Back to category
Denso

Spark Plug Iridium Tough VXUH22I Denso

  • Spark Plug Iridium Tough VXUH22I Denso
  • Spark Plug Iridium Tough VXUH22I Denso, Thumbnail 2
  • Spark Plug Iridium Tough VXUH22I Denso, Thumbnail 3
  • Spark Plug Iridium Tough VXUH22I Denso, Thumbnail 4

Product number: 0661107

Manufacturer number: VXUH22I

EAN: 0042511056565

€ 14,95

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Spark plug connection: Crimped
    Mass electrode: Platinum

    polarity1
    Spanner Size16 mm
    Spark Plug1 - Earthed Electrode
    Thread Length [mm]26,5
    Spark PlugWith resistance
    Iridium Middle Electrode
    Connector typeCrimped SAE
    Torque [Nm]17
    Thread SizeM12x1.25
    Weight [g]47
    Guarantee2 years
    Diameter [mm]12
    Electrode gap [mm]0,9
    Gross weight [g]50
    alternative articleIXUH22FTT

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BERU by DRiV Z332
    € 13,67
    BERU by DRiV Z336
    € 17,65
    BOGAP W1514100
    BOGAP B1514130
    BOGAP B1514129
    CHAMPION CCH9409
    € 12,72
    DENSO IXUH22I
    € 11,08
    DENSO VXUH22I (this product)
    EUROREPAR 1648410180
    GAUSS GV6R28I-11
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 809-18070
    LYNXauto SP-199
    LYNXauto SP-138
    MAGNETI MARELLI 062708000047
    NGK 91530
    € 15,50
    RIDEX 686S0117
    STELLOX 329 300-SX
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    STELLOX 329 333-SX
    TOPRAN 503 200
    TOPRAN 724 351
    WILMINK GROUP WG1735940
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487173
    WILMINK GROUP WG2482530
    WILMINK GROUP WG2304941
    WILMINK GROUP WG2482532
    WILMINK GROUP WG2010234
    WILMINK GROUP WG2010232
    WILMINK GROUP WG2458438
    WILMINK GROUP WG2456146
    WILMINK GROUP WG1756354
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461576
    ZentParts Z43108
    ZentParts Z43050
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    0 034 097 BMW
    0 034 677 BMW
    0 035 933 BMW
    12 12 0 034 097 BMW
    12 12 0 034 677 BMW
    12 12 0 035 933 BMW
    12 12 2 158 165 BMW
    12 12 7 570 106 BMW
    2 158 165 BMW
    7 570 106 BMW
    SP149125AD CHRYSLER
    16 134 015 80 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    5960 92 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    5960 93 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    5960 A5 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    5960 E1 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    5960 E2 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    5960 G4 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    5960 H9 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    5960 K9 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    5960 L0 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    5960 L3 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    5960 LO CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    5962 A5 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    98 028 401 80 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    90048-51190 DAIHATSU
    90048-51190-000 DAIHATSU
    90048-51198 DAIHATSU
    90048-51198-000 DAIHATSU
    90048-51199 DAIHATSU
    90048-51199-000 DAIHATSU
    90048-51210 DAIHATSU
    NDVXUH22IA DAIHATSU
    KSP149125AD FIAT
    18851-11070 HYUNDAI
    004 159 25 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 004 159 25 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    0 034 097 MINI
    0 034 677 MINI
    0 035 933 MINI
    12 12 0 034 097 MINI
    12 12 0 034 677 MINI
    12 12 0 035 933 MINI
    12 12 2 158 165 MINI
    12 12 7 570 106 MINI
    2 158 165 MINI
    7 570 106 MINI
    1721590003 SSANGYONG
    90048-51198 SUBARU
    90048-51210 SUBARU
    SAB330DE8770 SUBARU
    SP149125AE DODGE
    4 159 25 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    18846-08070 HYUNDAI
    18855-10061 HYUNDAI
    12290-R70-A01 HONDA
    12290-R71-A01 HONDA
    90048-51195 DAIHATSU
    90048-51195 TOYOTA
    09482-00642 SUZUKI
    98 299 301 80 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
    93480508 OPEL
    1884610070 HYUNDAI
    93480508 VAUXHALL
    SU001-B4588 TOYOTA
    SU001-01126 TOYOTA
  • Manufacturer

    Denso

    DENSO Europe B.V.’s dedicated After Market department brings OE quality, DENSO automotive parts programmes to distributors, wholesalers and garages across Europe. Their programmes are carefully selected by product management teams to deliver advanced, OE quality performance for motorists, plus profit-making potential, quality and choice for customers. They also deliver extra value through their growing network of national aftermarket sales offices, warehouses,technical advice, training seminars, marketing materials and service networks.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed