Back to category
Japanparts

Tie rod end

Product number: 1584936

Manufacturer number: TI-348L

EAN: 8033001875119

€ 14,81

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-02-2024
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Quality car parts
  • EU Delivery: 2-3 days
  • Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Outer thread [mm]12x1,5
    Inner thread [mm]14x1,5
    Fitting PositionFront left (passenger side)
    Thread Length [mm]48
    Overall Length [mm]164
    Overall Height [mm]75
    Guarantee2 years
    Fitted Diameter [mm]13

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.S. 230647
    € 24,41
    ACKOJAP A32-1163
    AISIN JTRMZ-011
    ASAM 76908
    ASHIKA 111-03-348L
    BGA SR5405
    BIRTH RS4652
    BLUE PRINT ADM58759
    € 17,04
    BLUE PRINT ADM58741
    BORG & BECK BTR5092
    COMLINE CTRE1158
    CORTECO 49401822
    DJ PARTS DE1656
    ESEN SKV 04SKV430
    FEBI BILSTEIN 24023
    € 16,49
    FEBI BILSTEIN 42469
    € 17,04
    FIRST LINE FTR5092
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J4823024
    JAPANPARTS TI-348L (this product)
    JAPKO 111348L
    KAMOKA 9010200
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAVO PARTS STE-4521
    € 29,34
    KAWE 8500 50152
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 4313528
    MDR MTR-8348
    MEYLE 35-16 020 0032
    € 15,82
    MONROE L50152
    MOOG MD-ES-2361
    € 16,61
    MOTAQUIP VTR1166
    NIPPARTS J4823024
    NK 5033241
    € 15,89
    OCAP 0294430
    SWAG 83 92 4023
    SWAG 83 94 2469
    TOPRAN 600 742
    TRISCAN 8500 50152
    WILMINK GROUP WG2292787
    WILMINK GROUP WG2249334
    WILMINK GROUP WG2037923
    WILMINK GROUP WG2255469
    WILMINK GROUP WG1995497
    WILMINK GROUP WG2038074
  • Applicability

    MAZDA
    6 Hatchback
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 1.8 - 1798ccm, 120pk, 88kw - L813
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 2.0 (GGES) - 1999ccm, 141pk, 104kw - LF17, LF18
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 2.0 (GGES) - 1999ccm, 147pk, 108kw - LFF7
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 2.0 DI (GG14) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RF5C
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 2.0 DI (GG14) - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RF5C, RF7J
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 2.0 DI (GG14) - 1998ccm, 143pk, 105kw - RF7J
    6 Hatchback (GG) | 08.2002-12.2007 2.3 (GG3S) - 2261ccm, 166pk, 122kw - L3C1
    6 Saloon
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 1.8 - 1798ccm, 120pk, 88kw - L813, L829
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.0 (GGEP) - 1999ccm, 141pk, 104kw - LF17, LF18
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.0 (GGEP) - 1999ccm, 147pk, 108kw - LFF7
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.0 DI (GG14) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RF5C
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.0 DI (GG14) - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RF5C, RF7J
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.0 DI (GG14) - 1998ccm, 143pk, 105kw - RF7J
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.3 - 2261ccm, 163pk, 120kw - L3C1
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.3 (GG3P) - 2261ccm, 166pk, 122kw - L3C1
    6 Saloon (GG) | 06.2002-08.2007 2.3 MPS Turbo (GG3P) - 2261ccm, 260pk, 191kw - L3KG
    6 Station
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 1.8 - 1798ccm, 120pk, 88kw - L813
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.0 (GYEW) - 1999ccm, 141pk, 104kw - LF17, LF18
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.0 (GYEW) - 1999ccm, 147pk, 108kw - LFF7
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.0 DI (GY19) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RF5C
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.0 DI (GY19) - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RF5C, RF7J
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.0 DI (GY19) - 1998ccm, 143pk, 105kw - RF7J
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.3 (GY3W) - 2261ccm, 166pk, 122kw - L3C1
    6 Station Wagon (GY) | 01.2002-02.2008 2.3 AWD (GY3W) - 2261ccm, 162pk, 119kw - L3C1
  • Original part numbers

    GJ6E-32-290 MAZDA
    GJ6E32290 MAZDA
    GJ6E33290 MAZDA
    G26A32290 MAZDA
    GJ6E-32-290A MAZDA
    GJ6E32290A MAZDA
  • Manufacturer

    Japanparts
    Japanparts is a major supplier of basically every particle that you can find in a car. The company of Italian origin is one of the largest suppliers of parts and components for cars of Asian or American origin.
    As the name suggests, they are mainly specialized in Japanese car brands, but also for major Korean and a few American brands. Since 1992 they have been working with experienced employees to achieve the best results.
    The annual turnover is currently around 30 million. About 55% of that turnover is generated from the domestic market and 45% is exported to countries within Europe. The distribution network of this brand is very large. It has 50 branches in Italy alone and more than 400 in the rest of Europe.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-02-2024

  • Questions?

    • 1584936. Tie rod end
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment