Back to category
Champion

Spark Plug IRIDIUM CCH9023 Champion

Product number: 1289608

Manufacturer number: CCH9023

EAN: 37551013418

€ 11,34

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 04-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Spanner Size16 mm
    Spark Plug1 - Earthed Electrode
    Thread Length [mm]26,5
    Quality/ GradePt GE
    Packing TypeBox
    Spark PlugWith gasket seat
    Iridium Middle Electrode
    Technical Information NumberRER10WMPB4
    Connector typeSAE
    Thread SizeM12x1.25
    Packaging length [cm]8,89
    Packaging width [cm]2,3
    Packaging height [cm]2,286
    Spark Position [mm]5
    Guarantee2 years
    Tightening torque from [Nm]20
    Resistance of [kOhm]3
    Resistance to [kOhm]10
    Tightening torque to [Nm]25
    Projection [mm]3
    Electrode gap [mm]1

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-041-1136
    BERU Z570
    BERU Z586
    BRISK 2100
    CHAMPION CCH9023 (this product)
    COMLINE 0242129524
    EUROREPAR 1648410180
    GAUSS GV6R28I-11
    LYNXauto SP-199
    MOTAQUIP VSP1023
    MOTAQUIP 0242129524
    NGK 97319
    € 15,98
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    STELLOX 329 314-SX
    WILMINK GROUP WG2009584
    WILMINK GROUP WG2494449
    WILMINK GROUP WG2174369
    WILMINK GROUP WG2566724
    WILMINK GROUP WG2009592
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461958
    WILMINK GROUP WG2494448
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461574
    WILMINK GROUP WG2566723
    ZentParts Z43067
  • Applicability

    HYUNDAI
    ELANTRA VI
    ELANTRA VI Saloon (AD, ADA) | 10.2015-12.2020 2.0 - 1999ccm, 152pk, 112kw - G4NA
    ELANTRA VI Saloon (AD, ADA) | 10.2015-12.2020 2.0 - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA, G4NH
    EQUUS /
    EQUUS / CENTENNIAL (VI) | 03.2009-12.2016 3.8 - 3778ccm, 290pk, 213kw - G6DA
    EQUUS / CENTENNIAL (VI) | 03.2009-12.2016 3.8 GDi - 3778ccm, 334pk, 246kw - G6DJ
    GENESIS
    GENESIS (BH) | 01.2008-12.2014 3.3 24V - 3342ccm, 300pk, 221kw - G6DH
    GENESIS (BH) | 01.2008-12.2014 3.8 V6 - 3778ccm, 335pk, 246kw - G6DJ
    GENESIS (DH) | 06.2014-07.2017 3.8 GDI - 3778ccm, 315pk, 232kw - G6DJ
    GENESIS (DH) | 06.2014-07.2017 3.8 GDI 4WD - 3778ccm, 315pk, 232kw - G6DJ
    GENESIS Coupe
    GENESIS Coupe | 01.2008-12.2014 3.8 V6 - 3778ccm, 303pk, 223kw - 124 AC.000, 125 B.000, 132 AC1.000, 128 A.048, 128 A.000, 128 AC.000, 128 A1.000, B 5204 F, T9A (DJ
    GENESIS Coupe | 01.2008-12.2014 3.8 V6 - 3778ccm, 347pk, 255kw - G6DJ
    GENESIS Coupe | 01.2008-12.2014 3.8 V6 - 3778ccm, 354pk, 260kw - G6DJ
    GRAND SANTA
    GRAND SANTA FÉ | 06.2013-11.2018 3.0 GDi All-wheel Drive - 2999ccm, 249pk, 183kw - G6DG
    GRAND SANTA FÉ | 06.2013-11.2018 3.3 - 3342ccm, 249pk, 183kw - G6DF
    GRANDEUR
    GRANDEUR (HG) | 01.2011-12.2017 3.0 LPG - 2999ccm, 235pk, 173kw - G6DG, L6DB
    GRANDEUR (HG) | 01.2011-12.2017 3.0 MPI - 2999ccm, 250pk, 184kw - G6DE
    i40 I
    i40 I (VF) | 03.2012-05.2019 2.0 CVVT - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA
    i40 I (VF) | 03.2012-05.2019 2.0 GDi - 1999ccm, 165pk, 121kw - G4NC
    i40 I (VF) | 03.2012-05.2019 2.0 GDI - 1999ccm, 177pk, 130kw - G4NC
    i40 I (VF) | 03.2012-05.2019 2.0 GDI - 1999ccm, 178pk, 131kw - G4NC
    i40 I CW (VF) | 07.2011-05.2019 2.0 GDi - 1999ccm, 165pk, 121kw - G4NC
    i40 I CW (VF) | 07.2011-05.2019 2.0 GDI - 1999ccm, 177pk, 130kw - G4NC
    ix35
    ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) | 08.2009-12.2015 2.0 - 1999ccm, 154pk, 113kw - G4NA
    ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) | 08.2009-12.2015 2.0 - 1999ccm, 155pk, 114kw - G4NA
    ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) | 08.2009-12.2015 2.0 4WD - 1999ccm, 154pk, 113kw - G4NA
    ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) | 08.2009-12.2015 2.0 4WD - 1999ccm, 158pk, 116kw - G4NA
    ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) | 08.2009-12.2015 2.0 AWD - 1999ccm, 155pk, 114kw - G4NA
    ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) | 08.2009-12.2015 2.0 CVVT - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA
    ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) | 08.2009-12.2015 2.0 CVVT 4WD - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA
    ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) | 08.2009-12.2015 2.0 GDi - 1999ccm, 166pk, 122kw - G4NC
    ix35 (LM, EL, ELH) | 08.2009-12.2015 2.0 GDi 4WD - 1999ccm, 166pk, 122kw - G4NC
    SANTA FÉ
    SANTA FÉ III (DM, DMA) | 09.2012-12.2018 2.4 - 2359ccm, 192pk, 141kw - G4KJ
    SANTA FÉ III (DM, DMA) | 09.2012-12.2018 2.4 4WD - 2359ccm, 192pk, 141kw - G4KJ
    SANTA FÉ III (DM, DMA) | 09.2012-12.2018 2.4 GDI - 2359ccm, 188pk, 138kw - G4KJ
    SANTA FÉ III (DM, DMA) | 09.2012-12.2018 2.4 GDI 4WD - 2359ccm, 188pk, 138kw - G4KJ
    SANTA FE
    SANTA FE IV (TM, TMA) | 02.2018-11.2020 2.4 GDI AWD - 2359ccm, 185pk, 136kw - G4KJ
    SANTA FE IV (TM, TMA) | 02.2018-11.2020 2.4 GDI AWD - 2359ccm, 188pk, 138kw - G4KJ
    SANTA FE IV (TM, TMA) | 02.2018-11.2020 3.5 MPI AWD - 3470ccm, 249pk, 183kw - G6DC
    SONATA VII
    SONATA VII (LF) | 09.2014-12.2019 2.0 CVVT - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA
    SONATA VII (LF) | 09.2014-12.2019 2.4 - 2359ccm, 188pk, 138kw - G4KJ
    TUCSON
    TUCSON (TL, TLE) | 06.2015-05.2023 2.0 - 1999ccm, 155pk, 114kw - G4NA
    TUCSON (TL, TLE) | 06.2015-05.2023 2.0 All-wheel Drive - 1999ccm, 155pk, 114kw - G4NA
    TUCSON (TL, TLE) | 06.2015-05.2023 2.0 CVVT - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA
    TUCSON (TL, TLE) | 06.2015-05.2023 2.0 CVVT All-wheel Drive - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA
    TUCSON (TL, TLE) | 06.2015-05.2023 2.4 GDI All-wheel Drive - 2359ccm, 184pk, 135kw - G4KJ
    KIA
    CARENS IV
    CARENS IV | 03.2013-09.2018 2.0 GDi - 1999ccm, 165pk, 121kw - G4NC
    CARENS IV | 03.2013-09.2018 2.0 GDi - 1999ccm, 166pk, 122kw - G4NC
    CARENS IV | 03.2013-09.2018 2.0 MPI - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NC
    K9 II
    K9 II (RJ) | 03.2018-??? 3.3 GDi - 3342ccm, 249pk, 183kw - G6DM
    K9 II (RJ) | 03.2018-??? 3.3 GDi AWD - 3342ccm, 249pk, 183kw - G6DM
    OPTIMA
    OPTIMA (JF) | 09.2015-12.2020 2.0 CVVL - 1999ccm, 163pk, 120kw - G4ND
    OPTIMA Sportswagon
    OPTIMA Sportswagon (JF) | 09.2016-12.2020 2.0 CVVL - 1999ccm, 163pk, 120kw - G4ND
    RIO III
    RIO III (UB) | 09.2011-12.2017 1.4 CVVT - 1396ccm, 107pk, 79kw - G4FA
    SORENTO II
    SORENTO II (XM) | 11.2009-12.2015 2.4 CVVT - 2359ccm, 192pk, 141kw - G4KJ
    SORENTO II (XM) | 11.2009-12.2015 2.4 CVVT 4WD - 2359ccm, 192pk, 141kw - G4KJ
    SORENTO II (XM) | 11.2009-12.2015 2.4 GDI - 2359ccm, 192pk, 141kw - G4KJ
    SORENTO II (XM) | 11.2009-12.2015 2.4 GDI 4WD - 2359ccm, 192pk, 141kw - G4KJ
    SORENTO III
    SORENTO III (UM) | 01.2015-12.2020 2.4 GDI - 2359ccm, 188pk, 138kw - G4KJ
    SORENTO III (UM) | 01.2015-12.2020 2.4 GDI 4WD - 2359ccm, 188pk, 138kw - G4KJ
    SORENTO III (UM) | 01.2015-12.2020 3.3 - 3342ccm, 271pk, 199kw - G6DF
    SORENTO III (UM) | 01.2015-12.2020 3.3 4WD - 3342ccm, 271pk, 199kw - G6DF
    SORENTO III (UM) | 01.2015-12.2020 3.3 CVVT 4WD - 3342ccm, 250pk, 184kw - G6DF
    SORENTO III (UM) | 01.2015-12.2020 3.5 D-CVVT - 3470ccm, 249pk, 183kw - G6DC
    SORENTO III (UM) | 01.2015-12.2020 3.5 D-CVVT 4WD - 3470ccm, 249pk, 183kw - G6DC
    SOUL II
    SOUL II (PS) | 02.2014-12.2018 2.0 CVVT - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA
    SOUL II (PS) | 02.2014-12.2018 2.0 CVVT - 1999ccm, 154pk, 113kw - G4NA
    SOUL III
    SOUL III (SK3) | 01.2019-??? 2.0 MPi - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA, G4NH
    SPORTAGE III
    SPORTAGE III (SL) | 06.2010-12.2016 2.0 CVVT - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA
    SPORTAGE III (SL) | 06.2010-12.2016 2.0 CVVT - 1999ccm, 154pk, 113kw - G4NA
    SPORTAGE III (SL) | 06.2010-12.2016 2.0 CVVT AWD - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA
    SPORTAGE III (SL) | 06.2010-12.2016 2.0 CVVT AWD - 1999ccm, 154pk, 113kw - G4NA
    SPORTAGE III (SL) | 06.2010-12.2016 2.0 GDI - 1998ccm, 166pk, 122kw - G4NC
    SPORTAGE III (SL) | 06.2010-12.2016 2.0 GDI AWD - 1998ccm, 166pk, 122kw - G4NC
    SPORTAGE IV
    SPORTAGE IV (QL, QLE) | 09.2015-09.2022 2.0 - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA
    SPORTAGE IV (QL, QLE) | 09.2015-09.2022 2.0 - 1999ccm, 155pk, 114kw - G4NA
    SPORTAGE IV (QL, QLE) | 09.2015-09.2022 2.0 AWD - 1999ccm, 150pk, 110kw - G4NA
    SPORTAGE IV (QL, QLE) | 09.2015-09.2022 2.0 AWD - 1999ccm, 155pk, 114kw - G4NA
    SPORTAGE IV (QL, QLE) | 09.2015-09.2022 2.4 GDI - 2359ccm, 184pk, 135kw - G4KJ
    SPORTAGE IV (QL, QLE) | 09.2015-09.2022 2.4 GDI AWD - 2359ccm, 184pk, 135kw - G4KJ
    SUZUKI
    BALENO
    BALENO (FW, EW) | 02.2016-??? 1.2 (A1K412) - 1242ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K12C
    BALENO (FW, EW) | 02.2016-??? 1.2 Hybrid (A1K412) - 1242ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K12C
    IGNIS III
    IGNIS III (MF, FF) | 02.2016-08.2024 1.2 (ATK412) - 1242ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K12C
    IGNIS III (MF, FF) | 02.2016-08.2024 1.2 AllGrip (ATK412) - 1242ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K12C
    IGNIS III (MF, FF) | 02.2016-08.2024 1.2 Hybrid (ATK412) - 1197ccm, 83pk, 61kw - K12D
    IGNIS III (MF, FF) | 02.2016-08.2024 1.2 Hybrid (ATK412, FF21S) - 1242ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K12C
    IGNIS III (MF, FF) | 02.2016-08.2024 1.2 Hybrid AllGrip (ATK412) - 1197ccm, 83pk, 61kw - K12D
    IGNIS III (MF, FF) | 02.2016-08.2024 1.2 Hybrid AllGrip (ATK412, FF21S) - 1242ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K12C
    SWIFT V
    SWIFT V (AZ) | 01.2017-??? 1.2 (A2L412, ZC83S) - 1242ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K12C
    SWIFT V (AZ) | 01.2017-??? 1.2 AllGrip (A2L412) - 1242ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K12C
    SWIFT V (AZ) | 01.2017-??? 1.2 Hybrid (Mild Hybrid) (A2L412) - 1197ccm, 83pk, 61kw - K12D
    SWIFT V (AZ) | 01.2017-??? 1.2 Hybrid (Mild Hybrid) AllGrip (A2L412) - 1197ccm, 83pk, 61kw - K12D
    SWIFT V (AZ) | 01.2017-??? 1.2 SHVS (A2L412) - 1242ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K12CS
    SWIFT V (AZ) | 01.2017-??? 1.2 SHVS AllGrip (A2L412) - 1242ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K12CS
    SWIFT V (AZ) | 01.2017-??? 1.2 SHVS AllGrip (ZD53S) - 1242ccm, 91pk, 67kw - K12C
  • Original part numbers

    18846 11070 HYUNDAI
    18855 10080 HYUNDAI
    18846 11070 KIA
    18855 10080 KIA
    18851-11060 HYUNDAI
    18847-11160 HYUNDAI
    ELR8IQP11 HYUNDAI
    18873-11080 HYUNDAI
    09482-00647 SUZUKI
    09482-00662 SUZUKI
    1885111060 KIA
    1884711160 HYUNDAI
    09482M00651 SUZUKI
    1884611070 HYUNDAI
    1885111060 HYUNDAI
    1884611070 KIA
    1884711160 KIA
    0948200662 SUZUKI
    0948200647 SUZUKI
  • Manufacturer

    Champion
    For over 100 years, the iconic Champion® brand has been the world leader in producing spark plugs for every kind of combustion engine. From innovative aviation technology to the domination of motorsport, the Champion® brand has been part of the development of every type of engine. A powerful symbol of quality driven by performance, this experience and dedication has led to design improvements that optimize the performance of every spark plug we make.

    Champion® uses a proprietary approach in designing the full line of spark plugs for the automotive industry. From the use of iridium and precious metal technologies, to F.I.S.S. resistor technology and MLR™ technology. Champion® designs and manufactures spark plugs in a variety of materials and designs to offer a full range of ignitions and longer life spark plugs, and direct OE replacements.

    Proven expertise in the design and manufacture of OE parts and subsystems for the world's largest automakers, and track record success, translate into innovative maintenance solutions for professional repair technicians, DIYers and performance enthusiasts.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    04-11-2026

Secure payment