Back to category
EFI Automotive

Ignition Coil EFI - BOUGICORD 155014 EFI Automotive

5 5/5 (1 review)

  • Ignition Coil EFI - BOUGICORD 155014 EFI Automotive
  • Ignition Coil EFI - BOUGICORD 155014 EFI Automotive, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0178371

Manufacturer number: 155014

EAN: 3285190013123

€ 42,43

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 8 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    SpecificationM4
    Only in combination withCylindres 2 et 3
    Guarantee2 years
    Commercial warranty5-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.S.P. QualityTested BO-0706JM
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-046-1242
    AP XENERGY XE-4212A
    ASHIKA BO-0706JM
    AUTOTEAM L530060
    BBT IC15117
    BERU ZS243
    BRECAV 211.006
    BRECAV 211.006E
    BREMI 11723
    CASCO CIC71011AS
    CASCO CIC71011GS
    CHAMPION BAEA243
    DELPHI CE20047-12B1
    € 28,14
    DIAMAX DG2009
    DIPASPORT BBA177DLPN
    EFI AUTOMOTIVE 155014 (this product)
    EPS 1.970.378
    ERA 880021
    ERA 880021A
    ESEN SKV 03SKV039
    FACET 9.6278
    € 31,15
    FAE 80205
    FEBI BILSTEIN 21526
    € 30,09
    FISPA 85.30060
    FISPA 85.30060A2
    GAUSS GC4643
    HART 511 153
    HITACHI 2508766
    HOFFER 8010347
    HÜCO 138766
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 80071011AV
    JAPANPARTS BO-0706JM
    JAPKO BO-0706JM
    KW 470 378
    LEMARK CP197
    LORO 122-01-063
    LUCAS DMB409
    LYNXauto SPL1129
    MAXGEAR 13-0053
    MEAT & DORIA 10347
    MOTAQUIP LVCL669
    NGK 48020
    € 51,25
    NTY ECZ-RE-014
    QUINTON HAZELL XIC8176
    RIDEX 689C0155
    SASIC 9204022
    SIDAT 85.30060
    SIDAT 85.30060A2
    STANDARD 12607
    STARK SKCO-0070170
    SWAG 60 92 1526
    TESLA CL102
    VALEO 245107
    € 26,91
    VEMO V46-70-0011
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012178
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487333
    WILMINK GROUP WG1498181
    WILMINK GROUP WG1443886
    WILMINK GROUP WG2009197
    XEVO XIG5065
    goCORE GCF890109
  • Applicability

    RENAULT
    CLIO Mk
    CLIO Mk II (BB_, CB_) | 09.1998-08.2016 1.4 (B/CB0C, B/CB0S) - 1390ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, 149 B3.000, 146 A5.000, X 20 XEV, X 17 DTL, 20 T2N, M 111.944, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE,
    CLIO Mk II (BB_, CB_) | 09.1998-08.2016 1.6 (B/CB0D, BB00) - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, 149 B3.000, 146 A5.000, X 20 XEV, X 17 DTL, 20 T2N, M 111.944, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE,
    KANGOO
    KANGOO (KC0/1_) | 08.1997-03.2018 1.4 (KC0C, KC0H, KC0B, KC0M) - 1390ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 18 K4F, 20 T2N, M 111.948, M 111.950, ALH, FS2C, M 160 E6AL B04, AEG, AQY, AVH, AZJ, BEJ, BER, BHP,
    KANGOO Express
    KANGOO Express (FC0/1_) | 08.1997-03.2018 1.4 (FC0C, FC0B, FC0H, FC0M) - 1390ccm, 75pk, 55kw - K12B, M43 B16 (164E2), M 111.960, 169 A4.000, LR2, A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL, BRD, BRE, BRF, A 13 DTE, N7A
    LAGUNA I
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 1.6 16V (B568, B561) - 1598ccm, 107pk, 79kw - K4M 720, K4M 724
    LAGUNA I Estate (K56_) | 09.1995-03.2001 1.6 16V (K568) - 1598ccm, 107pk, 79kw - K4M 720, K4M 724
    MEGANE I
    MEGANE I (BA0/1_) | 01.1996-12.2008 1.6 e (BA0F, BA0S) - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720, F3P 724, G8T 706, G8T 752, G8T 790, G8T 794,
    MEGANE I (BA0/1_) | 01.1996-12.2008 1.6 i (BA0L) - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 14 K4F, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC, 14 K2F, 18 K4K, 20 T2R, N47 D16 A,
    MEGANE I Cabriolet (EA0/1_) | 10.1996-08.2003 1.6 e (EA0F) - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RGX (XU10J2TE),
    MEGANE I Classic (LA0/1_) | 09.1996-08.2003 1.6 e (LA0F, LA0S) - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z7X 722, Z7X 723, E7J 626, E7J 764, K7M 702, K7M 703, K7M 790, F3R 750, F3R 751, K7M 720, F8Q 784,
    MEGANE I Classic (LA0/1_) | 09.1996-08.2003 1.6 i (LA0L) - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z7X 722, Z7X 723, E7J 626, E7J 764, K7M 720, F8Q 784, F8Q 786, N7Q 710, N7Q 711, G8T 740, N7U 700,
    MEGANE I Coach (DA0/1_) | 03.1996-08.2003 1.6 e (DA0F) - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 14 K4F, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC, K7M 702, K7M 703, 14 K2F, 18 K4K, 2
    MEGANE Scénic
    MEGANE Scénic (JA0/1_) | 10.1996-10.1999 1.6 e (JA0F) - 1598ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z7X 722, Z7X 723, E7J 626, E7J 764, K7M 702, K7M 703, K7M 790, F3R 750, F3R 751, F8Q 620, F8Q 624,
    MEGANE Scénic (JA0/1_) | 10.1996-10.1999 1.6 i (JA0L) - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - Z7X 722, Z7X 723, E7J 626, E7J 764, K7M 702, K7M 703, K7M 790, F3R 750, F3R 751, F8Q 620, F8Q 624,
  • Original part numbers

    7700100643 RENAULT
    138766 HITACHI
  • Manufacturer

    EFI Automotive

    Founded in 1936, the Electricfil company has built up an excellent reputation in its first 20 years of existence for overmolded electrical cords, initially for household appliances.

    In 1957, the family business expanded into the automotive world, as trouble-free components became mandatory for all new cars.

    To enable automakers to meet these challenging new regulations, Electricfil developed the Bougicord ignition cable around a wirewound core that was patented way back in 1959. Thanks to this invention, the company did not just enter the automotive sector; it quickly became one of the global leaders among wire set manufacturers.

    The next step in Electricfil's growth is also very interesting, as it introduced the first motor management sensors in 1975 (using a winding technology) and the ignition coils about 20 years later.

    Today, the group – known as EFI Automotive for ease of pronunciation – continues to supply its products to the major automakers around the world. In fact, it is the leader in engine management sensors in Europe.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    03-11-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: R.Eickmans on 20-10-2018

      Good article and delivered quickly!

Secure payment

You recently viewed