Back to category
Elring

Seal Ring, valve stem

Product number: 1280478

Manufacturer number: 567.401

EAN: 4041248546765

€ 1,16

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    MaterialFPM (fluoride rubber)
    Outer diameter [mm]15
    Inner diameter [mm]12
    ColourRed
    Valve stem diameter [mm]9
    Reinforced Version
    Guarantee2 years
    Height [mm]11,6
    Goods tariff number8484200000

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AUGER 101961
    CORTECO 49358172
    DT Spare Parts 4.20547
    ELRING 567.401 (this product)
    GLASER P76951-00
    SAMPA 010.1050
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 01.12.136
    VICTOR REINZ 70-42054-00
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1246053
    WILMINK GROUP WG1701030
    WILMINK GROUP WG1193676
    WILMINK GROUP WG2313557
    WILMINK GROUP WG1379617
    WILMINK GROUP WG2085325
    WILMINK GROUP WG1705907
    WILMINK GROUP WG1738649
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1913 734 DAF
    51.04902-0037 MAN
    51.04902-0039 MAN
    000 053 58 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    000 053 52 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    000 053 53 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    MX005631 MITSUBISHI
    A 000 053 53 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 000 053 52 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 000 053 58 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

Secure payment