Back to category
Nissens

Compressor, air conditioning

  • Compressor, air conditioning
  • Compressor, air conditioning, Thumbnail 2
  • Compressor, air conditioning, Thumbnail 3
  • Compressor, air conditioning, Thumbnail 4
  • Compressor, air conditioning, Thumbnail 5
  • Compressor, air conditioning, Thumbnail 6
  • Compressor, air conditioning, Thumbnail 7

Product number: 1497083

Manufacturer number: 890593

EAN: 5707286438743

€ 374,14

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 30-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Consult the vehicle manual for the correct type and
    amount of oil
    FIRST FIT - Includes pre-filled PAG oil and O-rings
    If necessary

    applicationAir conditioning pump
    MaterialAluminium
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With PAG compressor oil
    With magnetic coupling
    Valve typeWith non-return valve
    With pressure limiting valve
    Belt Pulley Ø [mm]110
    RefrigerantR 1234yf
    Compressor IDPXC16
    Number of grooves6
    Capacity Compressor [cc]80
    Connector ShapeRectangular
    Plug TypeFemale
    Guarantee2 years
    manufacturerDenso
    Number of contacts3
    Compressor oilPAG 46 YF
    Exhaust diameter [mm]21
    Output diameter [mm]18
    Voltage [V]12
    Oil quantity [ml]180

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    ACAUTO AC-01SD322
    AES 090.815.003.310
    AES 090.815.003.876
    AHE 970194N
    AHE 970194
    AKS DASIS 852894N
    ANDEL ANC0997
    AUTOCLIMA 40405554
    Airstal 10-3477
    BOGAP V4110106
    CEVAM 8608629
    CV PSH 090.815.003.310
    CV PSH 090.815.003.876
    € 218,55
    DA SILVA FC1104
    DA SILVA FCN1104
    DRI 700510956
    ELSTOCK 51-0956
    FISPA 1.1497A
    FRIESEN FRC08629
    FRIGAIR 920.20356
    HELLA 8FK 366 202-791
    HOFFER K11497A
    Henkel Parts 7113477R
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAMOKA 7820312
    KRIOS 1.1497A
    LUCAS ACP01055
    MAHLE ORIGINAL ACP 510 000P
    € 443,46
    MAHLE ORIGINAL ACP 510 000S
    MEAT & DORIA K11497A
    MOCA AC31403
    NISSENS 890593 (this product)
    NRF 320035
    € 328,48
    NRF 320036G
    REMANTE 005-001-000381R
    RIDEX 447K0785R
    SIDAT 1.1497A
    TRISCAN 9020 27001
    TURBO MOTOR AC00958
    VALEO 690974
    WAI ACC11717
    WALKER WCP00169
    WILMINK GROUP WG2369933
    WILMINK GROUP WG2356363
    WILMINK GROUP WG2403864
    WILMINK GROUP WG2601064
  • Applicability

    VOLVO
    S60 II
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 2.0 Polestar AWD - 1969ccm, 367pk, 270kw - B 4204 T43
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 D2 - 1969ccm, 120pk, 88kw - D 4204 T8, D 4204 T20
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 D3 - 1969ccm, 150pk, 110kw - D 4204 T9, D 4204 T4
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 D4 - 1969ccm, 190pk, 140kw - D 4204 T14
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 D4 - 1969ccm, 181pk, 133kw - D 4204 T5
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 D4 Drive-E Polestar - 1969ccm, 200pk, 147kw - D 4204 T14
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 D5 - 1969ccm, 224pk, 165kw - D 4204 T11
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 D5 Drive-E Polestar - 1969ccm, 232pk, 171kw - D 4204 T11
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 T2 - 1498ccm, 122pk, 90kw - B 4154 T5
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 T3 - 1498ccm, 152pk, 112kw - B 4154 T4
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 T3 - 1969ccm, 152pk, 112kw - B 4204 T37
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 T4 - 1969ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B 4204 T19
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 T5 - 1969ccm, 245pk, 180kw - B 4204 T11
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 T6 - 1969ccm, 306pk, 225kw - B 4204 T9
    S60 II (134) | 04.2010-12.2018 T6 AWD - 1969ccm, 306pk, 225kw - B 4204 T9
    S60 II Cross Country (134) | 03.2015-12.2018 D3 - 1969ccm, 150pk, 110kw - D 4204 T9, D 4204 T4
    S60 II Cross Country (134) | 03.2015-12.2018 D4 - 1969ccm, 190pk, 140kw - D 4204 T14
    S60 II Cross Country (134) | 03.2015-12.2018 D4 Drive-E Polestar - 1969ccm, 200pk, 147kw - D 4204 T14
    S80 II
    S80 II (124) | 03.2006-12.2016 2.0 Drive- E - 1969ccm, 245pk, 180kw - B 4204 T11
    S80 II (124) | 03.2006-12.2016 D3 - 1984ccm, 136pk, 100kw - D 5204 T7
    S80 II (124) | 03.2006-12.2016 D4 - 1969ccm, 181pk, 133kw - D 4204 T5
    S80 II (124) | 03.2006-12.2016 T5 - 1969ccm, 245pk, 180kw - B 4204 T11
    S80 II (124) | 03.2006-12.2016 T5 - 1969ccm, 220pk, 162kw - B 4204 T15
    V60 I
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 2.0 Polestar AWD - 1969ccm, 367pk, 270kw - B 4204 T43
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 D2 - 1969ccm, 120pk, 88kw - D 4204 T8, D 4204 T20
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 D3 - 1969ccm, 150pk, 110kw - D 4204 T9, D 4204 T4
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 D4 - 1969ccm, 190pk, 140kw - D 4204 T14
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 D4 - 1969ccm, 181pk, 133kw - D 4204 T5
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 D5 - 1969ccm, 224pk, 165kw - D 4204 T11
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 T2 - 1498ccm, 122pk, 90kw - B 4154 T5
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 T3 - 1498ccm, 152pk, 112kw - B 4154 T4
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 T3 - 1969ccm, 152pk, 112kw - B 4204 T37
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 T4 - 1969ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B 4204 T19
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 T5 - 1969ccm, 245pk, 180kw - B 4204 T11, B 4204 T41
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 T5 - 1969ccm, 220pk, 162kw - B 4204 T15
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 T6 - 1969ccm, 306pk, 225kw - B 4204 T9
    V60 I (155) | 07.2010-12.2018 T6 AWD - 1969ccm, 306pk, 225kw - B 4204 T9
    V60 I Cross Country (157) | 03.2015-07.2018 D3 - 1969ccm, 150pk, 110kw - D 4204 T9, D 4204 T4
    V60 I Cross Country (157) | 03.2015-07.2018 D4 - 1969ccm, 190pk, 140kw - D 4204 T14
    V60 I Cross Country (157) | 03.2015-07.2018 D4 Drive-E Polestar - 1969ccm, 200pk, 147kw - D 4204 T14
    V60 I Cross Country (157) | 03.2015-07.2018 T5 - 1969ccm, 245pk, 180kw - B 4204 T11
    V60 I Cross Country (157) | 03.2015-07.2018 T5 Drive-E Polestar AWD - 1969ccm, 253pk, 186kw - B 4204 T11
    V70 III
    V70 III (135) | 04.2007-04.2016 D2 - 1969ccm, 120pk, 88kw - D 4204 T20
    V70 III (135) | 04.2007-04.2016 D3 - 1969ccm, 150pk, 110kw - D 4204 T9
    V70 III (135) | 04.2007-04.2016 D4 - 1969ccm, 181pk, 133kw - D 4204 T5
    V70 III (135) | 04.2007-04.2016 T4 - 1969ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B 4204 T19
    V70 III (135) | 04.2007-04.2016 T5 - 1969ccm, 245pk, 180kw - B 4204 T11
    XC60 I
    XC60 I SUV (156) | 05.2008-12.2017 D3 - 1969ccm, 150pk, 110kw - D 4204 T4
    XC60 I SUV (156) | 05.2008-12.2017 D4 - 1969ccm, 190pk, 140kw - D 4204 T14
    XC60 I SUV (156) | 05.2008-12.2017 D4 - 1969ccm, 181pk, 133kw - D 4204 T5
    XC60 I SUV (156) | 05.2008-12.2017 T5 - 1969ccm, 245pk, 180kw - B 4204 T11, B 4204 T41
    XC60 I SUV (156) | 05.2008-12.2017 T5 AWD - 1969ccm, 245pk, 180kw - B 4204 T11
    XC60 I SUV (156) | 05.2008-12.2017 T6 - 1969ccm, 306pk, 225kw - B 4204 T9
    XC60 I SUV (156) | 05.2008-12.2017 T6 AWD - 1969ccm, 306pk, 225kw - B 4204 T9
    XC70 II
    XC70 II (136) | 04.2007-12.2016 D4 - 1969ccm, 181pk, 133kw - D 4204 T5
    XC70 II (136) | 04.2007-12.2016 T5 - 1969ccm, 245pk, 180kw - B 4204 T11
  • Original part numbers

    36010254 VOLVO
    36002152 VOLVO
    31332528 VOLVO
  • Manufacturer

    Nissens

    Nissens is one of Europe's largest manufacturers of radiators, heater cores, condensers, intercoolers, air conditioning parts and many other products are developed by Nissens. With a fleet coverage of more than 92% for both passenger cars and light vans, Nissens has a very wide range. In order to keep this range up-to-date, more than 100 new references are launched every year. Successful concepts such as First-Fit and Multi-Fit have been developed by Nissens especially for the aftermarket. Ninety years of experience guarantee a high level of quality. All products are produced according to ISO9001 / TS16949 and are 100% OEM matching.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    30-10-2026

Secure payment