Back to category
FAI Autoparts

Timing Chain Kit

  • Timing Chain Kit
  • Timing Chain Kit, Thumbnail 2
  • Timing Chain Kit, Thumbnail 3

Product number: 1224116

Manufacturer number: TCK178

EAN: 5027049309432

€ 107,12

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Fitting PositionUpper
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith gaskets/seals
    Without gears
    Chain TypeSimplex
    Low-noise chain
    Number of Chain Links130
    Guarantee2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1189
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1223
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1237
    ASHIKA KCK0907
    AUTOKIT 03.89067K
    AUTOKIT 03.89099K
    AUTOKIT 03.89166K
    AUTOKIT 03.89087K
    AUTOKIT 03.89066K
    AUTOKIT 03.89111K
    AUTOTEAM KCA147
    AUTOTEAM KCA148
    CALIBER KCC147
    CALIBER KCC148
    COMLINE CTK032F
    DOLZ SKCA011V
    ESEN SKV 21SKV137
    FAI AUTOPARTS TCK178 (this product)
    FEBI BILSTEIN 40672
    € 83,71
    FEBI BILSTEIN 102423
    € 138,47
    FEBI BILSTEIN 106306
    € 393,72
    FEBI BILSTEIN 171596
    € 302,59
    FEBI BILSTEIN 174393
    € 520,96
    FRECCIA TK08-1159
    GGT KCSPA011V
    GRAF GTC052
    HUTCHINSON KHC 039S1
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 127-50044K
    IJS GROUP 40-1003VVT
    IJS GROUP 40-1003FK
    IJS GROUP 40-1003K
    INA 559 0154 31
    INA 559 0154 10
    INA 559 0154 30
    INA 559 0154 50
    INA 559 0154 51
    INA 559 1808 41
    INA 559 1808 20
    € 82,89
    INA 559 1808 40
    € 414,85
    INA 559 1808 50
    INA 559 1808 51
    JAPANPARTS KDK-0907
    JAPKO KJK0907
    KAMOKA 7001709
    KAMOKA 7001624
    KAMOKA 7001558
    KM International KCD148
    KM International KCD147
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 400120400001
    LORO 142-01-513
    LORO 142-01-548
    LORO 142-01-525
    LORO 142-01-511
    LORO 142-01-523
    LORO 142-01-536
    LORO 142-01-554
    LORO 142-01-626
    LYNXauto TK-0045
    LYNXauto TK-0065
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341500000580
    METZGER 7490035
    METZGER 7490036
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    METZGER 7490034
    METZGER 7490030
    METZGER 7490026
    METZGER 7490023
    METZGER 7500007
    MOTAQUIP MTK032F
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10009-M1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10134-M1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10134-S1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10179-L1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10017-L2
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10030-M1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10017-L1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10030-S1
    RUVILLE 580145
    RUVILLE 580113
    RUVILLE 580212
    RUVILLE 580133
    RUVILLE 580157
    RUVILLE 580112
    SNR KDC457.10
    SNR KDC457.11
    STARK SKTCK-2240030
    SWAG 30 10 2423
    SWAG 30 10 6306
    SWAG 30 94 0672
    SWAG 33 10 2172
    € 393,26
    SWAG 33 10 0964
    € 231,12
    Saleri SIL CK5113
    Saleri SIL CK5145
    Saleri SIL CK5212
    Saleri SIL CK5112
    Saleri SIL CK5133
    Saleri SIL CK5157
    TRISCAN 8650 29005
    VAICO V10-10026
    VAICO V10-10010
    VAICO V10-10014
    VAICO V10-10015
    VAICO V10-10014-SP
    VAICO V10-10010-SP
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355817
    WILMINK GROUP WG2470462
    WILMINK GROUP WG2477555
    WILMINK GROUP WG2461553
    WILMINK GROUP WG2461555
    WILMINK GROUP WG2461554
    WILMINK GROUP WG2202977
    WILMINK GROUP WG2185493
    WILMINK GROUP WG2633822
    WILMINK GROUP WG1488119
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293860
    WILMINK GROUP WG2373915
    WILMINK GROUP WG1779740
    WILMINK GROUP WG2339077
    WILMINK GROUP WG2270998
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293886
    WILMINK GROUP WG1779908
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355821
    WILMINK GROUP WG2417264
    WILMINK GROUP WG2193665
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    03C109158A SKODA
    03C109158A VAG
    03C 109 158 A AUDI
  • Manufacturer

    FAI Autoparts
    FAI Automotive emerged from motorsport, with the attendant high
    standards of technical, logistical and administrative efficiency.
    These parts are suitable for European, Japanese and Korean passenger cars and light commercial vehicles.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed