Back to category
NGK

Ignition Coil U1079 NGK

  • Ignition Coil U1079 NGK
  • Ignition Coil U1079 NGK, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0919025

Manufacturer number: U1079

EAN: 4010326483421

Winprice
RRP: € 52,03

€ 35,90

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    PerformanceFor vehicles with distributor
    Number of Inlets / Outlets1
    Ignition CoilConnector Type DIN
    Guarantee2 years
    Number of contacts2
    Voltage [V]12

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.S.P. QualityTested BO-0237JM
    AP XENERGY XE-3030R
    ASHIKA BO-0237JM
    AUTOTEAM L530030
    AUTOTEAM L530030A2
    BERU ZS106
    BERU ZS563
    BOGAP L1511101
    BOUGICORD 155266
    € 26,52
    BREMI 11801
    CASCO CIC70012AS
    DIAMAX DG2115
    ERA 880111A
    ERA 880111
    FISPA 85.30064
    FISPA 85.30030
    FISPA 85.30030A2
    FISPA 85.30064A2
    HOFFER 8010489
    HOFFER 8010757
    HOFFER 8010757E
    HOFFER 8010489E
    JAPANPARTS BO-0237JM
    JAPKO BO-0237JM
    LEMARK CP466
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LUCAS DLB101
    MAGNETI MARELLI 060717056012
    € 18,12
    MAGNETI MARELLI 060690002010
    € 30,49
    MASTER-SPORT 0221-119-027-PCS-MS
    MEAT & DORIA 10757
    MEAT & DORIA 10489
    MEAT & DORIA 10757E
    MEAT & DORIA 10489E
    MOTAQUIP LVCL200
    NGK U1079 (this product)
    SIDAT 85.30030
    SIDAT 85.30064A2
    SIDAT 85.30030A2
    SIDAT 85.30064
    STANDARD 11040
    STELLOX 61-00326-SX
    VALEO 245010
    € 39,24
    VALEO 245000
    VEMO V24-70-0019
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012316
    WILMINK GROUP WG1032310
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012538
    WILMINK GROUP WG1905308
    WILMINK GROUP WG1940710
    WILMINK GROUP WG1032308
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1164207900 ALFA ROMEO
    116426507900 ALFA ROMEO
    4071394 ALFA ROMEO
    4158493 ALFA ROMEO
    510897 ALFA ROMEO
    60744199 ALFA ROMEO
    9938064 ALFA ROMEO
    043 905 115 C AUDI
    SE141915.000A AUDI
    1 357 296 BMW
    1 359 637 BMW
    12 13 1 357 296 BMW
    12 13 1 359 637 BMW
    5059822 CITROËN
    5060159 CITROËN
    55 505 600 CITROËN
    5970.04 CITROËN
    5970.09 CITROËN
    5970.11 CITROËN
    5970.28 CITROËN
    90048-52003-000 DAIHATSU
    90048-52010-000 DAIHATSU
    1164207900 FIAT
    116426507900 FIAT
    4071394 FIAT
    4158493 FIAT
    510897 FIAT
    60744199 FIAT
    9938064 FIAT
    1505154 FORD
    5006104 FORD
    A710X-12K018-E1A FORD
    A710X-12K018-E2A FORD
    A790X-12K018-CA FORD
    30500-634-015 HONDA
    39322140 INNOCENTI
    5-81360-005-0 ISUZU
    9-82511-535-0 ISUZU
    9-82513-508-0 ISUZU
    2101-37050-00-02 LADA
    2101-37050-560 LADA
    2101-37050-60-00 LADA
    1164207900 LANCIA
    116426507900 LANCIA
    4071394 LANCIA
    4158493 LANCIA
    510897 LANCIA
    60744199 LANCIA
    9938064 LANCIA
    0290-18-100 MAZDA
    0710-18-100 MAZDA
    290-18-100 MAZDA
    710-18-100 MAZDA
    263 732 MG
    531 518 MG
    017 612 MITSUBISHI
    MD 001 800 MITSUBISHI
    MD 001 804 MITSUBISHI
    22433-14800 NISSAN
    22433-14805 NISSAN
    22433-14806 NISSAN
    22433-14810 NISSAN
    22433-14811 NISSAN
    22433-14815 NISSAN
    22433-14816 NISSAN
    22433-14900 NISSAN
    22433-14905 NISSAN
    22433-31300 NISSAN
    22433-31303 NISSAN
    22433-58000 NISSAN
    22433-78500 NISSAN
    22433-78510 NISSAN
    22433-79011 NISSAN
    22433-79012 NISSAN
    5059822 PEUGEOT
    5060159 PEUGEOT
    55 505 600 PEUGEOT
    5970.04 PEUGEOT
    5970.09 PEUGEOT
    5970.11 PEUGEOT
    5970.28 PEUGEOT
    77 00 552 370 RENAULT
    77 00 738 322 RENAULT
    77 00 738 498 RENAULT
    77 00 740 485 RENAULT
    77 00 742 132 RENAULT
    77 01 348 252 RENAULT
    263 732 ROVER
    531 518 ROVER
    8522328 SAAB
    043 905 115 C SEAT
    SE141915.000A SEAT
    043 905 115 C SKODA
    SE141915.000A SKODA
    82988-4110 SUBARU
    82988-4112 SUBARU
    82988-6111 SUBARU
    90919-02004 TOYOTA
    90919-02007 TOYOTA
    90919-02008 TOYOTA
    90919-02013 TOYOTA
    90919-02014 TOYOTA
    90919-02015 TOYOTA
    90919-02016 TOYOTA
    90919-02017 TOYOTA
    90919-02019 TOYOTA
    90919-02020 TOYOTA
    90919-02026 TOYOTA
    90919-02027 TOYOTA
    90919-02030 TOYOTA
    90919-02031 TOYOTA
    90919-02043 TOYOTA
    90919-02058 TOYOTA
    3638411-3 VOLVO
    043 905 115 C VW
    SE141915.000A VW
    1610283 ZASTAVA
    1 208 018 CHEVROLET
    77 00 552 370 DACIA
    77 00 738 322 DACIA
    77 00 738 498 DACIA
    77 00 740 485 DACIA
    77 00 742 132 DACIA
    77 01 348 252 DACIA
    1 208 018 DAEWOO
    1164207900 FERRARI
    116426507900 FERRARI
    4071394 FERRARI
    4158493 FERRARI
    510897 FERRARI
    60744199 FERRARI
    9938064 FERRARI
    043 905 115 C LAMBORGHINI
    SE141915.000A LAMBORGHINI
    1 208 018 GENERAL MOTORS
    1164207900 MASERATI
    116426507900 MASERATI
    4071394 MASERATI
    4158493 MASERATI
    510897 MASERATI
    60744199 MASERATI
    9938064 MASERATI
    1 208 018 PONTIAC
    043 905 115 C BENTLEY
    SE141915.000A BENTLEY
    1 208 018 BUICK
    1 208 018 CADILLAC
    90919-02004 LEXUS
    90919-02007 LEXUS
    90919-02008 LEXUS
    90919-02013 LEXUS
    90919-02014 LEXUS
    90919-02015 LEXUS
    90919-02016 LEXUS
    90919-02017 LEXUS
    90919-02019 LEXUS
    90919-02020 LEXUS
    90919-02026 LEXUS
    90919-02027 LEXUS
    90919-02030 LEXUS
    90919-02031 LEXUS
    90919-02043 LEXUS
    90919-02058 LEXUS
    1 357 296 MINI
    1 359 637 MINI
    12 13 1 357 296 MINI
    12 13 1 359 637 MINI
    22433-14800 INFINITI
    22433-14805 INFINITI
    22433-14806 INFINITI
    22433-14810 INFINITI
    22433-14811 INFINITI
    22433-14815 INFINITI
    22433-14816 INFINITI
    22433-14900 INFINITI
    22433-14905 INFINITI
    22433-31300 INFINITI
    22433-31303 INFINITI
    22433-58000 INFINITI
    22433-78500 INFINITI
    22433-78510 INFINITI
    22433-79011 INFINITI
    22433-79012 INFINITI
    PRC9858 LAND ROVER
    RTC3433 LAND ROVER
    RTC5629 LAND ROVER
    116 42 079 00 ABARTH
    116 42 65 079 00 ABARTH
    40 71 39 4 ABARTH
    41 58 49 3 ABARTH
    51 08 97 ABARTH
    60 74 41 99 ABARTH
    99 38 06 4 ABARTH
  • Manufacturer

    NGK

    NGK has been producing spark plugs since 1936. NGK has grown by technical innovation and is the global specialist in quality parts for the ignition range of virtually all engines in cars, motorcycles and industrial applications.

    Whether it's spark plugs, spark plugs or spark plugs. At NGK you always have a sustainable, well-developed product. No wonder today, in most of our cars, standard NGK parts are used.

    NGK uses the name NTK for the products they make for the exhaust system of vehicles, such as lambda sinks and temperature sensors for the exhaust. We sell many NTK products under the name NGK as they come from the same manufacturer.

    NGK and NTK products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Cover for 99% passenger cars
    - High quality products and, therefore, often the first assembly of your car
    - Bougies in both standard and Platinum finish for extreme durability
    - spark plugs and bobbins have a very good insulation and thus completely free from defects throughout the life of the products
    - Lambdasondes go with about 100,000 km
    - 1 year full warranty

    At the moment we have the following NGK products in our range:

    - Spark plugs
    - Lambda sensor
    - Glow plugs
    - Ignition coil

    - Spark plug cables

    Winparts have all popular NGK spark plugs, lambda sinks and spark plugs in our own stock. This allows us to deliver the products often within one day.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Tomorrow

Secure payment