Back to category
ATE

Brake Pad Set, disc brake 13.0460-4807.2 ATE

Product number: 0385899

Manufacturer number: 13.0460-4807.2

EAN: 4006633302616

€ 76,94

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications

    number of wear indicators: 2
    Application: brake pad set

    braking SystemBREMBO
    Wear Warning ContactIncl. wear warning contact
    ContentSet (4 brake pads per axle)
    MontageFront
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With brake caliper screws
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith accessories
    Warning Contact Length [mm]155
    Inspection TagE1 90R-011054/910
    MAPP code available
    Number of screws4
    Guarantee2 years
    Height [mm]61,5
    Width [mm]169,3
    Thickness [mm]19,1
    Number of wear indicators [per axle]2

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1-GNC F131982
    1-GNC R-1285
    1-GNC P1382
    A.B.S. 37577
    € 23,02
    ABE C1F057ABE
    ABTEX PLU1326
    AISIN BPFI-1040
    ALLIED NIPPON ADB12227
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 137836BAL
    ANDEL 141803-203
    AP XENERGY X40978
    AP XENERGY X41190
    ARAVOLT AR022951
    ASHIKA 50-00-0018
    ASHIKA 50-00-0655
    ASHUKI P1-1049
    ATE 13.0460-4807.2 (this product)
    BARUM BA2275
    BELACO BPD1034
    BLUE PRINT ADP154214
    € 44,97
    BLUE PRINT ADBP420084
    BOGAP P8210131
    BORG & BECK BBP2001
    BOSCH 0 986 494 111
    BOSCH 0 986 494 591
    € 49,06
    BOSCH 0 986 494 798
    € 55,99
    BOSCH 0 986 424 994
    € 49,18
    BRECK 24469 00 703 10
    BREMBO P 23 143
    € 47,98
    BREMBO P 23 144
    € 47,30
    BREMSI BP3868
    Brake ENGINEERING PA1754
    Burig B020021
    BÖLK BOL-C021707
    CAR PNT7821
    CHAMPION 573260CH
    CIDAK BPP3713
    CIFAM 822-708-1
    COMLINE CBP12227
    DACO 321960
    DANAHER ADP0063-04
    DANAHER ADP0063-02
    DANAHER ADP0063
    DANAHER ADP0063-03
    DANBLOCK DB 511144
    DAVID VASCO Z1681
    DAVID VASCO Q1681
    DELPHI LP1992
    € 44,76
    DELPHI LP1992LC
    DENCKERMANN B110937
    DIAMAX N09541
    DON PCP1639
    DT Spare Parts 12.93100
    Dr!ve+ DP1010.10.0908
    Dr!ve+ DP1010.10.1225
    EUROBRAKE 5502221959
    EUROREPAR 1617273980
    EUROREPAR 1698742780
    FAST FT29155HD
    FAST FT29155
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16716
    € 43,61
    FEBI BILSTEIN 177451
    € 46,08
    FERODO FVR1923
    € 53,23
    FREMAX FBP-1476
    FTE 9010605
    Fahren FBP3354
    GALFER B1.G102-0763.2
    GH GH-411960
    GIRLING 6116814
    HART 248 953
    HART 223 177
    HELLA 8DB 355 020-651
    HELLA 8DB 355 020-661
    € 34,26
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3600825
    ICER 141803-203
    JAPANPARTS PA-0018AF
    € 25,83
    JAPANPARTS PA-0655AF
    € 25,21
    JAPKO 500018
    JAPKO 500655
    JPN 10H9060-JPN
    JPN 10H9184-JPN
    JURATEK JCP021
    JURID 573260J
    KAISHIN FK20013
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAISHIN FK20018
    KALE 24468 190 05
    KALE 24469 190 15
    KAMOKA JQ101100
    KAVO PARTS KBP-10080
    KAWE 1237 01
    KAWE 810094
    KEY PARTS KBP2001
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 6003423
    LORO 231-01-006
    LPR 05P1698
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060189
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700423143
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700423144
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060642
    MALÒ 1050392
    MAPCO 6847
    MASTER-SPORT 13046048072N-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 13046048072T-SET-MS
    MAXGEAR 19-0673
    MAXGEAR 19-3636
    METELLI 22-0708-1
    METZGER 1170073
    MEYLE 025 244 6819-1/PD
    € 69,97
    MEYLE 025 244 6819/W1
    € 60,22
    MINTEX MDB3365
    MINTEX MDB3365MX
    MJA MB200180
    MOTAQUIP LVXL1852
    MOTRIO 8550510636
    MOTRIO 8550510635
    MTR MT599
    NAPA NBP1152
    NATIONAL NP2285
    NK 221959
    NPS F360T221
    OPTIMAL BP-12750
    Omnicraft 2134900
    Omnicraft 2684505
    PAGID T2264N
    ProfiPower 1B1010
    QUARO QP7603
    € 50,37
    QUARO QP3600C
    € 59,53
    QUARO QP3600
    € 50,26
    QUINTON HAZELL BP1828
    R BRAKE RB1803-203
    RAP BRAKES R-P0560
    RED-LINE 27FT005
    RED-LINE 27CI006
    REMSA 1237.01
    RIDEX 402B0003
    ROADHOUSE 21237.01
    ROTINGER RT 2PD19921
    ROTINGER RT 2PD19929HP
    SAMKO 5SP1698
    SASIC 6210021
    SASIC 6210072
    SKF VKBP 80009 E
    SRLine S70-0099
    STARK SKAD-1002
    STELLOX 001 091-SX
    STELLOX 001 091B-SX
    STELLOX 1477 000-SX
    STELLOX 1477 000B-SX
    SWAG 62 91 6716
    SWAG 33 10 7381
    TEXTAR 2446901
    € 59,38
    TOMEX Brakes TX 14-39
    TOPRAN 722 821
    TRISCAN 8110 10599
    TRISCAN 8110 10562
    TRUSTING 724.1
    TRW GDB1681
    € 47,52
    VAICO V42-0093
    VALEO 598891
    VALEO 873468
    € 46,70
    VALEO 301891
    VALEO 302263
    VALEO 301891A
    WOKING P13373.01
    ZIMMERMANN 24468.190.1
    € 47,88
    ZIMMERMANN 24468.190.2
    € 57,10
    fri.tech. 724.1
    goCORE GCD020006
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    4253 56 CITROËN
    4254 61 CITROËN
    77364014 FIAT
    77366017 FIAT
    4253 55 PEUGEOT
    4254 61 PEUGEOT
    77366018 FIAT
    16 124 338 80 CITROËN
    16 124 338 80 PEUGEOT
    77366020 FIAT
    77367092 FIAT
    16 114 573 80 CITROËN
    16 118 391 80 CITROËN
    16 172 739 80 CITROËN
    16 114 573 80 PEUGEOT
    16 118 391 80 PEUGEOT
    16 172 739 80 PEUGEOT
    16 238 423 80 CITROËN
    16 238 423 80 PEUGEOT
    1617273980 FIAT
    16 478 638 80 CITROËN
    16 478 638 80 PEUGEOT
    16 478 638 80 VAUXHALL
    16 478 638 80 OPEL
    16 478 640 80 FIAT
    71773146 FIAT
    16 478 640 80 CITROËN
    16 478 640 80 PEUGEOT
    71770032 FIAT
    6000629139 FIAT
  • Manufacturer

    ATE

    When professionals think about braking parts, ATE is often called ATE. This is because ATE - part of the Continental group - invests a lot of energy in the development of its products and is therefore the first choice for garages who want to offer their customers the best possible quality. Brake discs and brake pads of ATE are of exceptional quality. ATE brake parts are of similar quality to the original, but often exceed the specifications of the original brake parts.

    For example, ATE has 150 different types of brake pad assemblies. This enables them to guarantee the right amount of pedal feel, braking power, comfort and durability for every application. In comparison; ATE's competitors often use only 4 or 5 different compounds for their entire range. As a result, the brake parts are never completely tuned to the car for which they will be used.

    ATE is one of the first suppliers of ceramic brake pads. These brake pads with the addition of Ceramic have as much brake force as normal brake pads, but leave virtually no brake material. This will keep your wheels and your brake system clean for a long time. In addition, they last longer than regular brake pads.


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed