Back to category
Elring

Valve stem gasket

Product number: 1765755

Manufacturer number: 577.898

EAN: 4041248035665

€ 1,09

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 03-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    MaterialFPM (fluoride rubber)
    Outer diameter [mm]19
    Inner diameter [mm]14,6
    Valve stem diameter [mm]9
    Guarantee2 years
    Height [mm]15
    Goods tariff number8484200000

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AJUSA 12007000
    AUGER 105697
    CORTECO 49472910
    € 0,87
    CORTECO 12015881
    DT Spare Parts 4.20245
    ELRING 577.898 (this product)
    GLASER P76788-00
    PAYEN PB171
    SAMPA 010.1549
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SKT 4S-018-V
    VICTOR REINZ 70-27283-00
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293157
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085364
    WILMINK GROUP WG1245933
    WILMINK GROUP WG2313433
    WILMINK GROUP WG1223531
    WILMINK GROUP WG2102512
  • Applicability

    MERCEDES-BENZ
    T2/L Municipal
    T2/L Municipal Vehicle | 06.1972-08.1982 LKO 508 DG (309.430, 309.431, 309.432, 309.433, 309.435) - 3782ccm, 85pk, 63kw - OM 314.948, OM 314.946
    T2/L Platform/Chassis
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 408 DG (309.300, 309.301, 309.302, 309.303) - 3782ccm, 85pk, 63kw - OM 314.948
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 508 DG (309.400, 309.401, 309.402, 309.403, 309.404,... - 3782ccm, 85pk, 63kw - OM 314.948, OM 314.946
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 608 D (310.300, 310.301, 310.302, 310.303, 310.304,... - 3782ccm, 85pk, 63kw - OM 314.948, OM 314.967
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 608 D (310.340, 310.341, 310.342, 310.344, 310.345,... - 3782ccm, 85pk, 63kw - OM 314.948, OM 314.946, OM 314.961, OM 314.963
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 613 D (313.402, 313.404) - 5675ccm, 130pk, 96kw - OM 353.963, OM 353.966
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 LKO 508 DG (309.440, 309.441, 309.442, 309.444, 309.445) - 3782ccm, 85pk, 63kw - OM 314.948, OM 314.946, OM 314.959, OM 314.961, OM 314.962, OM 314.963
    T2/L Van
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 408 DG (309.311, 309.312, 309.313, 309.314, 309.315,... - 3782ccm, 85pk, 63kw - OM 314.948
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 508 DG (309.411, 309.412, 309.413, 309.414, 309.415,... - 3782ccm, 85pk, 63kw - OM 314.948, OM 314.946
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 608 D (310.311, 310.312, 310.313, 310.314, 310.315,... - 3784ccm, 85pk, 63kw - OM 314.948, OM 314.967
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 613 D (310.510, 313.424, 313.427, 313.429) - 5675ccm, 130pk, 96kw - OM 353.963, OM 353.966
    T2/LN1 Bus
    T2/LN1 Bus | 07.1987-12.1992 O 609 D (672.072, 672.073) - 3972ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 364.913
    T2/LN1 Bus | 07.1987-12.1992 O 611 D (672.372, 672.373) - 3972ccm, 116pk, 85kw - OM 364.952, OM 364.954
    T2/LN1 Bus | 07.1987-12.1992 O 614 D (672.375, 672.376) - 3972ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 364.981, OM 364.980
    T2/LN1 Cab
    T2/LN1 Cab with engine | 04.1986-12.1994 809 DT (670.199) - 3972ccm, 86pk, 63kw - OM 364.911
    T2/LN1 Cab with engine | 04.1986-12.1994 809 DT (670.199) - 3972ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 364.911
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 609 D (668.001, 668.002, 668.003) - 3972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 354.902
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 609 D (668.001, 668.002, 668.003) - 3972ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 364.906
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 609 D (668.001, 668.002, 668.003) - 3972ccm, 86pk, 63kw - OM 364.919
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 609 DK (668.041, 668.042) - 3972ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 364.906
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 609 DK (668.041, 668.042) - 3972ccm, 86pk, 63kw - OM 364.919
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 611 D (668.001, 668.002, 668.003) - 3972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 354.902
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 611 DK (668.041, 668.042) - 3972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 354.901
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 709 D (669.000, 669.001, 669.002, 669.003, 669.041) - 3972ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 364.906, OM 364.912
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 709 D (669.001, 669.002, 669.003, 669.041, 669.000) - 3972ccm, 86pk, 63kw - OM 364.921
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 709 DK (669.041, 669.042) - 3972ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 364.906
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 709 DK (669.041, 669.042) - 3972ccm, 86pk, 63kw - OM 364.921
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 711 D (669.301, 669.302, 669.303) - 3972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 354.902, OM 354.903, OM 364.957
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 711 D (669.301, 669.302, 669.303) - 3972ccm, 115pk, 85kw - OM 364.952, OM 364.950
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 714 D (669.301, 669.302, 669.303) - 3972ccm, 140pk, 103kw - OM 354.923
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 809 D (670.001, 670.002, 670.003) - 3972ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 364.911, OM 364.906
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 809 D (670.001, 670.002, 670.003) - 3972ccm, 86pk, 63kw - OM 364.921, OM 364.920
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 809 DK (670.041, 670.042) - 3972ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 364.911, OM 364.906
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 809 DK (670.041, 670.042) - 3972ccm, 86pk, 63kw - OM 364.921, OM 364.920
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 811 D (670.302, 670.303) - 3972ccm, 116pk, 85kw - OM 364.952, OM 364.950
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 811 D (670.303) - 3972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 364.958
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 811 DK (670.341, 670.342) - 3972ccm, 115pk, 85kw - OM 364.952, OM 364.950
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 814 D (670.312, 670.313) - 3972ccm, 140pk, 103kw - OM 354.924
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 814 D (670.312, 670.313) - 3972ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 364.981, OM 364.986
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 814 DA 4x4 (670.411, 670.412) - 3972ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 364.984, OM 364.987
    T2/LN1 Van
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 609 D (668.061, 668.062, 668.063) - 3972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 354.902
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 609 D (668.061, 668.062, 668.063) - 3972ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 364.906
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 609 D (668.061, 668.062, 668.063) - 3972ccm, 86pk, 63kw - OM 364.919
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 611 D (668.061, 668.062, 668.063) - 3972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 354.901
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 709 D (669.061, 669.062, 669.063) - 3972ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 364.906, OM 364.912
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 709 D (669.061, 669.062, 669.063) - 3972ccm, 86pk, 63kw - OM 364.921
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 711 D (669.361, 669.362, 669.363) - 3972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 354.902, OM 354.903, OM 364.957
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 711 D (669.361, 669.362, 669.363) - 3972ccm, 115pk, 85kw - OM 364.952, OM 364.950
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 714 D (669.361, 669.362, 669.363) - 3972ccm, 140pk, 103kw - OM 354.923
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 809 D (670.061, 670.062, 670.063) - 3972ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 364.911, OM 364.906
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 809 D (670.061, 670.062, 670.063) - 3972ccm, 86pk, 63kw - OM 364.921, OM 364.920
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 811 D (670.362, 670.363) - 3972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 354.903, OM 354.901, OM 364.958
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 811 D (670.362, 670.363) - 3972ccm, 115pk, 85kw - OM 364.952, OM 364.950
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 814 D (670.364, 670.365, 670.366) - 3972ccm, 140pk, 103kw - OM 354.924
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 814 D (670.364, 670.365, 670.366) - 3972ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 364.981, OM 364.986
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 814 DA 4x4 (670.464, 670.465) - 3972ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 364.984, OM 364.987
  • Original part numbers

    8.312.999.263 KÄSSBOHRER
    A 341 053 00 96 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 366 053 00 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    341 053 00 96 HANOMAG HENSCHEL
    341 053 00 96 MERCEDES-BENZ
    366 053 00 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    03-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed