Back to category
Delphi

Tie rod end TA1535 Delphi

Product number: 1593425

Manufacturer number: TA1535

EAN: 5012759933473

€ 14,88

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 27-02-2024
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Quality car parts
  • EU Delivery: 2-3 days
  • Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Fitting PositionFront axle, left and right
    Front Axle
    Thread SizeM14x1.5
    Thread TypeWith right-hand thread
    Guarantee2 years
    Length [mm]95
    Height [mm]80
    Width [mm]44
    Cone size (mm)13,6

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.S. 230161
    € 14,44
    ACKOJAP A37-1117
    AISIN JTRDO-011
    AISIN JTRMI-009
    AS METAL 17MT0100
    AS METAL 17HY01
    ASHIKA 111-05-515
    AUTLOG FT1760
    BGA SR6115
    BIRTH RX0031
    BIRTH RX0050
    BIRTH RX0003
    BIRTH RX0009
    BLUE PRINT ADC48767C
    BLUE PRINT ADC48739
    € 16,69
    BLUE PRINT ADC48714
    € 8,46
    BORG & BECK BTR4410
    BSG BSG 40-310-127
    € 7,55
    COMLINE CTR3060
    CORTECO 49401824
    CORTECO 49401687
    DELPHI TA1535 (this product)
    DENCKERMANN D130047
    DENCKERMANN D130186
    DJ PARTS DE1046
    ETS 08.TR.303
    ETS 16.TR.789
    FAG 840 0637 10
    FAI AutoParts SS1080
    FEBI BILSTEIN 41300
    € 16,69
    FEBI BILSTEIN 41318
    FEBI BILSTEIN 15300
    € 8,46
    FIRST LINE FTR4410
    FLENNOR FL763-B
    FORMPART 3902009
    FRAP F2631
    GSP S070210
    GSP S070233
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J4825003
    JAPANPARTS TI-515
    € 9,99
    JAPKO 111515
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAVO PARTS STE-5506
    € 16,07
    KAVO PARTS STE-5520
    € 11,65
    KAWE 8500 42102
    LEMFĂ–RDER 11842 02
    € 14,42
    MAPCO 59310
    MASTER-SPORT 22408-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 69-0711
    € 7,09
    MEYLE 516 020 0020
    € 12,04
    MEYLE 32-16 020 0022
    € 12,68
    MONROE L42102
    MONROE L43103
    MOOG MI-ES-3044
    € 27,69
    MOOG MI-ES-2937
    € 12,15
    MOTAQUIP LVTR639
    NIPPARTS J4825003
    NK 5033021
    € 9,51
    OCAP 0284469
    OCAP 0282938
    OPEN PARTS SSE1100.11
    QUICK STEER TR7326
    QUINTON HAZELL QR5240S
    RTS 91-09732
    RTS 91-09762
    SIDEM 72134
    SKF VKDY 815506
    STELLOX 51-72007A-SX
    STELLOX 51-72007-SX
    SWAG 80 94 1318
    SWAG 80 71 0006
    SWAG 80 94 1300
    TALOSA 42-04032
    TRISCAN 8500 42102
    TRW JTE517
    WILMINK GROUP WG2292695
    WILMINK GROUP WG1995644
    WILMINK GROUP WG2254576
    WILMINK GROUP WG2243724
    WILMINK GROUP WG2036493
    WILMINK GROUP WG2292789
    WILMINK GROUP WG2036716
  • Applicability

    HYUNDAI
    H-1 /
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.4 - 2351ccm, 112pk, 82kw - G4CS
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.4 4WD - 2351ccm, 112pk, 82kw - G4CS
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.4 4WD - 2351ccm, 135pk, 99kw - G4JS
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 110pk, 81kw - D4CB
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 140pk, 103kw - D4CB
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 163pk, 120kw - D4CB
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 TCi - 2476ccm, 99pk, 73kw - D4BH
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 TD - 2476ccm, 80pk, 59kw - D4BF
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 TD 4WD - 2476ccm, 80pk, 59kw - D4BF
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 TD 4WD - 2476ccm, 99pk, 73kw - D4BH
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 TD 4WD - 2476ccm, 101pk, 74kw - D4BH
    H-1 Van
    H-1 Van (A1) | 03.2000-12.2007 2.4 - 2351ccm, 112pk, 82kw - G4CS
    H-1 Van (A1) | 03.2000-12.2007 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 110pk, 81kw - D4CB
    H-1 Van (A1) | 03.2000-12.2007 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 140pk, 103kw - D4CB
    H-1 Van (A1) | 03.2000-12.2007 2.5 TD - 2476ccm, 80pk, 59kw - D4BF
    H-1 Van (A1) | 03.2000-12.2007 2.5 TD - 2476ccm, 99pk, 73kw - D4BH
    H-1 Van (A1) | 03.2000-12.2007 2.5 TD - 2476ccm, 101pk, 74kw - D4BH
    H100 Bus
    H100 Bus (P) | 07.1993-03.2000 2.4 - 2351ccm, 114pk, 84kw - G4CS
    H100 Bus (P) | 07.1993-03.2000 2.4 - 2351ccm, 122pk, 90kw - G4CS
    H100 Bus (P) | 07.1993-03.2000 2.5 D - 2476ccm, 78pk, 57kw - D4BA
    H100 Bus (P) | 07.1993-03.2000 2.5 D - 2477ccm, 75pk, 55kw - D4BX
    H100 Bus (P) | 07.1993-03.2000 2.5 TD - 2476ccm, 80pk, 59kw - D4BF
    H100 Platform/Chassis
    H100 Platform/Chassis | 05.1996-10.2001 2.5 D - 2476ccm, 78pk, 57kw - D4BA
    H100 Platform/Chassis | 07.1993-12.1997 2.5 D - 2476ccm, 80pk, 59kw - D4BF
    H100 Van
    H100 Van | 07.1993-10.2003 2.5 D - 2476ccm, 78pk, 57kw - D4BA
    H100 Van | 07.1993-10.2003 2.5 D - 2477ccm, 75pk, 55kw - D4BX
    H100 Van | 07.1993-10.2003 2.5 TDiC - 2476ccm, 80pk, 59kw - D4BF
    MITSUBISHI
    3000 GT
    3000 GT Coupe (Z1_A) | 06.1989-12.1999 3.0 (Z15A) - 2972ccm, 226pk, 166kw - 6G72 (DOHC 24V)
    3000 GT Coupe (Z1_A) | 06.1989-12.1999 3.0 4WD (Z16A) - 2972ccm, 224pk, 165kw - 6G72 (DOHC 24V)
    3000 GT Coupe (Z1_A) | 06.1989-12.1999 3.0 Turbo 4WD (Z16A) - 2972ccm, 286pk, 210kw - 6G72-T
    CARISMA
    CARISMA (DA_) | 05.1995-06.2006 1.6 (DA1A) - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G92 (SOHC 16V)
    CARISMA (DA_) | 05.1995-06.2006 1.6 (DA1A) - 1597ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 4G92 (SOHC 16V)
    CARISMA (DA_) | 05.1995-06.2006 1.6 (DA1A) - 1597ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4G92 (SOHC 16V)
    CARISMA (DA_) | 05.1995-06.2006 1.6 (DA1A) - 1597ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 4G92 (SOHC 16V)
    CARISMA (DA_) | 05.1995-06.2006 1.8 16V GDI (DA2A) - 1834ccm, 125pk, 92kw - 4G93 (GDI)
    CARISMA (DA_) | 05.1995-06.2006 1.8 GDI (DA2A) - 1834ccm, 122pk, 90kw - 4G93 (GDI)
    CARISMA (DA_) | 05.1995-06.2006 1.9 DI-D (DA5A) - 1870ccm, 102pk, 75kw - F9Q1
    CARISMA (DA_) | 05.1995-06.2006 1.9 DI-D (DA5A) - 1870ccm, 115pk, 85kw - F9Q2
    CARISMA (DA_) | 05.1995-06.2006 1.9 TD (DA4A) - 1870ccm, 90pk, 66kw - F8QT
    CARISMA Saloon
    CARISMA Saloon (DA_) | 09.1996-06.2006 1.3 16V - 1299ccm, 82pk, 60kw - 4G13 (16V)
    CARISMA Saloon (DA_) | 09.1996-06.2006 1.6 (DA1A) - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G92 (SOHC 16V)
    CARISMA Saloon (DA_) | 09.1996-06.2006 1.6 (DA1A) - 1597ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 4G92 (SOHC 16V)
    CARISMA Saloon (DA_) | 09.1996-06.2006 1.6 (DA1A) - 1597ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4G92 (SOHC 16V)
    CARISMA Saloon (DA_) | 09.1996-06.2006 1.6 (DA1A) - 1597ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 4G92 (SOHC 16V)
    CARISMA Saloon (DA_) | 09.1996-06.2006 1.8 16V GDI (DA2A) - 1834ccm, 125pk, 92kw - 4G93 (GDI)
    CARISMA Saloon (DA_) | 09.1996-06.2006 1.8 GDI (DA2A) - 1834ccm, 122pk, 90kw - 4G93 (GDI)
    CARISMA Saloon (DA_) | 09.1996-06.2006 1.9 DI-D (DA5A) - 1870ccm, 102pk, 75kw - F9Q1
    CARISMA Saloon (DA_) | 09.1996-06.2006 1.9 DI-D (DA5A) - 1870ccm, 115pk, 85kw - F9Q2
    CARISMA Saloon (DA_) | 09.1996-06.2006 1.9 TD (DA4A) - 1870ccm, 90pk, 66kw - F8QT
    DELICA /
    DELICA / SPACE GEAR | 01.1994-12.2006 2.0 (PA3V) - 1997ccm, 113pk, 83kw - 4G63 (SOHC 16V)
    DELICA / SPACE GEAR | 01.1994-12.2006 2.5 - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-TD
    DELICA / SPACE GEAR | 01.1994-12.2006 2.5 (PD5W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-TD
    GTO Coupe
    GTO Coupe (Z1_A) | 06.1989-12.2000 3.0 AWD (Z16A) - 2972ccm, 286pk, 210kw - 6G72 (DOHC 24V), 6G72-T
    L 300
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 1.6 (P02W, P12W) - 1598ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4G32
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.0 (P03W, P13W) - 1997ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.0 (P03W, P13W) - 1997ccm, 87pk, 64kw - G63B
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.0 4WD (P23W, P03W, P13W) - 1997ccm, 88pk, 65kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.0 4WD (P23W, P03W, P13W) - 1997ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.0 i (P00W, P03W, P13W) - 1997ccm, 113pk, 83kw - 4G63 (SOHC 16V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.4 (P04W, P14W) - 2351ccm, 112pk, 82kw - 4G64 (8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.4 4WD (P24W) - 2351ccm, 112pk, 82kw - 4G64 (8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.4 4WD (P24W) - 2351ccm, 109pk, 80kw - G64B
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.5 D (P05W, P15W) - 2477ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4D56 (8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.5 D (P05W, P15W, P25W) - 2477ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4D56 (8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.5 TD 4WD (P25W, P35W) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T
    L 300 III Platform/Chassis (P1_T ) | 07.1994-04.2000 2.0 (P13T) - 1997ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 4G63 (SOHC 16V)
    L 300 III Platform/Chassis (P1_T ) | 07.1994-04.2000 2.5 TD (P15T) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T
    L 300 III Van (P0_V, P1_V, P2_V) | 11.1986-02.2006 1.6 (P12V, P02V) - 1598ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4G32
    L 300 III Van (P0_V, P1_V, P2_V) | 11.1986-02.2006 2.0 (P03V, P13V) - 1997ccm, 106pk, 78kw - 4G63 (SOHC 16V)
    L 300 III Van (P0_V, P1_V, P2_V) | 11.1986-02.2006 2.0 (P03V, P13V) - 1997ccm, 87pk, 64kw - G63B
    L 300 III Van (P0_V, P1_V, P2_V) | 11.1986-02.2006 2.4 (P24V, P24W) - 2351ccm, 112pk, 82kw - G64B, 4G64 (8V)
    L 300 III Van (P0_V, P1_V, P2_V) | 11.1986-02.2006 2.5 D (P05V, P05W, P15V) - 2477ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4D56 (8V)
    L 300 III Van (P0_V, P1_V, P2_V) | 11.1986-02.2006 2.5 D (P05V, P15V) - 2477ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4D56 (8V)
    L 300 III Van (P0_V, P1_V, P2_V) | 11.1986-02.2006 2.5 TD 4WD (P25V) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T
    L400 Bus
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2.0 (PA3W) - 1997ccm, 113pk, 83kw - 4G63 (SOHC 16V)
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2.0 16V (PA3V/W, PB3V, PA3W) - 1997ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 4G63 (SOHC 16V)
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2.4 (PA4W) - 2351ccm, 128pk, 94kw - 4G64 (16V)
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2.4 (PA4W) - 2351ccm, 132pk, 97kw - 4G64 (16V)
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2.4 4WD (PD4W) - 2351ccm, 128pk, 94kw - 4G64 (16V)
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2.4 i 4WD (PD4V/W) - 2351ccm, 132pk, 97kw - 4G64 (16V)
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2.5 TD (PA5V/W, PB5V) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-TD
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2.5 TD 4WD (PD5V/W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-TD
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2500 TD (PA5W) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T
    L400 Van
    L400 Van (PD_W, PC_W, PB_V, PA_W, PA_V) | 06.1996-02.2006 2500 TD (PD5W, PD5V, PA5W, PA5V) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T
    L400 Van (PD_W, PC_W, PB_V, PA_W, PA_V) | 06.1996-02.2006 2500 TD 4WD (PD5W, PD5V, PA5W, PA5V) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T
    SPACE STAR
    SPACE STAR MPV (DG_A) | 06.1998-12.2004 1.3 16V (DG1A) - 1299ccm, 82pk, 60kw - 4G13 (16V)
    SPACE STAR MPV (DG_A) | 06.1998-12.2004 1.3 16V (DG1A) - 1299ccm, 83pk, 61kw - 4G13 (16V)
    SPACE STAR MPV (DG_A) | 06.1998-12.2004 1.6 16V (DG3A) - 1584ccm, 98pk, 72kw - 4G18
    SPACE STAR MPV (DG_A) | 06.1998-12.2004 1.8 GDI (DG5A) - 1834ccm, 118pk, 87kw - 4G93 (GDI)
    SPACE STAR MPV (DG_A) | 06.1998-12.2004 1.8 GDI (DG5A) - 1834ccm, 122pk, 90kw - 4G93 (GDI)
    SPACE STAR MPV (DG_A) | 06.1998-12.2004 1.8 MPI (DG5A) - 1834ccm, 112pk, 82kw - 4G93 (DOHC 16V)
    SPACE STAR MPV (DG_A) | 06.1998-12.2004 1.9 DI-D (DG4A) - 1870ccm, 102pk, 75kw - F9Q1
    SPACE STAR MPV (DG_A) | 06.1998-12.2004 1.9 DI-D (DG4A) - 1870ccm, 115pk, 85kw - F9Q2
  • Original part numbers

    MB347599 MITSUBISHI
    MB527650 MITSUBISHI
    MR376500 MITSUBISHI
    MR162710 MITSUBISHI
    MB864164 MITSUBISHI
    56872-43000 HYUNDAI
    MR485672 MITSUBISHI
    56872-43010 HYUNDAI
    5682047500 HYUNDAI
    5682047300 HYUNDAI
    568204A000 HYUNDAI
    568204A600 HYUNDAI
  • Manufacturer

    Delphi

    Delphi has over 50 years of experience in OEM-supply, designing, developing and manufacturing a wide range of components for automotive manufacturers on a global basis.


    Present in more than 150 countries and a global network of more than 2,750 service centers, Delphi Technologies provides aftermarket end-to-end solutions with OEM-specifications, from parts to advanced software solutions.


    With a broad portfolio of gasoline fuel systems, diesel fuel systems, maintenance solutions, engine management and vehicle electronics, supported by OEM-level diagnostic and testing equipment, training and technical information, Delphi Technologies enables you to service and repair vehicles at the right time .

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    27-02-2024

  • Questions?

    • 1593425. Tie rod end
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment