Back to category
Kavo parts

Thermostat, coolant TH-1503 Kavo parts

  • Thermostat, coolant TH-1503 Kavo parts
  • Thermostat, coolant TH-1503 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 2
  • Thermostat, coolant TH-1503 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 3
  • Thermostat, coolant TH-1503 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 4
  • Thermostat, coolant TH-1503 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 5
  • Thermostat, coolant TH-1503 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 6

Product number: 0268419

Manufacturer number: TH-1503

EAN: 8715616045247

€ 4,72

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 6 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    applicationThermostat
    Guarantee3 years
    Diameter 1 (mm)52
    Diameter 2 (mm)36
    Opening temperature [°C]88

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-46-040-2013
    ASHIKA 22-007
    ASHIKA 38-0L-L02
    BGA CT5474K
    BLUE PRINT ADK89207
    € 14,42
    FISPA 94.235
    GATES TH14088G1
    € 17,42
    GT-BERGMANN Automotive GT17-010
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1538005
    HOFFER 8192235
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 155-03090
    JAPANPARTS VA-007
    JAPANPARTS VT-L02
    JAPKO 2207
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    JAPKO 38L02
    KAVO PARTS TH-1503 (this product)
    MEAT & DORIA 92235
    NIPPARTS J1532006
    SIDAT 94.235
    VALEO 820767
    VALEO 820439
    WILMINK GROUP WG1760610
    WILMINK GROUP WG1091518
    WILMINK GROUP WG1264899
    WILMINK GROUP WG1445639
    WILMINK GROUP WG1794290
    WILMINK GROUP WG1445846
  • Applicability

    CHRYSLER
    LE BARON
    LE BARON Convertible | 09.1986-12.1996 3.0 i V6 - 2972ccm, 143pk, 105kw - 6G72
    LE BARON Coupe | 01.1990-12.1993 3.0 i V6 - 2972ccm, 143pk, 105kw - EFA
    LE BARON Saloon | 01.1989-12.1994 3.0 i V6 - 2972ccm, 143pk, 105kw - EFA
    SARATOGA
    SARATOGA | 09.1989-12.1995 3.0 - 2972ccm, 142pk, 105kw - K12B, LLT, 128 A.000, G4FC, AEY, EDR, 6G72, D4EA, D4FB, AEH, AKL, APF, AGR, ALH, AHF, ASV, G4FD, 5A
    VOYAGER /
    VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER III (GS_, NS_) | 01.1995-03.2001 3.0 - 2972ccm, 152pk, 112kw - EFA
    VOYAGER  
    VOYAGER   (AS) | 10.1987-09.1990 3.0 - 2972ccm, 137pk, 101kw - EFA
    VOYAGER II
    VOYAGER II (ES) | 08.1990-09.1995 3.0 - 2972ccm, 141pk, 104kw - EFA
    VOYAGER II (ES) | 08.1990-09.1995 3.0 i - 2972ccm, 147pk, 108kw - 6G72, 300
    DAIHATSU
    CHARADE Mk
    CHARADE Mk III (G100, G101, G102) | 03.1987-01.1993 1.0 GTi (G100) - 993ccm, 101pk, 74kw - CB 80 T
    CHARMANT
    CHARMANT (A) | 11.1981-07.1987 1.6 (A45) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 2T
    MIRA /
    MIRA / DOMINO   (L55, L60) | 10.1980-09.1985 0.6 (L60) - 617ccm, 30pk, 22kw - AD 10
    DODGE
    CARAVAN
    CARAVAN | 01.1995-03.2001 3.0 - 2972ccm, 152pk, 112kw - EFA
    FORD
    GRANADA Mk
    GRANADA Mk III  (GAE, GGE) | 04.1985-09.1994 2.0 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - N8B
    GRANADA Mk III  (GAE, GGE) | 04.1985-09.1994 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 120pk, 88kw - N9D
    GRANADA Mk III  (GAE, GGE) | 04.1985-09.1994 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N9F
    GRANADA Mk III  Saloon (GGE) | 01.1986-12.1994 2.0 - 1998ccm, 109pk, 80kw - N8B
    GRANADA Mk III  Saloon (GGE) | 01.1986-12.1994 2.0 - 1993ccm, 115pk, 85kw - NRA, NRI
    GRANADA Mk III  Saloon (GGE) | 01.1986-12.1994 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 125pk, 92kw - N9B
    GRANADA Mk III  Saloon (GGE) | 01.1986-12.1994 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 120pk, 88kw - N9D
    GRANADA Mk III  Saloon (GGE) | 01.1986-12.1994 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N9F
    GRANADA Mk III  Turnier (GGE) | 05.1988-09.1994 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 122pk, 90kw - N9A
    GRANADA Mk III  Turnier (GGE) | 05.1988-09.1994 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 120pk, 88kw - N9D
    GRANADA Mk III  Turnier (GGE) | 05.1988-09.1994 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N9F
    SCORPIO Mk
    SCORPIO Mk II (GFR, GGR) | 10.1994-08.1998 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 115pk, 85kw - NSD
    SCORPIO Mk II (GFR, GGR) | 10.1994-08.1998 2.0 i 16V - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N3A
    SCORPIO Mk II (GFR, GGR) | 10.1994-08.1998 2.3 i 16V - 2295ccm, 147pk, 108kw - Y5A
    SCORPIO Mk II Turnier (GNR, GGR) | 10.1994-08.1998 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 115pk, 85kw - NSD
    SCORPIO Mk II Turnier (GNR, GGR) | 10.1994-08.1998 2.0 i 16V - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N3A
    SCORPIO Mk II Turnier (GNR, GGR) | 10.1994-08.1998 2.3 i 16V - 2295ccm, 147pk, 108kw - 182 A8.000, Y5A, LNP
    SIERRA II
    SIERRA II Hatchback (GBC, GBG) | 01.1987-03.1993 1.6 - 1597ccm, 75pk, 55kw - LSE
    SIERRA II Hatchback (GBC, GBG) | 01.1987-03.1993 1.6 - 1597ccm, 72pk, 53kw - LSF
    SIERRA II Sapphire (GBG, GB4) | 01.1987-02.1993 1.6 - 1597ccm, 75pk, 55kw - LSE
    SIERRA II Sapphire (GBG, GB4) | 01.1987-02.1993 1.6 - 1597ccm, 72pk, 53kw - LSF
    SIERRA II Turnier (BNG) | 01.1987-02.1993 1.6 - 1597ccm, 75pk, 55kw - LSE
    SIERRA II Turnier (BNG) | 01.1987-02.1993 1.6 - 1597ccm, 72pk, 53kw - LSF
    TRANSIT Bus
    TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) | 06.1994-06.2000 2.0 (EBL, EBS, ECL, EDS, EDL, EGL, ESS, ESL, EUS) - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, BFZ (XU5JP), ALM, 4A-
    TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) | 06.1994-06.2000 2.0 CNG - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - NSH
    TRANSIT Bus (FD_ _, FB_ _, FS_ _, FZ_ _, FC_ _) | 01.2000-05.2006 2.3 16V RWD (F_B_, F_C_, F_A_) - 2295ccm, 146pk, 107kw - E5FA, E5FC
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) | 08.1994-03.2000 2.0 (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - OM 616.963, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4B, PH, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, AAC, LFZ (XU7JP), OM 601.943, OM 602.980, NS
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (FM_ _, FN_ _) | 01.2000-05.2006 2.3 16V (F_A_, F_B_, F_C_, F_D_) - 2295ccm, 146pk, 107kw - E5FA, E5FC
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (FM_ _, FN_ _) | 01.2000-05.2006 2.3 BiFuel - 2295ccm, 143pk, 105kw - E5FC
    TRANSIT TOURNEO
    TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus | 08.1994-12.2000 2.0 - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - NSF, NSG, NSH
    TRANSIT Van
    TRANSIT Van (E_ _) | 06.1994-12.2000 2.0 (EAL, EAS) - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - NSF, NSG, NSH
    TRANSIT Van (E_ _) | 06.1994-12.2000 2.0 CNG - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - NSH
    TRANSIT Van (FA_ _) | 01.2000-05.2006 2.3 - 2295ccm, 143pk, 105kw - E5FC
    TRANSIT Van (FA_ _) | 01.2000-05.2006 2.3 16V RWD (FAA_, FAB_, FAC_) - 2295ccm, 146pk, 107kw - E5FA, E5FC
    TRANSIT Van (FA_ _) | 01.2000-05.2006 2.3 BiFuel - 2295ccm, 143pk, 105kw - E5FC
    FORD USA
    AEROSTAR
    AEROSTAR | 09.1985-12.1997 4.0 i V6 4WD - 4000ccm, 156pk, 115kw - K12B, M 111.960, 169 A4.000, LR2, A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL, BRD, BRE, BRF, A 13 DTE, N7A, NG, 199 B4.000,
    EXPLORER
    EXPLORER (U2, U_) | 11.1994-12.2002 4.0 V6 4WD - 3958ccm, 156pk, 115kw -
    EXPLORER (U2, U_) | 11.1994-12.2002 4.0 V6 4WD - 4000ccm, 162pk, 119kw - 99X
    EXPLORER (UN46) | 01.1993-12.1994 4.0 V6 4WD - 3958ccm, 165pk, 121kw -
    FSO
    POLONEZ III
    POLONEZ III | 09.1992-03.2002 1.4 i 16V - 1398ccm, 103pk, 76kw - Rover K16 DOHC
    GEO
    TRACKER Cabrio
    TRACKER Cabrio | 01.1988-12.1998 1.6 i - 1590ccm, 80pk, 59kw - G16A
    TRACKER Cabrio | 01.1988-12.1998 1.6 i 16V - 1590ccm, 97pk, 71kw - G16B
    TRACKER Station
    TRACKER Station Wagon | 01.1988-12.1998 1.6 i - 1590ccm, 80pk, 59kw - G16A
    TRACKER Station Wagon | 01.1988-12.1998 1.6 i 16V - 1590ccm, 97pk, 71kw - G16B
    LAND ROVER
    FREELANDER I
    FREELANDER I (L314) | 02.1998-10.2006 1.8 16V 4x4 - 1796ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 18 K4F
    FREELANDER I (L314) | 02.1998-10.2006 1.8 i 16V 4x4 - 1796ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 18 K4F, M 111.948, M 111.950, ALH, FS2C, M 160 E6AL B04, AEG, AQY, AVH, AZJ, BEJ, BER, BHP, CBPA, F
    FREELANDER I Soft Top (L314) | 02.1998-10.2006 1.8 4x4 - 1796ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 18 K4F
    FREELANDER I Soft Top (L314) | 02.1998-10.2006 1.8 i 16V 4x4 - 1796ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 18 K4F
    MAZDA
    323 F
    323 F Mk IV (BG) | 04.1987-10.1994 1.6 (BG6S, BG6P) - 1597ccm, 84pk, 62kw - B6E
    MG
    EXPRESS Hatchback
    EXPRESS Hatchback Van | 03.2003-05.2005 1.4 - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F
    EXPRESS Hatchback Van | 03.2003-05.2005 160 - 1796ccm, 160pk, 118kw - 18 K4K
    MGF
    MGF (RD) | 03.1995-03.2002 1,8 i VVC - 1796ccm, 160pk, 118kw - 18 K4K
    MGF (RD) | 03.1995-03.2002 1.6 - 1588ccm, 111pk, 82kw - 16 K4F
    MGF (RD) | 03.1995-03.2002 1.8 i 16V - 1796ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 18 K4F
    MGF (RD) | 03.1995-03.2002 1.8 i VVC - 1796ccm, 146pk, 107kw - 18 K4K
    TF
    TF | 03.2002-12.2009 115 - 1588ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 16 K4F
    TF | 03.2002-12.2009 120 - 1796ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 18 K4F
    TF | 03.2002-12.2009 135 - 1796ccm, 136pk, 100kw - 18 K4F
    TF | 03.2002-12.2009 160 - 1796ccm, 160pk, 118kw - 18 K4K
    ZR
    ZR | 06.2001-04.2005 105 - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F
    ZR | 06.2001-04.2005 120 - 1796ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 18 K4F
    ZR | 06.2001-04.2005 160 - 1796ccm, 160pk, 118kw - 18 K4K
    ZS
    ZS | 07.2001-04.2005 1.6 - 1588ccm, 107pk, 79kw - 16 K4F
    ZS | 07.2001-04.2005 120 - 1796ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 18 K4F
    ZS Hatchback
    ZS Hatchback | 07.2001-10.2005 1.6 - 1590ccm, 111pk, 82kw - 16 K4F
    ZS Hatchback | 07.2001-10.2005 1.6 (RT) - 1588ccm, 107pk, 79kw - 16 K4F
    ZS Hatchback | 07.2001-10.2005 120 - 1796ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 18 K4F
    ZT
    ZT | 06.2001-10.2005 1.8 16V - 1795ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 18 K4F
    ZT | 06.2001-10.2005 1.8 T 16V - 1796ccm, 160pk, 118kw - 18 K4G
    ZT- T
    ZT- T | 10.2001-10.2005 1.8 16V - 1795ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 18 K4F
    ZT- T | 10.2001-10.2005 1.8 T 16V - 1796ccm, 160pk, 118kw - 18 K4G
    PLYMOUTH
    VOYAGER /
    VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER | 01.1995-03.2001 3.8 i - 3778ccm, 166pk, 122kw - EGH
    VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER | 01.1995-03.2001 3.8 i - 3778ccm, 178pk, 131kw - EGH
    ROVER
    100 /
    100 / METRO Hatchback (XP) | 03.1990-12.1998 111 C/L/S - 1120ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 11 K2A, 11 K2D
    100 / METRO Hatchback (XP) | 03.1990-12.1998 114 GSi - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F
    100 / METRO Hatchback (XP) | 03.1990-12.1998 114 GTI 16V - 1396ccm, 94pk, 69kw - 14 K4C, 14 K4D
    100 / METRO Hatchback (XP) | 03.1990-12.1998 114 GTI 16V - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, CY, JN, KX, 1P, RL, B 200 E, 14 K4F, CHGA, PRG, ACL, B4B, B4C, BSE, HC-EL, J
    100 / METRO Hatchback (XP) | 03.1990-12.1998 114 GTI/GT 16V Cat - 1396ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 14 K4C, 14 K4D
    100 / METRO Hatchback (XP) | 03.1990-12.1998 114 S/L/GTA - 1396ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 14 K2A, 14 K2D
    100 Convertible
    100 Convertible (XP) | 04.1994-10.1998 111 - 1120ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 11 K2D
    100 Convertible (XP) | 04.1994-10.1998 114 - 1396ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 14 K2A, 14 K2D
    100 Convertible (XP) | 04.1994-10.1998 114 - 1396ccm, 102pk, 75kw - 14 K4F
    200 Coupe
    200 Coupe (XW) | 10.1992-06.1999 216 - 1588ccm, 112pk, 82kw - 16 K4F
    200 I
    200 I Saloon (XH) | 09.1984-09.1989 216 - 1598ccm, 83pk, 61kw - 16 H
    200 I Saloon (XH) | 09.1984-09.1989 216 Vitesse - 1598ccm, 102pk, 75kw - 16 H
    200 II
    200 II Convertible (XW) | 04.1990-11.1999 214 1.4 - 1396ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 14 K4C
    200 II Convertible (XW) | 04.1990-11.1999 214 1.4 - 1396ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 14 K4C, 14 K4D
    200 II Convertible (XW) | 04.1990-11.1999 214 1.4i 16V - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F
    200 II Convertible (XW) | 04.1990-11.1999 216 1.6i 16V - 1588ccm, 111pk, 82kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, 16 K4F, OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, C3J 700, C3J 702, C3J 7
    200 II Hatchback (RF) | 11.1995-03.2000 1.4 - 1396ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 14 K4D
    200 II Hatchback (RF) | 11.1995-03.2000 211 - 1120ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 11 K2D
    200 II Hatchback (RF) | 11.1995-03.2000 214 i - 1396ccm, 75pk, 55kw - DHX (XUD9TE), 14 K2F
    200 II Hatchback (RF) | 11.1995-03.2000 214 Si - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F, DHX (XUD9TE), 14 K2F
    200 II Hatchback (RF) | 11.1995-03.2000 216 Si - 1588ccm, 112pk, 82kw - 16 K4F, 14 K4F, DHX (XUD9TE), 14 K2F
    200 II Hatchback (RF) | 11.1995-03.2000 218 K Vi - 1796ccm, 146pk, 107kw - 16 K4F, 14 K4F, DHX (XUD9TE), 14 K2F, 18 K4K
    200 II Hatchback (RF) | 11.1995-03.2000 218 Si - 1796ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 18 K4F
    200 II Hatchback (XW) | 10.1989-12.1995 214 - 1396ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 14 K2A, 14 K2D
    200 II Hatchback (XW) | 10.1989-12.1995 214 GSi/Si - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F
    200 II Hatchback (XW) | 10.1989-12.1995 214 GSi/Si - 1396ccm, 95pk, 70kw - J8S 711, B1A (XU51C), D9B (XUD9A), 14 K4C, DHX (XUD9TE), CDZ (TU9M), D8B (XUD9TE), D9B (XUD9AU), 22
    200 II Hatchback (XW) | 10.1989-12.1995 214 Si/Gsi - 1396ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 14 K4C, 14 K4D
    25 COMMERCE
    25 COMMERCE (RF) | 01.2003-12.2005 1.4 - 1396ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 14 K4M
    25 I
    25 I Hatchback (RF) | 09.1999-05.2005 1.1 - 1120ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 11 K4F
    25 I Hatchback (RF) | 09.1999-05.2005 1.1 - 1120ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 11K2F
    25 I Hatchback (RF) | 09.1999-05.2005 1.1 16V - 1120ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 11 K4F
    25 I Hatchback (RF) | 09.1999-05.2005 1.4 16V - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F
    25 I Hatchback (RF) | 09.1999-05.2005 1.4 16V - 1396ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 14 K4M
    25 I Hatchback (RF) | 09.1999-05.2005 1.6 16V - 1588ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 16 K4F
    25 I Hatchback (RF) | 09.1999-05.2005 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 18 K4F
    25 I Hatchback (RF) | 09.1999-05.2005 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 146pk, 107kw - 18 K4K
    400 II
    400 II (RT) | 03.1995-03.2000 414 - 1396ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 14 K2F
    400 II (RT) | 03.1995-03.2000 414 Si - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F, 2C-L, Z7X 722, Z7X 723, E7J 626, E7J 764, K7M 702, K7M 703, K7M 790, F3R 750, F3R 751, F8Q
    400 II (RT) | 03.1995-03.2000 416 Si - 1588ccm, 112pk, 82kw - 16 K4F, 14 K4F, 2C-L, Z7X 722, Z7X 723, E7J 626, E7J 764, K7M 702, K7M 703, K7M 790, F3R 750, F3R 7
    400 II (XW) | 04.1990-04.1995 414 - 1396ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 14 K4C
    400 II (XW) | 04.1990-04.1995 414 GSI/SI - 1396ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 14 K4C, 14 K4D
    400 II (XW) | 04.1990-04.1995 414 GSI/SI Cat - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F
    400 II Hatchback (RT) | 05.1995-03.2000 414 - 1396ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 14 K2F
    400 II Hatchback (RT) | 05.1995-03.2000 414 Si - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F
    400 II Hatchback (RT) | 05.1995-03.2000 416 Si - 1588ccm, 112pk, 82kw - 16 K4F
    400 Tourer
    400 Tourer (XW) | 09.1993-11.1998 1.8 i - 1796ccm, 146pk, 107kw - 16 K4F, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 2C-L, 20 T2N, Z7X 722, Z7X 723, E7J 626, E7J 764, K7M 702, K7M 703, K7M 790
    45 I
    45 I Hatchback (RT) | 02.2000-05.2005 1.4 - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F
    45 I Hatchback (RT) | 02.2000-05.2005 1.6 - 1588ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 16 K4F
    45 I Hatchback (RT) | 02.2000-05.2005 1.8 - 1796ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 18 K4F
    45 I Saloon (RT) | 02.2000-05.2005 1.4 - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F
    45 I Saloon (RT) | 02.2000-05.2005 1.6 - 1588ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 16 K4F
    45 I Saloon (RT) | 02.2000-05.2005 1.8 - 1796ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 18 K4F
    75
    75 (RJ) | 02.1999-05.2005 1.8 - 1796ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 18 K4F
    75 (RJ) | 02.1999-05.2005 1.8 Turbo - 1796ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 18 K4G
    75 I
    75 I Tourer (RJ) | 08.2001-05.2005 1.8 - 1796ccm, 120pk, 88kw - K 1.8
    75 I Tourer (RJ) | 08.2001-05.2005 1.8 Turbo - 1796ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 18 K4G
    COUPE
    COUPE | 03.1996-11.1999 1.6 16 V - 1588ccm, 111pk, 82kw - 16 K4F
    COUPE | 03.1996-11.1999 1.8 16 V - 1795ccm, 145pk, 107kw - 18 K4K
    STREETWISE Hatchback
    STREETWISE Hatchback | 08.2003-05.2005 1.4 - 1396ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 14 K4F
    STREETWISE Hatchback | 08.2003-05.2005 1.4 - 1396ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 14 K4M
    STREETWISE Hatchback | 08.2003-05.2005 1.6 - 1588ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 16 K4F
    STREETWISE Hatchback | 08.2003-05.2005 1.8 - 1796ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 18 K4F
    SUZUKI
    CARRY Platform/Chassis
    CARRY Platform/Chassis | 07.1985-12.1990 1.0 (DA21T) - 970ccm, 45pk, 33kw - F10A
    CARRY Platform/Chassis | 08.1992-01.1999 1.0 - 970ccm, 41pk, 30kw - F10A
    CARRY Platform/Chassis (0S) | 11.1980-03.1985 0.8 (ST90) - 797ccm, 37pk, 27kw - F8A
    CARRY Van
    CARRY Van (0S) | 11.1980-10.1985 0.8 (ST90) - 797ccm, 37pk, 27kw - F8A
    CARRY Van (ED) | 07.1985-12.1990 1.0 (DA21, SK410) - 970ccm, 45pk, 33kw - F10A
    SAMURAI Closed
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.0 (SJ410) - 970ccm, 45pk, 33kw - F10A
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.3 (SJ 413) - 1298ccm, 67pk, 49kw - G13BA
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.3 All-wheel Drive - 1298ccm, 64pk, 47kw - G13BA
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.3 All-wheel Drive (SJ413) - 1324ccm, 60pk, 44kw - G13A
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.3 All-wheel Drive (SJ413) - 1324ccm, 64pk, 47kw - G13A
    SAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 09.1984-12.2004 1.3 All-wheel Drive (SJ413, SJ70, SJ80) - 1298ccm, 70pk, 51kw - G13BA
    SAMURAI Open
    SAMURAI Open Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 04.1988-08.1998 1.3 (SJ413) - 1324ccm, 64pk, 47kw - G13A
    SAMURAI Open Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_) | 04.1988-08.1998 1.3 (SJ413) - 1298ccm, 70pk, 51kw - G13BA
    SJ410
    SJ410 | 09.1981-12.1988 1.0 (SJ410) - 970ccm, 45pk, 33kw - F10A
    SJ410 Cabrio
    SJ410 Cabrio (OS) | 09.1981-07.1991 1.0 (SJ410) - 970ccm, 45pk, 33kw - F10A
    SJ413
    SJ413 (OS) | 09.1984-08.1990 1.3 (SJ413) - 1324ccm, 60pk, 44kw - G13A
    SJ413 (OS) | 09.1984-08.1990 1.3 (SJ413) - 1324ccm, 64pk, 47kw - G13A
    SJ413 Open
    SJ413 Open Off-Road Vehicle (OS) | 01.1985-12.1985 1.3 (SJ413) - 1324ccm, 64pk, 47kw - G13A
    SUPER CARRY
    SUPER CARRY Bus (ED) | 10.1985-03.1999 1.0 (SK410) - 970ccm, 41pk, 30kw - F10A
    SUPER CARRY Bus (ED) | 10.1985-03.1999 1.0 (SK410) - 970ccm, 42pk, 31kw - F10A
    SUPER CARRY Bus (ED) | 10.1985-03.1999 1.0 (SK410) - 970ccm, 45pk, 33kw - F10A
    SUPER CARRY Van (ED) | 04.1985-07.1992 1.0 (SK410) - 970ccm, 41pk, 30kw - F10A
    SUPER CARRY Van (ED) | 04.1985-07.1992 1.0 (SK410) - 970ccm, 45pk, 33kw - F10A
    VITARA /
    VITARA / ESCUDO (ET, TA, TD) | 07.1988-12.2002 1.6 (SE 416) - 1590ccm, 95pk, 70kw - G16B
    VITARA / ESCUDO (ET, TA, TD) | 07.1988-12.2002 1.6 (TA, TA01) - 1590ccm, 80pk, 59kw - G16A (8V)
    VITARA / ESCUDO (ET, TA, TD) | 07.1988-12.2002 1.6 All-wheel Drive (SE 416) - 1590ccm, 95pk, 70kw - G16B
    VITARA / ESCUDO (ET, TA, TD) | 07.1988-12.2002 1.6 All-wheel Drive (SE416, TA01) - 1589ccm, 82pk, 60kw - G16A (8V)
    VITARA / ESCUDO (ET, TA, TD) | 07.1988-12.2002 1.6 All-wheel Drive (SE416, TA01) - 1590ccm, 75pk, 55kw - G16A (8V)
    VITARA / ESCUDO (ET, TA, TD) | 07.1988-12.2002 1.6 i 16V All-wheel Drive (ET, TA02, SE416) - 1590ccm, 97pk, 71kw - G16B
    VITARA Cabrio
    VITARA Cabrio (ET, TA) | 07.1988-03.1999 1.6 (SE416) - 1589ccm, 75pk, 55kw - G16A (8V)
    VITARA Cabrio (ET, TA) | 07.1988-03.1999 1.6 (TA01, SE416) - 1589ccm, 80pk, 59kw - G16A (8V)
    VITARA Cabrio (ET, TA) | 07.1988-03.1999 1.6 i 16V (TA02, SE416) - 1590ccm, 97pk, 71kw - G16B
    X-90
    X-90 (EL) | 09.1995-12.1997 1.6 i 16V (SZ416) - 1590ccm, 97pk, 71kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 2C-L, AFT, G16B, AEF, ANU, ATM, 20 T2N, Z
    X-90 (EL) | 09.1995-12.1997 1.6 i 16V 4x4 (SZ416) - 1590ccm, 97pk, 71kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AHU, 223 A9.000, AEE, BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720, F3P 724, G8T 706, G
    TOYOTA
    4 RUNNER
    4 RUNNER I (_N5_, _N6_, _N7_) | 07.1984-07.1989 2.4 4WD (RN50, RN55, RN60) - 2367ccm, 112pk, 82kw - 22REC
    CARINA II
    CARINA II (TA4_, TA6_) | 01.1978-09.1983 1.6 (TA40, TA60) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 2T
    CARINA IV
    CARINA IV (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.6 (AT151_, AT151R) - 1587ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4A-L
    CARINA IV (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.6 (AT151_, AT151R) - 1587ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 4A-L
    CARINA IV (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.6 (AT151_, AT151R) - 1587ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4A-LC
    CARINA IV (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.8 GLI (ST150) - 1832ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 1S-L
    CARINA IV (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 2.0 D (CT150) - 1974ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 2C-L
    CARINA IV (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 2.0 D (CT150_, CT150R) - 1974ccm, 68pk, 50kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CARINA IV Saloon (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.6 (AT151_, AT151R) - 1587ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4A-L
    CARINA IV Saloon (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.6 (AT151_, AT151R) - 1587ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4A-LC
    CARINA IV Saloon (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.8 GLI (ST150) - 1832ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 1S-EL
    CARINA IV Saloon (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 2.0 D (CT150_, CT150R) - 1974ccm, 68pk, 50kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA
    CELICA (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 2.0 (RA40_) - 1968ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 18R-G
    CELICA (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 2.0 GT (RA40_, RA40) - 1968ccm, 122pk, 90kw - 18R-G
    CELICA (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 2.0 XT (RA40) - 1968ccm, 88pk, 65kw - 18R
    CELICA (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 2.0 XT (RA40) - 1968ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 18R
    CELICA Coupe
    CELICA Coupe (_A2_) | 05.1973-03.1978 1.6 GT (TA2, TA22) - 1588ccm, 107pk, 79kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA Coupe (_A2_) | 05.1973-03.1978 1.6 LT (TA2) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA Coupe (_A2_) | 05.1973-03.1978 1.6 ST (TA2, TA22) - 1588ccm, 86pk, 63kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA Coupe (_A2_) | 05.1973-03.1978 2.0 (RA23_, RA28_, RA23R, RA28R) - 1968ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 18R
    CELICA Coupe (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 2.0 (RA40_) - 1968ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 18R-G
    CELICA Coupe (_A6_) | 08.1981-12.1985 2.0 (RA63_, RA63R) - 1968ccm, 120pk, 88kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    COROLLA Hatchback
    COROLLA Hatchback (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.8 (TE72) - 1770ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 3T, 3T-C
    CRESSIDA Estate
    CRESSIDA Estate (_X7_) | 05.1985-09.1988 2.0 (RX70) - 1972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 21R
    CRESSIDA Saloon
    CRESSIDA Saloon (_X3_) | 07.1977-07.1981 2.0 (RX30) - 1968ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 18R
    CRESSIDA Saloon (_X6_) | 09.1980-06.1985 2.0 (RX60) - 1972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 21R, 21R-C
    CRESSIDA Saloon (_X7_) | 01.1985-10.1988 2.8 (MX73) - 2759ccm, 144pk, 106kw - 5M-E
    CRESSIDA Saloon (_X7_) | 01.1985-10.1988 2.8 (MX73) - 2759ccm, 170pk, 125kw - 5M-GE
    CRESSIDA Station
    CRESSIDA Station Wagon (_X3_) | 12.1977-03.1981 2.0 (RX35) - 1968ccm, 90pk, 66kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CRESSIDA Station Wagon (_X3_) | 12.1977-03.1981 2.0 (RX35_, RX35R) - 1968ccm, 88pk, 65kw - 18R, 18R-C
    CRESSIDA Station Wagon (_X6_) | 09.1980-04.1985 2.0 (RX60_, RX60) - 1972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-FE, 3T, 1
    CROWN
    CROWN (_S1_) | 04.1980-03.1985 2.8 i Super Saloon (MS123) - 2759ccm, 170pk, 125kw - XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-FE, 3T, 1
    CROWN (_S1_) | 04.1980-03.1985 2.8 SI (MS112) - 2759ccm, 146pk, 107kw - 5M, 5M-E
    CROWN Station
    CROWN Station Wagon (_S1_) | 09.1980-09.1983 2.8 (MS1K) - 2759ccm, 146pk, 107kw - XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-FE, 3T, 1
    DYNA Platform/Chassis
    DYNA Platform/Chassis (_U_, _Y_) | 08.1977-08.1987 2.0 (RU20_, RU25_, RU30_, RU20R, RU25R, RU30R) - 1994ccm, 98pk, 72kw - 5R
    HILUX V
    HILUX V Pickup (_N8_, _N9_, _N10_, _N11_) | 09.1988-01.1999 2.4 EFI 4WD (RN106_, RN110_, RN106R, RN110R) - 2367ccm, 114pk, 84kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, AEE, J8S 711, F3P 710, LFZ (XU7JP),
    HILUX V Platform/Chassis (_N8_, _N9_, _N10_, _N11_) | 10.1988-12.1997 2.4 4WD (RN105) - 2367ccm, 102pk, 75kw - 22R
    LAND CRUISER
    LAND CRUISER (_J7_, _JL7_) | 11.1984-06.2006 2.4 (RJ70_, RJ73_) - 2367ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 22R
    LAND CRUISER (_J7_, _JL7_) | 11.1984-06.2006 2.4 (RJ70_, RJ73_, RJ70RV) - 2367ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 22R
    LAND CRUISER (_J7_, _JL7_) | 11.1984-06.2006 2.4 (RJ70_V, RJ73_V) - 2367ccm, 114pk, 84kw - 169 A4.000, 1NR-FE, A 17 DTJ, A 17 DTR, C 30 LE, 350 A1.000, 852 750, J7T 780, BAZ (XU5CP), 4G92 (S
    LITEACE Bus
    LITEACE Bus (_M3_, _M4_) | 10.1985-01.1992 1.5 (KM30LG) - 1486ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 2Y, 2L, XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-F
    LITEACE Bus (_M3_, _M4_) | 10.1985-01.1992 1.5 (KM30LG) - 1486ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 5K
    LITEACE Bus (_R2_) | 01.1992-08.1997 1.5 (KR21LG) - 1486ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 5K
    LITEACE Van
    LITEACE Van (_R2__V) | 01.1992-01.1995 1.5 (KR27_V, KR27RV) - 1486ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 5K
    STARLET
    STARLET (KP6_) | 02.1978-12.1984 1.3 S (KP61) - 1290ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 4K
    STARLET Estate
    STARLET Estate (KP6_) | 02.1978-09.1984 1.3 (KP61_) - 1290ccm, 63pk, 46kw - 4K
    STARLET Estate (KP6_) | 02.1978-09.1984 1.3 (KP61_) - 1290ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4K-C
    SUPRA
    SUPRA (_A7_) | 01.1986-05.1993 3.0 (MA70_, MA70) - 2954ccm, 190pk, 140kw - 7M-GE
    SUPRA (_A7_) | 01.1986-05.1993 3.0 24V (MA70_, MA70) - 2954ccm, 204pk, 150kw - 7M-GE
    SUPRA (_A7_) | 01.1986-05.1993 3.0 Turbo (MA70_, MA70) - 2954ccm, 235pk, 173kw - 7M-GTE
    SUPRA (_A7_) | 01.1986-05.1993 3.0 Turbo (MA70_, MA70) - 2954ccm, 238pk, 175kw - 7M-GTE
    TRIUMPH
    ACCLAIM
    ACCLAIM (XD) | 01.1982-12.1985 1.3 (XD) - 1335ccm, 69pk, 51kw - EJ
    VOLKSWAGEN
    TARO
    TARO | 04.1989-03.1997 2.4 i 4x4 - 2366ccm, 114pk, 84kw - CAYC, CFFB, CFWA, KR, 2E, ADY, AGG, CBZB, 149 B3.000, 22R, B5, FE (16V), M 111.944, ACV, 192 A1.000
  • Original part numbers

    9004833041000 DAIHATSU
    9004833041 DAIHATSU
    1634187207 DAIHATSU
    19300634811 HONDA
    1760060821 SUZUKI
    1760060822 SUZUKI
    1760083851H17 SUZUKI
  • Manufacturer

    Kavo parts

    Looking for the perfect alternative to expensive auto parts for your Asian car? Choose Kavo Parts; the Dutch supplier has been offering top quality for competitive prices for more than 30 years. The parts of Kavo Parts are made and tested according to the strict OEM specifications. So your part has the same quality, fit, performance and longevity as the original. But much cheaper!


    That you do not have to doubt about the quality proves the guarantee that Kavo Parts gives as standard. A unique 3-year warranty applies to all parts!


    We have the full wide range of Kavo Parts available to you;


    - Brake pads, brake discs & other brake parts

    - Timing sets, multi belts & tensioners

    - Water pumps

    - Wheel bearings

    - Lambda probes

    - CV-joints, driveshafts & dust covers

    - Sensors

    - Links

    - Engine mounts

    - Steering parts, Chassis parts

    - Ignition, spark plugs & ignition coils

    - Shock absorbers

    If you choose Kavo Parts, you choose:


    First assembly (OE) quality

    Standard 3 year warranty

    Very extensive range

    Extremely competitive prices


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    06-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed