Back to category
NGK

Spark Plug PFR5G-11 NGK

Product number: 0142675

Manufacturer number: PFR5G-11

EAN: 0087295126479

Winprice
RRP: € 28,94

€ 13,95

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    polarity1
    Spanner Size16 mm
    Spark Plug1 - Earthed Electrode
    Thread Length [mm]19,0
    Spark PlugPlatinum Middle Electrode
    Interference Suppression 5 kOhm
    With gasket seat
    Fixed SAE connector
    Thread SizeM14 x 1,25
    Spark Position [mm]3,5
    Guarantee2 years
    applicationReady
    CategoryEngine parts & accessories

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BRISK 1403
    BÖLK BOL-G122015
    COMLINE 0242236544
    DENSO PK16PR-L11
    € 8,64
    EUROREPAR 1625936780
    EYQUEM 0911007395
    FEBI BILSTEIN 1009714
    HELLA 8EH 188 706-061
    € 10,24
    MOTAQUIP VSP680
    MOTAQUIP 0242236544
    NGK PFR5G-11 (this product)
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    RIDEX 686S0085
    STARK SKSP-1990084
    STELLOX 329 325-SX
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461695
    WILMINK GROUP WG1501304
    WILMINK GROUP WG2304942
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487089
    WILMINK GROUP WG1501303
    WILMINK GROUP WG2010223
    ZentParts Z43106
    goCORE GCF860053
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    98079-5514H HONDA
    98079-5515H HONDA
    22401-1P115 INFINITI
    22401-1P175 INFINITI
    22401-1P175-Q0 INFINITI
    22401-1P175-VA INFINITI
    1N08-18-110 MAZDA
    MD 313 442 MITSUBISHI
    22401-1P115 NISSAN
    22401-1P175 NISSAN
    22401-1P175-Q0 NISSAN
    22401-1P175-VA NISSAN
    09482-00540 SUZUKI
    22401-AG215 INFINITI
    22401-AG215 NISSAN
    22401-AG275 INFINITI
    22401-AG275 NISSAN
  • Manufacturer

    NGK

    NGK has been producing spark plugs since 1936. NGK has grown by technical innovation and is the global specialist in quality parts for the ignition range of virtually all engines in cars, motorcycles and industrial applications.

    Whether it's spark plugs, spark plugs or spark plugs. At NGK you always have a sustainable, well-developed product. No wonder today, in most of our cars, standard NGK parts are used.

    NGK uses the name NTK for the products they make for the exhaust system of vehicles, such as lambda sinks and temperature sensors for the exhaust. We sell many NTK products under the name NGK as they come from the same manufacturer.

    NGK and NTK products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Cover for 99% passenger cars
    - High quality products and, therefore, often the first assembly of your car
    - Bougies in both standard and Platinum finish for extreme durability
    - spark plugs and bobbins have a very good insulation and thus completely free from defects throughout the life of the products
    - Lambdasondes go with about 100,000 km
    - 1 year full warranty

    At the moment we have the following NGK products in our range:

    - Spark plugs
    - Lambda sensor
    - Glow plugs
    - Ignition coil

    - Spark plug cables

    Winparts have all popular NGK spark plugs, lambda sinks and spark plugs in our own stock. This allows us to deliver the products often within one day.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

Secure payment