Back to category
TRW

Brake Pad Set, disc brake COTEC GDB1984 TRW

4 4/5 (1 review)

Product number: 0374812

Manufacturer number: GDB1984

EAN: 3322938162481

€ 24,45

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    ContentSet (4 brake pads per axle)
    Manufacturer RestrictionATE
    Wear Warning ContactNot prepared for wear warning
    Inspection TagE9 90R - 01107/2852
    Guarantee2 years
    Height [mm]54,7
    Width [mm]146
    Thickness [mm]19,5

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1-GNC R-835
    1-GNC P1029
    1-GNC F106429
    7 SEVEN PARTS SVP20291
    A.B.S. 37008
    € 22,32
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-44-022-1024
    ABTEX PLU3620
    AISIN BPVW-1008
    ALLIED NIPPON ADB0889
    ALTE AUTOMOTIVE 137799AAL
    ANDEL 181338
    AP XENERGY X40663
    AP XENERGY X40662
    ARAVOLT AR022765
    ARAVOLT AR022771
    ASAM 71315
    ASHIKA 50-00-0044
    ASHIKA 50-00-0995
    ASHIKA 50-00-0033
    ASHUKI P1-1002
    ASVA AKD-1304
    ATE 13.0470-7111.2
    € 69,40
    ATE 13.0460-7111.2
    € 47,02
    BARUM BA2154
    BELACO BPD1013
    BLUE PRINT ADV184202
    € 21,82
    BOGAP A8210103
    BOGAP A8210312
    BORG & BECK BBP1619
    BOSCH 0 986 494 925
    BOSCH 0 986 495 412
    BOSCH 0 986 468 871
    € 21,50
    BOSCH 0 986 424 797
    € 32,53
    BOSCH 0 986 494 019
    € 27,56
    BOSCH 0 986 424 364
    € 27,19
    BRECK 23130 00 702 00
    BREMBO P 85 041X
    € 47,61
    BREMBO P 85 041
    € 19,81
    BREMSI BP2835
    BSG BSG 90-200-005
    BSG BSG 90-202-027
    Brake ENGINEERING PA1915
    Burig B020023
    BÖLK BOL-C021663
    CAR PNT037
    CHAMPION 571985CH
    CIFAM 822-211-1
    COMLINE CBP0889
    DACO 324740
    DANAHER ADP0002-01
    DANBLOCK DB 510382
    DAVID VASCO Q1386
    DAVID VASCO Z1386
    DELPHI LP1436
    € 20,67
    DENCKERMANN B110695
    DENCKERMANN B110697
    DIAMAX N09557
    DON PCP1009
    Dr!ve+ DP1010.10.0123
    Dr!ve+ DP1010.10.1583
    EGT 321534cEGT
    EGT 321534iEGT
    EGT 321534EGT
    EGT 321573EGT
    ETF EP0083
    EUROBRAKE 5502224740
    EUROREPAR 1617260980
    FAI AutoParts BP123
    FAI AutoParts FPBP295
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16326
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16486
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16328
    € 21,80
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16480
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16618
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16617
    FERODO FDB1094
    € 25,79
    FI.BA FBP2025
    FREMAX FBP-1070
    FREY 645527301
    FRIGAIR PD10.501
    FROW 4021101005
    FTE 9010249
    GALFER B1.G102-0331.2
    GH GH-414740
    GIRLING 6119842
    HART 215 966
    HART 249 157
    HELLA 8DB 355 008-591
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3600814
    Hi-Q SP1701
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 704-50040
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 704-50040P
    ICER 181338
    ICER EV1338
    JAPANPARTS PA-0044AF
    € 22,89
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    JAPANPARTS PA-0033AF
    JAPANPARTS PA-0995AF
    JAPKO 500044
    JAPKO 500033
    JAPKO 500995
    JP GROUP 1163600910
    JPN 10H9055-JPN
    JURATEK JCP1094
    JURID 571985J
    JURID 571985JC
    KAISHIN FK11074
    KALE 23130 197 05
    KAVO PARTS KBP-10016
    KAVO PARTS KBP-10574
    KEY PARTS KBP1619
    LORO 231-01-011
    LPR 05P730
    € 18,00
    LTP 210017
    LYNXauto BD-8003
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700485041
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060134
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060392
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060178
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060515
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700585041
    MALÒ 1050104
    MAPCO 6469
    MASTER-SPORT 13046071112N-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 13046071112K-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 13046071172T-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 13046071112T-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 13046071172N-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 13046071172K-SET-MS
    MAXGEAR 19-0614
    MAXTECH 3071001
    METELLI 22-0211-1
    METZGER 1170027
    MEYLE 025 231 3019/PD
    € 29,13
    MEYLE 025 231 3019/A
    € 22,11
    MINTEX MDB2034
    MINTEX MDB2034MX
    MJA MB200036
    MK Kashiyama D11074H
    MOTAQUIP LVXL1299
    MOTRIO 8550510606
    MTR MT455
    NATIONAL NP2039
    NK 224740
    NPS V360G02
    OPEN PARTS BPA0633.20
    OPEN PARTS BPE0633.20
    OPTIMAL BP-10303
    Omnicraft 2453958
    Omnicraft 2677775
    PAGID T1165N
    ProfiPower 1B1001
    QUARO QP6531
    QUARO QP6531C
    R BRAKE RB1338
    RAICAM RA.0653.1
    RAP BRAKES R-P0824
    RED-LINE 27AU003
    RIDEX 402B0019
    RIDEX 402B0019P
    ROTINGER RT 2PD14360
    ROTINGER RT 2PD14369HP
    SAMKO 5SP730
    SASIC 6216009
    SKF VKBP 80008
    SRLine S70-0020
    STARK SKAD-1018
    STELLOX 644 000-SX
    STELLOX 644 000B-SX
    SWAG 30 91 6328
    TATSUMI TCA1169
    TEXTAR 2313001
    € 30,45
    TEXTAR 2313081
    € 57,42
    TOMEX Brakes TX 12-10
    TOPRAN 107 085
    TRISCAN 8110 29019
    TRUSTING 220.1
    TRW GDB1357
    TRW GDB1984DTE
    € 32,42
    TRW GDB1984 (this product)
    VALEO 598487
    VALEO 302029
    VALEO 302651
    VALEO 302656
    VALEO 610305
    ZIMMERMANN 23130.995.1
    € 66,77
    ZIMMERMANN 23130.195.1
    € 27,99
    ZIMMERMANN 21974.195.1
    € 31,42
    ZentParts Z07268
    fri.tech. 220.1
    goCORE GCD020022
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    SHZ3501082 BRILLIANCE
    3501082 BRILLIANCE
    1J0 698 151 AUDI
    1J0 698 151 J AUDI
    1J0 698 151 B AUDI
    1S0 698 151 AUDI
    321 698 151 J AUDI
    6Q0 698 151 AUDI
    6C0 698 151 AUDI
    1JE 698 151 B AUDI
    1J0 698 151 A AUDI
    176 698 151 AUDI
    6R0 698 151 A AUDI
    1J0 698 151 J SEAT
    176 698 151 SEAT
    321 698 151 J SEAT
    1JE 698 151 B SEAT
    6R0 698 151 A SEAT
    1J0 698 151 SEAT
    1S0 698 151 SEAT
    6Q0 698 151 SEAT
    JZW 698 151 A SEAT
    1S0 698 151 A SEAT
    1J0 698 151 A SEAT
    6C0 698 151 SEAT
    1J0 698 151 H SEAT
    1J0 698 151 B SEAT
    1J0 698 151 J SKODA
    6Q0 698 151 SKODA
    1J0 698 151 B SKODA
    1J0 698 151 SKODA
    1J0 698 151 H SKODA
    6C0 698 151 SKODA
    1J0 698 151 A SKODA
    176 698 151 SKODA
    1S0 698 151 SKODA
    1S0 698 151 A SKODA
    321 698 151 J SKODA
    1JE 698 151 B SKODA
    JZW 698 151 A SKODA
    6R0 698 151 A SKODA
    1JE 698 151 B VW
    1J0 698 151 A VW
    1J0 698 151 B VW
    6C0 698 151 A VW
    1J0 698 151 J VW
    6C0 698 151 VW
    176 698 151 VW
    1J0 698 151 H VW
    6Q0 698 151 VW
    6R0 698 151 A VW
    1J0 698 151 C VW
    321 698 151 J VW
    190 698 151 VW
    1S0 698 151 VW
    1S0 698 151 A VW
    1J0 698 151 VW
    JZW 698 151 A VW
    6QD 698 151 VW (FAW)
    180 698 151 VW (FAW)
    18D 698 151 VW (SVW)
    180 698 151 VW (SVW)
    180 698 151 SKODA (SVW)
    6QD 698 151 SKODA (SVW)
    1S0 698 151 A AUDI
    5C0 698 151 AUDI
    5C0 698 151 SEAT
    5C0 698 151 SKODA
    5C0 698 151 VW
    5C0 698 151 A AUDI
    5C0 698 151 A VW
    6QD 698 151 VW (SVW)
    1S0 698 151 C SEAT
    1S0 698 151 B VW
    2Q0 698 151 VW
    1S0 698 151 C SKODA
    2Q0 698 151 A VW
    2Q0 698 151 SKODA
    2Q0 698 151 AUDI
    2Q0 698 151 SEAT
    1S0 698 151 C VW
    1S0 698 151 B SKODA
    2Q0 698 151 A SEAT
    1S0 698 151 C AUDI
    1S0 698 151 B SEAT
    2Q0 698 151 T SKODA
    2Q0 698 151 T SEAT
    2Q0 698 151 AB VW
    1S0 698 151 D SEAT
    1S0698151E SEAT
    1S0 698 151 D VW
    6C0 698 151 B AUDI
    5C0 698 151 B VW
    6C0 698 151 B VW
    6RD 698 151 B SKODA (SVW)
    6C0 698 151 B SEAT
    6C0 698 151 B SKODA
    2Q0 698 151 AB SEAT
    1S0 698 151 D AUDI
    2Q0 698 151 T AUDI
    5Z0 698 151 B AUDI
    6C0 698 151 C AUDI
    5Z0 698 151 A SKODA
    6RD 698 151 B VW (SVW)
    5Z0 698 151 B VW
    6C0 698 151 C VW
    2Q0 698 151 T VW
    5Z0 698 151 A SEAT
    5Z0 698 151 A VW
    5Z0 698 151 A AUDI
    1S0 698 151 D SKODA
    1S0698151E SKODA
    1S0698151E VW
    190 698 151 SKODA
    190 698 151 SEAT
    190 698 151 AUDI
    6C0 698 151 D SKODA
    6C0 698 151 D SEAT
    JZW 698 151 SEAT
    JZW 698 151 AUDI
    6C0 698 151 D AUDI
    6C0 698 151 D VW
    JZW 698 151 VW
    JZW 698 151 SKODA
  • Manufacturer

    TRW

    TRW aftermarket is one of the largest suppliers of original car parts and OE quality parts. TRW is the ideal partner for the initial installation on vehicles for many car brands. TRW has become known for producing exceptional quality brake system, steering and chassis components.


    TRW invests in its own production lines, which means that the majority of the products are manufactured within the EU. Because TRW stands for quality, the products are not only tested in-house, but independent external parties are also engaged to guarantee the quality of the TRW products.

    TRW products are characterized on the following points:


    • Originally supplied on over 250 car models

    • 40 major car manufacturers underline TRW quality at first installation

    • Very high quality, equal to original


    We currently have the following TRW products in our range:


    • Shock Absorbers & Springs

    • Brake Pads, Brake Shoes & Calipers

    • Brake discs

    • Tie rod ends

    • Ball Joints

    • Wishbones

    • Wishbone bushes

    • Brake and clutch cylinders

    • Thrust bearings

    • Brake hoses

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

  • Reviews 1

    • 4 By: D.Bastiaan on 15-10-2015

      -no further explanation given-

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed