Back to category
Calorstat by vernet

Thermostat, coolant

Product number: 1227912

Manufacturer number: TH6310.88J

EAN: 3531650007677

€ 14,73

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 04-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith seal
    Opening Temperature [°C]88
    applicationThermostat
    Guarantee2 years
    Height 1 [(mm)23
    Diameter 1 (mm)51,9

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-46-040-2013
    ASHIKA 22-046
    ASHIKA 38-02-210
    ASHIKA 22-007
    BGA CT5474K
    BLUE PRINT ADD69202
    € 9,04
    BLUE PRINT ADT39203
    € 11,64
    BORG & BECK BTS110.88
    CALORSTAT BY VERNET TH6310.88J (this product)
    DENSO DTM88201
    ESEN SKV 20SKV128
    FAE 5204888
    FIRST LINE FTS110.88
    GATES TH14088G1
    € 17,48
    GK 701379
    GT-BERGMANN Automotive GT17-010
    HEPU TM1379
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1532002
    JAPANPARTS VA-007
    JAPANPARTS VT-210
    JAPANPARTS VA-046
    JAPKO 38210
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    JAPKO 2246
    JAPKO 2207
    MAHLE ORIGINAL TX 64 88
    € 12,49
    MALÒ TER260
    MOTAQUIP VTK12
    NRF 725057
    € 7,05
    QUINTON HAZELL QTH136K
    SASIC 9000168
    STELLOX 23-40174-SX
    TRISCAN 8620 1188
    TRISCAN 8620 2788
    VALEO 820439
    VEMA 460378
    WILMINK GROUP WG1264899
    WILMINK GROUP WG2184679
    WILMINK GROUP WG1091518
    WILMINK GROUP WG1794290
    WILMINK GROUP WG1760610
    WILMINK GROUP WG1445639
    WILMINK GROUP WG1445846
    WILMINK GROUP WG2360143
  • Applicability

    DAIHATSU
    CHARADE Mk
    CHARADE Mk III (G100, G101, G102) | 03.1987-01.1993 1.0 GTi (G100) - 993ccm, 101pk, 74kw - CB 80 T
    CHARMANT
    CHARMANT (A) | 11.1981-07.1987 1.3 (A35) - 1290ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 4K
    CHARMANT (A) | 11.1981-07.1987 1.6 (A45) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 2T
    TOYOTA
    1000
    1000 (KP3_) | 04.1969-02.1978 1.0 (KP30) - 993ccm, 45pk, 33kw - 2K
    1000 Estate
    1000 Estate (KP36V_) | 04.1969-08.1988 1.0 (KP36V) - 993ccm, 45pk, 33kw - 2K
    4 RUNNER
    4 RUNNER I (_N5_, _N6_, _N7_) | 07.1984-07.1989 2.4 4WD (RN50, RN55, RN60) - 2367ccm, 112pk, 82kw - 22REC
    CARINA I
    CARINA I (TA1_) | 12.1970-03.1978 1.6 (TA12_, TA14_, TA12, TA14) - 1588ccm, 79pk, 58kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CARINA I (TA1_) | 12.1970-03.1978 1.6 (TA14_, TA14) - 1588ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 2TB
    CARINA I (TA1_) | 12.1970-03.1978 1.6 (TA14_, TA14) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CARINA II
    CARINA II (TA4_, TA6_) | 01.1978-09.1983 1.6 (TA40, TA60) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 2T
    CARINA II (TA4_, TA6_) | 01.1978-09.1983 1.8 (TA62_, TA62) - 1770ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 3T
    CARINA II (TA4_, TA6_) | 01.1978-09.1983 1.8 (TA62_, TA62) - 1770ccm, 78pk, 57kw - 810.05, 810.06, 124 AC.000, 125 B.000, 132 AC1.000, 128 A.048, 128 A.000, 128 AC.000, 128 A1.000, 8
    CARINA II (TA4_, TA6_) | 01.1978-09.1983 1.8 (TA63) - 1770ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 3T, 3T-C
    CARINA III
    CARINA III Estate (_A6_) | 03.1981-09.1983 1.6 (TA60_, TA60R) - 1588ccm, 73pk, 54kw - 2T
    CARINA III Estate (_A6_) | 03.1981-09.1983 1.6 (TA60_, TA60R) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CARINA III Estate (_A6_) | 03.1981-09.1983 1.8 (TA62_, TA62R) - 1770ccm, 78pk, 57kw - 810.05, 810.06, 124 AC.000, 125 B.000, 132 AC1.000, 128 A.048, 128 A.000, 128 AC.000, 128 A1.000, 8
    CARINA IV
    CARINA IV (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.6 (AT151_, AT151R) - 1587ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4A-L
    CARINA IV (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.6 (AT151_, AT151R) - 1587ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 4A-L
    CARINA IV (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.6 (AT151_, AT151R) - 1587ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4A-LC
    CARINA IV (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.8 GLI (ST150) - 1832ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 1S-L
    CARINA IV Saloon (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.6 (AT151_, AT151R) - 1587ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4A-L
    CARINA IV Saloon (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.6 (AT151_, AT151R) - 1587ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4A-LC
    CARINA IV Saloon (_T15_) | 10.1983-05.1988 1.8 GLI (ST150) - 1832ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 1S-EL
    CELICA
    CELICA (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 1.6 ST (TA40_, TA40R) - 1588ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 2T
    CELICA (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 1.6 ST (TA40_, TA40R) - 1588ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 2TB
    CELICA (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 2.0 GT (RA40_, RA40) - 1968ccm, 122pk, 90kw - 18R-G
    CELICA (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 2.0 XT (RA40) - 1968ccm, 88pk, 65kw - 18R
    CELICA (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 2.0 XT (RA40) - 1968ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 18R
    CELICA (_A6_) | 02.1982-08.1985 2.0 XT (RA61) - 1972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 21R-C
    CELICA Coupe
    CELICA Coupe (_A2_) | 05.1973-03.1978 1.6 GT (TA2, TA22) - 1588ccm, 107pk, 79kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA Coupe (_A2_) | 05.1973-03.1978 1.6 LT (TA2) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA Coupe (_A2_) | 05.1973-03.1978 1.6 LT (TA22) - 1577ccm, 79pk, 58kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA Coupe (_A2_) | 05.1973-03.1978 1.6 ST (TA2, TA22) - 1588ccm, 86pk, 63kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA Coupe (_A2_) | 05.1973-03.1978 2.0 (RA23_, RA28_, RA23R, RA28R) - 1968ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 18R
    CELICA Coupe (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 1.6 GT (TA40) - 1588ccm, 110pk, 81kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA Coupe (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 1.6 GT (TA4C) - 1588ccm, 109pk, 80kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA Coupe (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 1.6 LT (TA4C) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 2TB
    CELICA Coupe (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 1.6 ST (TA40) - 1588ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 2T
    CELICA Coupe (_A4_) | 08.1977-07.1981 1.6 ST (TA40) - 1587ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 2TB
    CELICA Coupe (_A6_) | 08.1981-12.1985 1.6 (AA63_, AA63R) - 1587ccm, 124pk, 91kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA Coupe (_A6_) | 08.1981-12.1985 2.0 (RA61_, RA61R) - 1972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA Coupe (_A6_) | 08.1981-12.1985 2.0 (RA63_, RA63R) - 1968ccm, 120pk, 88kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CELICA Coupe (_A6_) | 08.1981-12.1985 2.8 Supra (MA61_, MA61R) - 2759ccm, 170pk, 125kw - 5M-GE
    CELICA Coupe (_T16_) | 01.1986-08.1989 2.0 (ST162) - 1998ccm, 140pk, 103kw - 3S-GEL, 3S-GELC
    COROLLA
    COROLLA (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.3 (KE70) - 1290ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4K
    COROLLA (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.3 (KE70) - 1290ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 4K
    COROLLA (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.6 (TE71) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - XK, 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-L, 1C, 4A-FE, K9K 892, XC6, 2T-G, 3K
    COROLLA (_E8_) | 06.1983-06.1989 1.3 (AE80) - 1295ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 2A-L
    COROLLA Estate
    COROLLA Estate (_E7_) | 12.1979-08.1987 1.3 (KE70) - 1290ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 4K
    COROLLA Estate (_E7_) | 12.1979-08.1987 1.3 (KE70) - 1290ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4K-C
    COROLLA Hatchback
    COROLLA Hatchback (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.3 (KE70) - 1290ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4K
    COROLLA Hatchback (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.3 (KE70) - 1290ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 4K
    COROLLA Hatchback (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.6 (TE71) - 1588ccm, 73pk, 54kw - 2T
    COROLLA Hatchback (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.6 (TE71) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 2T
    COROLLA Hatchback (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.6 (TE71) - 1588ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 2TB
    COROLLA Hatchback (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.6 GT (TE71) - 1588ccm, 110pk, 81kw - XK, 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-L, 1C, 4A-FE, K9K 892, XC6, 2T-G, 3K
    COROLLA Hatchback (KE, TE) | 09.1976-01.1980 1.6 (TE51_, TE51R) - 1588ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-L, 1C, 4A-FE, K9K 892, 3K
    COROLLA Hatchback (KE, TE) | 09.1976-01.1980 1.6 (TE51_, TE51R) - 1588ccm, 73pk, 54kw - 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 4A-L, 1C, 4A-FE, K9K 892, 3K
    CORONA
    CORONA (RT1_) | 12.1975-05.1979 2.0 (RT104) - 1968ccm, 88pk, 65kw - XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-FE, 3T, 1
    CORONA (RT1_) | 12.1975-05.1979 2.0 Mark II (RX22) - 1968ccm, 88pk, 65kw - XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-FE, 3T, 1
    CORONA Hatchback
    CORONA Hatchback (_T13_) | 06.1979-07.1981 1.8 (TT132_, TT132R) - 1770ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 3T
    CRESSIDA Saloon
    CRESSIDA Saloon (_X3_) | 07.1977-07.1981 2.0 (RX30) - 1968ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 18R
    CRESSIDA Saloon (_X6_) | 09.1980-06.1985 2.0 (RX60) - 1972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 21R, 21R-C
    CRESSIDA Saloon (_X7_) | 01.1985-10.1988 2.8 (MX73) - 2759ccm, 144pk, 106kw - 5M-E
    CRESSIDA Saloon (_X7_) | 01.1985-10.1988 2.8 (MX73) - 2759ccm, 170pk, 125kw - 5M-GE
    CROWN
    CROWN (_S1_) | 04.1980-03.1985 2.8 i Super Saloon (MS123) - 2759ccm, 170pk, 125kw - XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-FE, 3T, 1
    CROWN (_S1_) | 04.1980-03.1985 2.8 SI (MS112) - 2759ccm, 146pk, 107kw - 5M, 5M-E
    CROWN Station
    CROWN Station Wagon (_S1_) | 09.1980-09.1983 2.8 (MS1K) - 2759ccm, 146pk, 107kw - XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-FE, 3T, 1
    HIACE II
    HIACE II Van (_H11, _H2_, _H3_, _H4_) | 02.1977-03.1983 2.0 (RH32) - 1968ccm, 88pk, 65kw - 18R
    HIACE III
    HIACE III Bus (_H5_, _H6_, _H7_, _H8_, _H9_) | 12.1982-11.1989 2.0 (YH51, YH61) - 1998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - 3Y
    HIACE III Van (_H5_, _H6_, _H7_, _H8_, _H9_) | 12.1982-11.1989 2.0 (YH51, YH61) - 1998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - 3Y
    HILUX IV
    HILUX IV Pickup (_N5_, _N6_) | 08.1983-11.1998 2.0 (YN57, YN60) - 1998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, 2L, AEE, J8S 711, F3P 710, LFZ (XU7J
    HILUX V
    HILUX V Pickup (_N8_, _N9_, _N10_, _N11_) | 09.1988-01.1999 2.4 EFI 4WD (RN106_, RN110_, RN106R, RN110R) - 2367ccm, 114pk, 84kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, AEE, J8S 711, F3P 710, LFZ (XU7JP),
    LAND CRUISER
    LAND CRUISER (_J7_, _JL7_) | 11.1984-06.2006 2.4 (RJ70_, RJ73_) - 2367ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 22R
    LAND CRUISER (_J7_, _JL7_) | 11.1984-06.2006 2.4 (RJ70_, RJ73_, RJ70RV) - 2367ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 22R
    LAND CRUISER (_J7_, _JL7_) | 11.1984-06.2006 2.4 (RJ70_V, RJ73_V) - 2367ccm, 114pk, 84kw - 169 A4.000, 1NR-FE, A 17 DTJ, A 17 DTR, C 30 LE, 350 A1.000, 852 750, J7T 780, BAZ (XU5CP), 4G92 (S
    LITEACE Bus
    LITEACE Bus (_M3_, _M4_) | 10.1985-01.1992 1.5 (KM30LG) - 1486ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 2Y, 2L, XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-F
    LITEACE Bus (_M3_, _M4_) | 10.1985-01.1992 1.5 (KM30LG) - 1486ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 5K
    LITEACE Bus (_R2_) | 01.1992-08.1997 1.5 (KR21LG) - 1486ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 5K
    LITEACE Van
    LITEACE Van (_M2_) | 10.1979-10.1986 1.3 (KM20) - 1290ccm, 57pk, 42kw - 4K, 4K-C
    LITEACE Van (_M3_, _M4_) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.5 (KM31_V, KM36_V, KM31RV, KM36RV) - 1486ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 2Y, 2L, XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-F
    LITEACE Van (_R2__V) | 01.1992-01.1995 1.5 (KR27_V, KR27RV) - 1486ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 5K
    LITEACE Wagon
    LITEACE Wagon (YM2_, CM2_, KM2_) | 10.1979-09.1985 1.3 (KM20_, KM20R) - 1290ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 4K
    STARLET
    STARLET (KP6_) | 02.1978-12.1984 1.0 (KP60) - 993ccm, 45pk, 33kw - 2K
    STARLET (KP6_) | 02.1978-12.1984 1.2 S (KP62) - 1166ccm, 53pk, 39kw - 3K-H
    STARLET (KP6_) | 02.1978-12.1984 1.3 S (KP61) - 1290ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 4K
    STARLET Estate
    STARLET Estate (KP6_) | 02.1978-09.1984 1.0 (KP60) - 993ccm, 45pk, 33kw - 2K
    STARLET Estate (KP6_) | 02.1978-09.1984 1.2 (KP62_, KP62R) - 1166ccm, 56pk, 41kw - 3K-H
    STARLET Estate (KP6_) | 02.1978-09.1984 1.3 (KP61_) - 1290ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4K-C
    SUPRA
    SUPRA (_A7_) | 01.1986-05.1993 3.0 (MA70_, MA70) - 2954ccm, 190pk, 140kw - 7M-GE
    SUPRA (_A7_) | 01.1986-05.1993 3.0 24V (MA70_, MA70) - 2954ccm, 204pk, 150kw - 7M-GE
    SUPRA (_A7_) | 01.1986-05.1993 3.0 Turbo (MA70_, MA70) - 2954ccm, 235pk, 173kw - 7M-GTE
    SUPRA (_A7_) | 01.1986-05.1993 3.0 Turbo (MA70_, MA70) - 2954ccm, 238pk, 175kw - 7M-GTE
    VOLKSWAGEN
    TARO
    TARO | 04.1989-03.1997 2.4 i 4x4 - 2366ccm, 114pk, 84kw - CAYC, CFFB, CFWA, KR, 2E, ADY, AGG, CBZB, 149 B3.000, 22R, B5, FE (16V), M 111.944, ACV, 192 A1.000
  • Original part numbers

    PEM10025 ROVER
    9004833041000 DAIHATSU
    9091603078 TOYOTA
    J9091603078 AUDI
    J9091603078 VW
    9091603078000 DAIHATSU
    9091603040 TOYOTA
  • Manufacturer

    Calorstat by vernet
    Calorstat is part of the Vernet Group. Created to improve product life, it provides the largest automakers with accurate solutions to the issues they face. Based on constant innovation and an endless quest for quality, the Calorstat brand is the best guarantee in terms of performance, efficiency and safety. For example, Calorstat supplies parts for the cooling systems and heating in your car.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    04-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Brake Caliper BHX586E TRW
    TRW

    Brake Caliper BHX586E TRW

    No specifications available yet

    € 72,51

    In stock