Back to category
Nissens

Radiator, engine cooling 60729A Nissens

  • Radiator, engine cooling 60729A Nissens
  • Radiator, engine cooling 60729A Nissens, Thumbnail 2
  • Radiator, engine cooling 60729A Nissens, Thumbnail 3
  • Radiator, engine cooling 60729A Nissens, Thumbnail 4
  • Radiator, engine cooling 60729A Nissens, Thumbnail 5
  • Radiator, engine cooling 60729A Nissens, Thumbnail 6

Product number: 0161769

Manufacturer number: 60729A

EAN: 5707286193284

€ 102,81

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications

    for OE number: 1711.1.719.024
    TypeRadiator
    Core Length [mm]380
    Core Width [mm]328
    Guarantee2 years
    Radiator typeSoldered cooling fins
    Cooling Fins MaterialAluminium
    Material tank (radiator)Plastic
    Core Depth [mm]32
    Exhaust diameter [mm]40
    Output diameter [mm]40

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-040-2586
    AHE 104.026
    AHE 104.026/A
    AKS DASIS 050780N
    BBR Automotive 003-60-01385
    BOGAP B4210207
    DENSO DRM05044
    DIEDERICHS 8102166
    DIEDERICHS DCM1515
    ELECTRO AUTO 31R07030
    ERA 673410
    FRIGAIR 0102.3001
    JDEUS M-005059A
    JPN 60C9007-JPN
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 351970
    LORO 004-017-0010
    LUHUANRAD 101-1053
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 483 000P
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 483 000S
    MOCA RAD34190
    NISSENS 60729A (this product)
    NRF 51351
    € 108,12
    REACH 1.40.13200.132
    REACH 1.40.13200.534
    RIDEX 470R0494
    STARK SKRD-0120493
    STELLOX 10-25566-SX
    VALEO 731509
    VAN WEZEL 06002081
    € 74,40
    VEMO V20-60-1515
    WILMINK GROUP WG1721618
    WILMINK GROUP WG2183663
    WILMINK GROUP WG2207133
    WILMINK GROUP WG2114436
    WILMINK GROUP WG1918875
  • Applicability

    BMW
    3
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 316 i - 1596ccm, 100pk, 73kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 316 i - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 318 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 318 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 Convertible
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 316 i Baur TC - 1596ccm, 99pk, 73kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 318 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 318 i - 1796ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M42 B18 (184S1)
    3 Touring
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 316 i - 1596ccm, 100pk, 73kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 316 i - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 318 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 318 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
  • Original part numbers

    17111712976 BMW
    17111719300 BMW
    1719024 BMW
    17111719024 BMW
    1719300 BMW
    1712976 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    Nissens

    Nissens is one of Europe's largest manufacturers of radiators, heater cores, condensers, intercoolers, air conditioning parts and many other products are developed by Nissens. With a fleet coverage of more than 92% for both passenger cars and light vans, Nissens has a very wide range. In order to keep this range up-to-date, more than 100 new references are launched every year. Successful concepts such as First-Fit and Multi-Fit have been developed by Nissens especially for the aftermarket. Ninety years of experience guarantee a high level of quality. All products are produced according to ISO9001 / TS16949 and are 100% OEM matching.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment