Back to category
Japanparts

Tie rod end

Product number: 1584740

Manufacturer number: TI-348R

EAN: 8033001875140

€ 14,85

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Quality car parts
  • EU Delivery: 2-3 days
  • Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Outer thread [mm]12x1,25
    Inner thread [mm]14x1,5
    Fitting PositionFront right (passenger side)
    Thread Length [mm]48
    Overall Length [mm]165
    Overall Height [mm]74
    Guarantee2 years
    Fitted Diameter [mm]13

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.S. 230648
    € 24,41
    ACKOJAP A32-1162
    AISIN JTRMZ-010
    ASAM 76905
    ASHIKA 111-03-348R
    BGA SR5406
    BIRTH RD4652
    BLUE PRINT ADM58740
    BLUE PRINT ADM58760
    € 17,04
    BORG & BECK BTR5093
    COMLINE CTRE2158
    CORTECO 49401821
    ESEN SKV 04SKV431
    FEBI BILSTEIN 24024
    € 16,49
    FEBI BILSTEIN 42470
    € 17,04
    FIRST LINE FTR5093
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J4833001
    JAPANPARTS TI-348R (this product)
    JAPKO 111348R
    KAMOKA 9010201
    KAVO PARTS STE-4522
    € 29,34
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAWE 8500 50151
    MASTER-SPORT 34329-PCS-MS
    MDR MTR-8349
    MEYLE 35-16 020 0033
    € 15,02
    MONROE L50151
    MOOG MD-ES-2362
    € 16,61
    MOTAQUIP VTR1167
    NIPPARTS J4833001
    NK 5033242
    € 15,93
    OCAP 0284430
    SWAG 83 92 4024
    SWAG 83 94 2470
    TOPRAN 600 741
    TRISCAN 8500 50151
    WILMINK GROUP WG2292786
    WILMINK GROUP WG2037924
    WILMINK GROUP WG2038075
    WILMINK GROUP WG2249335
    WILMINK GROUP WG1995498
    WILMINK GROUP WG2255470
  • Applicability

    MAZDA
    6 Hatchback
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 1.8 - 1798ccm, 120pk, 88kw - L813
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 2.0 (GGES) - 1999ccm, 141pk, 104kw - LF17, LF18
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 2.0 (GGES) - 1999ccm, 147pk, 108kw - LFF7
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 2.0 DI (GG14) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RF5C
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 2.0 DI (GG14) - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RF5C, RF7J
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 2.0 DI (GG14) - 1998ccm, 143pk, 105kw - RF7J
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 2.3 (GG3S) - 2261ccm, 166pk, 122kw - L3C1
    6 Saloon
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 1.8 - 1798ccm, 120pk, 88kw - L813, L829
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.0 (GGEP) - 1999ccm, 141pk, 104kw - LF17, LF18
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.0 (GGEP) - 1999ccm, 147pk, 108kw - LFF7
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.0 DI (GG14) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RF5C
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.0 DI (GG14) - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RF5C, RF7J
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.0 DI (GG14) - 1998ccm, 143pk, 105kw - RF7J
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.3 - 2261ccm, 163pk, 120kw - L3C1
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.3 (GG3P) - 2261ccm, 166pk, 122kw - L3C1
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.3 MPS Turbo (GG3P) - 2261ccm, 260pk, 191kw - L3KG
    6 Station
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 1.8 - 1798ccm, 120pk, 88kw - L813
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.0 (GYEW) - 1999ccm, 141pk, 104kw - LF17, LF18
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.0 (GYEW) - 1999ccm, 147pk, 108kw - LFF7
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.0 DI (GY19) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RF5C
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.0 DI (GY19) - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RF5C, RF7J
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.0 DI (GY19) - 1998ccm, 143pk, 105kw - RF7J
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.3 (GY3W) - 2261ccm, 166pk, 122kw - L3C1
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.3 AWD (GY3W) - 2261ccm, 162pk, 119kw - L3C1
  • Original part numbers

    GJ6E-32-280A MAZDA
    GJ6E32280A MAZDA
    GJ6E-32-280 MAZDA
    GJ6E32280 MAZDA
    GJ6A32280 MAZDA
    GJ6E33280 MAZDA
    G26A32280 MAZDA
  • Manufacturer

    Japanparts
    Japanparts is a major supplier of basically every particle that you can find in a car. The company of Italian origin is one of the largest suppliers of parts and components for cars of Asian or American origin.
    As the name suggests, they are mainly specialized in Japanese car brands, but also for major Korean and a few American brands. Since 1992 they have been working with experienced employees to achieve the best results.
    The annual turnover is currently around 30 million. About 55% of that turnover is generated from the domestic market and 45% is exported to countries within Europe. The distribution network of this brand is very large. It has 50 branches in Italy alone and more than 400 in the rest of Europe.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

  • Questions?

    • 1584740. Tie rod end
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment