Back to category
Valeo

Water pump, engine cooling 506980 Valeo

Product number: 2163817

Manufacturer number: 506980

EAN: 3276425069800

€ 56,89

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 30 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Info 2Without lid
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith gaskets/seals
    Number of grooves7
    applicationWater Pump
    PulleysWith double pulley
    Guarantee2 years
    Weight [kg]1,19
    Water pump pulley diameter [inch]89

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV10992P
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-100-1186
    AIRTEX WPA-1824
    AISIN WE-MB11
    AP XENERGY X206802
    AUGER 89818
    AUTLOG WP7093
    BGA CP7318T
    BLUE PRINT ADA109122
    € 71,52
    BOGAP C4234120
    BORG & BECK BWP2184
    BUGATTI PA10109
    CONTITECH WPS3036
    € 55,84
    DAYCO DP354
    DT Spare Parts 4.66815
    FEBI BILSTEIN 29848
    € 70,59
    FIRST LINE FWP2184
    GATES WP0130
    GK 980412
    GRAF PA992
    HEPU P1521
    € 97,50
    HUTCHINSON WP236
    JP GROUP 1314102700
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 368710
    KWP 10992
    LPR WP0057
    LUCAS LWP1040
    LYNXauto CW-0236
    MAGNETI MARELLI 350984210000
    MALÒ 130365
    MATRIX PRO MX02200134
    MEYLE 013 220 0013
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTRIO 8550508053
    MTR 12140642
    NAPA NWP1336
    NTY CPW-CH-024
    OPEN PARTS WAP8497.00
    OPTIBELT WP 1190
    OPTIMAL AQ-2227
    RIDEX 1260W0270
    RIDEX 1260W0270P
    RUVILLE 561412
    SAMKO WP0057
    SAMPA 207.090
    SASIC 3606113
    SRLine S10-499
    STARK SKWP-0520269
    SWAG 10 92 9848
    € 77,06
    SYNCRONIX SYNC 40097
    Saleri SIL PA1412
    TATSUMI TGF1062
    TOPRAN 401 916
    TRISCAN 8600 23017
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 02.19.254
    VAICO V30-50059
    VALEO 506980 (this product)
    WILMINK GROUP WG1236998
    WILMINK GROUP WG2315249
    WILMINK GROUP WG1489560
    WILMINK GROUP WG1445215
    WILMINK GROUP WG2006116
    ZEGEN 10011235
    goCORE GCA2600081
  • Applicability

    CHRYSLER
    300C
    300C (LX) | 07.2011-12.2023 3.0 CRD - 2987ccm, 239pk, 176kw - EXF
    300C (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2012 3.0 CRD - 2987ccm, 218pk, 160kw - EXL
    300C (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2012 3.0 V6 CRD - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - EXL
    300C Touring
    300C Touring (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2010 3.0 CRD - 2987ccm, 218pk, 160kw - EXL
    JEEP
    COMMANDER
    COMMANDER (XK, XH) | 09.2005-12.2010 3.0 CRD 4x4 - 2987ccm, 218pk, 160kw - EXL
    GRAND CHEROKEE
    GRAND CHEROKEE III (WH, WK) | 10.2004-12.2010 3.0 CRD - 2987ccm, 218pk, 160kw - EXL
    GRAND CHEROKEE III (WH, WK) | 10.2004-12.2010 3.0 CRD 4x4 - 2987ccm, 180pk, 132kw - EXL
    GRAND CHEROKEE III (WH, WK) | 10.2004-12.2010 3.0 CRD 4x4 - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - EXL
    GRAND CHEROKEE III (WH, WK) | 10.2004-12.2010 3.0 CRD 4x4 - 2987ccm, 218pk, 160kw - EXL
    MERCEDES-BENZ
    C-CLASS
    C-CLASS (W203) | 05.2000-02.2007 C 320 CDI (203.020) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.910
    C-CLASS (W204) | 01.2007-03.2014 C 300 CDI 4-matic (204.092) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.832
    C-CLASS (W204) | 01.2007-03.2014 C 320 CDI (204.022) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.960
    C-CLASS (W204) | 01.2007-03.2014 C 320 CDI 4-matic (204.089) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.961
    C-CLASS (W204) | 01.2007-03.2014 C 350 CDI (204.022) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.960
    C-CLASS (W204) | 01.2007-03.2014 C 350 CDI (204.025) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.830
    C-CLASS (W204) | 01.2007-03.2014 C 350 CDI 4-matic (204.089) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.961
    C-CLASS (W204) | 01.2007-03.2014 C 350 CDI 4-matic (204.092) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.832
    C-CLASS T-Model
    C-CLASS T-Model (S203) | 03.2001-08.2007 C 320 CDI (203.220) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.910
    C-CLASS T-Model (S204) | 08.2007-08.2014 C 300 CDI 4-matic (204.292) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.832
    C-CLASS T-Model (S204) | 08.2007-08.2014 C 320 CDI (204.222) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.960
    C-CLASS T-Model (S204) | 08.2007-08.2014 C 320 CDI 4-matic (204.289) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.961
    C-CLASS T-Model (S204) | 08.2007-08.2014 C 350 CDI (204.225) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.830
    C-CLASS T-Model (S204) | 08.2007-08.2014 C 350 CDI (204.225) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.830
    C-CLASS T-Model (S204) | 08.2007-08.2014 C 350 CDI 4-matic (204.292) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.832
    CLK
    CLK (C209) | 06.2002-05.2009 CLK 320 CDI (209.320) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.910
    CLK Convertible
    CLK Convertible (A209) | 06.2002-03.2010 CLK 320 CDI (209.420) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.910
    CLS
    CLS (C219) | 10.2004-12.2010 CLS 320 CDI (219.322) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.920
    CLS (C219) | 10.2004-12.2010 CLS 350 CDI (219.322) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.920
    CLS (C219) | 10.2004-12.2010 CLS 350 CDI (219.322) - 2987ccm, 272pk, 200kw - OM 642.920
    E-CLASS
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 280 CDI (211.020) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.920
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 280 CDI 4-matic (211.084) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.921
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 300 BlueTEC (211.024) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.920
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 320 CDI (211.022) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.920
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 320 CDI 4-matic (211.089) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.921, OM 642.910
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 300 CDI (212.020) - 2987ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 642.850
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 300 CDI / BlueTEC (212.020, 212.021, 212.027) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.850, OM 642.852
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 BlueTEC (212.024) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.850
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI (212.025) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.850
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI 4-matic (212.089) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.856
    E-CLASS Convertible
    E-CLASS Convertible (A207) | 01.2010-12.2016 E 350 CDI (207.422) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.836
    E-CLASS Coupe
    E-CLASS Coupe (C207) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI (207.322) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.836
    E-CLASS Platform/Chassis
    E-CLASS Platform/Chassis (VF211) | 10.2003-07.2009 E 280 CDI (211.620) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.920
    E-CLASS T-Model
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 280 T CDI (211.220) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.920
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 280 T CDI 4-matic (211.284) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.921
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 320 T CDI (211.222) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.920
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 320 T CDI (211.222) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.920
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 320 T CDI 4-matic (211.289) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.921
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 300 CDI (212.220) - 2987ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 642.850
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 300 CDI / BlueTEC (212.227, 212.221) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.850, OM 642.852
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 BlueTEC (212.224) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.850
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI (212.225) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.850
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI 4-matic (212.289) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.856
    G-CLASS
    G-CLASS (W461) | 09.1989-07.2023 G 300 CDI (461.333) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.884
    G-CLASS (W463) | 09.1989-04.2018 G 320 CDI (463.343) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.970
    G-CLASS (W463) | 09.1989-04.2018 G 350 CDI (463.346) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.886
    G-CLASS (W463) | 09.1989-04.2018 G 350 d (463.348) - 2987ccm, 245pk, 180kw - OM 642.887
    G-CLASS Cabrio
    G-CLASS Cabrio (W463) | 09.1989-12.2015 G 320 CDI (463.303) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.970
    G-CLASS Cabrio (W463) | 09.1989-12.2015 G 350 CDI (463.306) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.886
    GL-CLASS
    GL-CLASS (X164) | 09.2006-12.2012 GL 320 CDI / 350 BlueTEC 4-matic (164.824, 164.825) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.820
    GL-CLASS (X164) | 09.2006-12.2012 GL 320 CDI 4-matic (164.822) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.940
    GL-CLASS (X164) | 09.2006-12.2012 GL 350 CDI 4-matic (164.822) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.940
    GL-CLASS (X164) | 09.2006-12.2012 GL 350 CDI 4-matic (164.823) - 2987ccm, 265pk, 195kw - OM 642.822
    GL-CLASS (X166) | 07.2012-10.2015 GL 350 CDI / BlueTec 4-matic (166.823, 166.824) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.826
    GLE
    GLE (W166) | 04.2015-10.2018 350 d 4-matic (166.024) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.826
    GLK-CLASS
    GLK-CLASS (X204) | 06.2008-12.2015 320 CDI 4-matic (204.983) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.961
    GLK-CLASS (X204) | 06.2008-12.2015 350 CDI 4-matic (204.992) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.832
    GLK-CLASS (X204) | 06.2008-12.2015 350 CDI 4-matic (204.992) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.832
    GLK-CLASS (X204) | 06.2008-12.2015 350 CDI 4-matic (204.993) - 2987ccm, 265pk, 195kw - OM 642.835
    GLS
    GLS (X166) | 11.2015-04.2019 350 d 4-matic (166.824) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.826
    M-CLASS
    M-CLASS (W164) | 02.2005-12.2011 ML 280 CDI 4-matic (164.120) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.940
    M-CLASS (W164) | 02.2005-12.2011 ML 300 CDI 4-matic (164.120) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.940
    M-CLASS (W164) | 02.2005-12.2011 ML 300 CDI 4-matic (164.121) - 2987ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 642.820
    M-CLASS (W164) | 02.2005-12.2011 ML 320 CDI 4-matic (164.122) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.940
    M-CLASS (W164) | 02.2005-12.2011 ML 320 CDI 4-matic (164.124, 164.125, 164.122) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.940, OM 642.820
    M-CLASS (W164) | 02.2005-12.2011 ML 350 CDI 4-matic (164.122) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.940
    M-CLASS (W164) | 02.2005-12.2011 ML 350 CDI 4-matic (164.125, 164.124) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.820
    M-CLASS (W164) | 02.2005-12.2011 ML 350 CDI 4-matic (164.125, 164.124) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.820
    M-CLASS (W166) | 06.2011-12.2015 ML 350 BlueTEC 4-matic (166.024, 166.023) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.826, OM 642.864
    R-CLASS
    R-CLASS (W251, V251) | 07.2005-12.2014 R 280 CDI (251.121, 251.026, 251.126) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.872, OM 642.950, OM 642.870
    R-CLASS (W251, V251) | 07.2005-12.2014 R 280 CDI 4-matic (251.020) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.950
    R-CLASS (W251, V251) | 07.2005-12.2014 R 300 CDI (251.021, 251.121, 251.026, 251.126) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.872, OM 642.950, OM 642.870
    R-CLASS (W251, V251) | 07.2005-12.2014 R 300 CDI 4-matic (251.020) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.950
    R-CLASS (W251, V251) | 07.2005-12.2014 R 320 CDI 4-matic (251.022, 251.122) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.950
    R-CLASS (W251, V251) | 07.2005-12.2014 R 320 CDI 4-matic (251.125) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.950, OM 642.870
    R-CLASS (W251, V251) | 07.2005-12.2014 R 350 CDI 4-matic (251.022, 251.122) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.950
    R-CLASS (W251, V251) | 07.2005-12.2014 R 350 CDI 4-matic (251.124, 251.125) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.950, OM 642.870
    S-CLASS
    S-CLASS (W221, V221) | 10.2005-12.2013 S 320 CDI (221.022, 221.122) - 2987ccm, 235pk, 173kw - OM 642.930
    S-CLASS (W221, V221) | 10.2005-12.2013 S 320 CDI (221.122, 221.022) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.930
    S-CLASS (W221, V221) | 10.2005-12.2013 S 320 CDI 4-matic (221.080, 221.180) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.932
    S-CLASS (W221, V221) | 10.2005-12.2013 S 320 CDI 4-matic (221.080, 221.180) - 2987ccm, 235pk, 173kw - OM 642.932
    S-CLASS (W221, V221) | 10.2005-12.2013 S 350 BlueTec (221.026, 221.126) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.862
    S-CLASS (W221, V221) | 10.2005-12.2013 S 350 BlueTEC 4-matic (221.083, 221.183) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.868
    S-CLASS (W221, V221) | 10.2005-12.2013 S 350 CDI (221.022, 221.122) - 2987ccm, 235pk, 173kw - OM 642.930
    S-CLASS (W221, V221) | 10.2005-12.2013 S 350 CDI (221.122, 221.022) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.930
    S-CLASS (W221, V221) | 10.2005-12.2013 S 350 CDI 4-matic (221.080, 221.180) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.932
    S-CLASS (W221, V221) | 10.2005-12.2013 S 350 CDI 4-matic (221.080, 221.180) - 2987ccm, 235pk, 173kw - OM 642.932
    S-CLASS (W222, V222, X222) | 05.2013-07.2020 S 350 BlueTEC / d (222.132, 222.032, 222.123) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.861
    S-CLASS (W222, V222, X222) | 05.2013-07.2020 S 350 BlueTEC / d 4-matic (222.033, 222.133) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.861, OM 642.867
    SPRINTER 3,5-t
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Bus (B906) | 06.2006-12.2019 318 CDI (906.731, 906.733, 906.735) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.993, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Bus (B906) | 06.2006-12.2019 318 CDI 4x4 (906.731, 906.733, 906.735) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.993, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Bus (B906) | 06.2006-12.2019 319 CDI / BlueTEC (906.731, 906.733, 906.735) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.898, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Bus (B906) | 06.2006-12.2019 319 CDI / BlueTEC 4x4 (906.731, 906.733, 906.735) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.898, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Platform/Chassis (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 318 CDI (906.131, 906.133, 906.135, 906.231, 906.233,... - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.993
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Platform/Chassis (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 318 CDI 4x4 (906.131, 906.133, 906.135, 906.231, 906.233... - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.993
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Platform/Chassis (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 319 CDI / BlueTEC (906.131, 906.133, 906.135, 906.231,... - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.898
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Platform/Chassis (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 319 CDI / BlueTEC 4x4 (906.131, 906.133, 906.135,... - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.898
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Platform/Chassis (B907, B910) | 02.2018-12.2021 319 CDI All-wheel Drive (907.133, 907.135, 907.233) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Platform/Chassis (B907, B910) | 02.2018-12.2021 319 CDI RWD (907.133, 907.135, 907.233, 907.235) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Tourer Bus (B907) | 02.2018-12.2021 319 CDI (907.733, 907.735) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Tourer Bus (B907) | 02.2018-12.2021 319 CDI All-wheel Drive (907.733) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Van (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 318 CDI (906.631, 906.633, 906.635, 906.637) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.993, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Van (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 318 CDI 4x4 (906.631, 906.633, 906.635, 906.637) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.993, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Van (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 319 CDI / BlueTEC (906.631, 906.633, 906.635, 906.637) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.898, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Van (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 319 CDI / BlueTEC 4x4 (906.631, 906.633, 906.635,... - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.898, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Van (B907, B910) | 02.2018-05.2025 319 CDI All-wheel Drive (907.633, 907.635, 907.637) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 3,5-t Van (B907, B910) | 02.2018-05.2025 319 CDI RWD (907.633, 907.635, 907.637) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 3-t
    SPRINTER 3-t Platform/Chassis (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 218 CDI (906.111, 906.113, 906.211, 906.213) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.993
    SPRINTER 3-t Platform/Chassis (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 219 CDI / BlueTEC (906.111, 906.113, 906.211, 906.213) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992
    SPRINTER 3-t Van (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 218 CDI (906.611, 906.613) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992
    SPRINTER 3-t Van (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 219 CDI / BlueTEC (906.611, 906.613) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992
    SPRINTER 4,6-t
    SPRINTER 4,6-t Platform/Chassis (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 418 CDI (906.153, 906.155, 906.253, 906.255) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.993, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 4,6-t Platform/Chassis (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 419 CDI (906.153, 906.155, 906.253, 906.255) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.898, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 4,6-t Van (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 418 CDI (906.653, 906.655, 906.657) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 4,6-t Van (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 419 CDI (906.653, 906.655, 906.657) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992
    SPRINTER 4-t
    SPRINTER 4-t Platform/Chassis (B907, B910) | 02.2018-12.2021 419 CDI All-wheel Drive (907.143, 907.145, 907.243,... - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 4-t Platform/Chassis (B907, B910) | 02.2018-12.2021 419 CDI RWD (907.143, 907.145, 907.243, 907.245) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 4-t Tourer Bus (B907) | 02.2018-12.2021 419 CDI (907.743, 907.745) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 4-t Van (B907, B910) | 02.2018-05.2025 419 CDI All-wheel Drive (907.643, 907.645, 907.647) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 4-t Van (B907, B910) | 02.2018-05.2025 419 CDI RWD (907.643, 907.645, 907.647) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 5-t
    SPRINTER 5-t Bus (B906) | 03.2009-12.2018 519 CDI (906.655, 906.657) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896
    SPRINTER 5-t Platform/Chassis (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 518 CDI (906.153, 906.155, 906.253, 906.255) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.993, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 5-t Platform/Chassis (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 518 CDI 4x4 (906.153, 906.155, 906.253, 906.255) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.993, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 5-t Platform/Chassis (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 519 CDI / BlueTEC (906.153, 906.155, 906.253, 906.255) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.898, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 5-t Platform/Chassis (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 519 CDI / BlueTEC 4x4 (906.153, 906.155, 906.253,... - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.898, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 5-t Platform/Chassis (B907) | 02.2018-12.2021 519 CDI (907.153, 907.155, 907.253, 907.255) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 5-t Platform/Chassis (B907) | 02.2018-12.2021 519 CDI All-wheel Drive (907.153, 907.155, 907.253,... - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 5-t Van (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 518 CDI (906.653, 906.655, 906.657) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.993, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 5-t Van (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 518 CDI 4x4 (906.653, 906.655, 906.657) - 2987ccm, 184pk, 135kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.993, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 5-t Van (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 519 CDI / BlueTEC (906.653, 906.655, 906.657) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.898, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 5-t Van (B906) | 06.2006-12.2018 519 CDI / BlueTEC 4x4 (906.653, 906.655, 906.657) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.896, OM 642.992, OM 642.898, OM 642.986
    SPRINTER 5-t Van (B907) | 02.2018-12.2021 519 CDI (907.653, 907.655, 907.657) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    SPRINTER 5-t Van (B907) | 02.2018-12.2021 519 CDI All-wheel Drive (907.653, 907.655, 907.657) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.899
    VIANO
    VIANO (W639) | 09.2003-07.2007 CDI 3.0 (639.811, 639.813, 639.815) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.890
    VIANO (W639) | 09.2003-07.2007 CDI 3.0 (639.811, 639.813, 639.815) - 2987ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 642.990
    VITO /
    VITO / MIXTO Van (W639) | 09.2003-08.2014 120 CDI (639.601, 639.603, 639.605) - 2987ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 642.990
    VITO / MIXTO Van (W639) | 09.2003-08.2014 122 CDI (639.601, 639.603, 639.605) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.890
    VITO Bus
    VITO Bus (W639) | 09.2003-08.2014 120 CDI (639.701, 639.703, 639.705) - 2987ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 642.990
    VITO Bus (W639) | 09.2003-08.2014 122 CDI (639.701, 639.703, 639.705) - 2987ccm, 224pk, 165kw - OM 642.890
    X-CLASS
    X-CLASS (470) | 09.2017-05.2020 X 350 d 4-matic (470.252) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.889
  • Original part numbers

    A6422001701 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A6422002201 MERCEDES-BENZ
    64220001701 MERCEDES-BENZ
    68087367AA CHRYSLER
    68087367AA JEEP
    6422001701 MERCEDES-BENZ
    5175580AA CHRYSLER
    6422001301 MERCEDES-BENZ
    5175580AA JEEP
    68087367AB CHRYSLER
    5175 580AA CHRYSLER
    68087367AB JEEP
    A642200220180 MERCEDES-BENZ
    5175 580AA JEEP
    68087 367AA CHRYSLER
    6422000701 MERCEDES-BENZ
    6422002201 MERCEDES-BENZ
    68087 367AB CHRYSLER
    A6422001301 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A6422000701 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    Valeo

    Valeo is an international car parts supplier for almost all brands worldwide. As a technology company, they focus on innovative products, systems and solutions that reduce CO2 emissions from vehicles. Valeo produces a wide range of products, from windscreen wiper blades to coupling sets and dynamo's.

    As an innovative company, Valeo delivers the latest automotive technology. For example, headlight developments such as LED Matrix lighting or BILED lighting, for example, come from Valeo.

    These types of products are delivered exclusively to car manufacturers in the first years, but usually after a year or 3-4, their way to the aftermarket and thus to Winparts's webshop.

    These products then come as Valeo product on the site, however, these products do not differ from the original products. You actually buy an original product with a Valeo stamp. Guaranteed top quality!

    In short, Valeo products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Original product
    - Top quality
    - Very good fit
    - No visual difference with the original
    - 1 year full warranty

    At the moment we have the following Valeo products in our range:

    - windscreen wipers
    - Coupling sets
    - Radiators 
    - Headlights
    - Row mechanisms
    - Start motors 
    - Sensors

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    13-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed