Back to category
Swag

Timing chain kit

Product number: 1665419

Manufacturer number: 30 94 9517

EAN: 4044688664129

€ 108,66

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 03-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    For the accurate identification of the delivery please
    take photo and set contents. Check the gears for
    wear and possibly. to replace!

    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith chain tensioner
    With carrier rails
    Chain TypeTooth chain
    Closed chain
    Timing Chain SizeZ46-16
    Number of Chain Links150
    Guarantee2 years
    Observe service information
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1227
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-30-059-1143
    AIC 59012Set
    ASHIKA KCK0904
    AUTOKIT 03.89047K
    AUTOKIT 03.89079K
    Autopumps UK ATCK84
    COMLINE CTK045F
    FEBI BILSTEIN 49517
    € 91,74
    FRECCIA TK08-1030
    FRECCIA TK08-1070
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1190810
    JAPANPARTS KDK-0904
    JAPKO KJK0904
    LORO 142-01-550
    LYNXauto TK-0003
    METZGER 7490027
    MOTAQUIP MTK045F
    MOTIVE TCK84
    € 91,82
    MTR 3454036S
    OPEN PARTS TCK6031.00
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10074-S1
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10052-M1
    RIDEX 1389T0112
    RUVILLE 580093
    RUVILLE 580125
    SWAG 30 94 9517 (this product)
    Saleri SIL CK5093
    Saleri SIL CK5125
    TOPRAN 117 266
    VAICO V10-10012-BEK
    VAICO V10-10012
    VAICO V10-10012-SP
    WILMINK GROUP WG1910001
    WILMINK GROUP WG2633799
    WILMINK GROUP WG2008132
    WILMINK GROUP WG1768006
    WILMINK GROUP WG2472588
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293945
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355824
    WILMINK GROUP WG1910041
    iwis Motorsysteme 59012Set
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    A1
    A1 (8X1, 8XK) | 05.2010-10.2018 1.2 TFSI - 1197ccm, 86pk, 63kw - CBZA
    A3
    A3 (8P1) | 05.2003-08.2012 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    A3 Convertible
    A3 Convertible (8P7) | 04.2008-05.2013 1.2 TFSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    A3 Sportback
    A3 Sportback (8PA) | 09.2004-03.2013 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    SEAT
    ALTEA
    ALTEA (5P1) | 03.2004-07.2015 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    ALTEA XL
    ALTEA XL (5P5, 5P8) | 10.2006-07.2015 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    IBIZA Mk
    IBIZA Mk IV (6J5, 6P1) | 03.2008-06.2017 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    IBIZA Mk IV SC (6J1, 6P5) | 06.2008-12.2016 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    IBIZA Mk IV ST (6J8, 6P8) | 03.2010-07.2016 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    LEON
    LEON (1P1) | 05.2005-12.2012 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    SKODA
    FABIA II
    FABIA II (542) | 12.2006-12.2014 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 86pk, 63kw - CBZA
    FABIA II (542) | 12.2006-12.2014 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    FABIA II Combi (545) | 10.2007-12.2014 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 86pk, 63kw - CBZA
    FABIA II Combi (545) | 10.2007-12.2014 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    OCTAVIA II
    OCTAVIA II (1Z3) | 02.2004-06.2013 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    OCTAVIA II Combi (1Z5) | 02.2004-06.2013 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    ROOMSTER
    ROOMSTER (5J7) | 03.2006-05.2015 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 86pk, 63kw - CBZA
    ROOMSTER (5J7) | 03.2006-05.2015 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    ROOMSTER Praktik
    ROOMSTER Praktik (5J) | 03.2007-05.2015 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 86pk, 63kw - CBZA
    YETI
    YETI (5L) | 05.2009-12.2017 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    VOLKSWAGEN
    BEETLE
    BEETLE (5C1, 5C2) | 04.2011-07.2019 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    CADDY III
    CADDY III Box Body/MPV (2KA, 2KH, 2CA, 2CH) | 03.2004-05.2015 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 86pk, 63kw - CBZA
    CADDY III Box Body/MPV (2KA, 2KH, 2CA, 2CH) | 03.2004-05.2015 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    CADDY III Estate (2KB, 2KJ, 2CB, 2CJ) | 03.2004-05.2015 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 86pk, 63kw - CBZA
    CADDY III Estate (2KB, 2KJ, 2CB, 2CJ) | 03.2004-05.2015 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    GOLF PLUS
    GOLF PLUS V (5M1, 521) | 12.2004-12.2013 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    GOLF PLUS V (5M1, 521) | 12.2004-12.2013 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 86pk, 63kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    GOLF VI
    GOLF VI (5K1) | 10.2008-11.2013 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 86pk, 63kw - CBZA
    GOLF VI (5K1) | 10.2008-11.2013 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    GOLF VI Convertible (517) | 03.2011-05.2016 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, 13 S, DS, CR, 1Y, SH, KU, MC, NF,
    GOLF VI Estate (AJ5) | 07.2009-07.2013 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 86pk, 63kw - CBZA
    GOLF VI Estate (AJ5) | 07.2009-07.2013 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
    JETTA IV
    JETTA IV (162, 163, AV3, AV2) | 04.2010-04.2018 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, CBZB, FE (16V), 192 A1.000, 192 B4.000, 844 A2.000, 199 A7.000, 199 B2.000, OM 606.96
    TOURAN
    TOURAN (1T3) | 05.2010-05.2015 1.2 TSI - 1197ccm, 105pk, 77kw - CBZB
  • Original part numbers

    03F 109 158 B VW
    03F 109 158 K SKODA
    03F 109 158 K S1 AUDI
    03F 109 158 K AUDI
    038 103 085 C VW
    03F 109 507 K SEAT
    03F 109 158 K SEAT
    03F 109 158 K S1 SKODA
    03F 198 229 VW
    03F 198 229 S1 VW
    03F 198 229 S1 SKODA
    038 103 085 C SEAT
    03F 198 229 A SEAT
    03F 109 507 B S1 VW
    03F 109 507 K S1 SEAT
    03F 198 229 A SKODA
    03F 109 507 B VW
    03F 109 507 K S1 SKODA
    03F 109 507 B S1 SEAT
    03F 198 229 A AUDI
    03F 198 229 A VW
    03F 109 158 B SEAT
    038 103 085 C SKODA
    038 103 085 C S1 VW
    03F 109 507 B SEAT
    03F 109 158 K S1 SEAT
    03F 198 229 A S1 AUDI
    03F 198 229 A S1 SEAT
    03F 109 507 B AUDI
    03F 198 229 A S1 VW
    03F 109 507 B S1 AUDI
    038 103 085 C S1 SKODA
    03F 109 507 K AUDI
    038 103 085 C S1 SEAT
    03F 109 507 K SKODA
    03F 109 507 B S1 SKODA
    03F 198 229 SKODA
    03F 198 229 AUDI
    03F 198 229 S1 AUDI
    038 103 085 C AUDI
    03F 109 158 K VW
    03F 109 158 B S1 SEAT
    038 103 085 C S1 AUDI
    03F 109 158 K S1 VW
    03F 109 507 K S1 AUDI
    03F 109 507 B SKODA
    03F 109 158 B S1 VW
    03F 198 229 A S1 SKODA
  • Manufacturer

    Swag
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    03-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Brake Pad Set, disc brake LP3395 Delphi
    Delphi

    Brake Pad Set, disc brake LP3395 Delphi

    No specifications available yet

    € 45,10

    In stock
  • Chassis spring
    Magnum Technology

    Chassis spring

    No specifications available yet

    € 16,24

    In stock
  • Camshaft sensor
    Autlog

    Camshaft sensor

    No specifications available yet

    € 19,38

    In stock