Back to category
Monroe

Tie rod end L16148 Monroe

  • Tie rod end L16148 Monroe
  • Tie rod end L16148 Monroe, Thumbnail 2
  • Tie rod end L16148 Monroe, Thumbnail 3
  • Tie rod end L16148 Monroe, Thumbnail 4
  • Tie rod end L16148 Monroe, Thumbnail 5
  • Tie rod end L16148 Monroe, Thumbnail 6
  • Tie rod end L16148 Monroe, Thumbnail 7

Product number: 1610132

Manufacturer number: L16148

EAN: 5412096279447

€ 15,72

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Quality car parts
  • EU Delivery: 2-3 days
  • Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Inner thread [mm]14x1,2
    Thread TypeWith right-hand thread
    Weight [kg]0,300
    Required quantity2
    Packaging length [cm]14,5
    Packaging width [cm]9,5
    Packaging height [cm]5
    Guarantee2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    3RG 32358
    BGA SR2303
    BIRTH RD0002
    BORG & BECK BTR4966
    COMLINE CTR3125
    CORTECO 49399871
    DAYCO DSS2505
    DT Spare Parts 13.26076
    FAG 840 0778 10
    FAST FT16119
    FEBI BILSTEIN 34728
    € 17,95
    FIRST LINE FTR4966
    FORMPART 1502036
    FRAP F2566
    GSP S070149
    KAWE 8500 16148
    MASTER-SPORT 28325-PCS-MS
    MEYLE 716 020 0019
    € 15,51
    MONROE L16148 (this product)
    MOOG FD-ES-2050
    € 15,86
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTAQUIP VTR1161
    NK 5032565
    € 13,59
    OCAP 0284339
    OPEN PARTS SSE1082.11
    QUINTON HAZELL QR3287S
    RTS 91-90653
    SKF VKDY 314008
    STELLOX 51-00625A-SX
    SWAG 50 93 4728
    TALOSA 42-00004
    TOPRAN 302 493
    TRISCAN 8500 16148
    TRW JTE1035
    € 14,18
    VAICO V25-9573
    WILMINK GROUP WG1995232
    WILMINK GROUP WG2033676
    WILMINK GROUP WG2252456
    WILMINK GROUP WG2321543
    WILMINK GROUP WG2291143
  • Applicability

    FORD
    TOURNEO CONNECT
    TOURNEO CONNECT | 06.2002-12.2013 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 116pk, 85kw - EYPA, EYPC, EYPD, EYPB
    TOURNEO CONNECT | 06.2002-12.2013 1.8 TDCi - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - HCPA, HCPB, P9PA, P9PB, P9PC, P9PD, R3PA, RWPE, RWPF, HCPC, HCPD
    TOURNEO CONNECT | 06.2002-12.2013 1.8 TDCi - 1753ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RWPA, RWPC, RWPD, RWPB
    TOURNEO CONNECT | 06.2002-12.2013 1.8 TDCi /TDDi /DI - 1753ccm, 75pk, 55kw - BHPA, P7PA, P7PB, R2PA
    TRANSIT CONNECT
    TRANSIT CONNECT (P65_, P70_, P80_) | 06.2002-12.2013 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 116pk, 85kw - EYPA, EYPC, EYPD
    TRANSIT CONNECT (P65_, P70_, P80_) | 06.2002-12.2013 1.8 16V LPG - 1796ccm, 116pk, 85kw - EYPA, EYPC, EYPD
    TRANSIT CONNECT (P65_, P70_, P80_) | 06.2002-12.2013 1.8 Di - 1753ccm, 75pk, 55kw - BHPA, P7PA, P7PB, R2PA
    TRANSIT CONNECT (P65_, P70_, P80_) | 06.2002-12.2013 1.8 TDCi - 1753ccm, 90pk, 66kw - HCPA, HCPB, P9PA, P9PB, P9PC, P9PD, R3PA, RWPE, RWPF, HCPC, HCPD
    TRANSIT CONNECT (P65_, P70_, P80_) | 06.2002-12.2013 1.8 TDCi - 1753ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RWPA, RWPC, RWPD, RWPB
  • Original part numbers

    W12T143-289A-A FORD
    2T14328-9AA FORD
    4381840 FORD
  • Manufacturer

    Monroe

    Monroe Shocks and Struts, one of the most respected shock absorbers and feathers for passenger vehicles. The company, founded in 1916 in the town of Monroe by engineer August F. Meyer, began its production with tire pumps for the very first car owners.

    After the company came to Europe in 1964, the company began to focus more on innovations in the automotive industry. This resulted in the first gas-filled shock absorber in 1982 under the name Gas-Matic. In 1999, the Reflex shock absorbers and since 2003 the Quick-Strut range. In order to provide the automotive industry with equivalent replacement shock absorbers for each car, Monroe has been producing the OESpectrum range since 2011. Fully equivalent shock absorbers for all imaginable car models.

    Due to Monroe's innovation rank, the car industry quickly adopted new technologies introduced by Monroe. Whether your car is young or old, it's likely that the technique used for shock absorbers and springs is ultimately developed by Monroe. This is exactly why many fitters and service points rely on Monroe shock absorbers and springs.

    Monroe products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Equipped with the latest original shock absorber technology
    - Developed to match the driving profile of the original shock absorbers and springs
    - Limited lifetime warranty
    - Very good rust-proof coating

    At the moment we have the following Monroe products in our range:

    - Shock absorbers
    - springs
    - Veerpootlagers & veerpootrubbers
    - Connection rubbers

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    26-03-2024

Secure payment