Back to category
Freccia

Outlet valve

Product number: 1227393

Manufacturer number: R4889/BM

EAN: 8112000012142

€ 8,95

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    MaterialBi-metal
    Valve head diameter [mm]31,5
    Valve stem diameter [mm]7
    Connector typeI
    Valve seat angle [°]45
    Guarantee2 years
    Length [mm]96,8
    Valve Seat MaterialChrome-Manganese-Nickel steel
    Chrome Silicon steel

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AE V94085
    € 9,45
    Autopumps UK AEV9487
    BGA V039487
    FAI AutoParts EV39487
    FEBI BILSTEIN 19997
    € 13,01
    FRECCIA R4889/BM (this product)
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 110-50061
    MOTIVE EV9487
    MV Parts MV V0177
    NE 148050000300
    € 5,83
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    STELLOX 01-24112-SX
    WILMINK GROUP WG1016079
    WILMINK GROUP WG1232851
    WILMINK GROUP WG1491214
    WILMINK GROUP WG1211994
    WILMINK GROUP WG1053525
    WILMINK GROUP WG1282920
    WILMINK GROUP WG1174080
    WILMINK GROUP WG2339673
    WILMINK GROUP WG2018839
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    A3
    A3 (8L1) | 09.1996-05.2003 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    A3 (8L1) | 09.1996-05.2003 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4, AHF, ASV, B 5234 T4
    A4 B5
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, AHH
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, AFN, AVG
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.9 TDI quattro - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.9 Hybrid - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AHU
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE,
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE,
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.9 TDI quattro - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    A6 C4
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU
    A6 C5
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    CABRIOLET B3
    CABRIOLET B3 (8G7) | 05.1991-08.2000 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU
    FORD
    GALAXY I
    GALAXY I (WGR) | 03.1995-05.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ANU
    GALAXY I (WGR) | 03.1995-05.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    SEAT
    ALHAMBRA
    ALHAMBRA (7V8, 7V9) | 04.1996-03.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 2C-L, ANU, ATM, 20 T2N, Z7X 722, Z7X 723, E7J
    ALHAMBRA (7V8, 7V9) | 04.1996-03.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 1Z, AHU, ABF, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RG
    CORDOBA
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ABF, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RG
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AEX, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3J
    CORDOBA Vario
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, AEX, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE),
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    IBIZA Mk
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ABF, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RG
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 1Z, AHU, AEX, ABF, APQ, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (X
    INCA
    INCA (6K9) | 11.1995-06.2003 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 149 A1.000, FS, M 111.945, G4DG, M 111.975, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), ALH, OM 651.955,
    LEON
    LEON (1M1) | 11.1999-06.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    LEON (1M1) | 11.1999-06.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AHF, ASV
    TOLEDO  
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 1Y, 1Z, AHU, AEX, ABF, APQ, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RF
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AHU, BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720, F3P 724, G8T 706, G8T 752, G8T 790,
    TOLEDO Mk
    TOLEDO Mk II (1M2) | 10.1998-05.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    TOLEDO Mk II (1M2) | 10.1998-05.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AHF, ASV
    SKODA
    OCTAVIA I
    OCTAVIA I (1U2) | 09.1996-12.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 18 K4F, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11ATE), UFZ (ZPJ
    OCTAVIA I (1U2) | 09.1996-12.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGN, AGR, ALH
    OCTAVIA I Combi (1U5) | 07.1998-12.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    OCTAVIA I Combi (1U5) | 07.1998-12.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AHF, ASV
    OCTAVIA I Combi (1U5) | 07.1998-12.2010 1.9 TDI 4x4 - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR
    VOLKSWAGEN
    BORA Estate
    BORA Estate (1J6) | 05.1999-05.2005 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    BORA Estate (1J6) | 05.1999-05.2005 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AHF, ASV
    BORA I
    BORA I (1J2) | 10.1998-12.2013 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    BORA I (1J2) | 10.1998-12.2013 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AHF, ASV
    BORA I (1J2) | 10.1998-12.2013 1.9 TDI 4motion - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR
    CADDY II
    CADDY II Box Body/MPV (9K9A) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, APU, AH
    CADDY II MPV (9K9B) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE, ALH
    GOLF Mk
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T,
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.9 TDI Syncro (1HX1) - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEE, BFZ (XU5JP), 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV (XU10J4R), F3P
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN, AVG
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 07.1993-05.1998 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T,
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 07.1993-05.1998 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW (TU3JP), AEY, 20
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.9 TDI Syncro - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
    GOLF Mk IV (1J1) | 08.1997-03.2007 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - G4FC, AEY, D4FB, AEH, AKL, APF, AGR, ALH, AHF, ASV, G4FD, D4FD
    GOLF Mk IV (1J1) | 08.1997-03.2007 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - G4FC, AEY, D4FB, AGR, ALH, G4FD, D4FD
    GOLF Mk IV (1J1) | 08.1997-03.2007 1.9 TDI 4motion - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR
    GOLF Mk IV Estate (1J5) | 05.1999-06.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    GOLF Mk IV Estate (1J5) | 05.1999-06.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AHF, ASV
    GOLF Mk IV Estate (1J5) | 05.1999-06.2006 1.9 TDI 4motion - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR
    NEW BEETLE
    NEW BEETLE (9C1, 1C1) | 01.1998-09.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ALH, FS2C, M 160 E6AL B04, AEG, AQY, AVH, AZJ, BEJ, BER, BHP, CBPA, APK, AZG, BEV, M 160.910
    PASSAT B3/B4
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEE, BFZ (XU5JP), 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV (XU10J4R), F3P
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEE, BFZ (XU5JP), 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV (XU10J4R), F3P
    PASSAT B5
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 1.9 TDI Syncro/4motion - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 1Z, AHU, ADZ, AEX, ABU, AEE, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP),
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 601.940, AHU, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, APU, AHH, M 111.
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - OM 601.940, AHU, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, APU, AHH, M 111.
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 1.9 TDI Syncro/4motion - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 1Z, AHU, ADZ, AEX, ABU, AEE, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP),
    POLO Estate
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 18 K4F, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11ATE), UFZ (ZPJ
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN, ASV
    POLO III
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 91pk, 67kw - AHU
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 110 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - AFN, ASV
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 90 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, C3J 700, C3J 702, C3J 760, F1N
    SHARAN
    SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) | 09.1995-03.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ANU
    SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) | 09.1995-03.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - CAYC, CFFB, CFWA, KR, 2E, ADY, AGG, CBZB, 149 B3.000, 22R, B5, FE (16V), M 111.944, AFN, AVG, ACV,
    VENTO
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 110pk, 81kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T,
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE
  • Original part numbers

    1049788 VW
    028 1096 11G VW
  • Manufacturer

    Freccia
    Freccia International is one of the leading global suppliers of engine components for the Aftermarket (IAM). Freccia is a company specialized in the distribution of engine parts. Freccia International was founded with the aim of commercializing engine valves in the aftermarket.
    The company was developed to provide the valves with high-quality engine components. This strategy has made the company a reliable partner for the most important distribution companies worldwide.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

Secure payment