Back to category
FEBI

Timing Chain Kit 34162 FEBI

5 5/5 (1 review)

  • Timing Chain Kit 34162 FEBI
  • Timing Chain Kit 34162 FEBI, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0264934

Manufacturer number: 34162

EAN: 4027816341628

Winprice
RRP: € 118,70

€ 90,39

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    For the accurate identification of the delivery please
    take photo and set contents. Check the gears for
    wear and possibly. to replace!

    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith chain tensioner
    With carrier rails
    Chain TypeClosed chain
    Simplex
    Timing Chain SizeG53HP
    G53HR
    G53AM
    G53HC
    Number of Chain Links130
    Guarantee3 years
    3-year commercial warranty
    Chain distribution [mm]8
    Observe service information

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1170
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1102
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1190
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1379
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1302
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1450
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1448
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1100
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1215
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1298
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1135
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1172
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1449
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1192
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1076
    AIC 59008Set
    AP XENERGY XDC10285
    AUTEX 711221
    AUTLOG KT1041
    AUTOKIT 03.89113K
    AUTOKIT 03.89090K
    AUTOKIT 03.89086K
    AUTOMEGA 130130610
    BGA TC0237K
    CAUTEX 752042
    COMLINE CTK145B
    CORAM ZKC10044-2
    DENCKERMANN TC10019
    DOLZ SKCO004
    DOLZ SKCO004V
    FAI AutoParts TCK98NG
    FAI AutoParts TCK98NGVVT
    € 479,85
    FAI AutoParts TCK116WONG
    FAI AutoParts TCK98VVT
    FARE SA 28981
    FEBI 34162 (this product)
    GGT KCSPA004V
    GGT KCSPA004
    GK SK1221
    GRAF GTC043
    GRAF GTC073
    GT Automotive GTCK041F
    HEPU 21-0216
    € 99,17
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1190901
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1190812
    IJS GROUP 40-1001K
    IJS GROUP 40-1001FK
    IJS GROUP 40-1001VFK
    IJS GROUP 40-1056VFK
    IJS GROUP 40-1057VFK
    IJS GROUP 40-1056FK
    IJS GROUP 40-1056K
    IJS GROUP 40-1056VVT
    IJS GROUP 40-1001VVT
    IPD 21-0216
    KAMOKA 7001551
    LORO 142-01-538
    LORO 142-01-532
    LORO 142-01-519
    LORO 142-01-518
    LYNXauto TK-0011
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341500000240
    MALÒ 909026
    MAPCO 75703
    METZGER 7490004
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    METZGER 7490005
    METZGER 7490001
    METZGER 7500002
    MOTAQUIP MTK145B
    Metalcaucho 58222
    NAPA NCK4014
    NAPA NCK4022
    NAPA NCK4019
    NAPA NCK4010
    NAPA NCK4007
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10010-S2
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10002-M1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10005-S1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10002-S1
    PLYOM P752042
    PartsTec PTA114-0073
    PartsTec PTA114-1009
    RED-LINE 30CV011
    RIDEX 1389T0246
    RUVILLE 580132
    RUVILLE 580159
    RUVILLE 580136
    SKF VKML 85102
    € 69,93
    SRLine TCK0006-1
    SRLine TCK0001-1
    SRLine TCK0001-2
    SRLine TCK0084-1
    STARK SKTCK-2240244
    STC T458222
    SWAG 99 13 4162
    Saleri SIL CK5159
    Saleri SIL CK5136
    Saleri SIL CK5132
    TRISCAN 8650 24004
    VAICO V40-10004-BEK
    VAICO V40-10004
    VAICO V40-10003-BEK
    WILMINK GROUP WG1488139
    WILMINK GROUP WG1779814
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355913
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355914
    WILMINK GROUP WG1488138
    WILMINK GROUP WG2396234
    WILMINK GROUP WG1488140
    WILMINK GROUP WG2417252
    WILMINK GROUP WG1910012
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355912
    WILMINK GROUP WG2173668
    WILMINK GROUP WG2417253
    WILMINK GROUP WG1909980
    WILMINK GROUP WG2359040
    WILMINK GROUP WG1910049
    WILMINK GROUP WG2396235
    WILMINK GROUP WG2171324
    WILMINK GROUP WG2113579
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293991
    WILMINK GROUP WG1488141
    WILMINK GROUP WG1910027
    WILMINK GROUP WG2377806
    WILMINK GROUP WG2396236
    WILMINK GROUP WG2459698
    WILMINK GROUP WG2576521
    WILMINK GROUP WG2176442
    WILMINK GROUP WG2359018
    iwis Motorsysteme 59008Set
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    90529570 S2 GENERAL MOTORS
    90529570 GENERAL MOTORS
    55562234 S2 GENERAL MOTORS
    55562234 GENERAL MOTORS
    90529570 S2 VAUXHALL
    90529570 VAUXHALL
    55562234 S2 VAUXHALL
    55562234 VAUXHALL
    55562234 S2 CHEVROLET
    55562234 CHEVROLET
    06 37 241 OPEL
    06 37 241 S2 OPEL
    56 36 360 OPEL
    56 36 360 S2 OPEL
    6 37 241 S2 OPEL
    66 06 022 SK5 OPEL
    66 06 022 OPEL
  • Manufacturer

    FEBI

    FeBi is one of our largest manufacturers in brake discs, brake pads, bearing arms and chassis products.

    FeBi offers everything for the professional repair of cars, trailers, trailers and vans from all current brands and models. FeBi uses her years of experience, state-of-the-art production technologies, and invests continuously in expanding its own production.

    FeBi distinguishes itself on the following issues from other manufacturers:

    - Very wide range of> 30,000 products
    - 95% is in stock at Febi and is therefore delivered quickly
    - FeBi produces itself and guarantees a high German quality
    - Great offer for very recent car models

    At the moment we have FeBi products in the following product groups:

    - Brake block set
    - Brake pads
    - Gas pressure springs
    - The dragonmen
    - springs
    - Distribution sets
    - Filters
    - Bobines
    - Cooling parts (Cooling water flanges, hoses)
    - spark plugs
    - Steering bullets and steering rods
    - Support arm rubbers
    - Wheel bearings
    - Sensors
    - Electrical parts

    FeBi also supplies her own Pro kit today. The Febi Pro Kit is a complete repair kit and contains all materials to fully replace a repair. Handy, because you do not have to find all the products themselves and always fit them.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: Fastlane automotive Kroese on 25-11-2024

      Does what it should. If you pull the pin out of the tensioner, be careful because it has no stop.

Secure payment

You recently viewed