Back to category
AE Engine Parts

Camshaft

Product number: 1306537

Manufacturer number: CAM917

EAN: 4044197675999

€ 161,06

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    MaterialCast Iron
    Fitting PositionIntake Side
    Guarantee2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AE ENGINE PARTS CAM917 (this product)
    Autopumps UK AC2907
    BGA CS1453
    COMLINE CCS019
    ESEN SKV 80SKV053
    FEBI BILSTEIN 176837
    € 107,42
    FRECCIA CM05-2237
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 50006151
    € 147,29
    MOTIVE T2907
    € 127,10
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MV Parts MV K3042A
    SWAG 33 10 3779
    € 115,09
    WILMINK GROUP WG1490410
    WILMINK GROUP WG1093076
    WILMINK GROUP WG1779073
    WILMINK GROUP WG1017539
    WILMINK GROUP WG2155795
    WILMINK GROUP WG1462562
    WILMINK GROUP WG1155353
  • Applicability

    OPEL
    AGILA A
    AGILA A (H00) | 09.2000-12.2007 1.2 16V (F68) - 1199ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 12 XE
    ASTRA G
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.2 16V (F35) - 1199ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 12 XE
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.2 16V (F08, F48) - 1199ccm, 65pk, 48kw - X 12 XE
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.2 16V (F08, F48) - 1199ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 12 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.2 16V (F69) - 1199ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 12 XE
    ASTRA H
    ASTRA H (A04) | 01.2004-10.2010 1.4 (L48) - 1364ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 14 XEL
    ASTRA H Estate (A04) | 08.2004-10.2010 1.4 (L35) - 1364ccm, 75pk, 55kw - K12B, M 111.960, LR2, NG, KDY (TU3M), DFZ (XU9J1), BAZ (XU5CP), E15S, CA16D, KA24E, EDT, AEJ, LFY
    ASTRA H GTC (A04) | 03.2005-10.2010 1.4 (L08) - 1364ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 14 XEL
    CORSA B
    CORSA B (S93) | 03.1993-08.2002 1.2 i 16V (F08, F68, M68) - 1199ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, X 20 XEV, X 17 DTL, 20 T2N, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE, X 18 XE1, M 111.948, M 111.950, AL
    CORSA C
    CORSA C (X01) | 09.2000-12.2009 1.2 (F08, F68) - 1199ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 12 XE
    CORSA C Hatchback Van (X01) | 09.2000-06.2006 1.2 16V (F08, W5L) - 1199ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 12 XE
    VAUXHALL
    AGILA Mk
    AGILA Mk I (A) (H00) | 02.2000-03.2008 1.2 16V - 1199ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 12 XE
    CORSA Mk
    CORSA Mk I (B) (S93) | 12.1992-09.2000 1.2 i 16V - 1199ccm, 65pk, 48kw - X 12 XE
    CORSA Mk II (C) (X01) | 08.2000-04.2007 1.2 16V (F08, F68) - 1199ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 12 XE
    CORSA Mk II (C) (X01) | 08.2000-04.2007 1.2 16V Dualfuel (F08) - 1199ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 12 XE
    CORSAVAN Mk
    CORSAVAN Mk II (C) Hatchback Van (X01) | 09.2000-11.2006 1.2 16V (F08) - 1199ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 12 XE
    CORSAVAN Mk II (C) Hatchback Van (X01) | 09.2000-11.2006 1.2 16V Dualfuel (F08) - 1199ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z 12 XE
  • Original part numbers

    56 360 57 OPEL
    91 20 517 VAUXHALL
    244 101 11 VAUXHALL
    636 034 OPEL
    91 281 42 VAUXHALL
    636 023 OPEL
  • Manufacturer

    AE Engine Parts
    For outstanding top engine components that support engine performance and meet original manufacturer standards, AE® has the answer. Turbocharging and other CO2 reduction techniques are driving up temperatures and pressures, while increasing biodiesel content contributes to an increasingly aggressive top-end engine environment. Only components that utilize the OE design expertise, with the latest advanced materials and manufacturing quality, can deliver the performance and durability required by the professional engine technicians.
    AE offers the most comprehensive range of top engine parts from one central point, including valvetrains, camtrains and auxiliary products, belts and timing belt kits. The current range includes 1,200 valves, 350 valve guides, 30 valve seats, 280 camshafts and related parts covering 7,400 different engines and more than 27,400 applications. The range is complemented by a portfolio of timing belts covering more than 14,000 applications.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed