Back to category
Zimmermann

Brake Pad Set, disc brake 24412.190.2 Zimmermann

Product number: 0844898

Manufacturer number: 24412.190.2

EAN: 4250238754923

€ 73,33

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications

    Zimmermann brake pads are specially optimized for your car. This gives you a brake pad set that runs smoothly, provides good braking power, but lasts a long time. The brake pads from Zimmermann are similar to the original brake pads of your car or exceed the specifications.

    Complete set:

    • 4 brake pads, everything you need for the left and right wheel.
    • With anti-corrosion layer

    Key benefits:

    • German quality
    • Perfect fit
    • Long lifespan

    Fitting PositionFront Axle
    braking SystemMANDO
    Wear Warning ContactWithout wear indicator
    With acoustic wear warning
    ContentSet (4 brake pads per axle)
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoPhoto corresponds to the scope of delivery
    With guide plate
    WVA Number24412
    Inspection TagECE R90 APPROVED
    Guarantee2 years
    Height [mm]67
    Width [mm]142
    Thickness [mm]19
    Number of wear indicators [per axle]2
    Internal size of guide plate [mm]36,2

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1-GNC R-1377
    1-GNC P1580
    1-GNC F153480
    A.B.S. 37683
    € 53,88
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-44-022-1519
    AISIN BPOP-1011
    ALLIED NIPPON ADB31680
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 137919AAL
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 137919BAL
    AP XENERGY X41229
    ASAM 55393
    ASHIKA 50-0W-W16
    ASHUKI P1-1181
    BELACO BPD1180
    BLUE PRINT ADW194202
    € 22,60
    BREMBO P 59 055X
    € 91,21
    BREMBO P 59 055
    € 45,28
    BREMSI BP3377
    BSG BSG 65-200-023
    Brake ENGINEERING PA1778
    CHAMPION 573270CH
    CIFAM 822-842-0
    COMLINE CBP31680
    DACO 323642
    DENCKERMANN B111014
    DON PCP1152
    EUROBRAKE 5502223641
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16892
    € 24,63
    FERODO FDB4208
    € 52,54
    FI.BA FBP4366
    FTE 9010842
    GIRLING 6117839
    HART 228 851
    HART 253 537
    HELLA 8DB 355 013-041
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3600919
    JAPANPARTS PA-W16AF
    € 27,81
    JAPKO 50W16
    JPN 10H9146-JPN
    JURID 573270JC
    JURID 573270J
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KALE 24412 191 05
    KAMOKA JQ1018416
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700459055
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060724
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700559055
    MAXGEAR 19-1543
    METELLI 22-0842-0
    MEYLE 025 244 1219/W
    € 22,42
    MEYLE 025 244 1219/PD
    MINTEX MDB2869
    MINTEX MDB2869MX
    MOTAQUIP LVXL1394
    MTR 12157529
    NK 223641
    OPEN PARTS BPA1375.12
    OPTIMAL BP-12455
    Omnicraft 2135010
    PAGID T1668N
    ProfiPower 1B1132
    QUARO QP6789
    QUARO QP6789C
    RAP BRAKES R-P0658
    RED-LINE 27CH024
    RIDEX 402B0296
    SRLine S70-0520
    STARK SKBP-0010297
    STELLOX 000 048B-SX
    SWAG 40 91 6892
    TATSUMI TCA1273
    TEXTAR 2441201
    € 59,78
    TOMEX Brakes TX 16-34
    TOPRAN 207 650
    TRUSTING 859.0
    TRW GDB1783
    € 44,49
    VALEO 601046
    VALEO 302117
    VALEO 610634
    ZIMMERMANN 24412.190.2 (this product)
    ZentParts Z07618
    fri.tech. 859.0
    goCORE GCD020267
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    16 05 232 OPEL
    16 05 434 OPEL
    13237751 OPEL
    22959104 GENERAL MOTORS
    22959104 OPEL
    95530018 OPEL
    9006945 CHEVROLET (SGM)
    95516195 OPEL
    16 05 265 OPEL
    1617287680 OPEL
    16 05 186 OPEL
    9006945 BUICK (SGM)
    95514526 OPEL
  • Manufacturer

    Zimmermann
    Otto Zimmermann GmbH has been producing various brake parts for the automotive industry for 50 years. The brand is known for its high-quality material use in combination with high-tech manufacturing methods. At Winparts you will find various Zimmermann products, including:

    - Brake pads (Standard and Low-Dust-RD: Z)
    - Standard brake discs
    - Sports brake discs (Brake Z)
    - Grooved brake discs (Black Z)
    - Coated brake discs (Coat Z)
    - Floating brake discs (Formula Z)
    - BMW specific brake discs (Formula F)
    - Calipers
    - Brake shoe sets (standard and Kit Z)
    - Brake drums


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed