Back to category
Swag

timing belt set 40933827 Swag

Product number: 1711605

Manufacturer number: 40933827

EAN: 4044688648631

€ 99,73

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 03-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith water pump
    Number of Teeth162
    applicationTiming belt
    for OE number16 06 306 S3
    BeltsWith rounded tooth profile
    Guarantee2 years
    Material water pump impellerPlastic
    Observe service information
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AIRTEX WPK-167602
    BUGATTI KBU10019B
    FEBI BILSTEIN 33827
    € 95,03
    GRAF KP541-3
    KWP KW541-3
    METELLI 30-0541-3
    SWAG 40933827 (this product)
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1251794
    WILMINK GROUP WG1238154
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152044
    WILMINK GROUP WG2007905
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152042
    WILMINK GROUP WG1238147
  • Applicability

    OPEL
    ASTRA G
    ASTRA G CLASSIC Caravan (F35) | 05.2004-07.2009 1.6 - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G CLASSIC Saloon (T98) | 03.2004-07.2009 1.6 16V (F69) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Convertible (T98) | 03.2001-10.2005 1.6 16V (F67) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Coupe (T98) | 03.2000-05.2005 1.6 16V (F07) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.4 16V (F35) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.4 LPG (F35) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.6 16V (F35) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, X 20 XEV, X 17 DTL, 20 T2N, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE, X 18 XE1, M 111.948, M 111.950, AL
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.6 CNG (F35) - 1598ccm, 97pk, 71kw - Z 16 YNG
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.6 LPG (F35) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.4 16V (F08, F48) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.4 LPG (F08, F48) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.6 16V (F08, F48) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, 20 T2N, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE, M 111.948, M 111.950, ALH, FS2C, M 160 E6AL B04, AEG,
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.6 LPG (F08, F48) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.4 16V (F69) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.4 LPG (F69) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.6 16V (F69) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.6 LPG (F69) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    CORSA C
    CORSA C (X01) | 09.2000-12.2009 1.4 (F08, F68) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z 14 XE
    MERIVA A
    MERIVA A MPV (X03) | 05.2003-05.2010 1.6 16V (E75) - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    VECTRA C
    VECTRA C (Z02) | 04.2002-01.2009 1.6 16V (F69) - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    VECTRA C GTS (Z02) | 08.2002-01.2009 1.6 (F68) - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ZAFIRA /
    ZAFIRA / ZAFIRA FAMILY B (A05) | 07.2005-04.2015 1.6 CNG (M75) - 1598ccm, 94pk, 69kw - Z 16 YNG
    ZAFIRA A
    ZAFIRA A MPV (T98) | 04.1999-06.2005 1.6 16V (F75) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ZAFIRA A MPV (T98) | 04.1999-06.2005 1.6 CNG (F75) - 1598ccm, 97pk, 71kw - Z 16 YNG
    ZAFIRA A MPV (T98) | 04.1999-06.2005 1.6 LPG (F75) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    VAUXHALL
    ASTRA Mk
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Convertible (T98) | 03.2001-10.2005 1.6 16V - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.4 16V - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.4 16V Dualfuel - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.6 16V - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.4 16V (F08, F48) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.4 16V Dualfuel (F08, F48) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.6 16V (F08, F48) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.6 Dualfuel (F08, F48) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Saloon (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.4 16V - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Saloon (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.6 16V - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Saloon (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.6 Dualfuel - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRAVAN Mk
    ASTRAVAN Mk IV (G) Estate Van (T98) | 02.1998-08.2006 1.4 16V - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z 14 XE
    CORSA Mk
    CORSA Mk II (C) (X01) | 08.2000-04.2007 1.4 16V (F08, F68) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z 14 XE
    MERIVA A
    MERIVA A (X03) | 01.2003-06.2010 1.6 i 16V - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ZAFIRA A
    ZAFIRA A (T98) | 11.1998-08.2005 1.6 16V - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ZAFIRA A (T98) | 11.1998-08.2005 1.6 Dualfuel - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL
  • Original part numbers

    93185845 GENERAL MOTORS
    93185845 S1 VAUXHALL
    16 06 306 OPEL
    16 06 306 S3 OPEL
    93185845 VAUXHALL
    93185845 S1 GENERAL MOTORS
  • Manufacturer

    Swag
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    03-11-2026

Secure payment