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL
    MOKKA /
    MOKKA / MOKKA X (J13) | 06.2012-12.2019 1.4 (_76) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET, D 14 NET
    MOKKA / MOKKA X (J13) | 06.2012-12.2019 1.4 4x4 (_76) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET, D 14 NET
    MOKKA / MOKKA X (J13) | 06.2012-12.2019 1.4 LPG (_76) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET, D 14 NET
    ZAFIRA TOURER
    ZAFIRA TOURER C (P12) | 10.2011-07.2019 1.4 (75) - 1364ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL
    ZAFIRA TOURER C (P12) | 10.2011-07.2019 1.4 (75) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    ZAFIRA TOURER C (P12) | 10.2011-07.2019 1.4 LPG (75) - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET
    PORSCHE
    911
    911 (996) | 08.1997-09.2005 3.4 Carrera - 3387ccm, 320pk, 235kw - M 96.01, M 96.02
    911 (996) | 08.1997-09.2005 3.4 Carrera - 3387ccm, 301pk, 221kw - M 96.01, M 96.04, M 96.02
    911 (996) | 08.1997-09.2005 3.4 Carrera 4 - 3387ccm, 320pk, 235kw - M 96.01, M 96.02
    911 (996) | 08.1997-09.2005 3.4 Carrera 4 - 3387ccm, 301pk, 221kw - M 96.01, M 96.04, M 96.02
    911 (997) | 07.2004-12.2012 3.6 GT 2 - 3600ccm, 530pk, 390kw - M 97.70S
    911 (997) | 07.2004-12.2012 3.6 GT2 RS - 3600ccm, 620pk, 456kw - M 97.70
    911 (997) | 07.2004-12.2012 3.6 Turbo - 3600ccm, 480pk, 353kw - M 97.70
    911 Convertible
    911 Convertible (996) | 08.1997-08.2005 3.4 Carrera - 3387ccm, 320pk, 235kw - M 96.01, M 96.02
    911 Convertible (996) | 08.1997-08.2005 3.4 Carrera - 3387ccm, 301pk, 221kw - M 96.01, M 96.04
    911 Convertible (996) | 08.1997-08.2005 3.4 Carrera 4 - 3387ccm, 320pk, 235kw - M 96.01, M 96.02
    911 Convertible (996) | 08.1997-08.2005 3.4 Carrera 4 - 3387ccm, 301pk, 221kw - M 96.04, M 96.02
    911 Convertible (997) | 04.2005-12.2012 3.6 Turbo - 3600ccm, 480pk, 353kw - M 97.70
    BOXSTER
    BOXSTER (986) | 09.1996-12.2004 2.5 - 2480ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M 96.20
    BOXSTER (986) | 09.1996-12.2004 2.7 - 2687ccm, 211pk, 155kw - M 96.22
    BOXSTER (986) | 09.1996-12.2004 2.7 - 2687ccm, 220pk, 162kw - M 96.22
    BOXSTER (986) | 09.1996-12.2004 S 3.2 - 3179ccm, 252pk, 185kw - M 96.21
    VAUXHALL
    ADAM
    ADAM (M13) | 10.2012-04.2019 1.2 - 1229ccm, 69pk, 51kw - A 12 XEL, B 12 XEL, D 12 XEL
    ADAM (M13) | 10.2012-04.2019 1.4 - 1398ccm, 87pk, 64kw - A 14 XEL, B 14 XEL, D 14 XEL
    ADAM (M13) | 10.2012-04.2019 1.4 - 1398ccm, 101pk, 74kw - A 14 XER, B 14 XER
    ADAM (M13) | 10.2012-04.2019 1.4 S - 1364ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B 14 NEH
    AMPERA
    AMPERA (R12) | 11.2011-03.2015 EV 150 (D1JOI) - 1398ccm, 151pk, 111kw - A 14 XFL, 4ET50
    ASTRA Mk
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) (P10) | 12.2009-10.2015 1.4 - 1398ccm, 87pk, 64kw - A 14 XEL
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) (P10) | 12.2009-10.2015 1.4 - 1398ccm, 100pk, 74kw - A 14 XER, B 14 XER
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) (P10) | 12.2009-10.2015 1.4 Turbo - 1364ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 14 NEL
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) (P10) | 12.2009-10.2015 1.4 Turbo - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET, B 14 NET, D 14 NET
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) Estate (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.4 - 1398ccm, 87pk, 64kw - A 14 XEL
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) Estate (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.4 - 1398ccm, 101pk, 74kw - A 14 XER, B 14 XER
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) Estate (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.4 Turbo - 1364ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 14 NET
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) GTC (P10) | 10.2011-10.2018 1.4 - 1364ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL