Back to category
Nissens

Radiator, engine cooling 65281A Nissens

5 5/5 (2 Reviews)

  • Radiator, engine cooling 65281A Nissens
  • Radiator, engine cooling 65281A Nissens, Thumbnail 2
  • Radiator, engine cooling 65281A Nissens, Thumbnail 3
  • Radiator, engine cooling 65281A Nissens, Thumbnail 4
  • Radiator, engine cooling 65281A Nissens, Thumbnail 5
  • Radiator, engine cooling 65281A Nissens, Thumbnail 6

Product number: 0042963

Manufacturer number: 65281A

EAN: 5707286222571

€ 80,34

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications

    for OE number: 1K0.121.251 N
    TypeRadiator
    Core Length [mm]650
    Core Width [mm]452
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With sealing lid
    Guarantee2 years
    Radiator typeMechanically jointed cooling fins
    Cooling Fins MaterialAluminium
    Material tank (radiator)Plastic
    Core Depth [mm]34
    Exhaust diameter [mm]32,5
    Output diameter [mm]32,5

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-040-2012
    AHE 102.116
    AHE 102.116/A
    AKS DASIS 040026N
    AKS DASIS 040129N
    ASAM 32198
    BBR Automotive 002-60-00749
    BOGAP A4210265
    BSG BSG 90-520-016
    DIEDERICHS DCM3443
    DIEDERICHS 8221408
    ELECTRO AUTO 31R77050
    ERA 673004
    FAST FT55007
    FRIGAIR 0110.3066
    GT-BERGMANN Automotive GT10-104
    HART 606 522
    HELLA 8MK 366 302-381
    HELLA 8MK 366 302-371
    JDEUS M-0010320
    JP GROUP 1114206200
    JPN 60C9060-JPN
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 353000
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 363135
    KAMOKA 7705163
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1550044
    LORO 053-017-0017-B
    LORO 053-017-0017
    LUHUANRAD 101-0557
    LYNXauto RM-2259
    MAGNETI MARELLI 350213855000
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 1539 001S
    € 116,03
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 1539 002S
    MAXGEAR AC221021
    MOCA RAD34126
    MOTRIO 8550509608
    MTR 30075740
    NAPA NRA1057
    NAPA NRA1056
    NISSENS 65281A (this product)
    NRF 53425
    € 83,63
    NRF 53425A
    € 79,12
    OSSCA 04677
    PRASCO AD202R008
    REACH 1.41.2822.534
    REACH 1.41.2822.032
    RIDEX 470R0012
    STARK SKRD-0120012
    STELLOX 10-25206-SX
    TOPRAN 112 324
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 07.40.054
    TYC 702-0024
    TYC 702-0024-R
    € 56,84
    VALEO 734333
    € 90,08
    VAN WEZEL 58012208
    € 67,80
    VAN WEZEL 58002208
    € 62,44
    VEMO V15-60-5057
    WILMINK GROUP WG1722305
    WILMINK GROUP WG2161942
    WILMINK GROUP WG2182724
    WILMINK GROUP WG2182725
    WILMINK GROUP WG2207721
    WILMINK GROUP WG2116077
    ZentParts Z20090
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    3C0121253AR AUDI
    3C0121253AR SEAT
    3C0121253AR SKODA
    3C0121253AR VW
    1K0121251EH AUDI
    1K0121251EH SEAT
    1K0121251EH SKODA
    1K0121251EH VW
    3C0121253K VW
    3C0121253Q SEAT
    1K0121251N SEAT
    3C0121253Q AUDI
    1K0121251DD VW
    3C0121253K SKODA
    3C0121253K AUDI
    1K0121251AB VW
    1K0121251AB SEAT
    1K0121251AB AUDI
    1K0121251N VW
    3C0121253Q VW
    1K0121251DM SEAT
    1K0121251BK AUDI
    3C0121253AL VW
    1K0121251N AUDI
    3C0121253AL SKODA
    1K0121251BK SKODA
    1K0121251DD SEAT
    1K0121251DM SKODA
    1K0121251N SKODA
    1K0121251AB SKODA
    1K0121251DD AUDI
    1K0121251DM AUDI
    1K0121251BK VW
    1K0121251BK SEAT
    3C0121253AL AUDI
    3C0121253AL SEAT
    3C0121253Q SKODA
    3C0121253K SEAT
    1K0121251DM VW
    1K0121251DD SKODA
    3C0121251AR AUDI
  • Manufacturer

    Nissens

    Nissens is one of Europe's largest manufacturers of radiators, heater cores, condensers, intercoolers, air conditioning parts and many other products are developed by Nissens. With a fleet coverage of more than 92% for both passenger cars and light vans, Nissens has a very wide range. In order to keep this range up-to-date, more than 100 new references are launched every year. Successful concepts such as First-Fit and Multi-Fit have been developed by Nissens especially for the aftermarket. Ninety years of experience guarantee a high level of quality. All products are produced according to ISO9001 / TS16949 and are 100% OEM matching.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

  • Reviews 2

    • 5 By: Max Zoer on 30-04-2025

      -no further explanation given-

    • 5 By: Anonymous on 27-07-2017

      -no further explanation given-

Secure payment