Back to category
FAI Autoparts

Cylinder head

Product number: 1535857

Manufacturer number: BCH027

EAN: 5027049397675

€ 1.170,60

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 27-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Info 2Without camshaft (s)
    Without valves
    Without valve springs
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWithout gasket / seal
    Guarantee2 years
    additional required items (article number)B1413

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-46-032-4143
    FAI AUTOPARTS BCH027 (this product)
    FRECCIA CH17-1035
    RED-LINE 21VW002
    WILMINK GROUP WG1011426
    WILMINK GROUP WG2266040
    WILMINK GROUP WG1268856
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1011097
    WILMINK GROUP WG2152994
    WILMINK GROUP WG1011474
    WILMINK GROUP WG2167330
    WILMINK GROUP WG1011312
    WILMINK GROUP WG2665813
  • Applicability

    VOLKSWAGEN
    MULTIVAN Mk
    MULTIVAN Mk V (7HM, 7HN, 7HF, 7EF, 7EM, 7EN) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    MULTIVAN Mk V (7HM, 7HN, 7HF, 7EF, 7EM, 7EN) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 163pk, 120kw - BLJ
    MULTIVAN Mk V (7HM, 7HN, 7HF, 7EF, 7EM, 7EN) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    MULTIVAN Mk V (7HM, 7HN, 7HF, 7EF, 7EM, 7EN) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    MULTIVAN Mk V (7HM, 7HN, 7HF, 7EF, 7EM, 7EN) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    TOUAREG
    TOUAREG (7LA, 7L6, 7L7) | 10.2002-05.2010 2.5 R5 TDI - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BAC, BPE
    TRANSPORTER /
    TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE Mk V Bus (7HB, 7HJ, 7EB, 7EJ) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE Mk V Bus (7HB, 7HJ, 7EB, 7EJ) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDi - 2461ccm, 163pk, 120kw - BLJ
    TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE Mk V Bus (7HB, 7HJ, 7EB, 7EJ) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE Mk V Bus (7HB, 7HJ, 7EB, 7EJ) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE Mk V Bus (7HB, 7HJ, 7EB, 7EJ) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    TRANSPORTER Mk
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Platform/Chassis (7JD, 7JE, 7JL, 7JY, 7JZ, | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Platform/Chassis (7JD, 7JE, 7JL, 7JY, 7JZ, | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Platform/Chassis (7JD, 7JE, 7JL, 7JY, 7JZ, | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Platform/Chassis (7JD, 7JE, 7JL, 7JY, 7JZ, | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Van (7HA, 7HH, 7EA, 7EH) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Van (7HA, 7HH, 7EA, 7EH) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Van (7HA, 7HH, 7EA, 7EH) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 130pk, 96kw - AXD, BNZ
    TRANSPORTER Mk V Van (7HA, 7HH, 7EA, 7EH) | 04.2003-08.2015 2.5 TDI 4motion - 2461ccm, 174pk, 128kw - BPC, AXE
  • Original part numbers

    070103063Q VAG
    070103063S VAG
    070103063R VAG
    070103063K VAG
    070103063D VAG
    070 103 267 AX VAG
    070103267X VAG
    070103063E VAG
  • Manufacturer

    FAI Autoparts
    FAI Automotive emerged from motorsport, with the attendant high
    standards of technical, logistical and administrative efficiency.
    These parts are suitable for European, Japanese and Korean passenger cars and light commercial vehicles.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    27-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed