Back to category
Freccia

Outlet valve

Product number: 1222463

Manufacturer number: R4727/RCR

EAN: 8112000011077

€ 10,16

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    MaterialChrome-Manganese-Nickel steel
    Supplementary Article/Info 2Chromed valve stem
    Valve head diameter [mm]27,5
    Valve stem diameter [mm]6
    Connector typeI
    Valve seat angle [°]45
    Guarantee2 years
    Length [mm]102,2

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AE V91996
    € 8,98
    Autopumps UK AEV9429
    BGA V029429
    ET ENGINETEAM VE0017
    FAI AutoParts EV29429
    FEBI BILSTEIN 17389
    € 9,33
    FRECCIA R4727/RCR (this product)
    IPSA VL101200
    MOTIVE EV9429
    MV Parts MV V0192
    MV Parts MV 412122T
    MV Parts MV 412122
    MV Parts MV 412122GC
    NE 148035000400
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    RIDEX 1270O0019
    STELLOX 01-24083-SX
    TOPRAN 205 157
    WILMINK GROUP WG2018805
    WILMINK GROUP WG1053496
    WILMINK GROUP WG1201671
    WILMINK GROUP WG1016009
    WILMINK GROUP WG1257473
    WILMINK GROUP WG1232959
    WILMINK GROUP WG1093468
    WILMINK GROUP WG1491123
    WILMINK GROUP WG2269368
    WILMINK GROUP WG2632186
    ZentParts Z71424
  • Applicability

    OPEL
    ASTRA F
    ASTRA F CLASSIC Estate (T92) | 01.1998-01.2005 1.6 i 16V (F35, M35) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL
    ASTRA F CLASSIC Hatchback (T92) | 01.1998-08.2002 1.6 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL
    ASTRA F CLASSIC Saloon (T92) | 01.1998-08.2002 1.6 i 16V (F19, M19) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL
    ASTRA F Estate (T92) | 09.1991-01.1998 1.4 i 16V (F35, M35) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z 14 XEP, M51 D25 (256T1), 4B11, 16 K4F, 20 S, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, C 20 NEJ, RFM, RFN
    ASTRA F Estate (T92) | 09.1991-01.1998 1.6 i 16V (F35, M35) - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, X 16 XEL, AF, AFB, AKN, AKU, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB, OM
    ASTRA F Estate Van (T92) | 10.1991-01.1999 1.6 i 16V (F70) - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL
    ASTRA F Hatchback (T92) | 09.1991-02.1998 1.4 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z 14 XEP, M51 D25 (256T1), 4B11, 16 K4F, 20 S, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, C 20 NEJ, RFM, RFN
    ASTRA F Hatchback (T92) | 09.1991-02.1998 1.6 i 16V (F08, M08, F68, M68) - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, X 16 XEL, AF, AFB, AKN, AKU, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB, OM
    ASTRA F Saloon (T92) | 09.1991-09.1998 1.6 i 16V (F19, M19) - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, X 16 XEL, AF, AFB, AKN, AKU, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB, OM
    ASTRA G
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.4 16V (F35) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.4 LPG (F35) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.6 16V (F35) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, X 20 XEV, X 17 DTL, 20 T2N, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE, X 18 XE1, M 111.948, M 111.950, AL
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.6 LPG (F35) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.4 16V (F08, F48) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.4 LPG (F08, F48) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.6 16V (F08, F48) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, 20 T2N, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE, M 111.948, M 111.950, ALH, FS2C, M 160 E6AL B04, AEG,
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.6 LPG (F08, F48) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.4 16V (F69) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.4 LPG (F69) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.6 16V (F69) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.6 LPG (F69) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    CORSA B
    CORSA B (S93) | 03.1993-08.2002 1.4 i 16V (F08, F68, M68) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE
    CORSA B (S93) | 03.1993-08.2002 1.6 i 16V (F08, F68, M68) - 1598ccm, 106pk, 78kw - X 16 XE
    TIGRA
    TIGRA (S93) | 07.1994-12.2000 1.4 16V (F07) - 1389ccm, 86pk, 63kw - X 14 XE
    TIGRA (S93) | 07.1994-12.2000 1.4 16V (F07) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE
    TIGRA (S93) | 07.1994-12.2000 1.6 16V (F07) - 1598ccm, 106pk, 78kw - X 16 XE
    VECTRA B
    VECTRA B (J96) | 09.1995-04.2002 1.6 i 16V (F19) - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU10J2C), G4
    VECTRA B Estate (J96) | 11.1996-07.2003 1.6 i 16V (F35) - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - K9K 836, K9K 846, YD25DDTi, 955 A8.000, DZ, N57 D30 B, RFN, RKA, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, K9K 830,
    VECTRA B Hatchback (J96) | 09.1995-07.2003 1.6 i 16V (F68) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    ZAFIRA A
    ZAFIRA A MPV (T98) | 04.1999-06.2005 1.6 16V (F75) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ZAFIRA A MPV (T98) | 04.1999-06.2005 1.6 LPG (F75) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    VAUXHALL
    CORSA Mk
    CORSA Mk I (B) (S93) | 12.1992-09.2000 1.6 GSI 16V - 1598ccm, 109pk, 80kw - C 16 XE
    CORSA Mk I (B) (S93) | 12.1992-09.2000 1.6 i 16V - 1598ccm, 106pk, 78kw - X 16 XE
    TIGRA Mk
    TIGRA Mk I (S93) | 07.1994-12.2000 1.6 16V - 1598ccm, 106pk, 78kw - X 16 XE
  • Original part numbers

    641340 OPEL
    24463778 OPEL
    641375 OPEL
    90412974 VAUXHALL
  • Manufacturer

    Freccia
    Freccia International is one of the leading global suppliers of engine components for the Aftermarket (IAM). Freccia is a company specialized in the distribution of engine parts. Freccia International was founded with the aim of commercializing engine valves in the aftermarket.
    The company was developed to provide the valves with high-quality engine components. This strategy has made the company a reliable partner for the most important distribution companies worldwide.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

Secure payment