Back to category
Beru

Spark Plug ULTRA Z240 Beru

  • Spark Plug ULTRA Z240 Beru
  • Spark Plug ULTRA Z240 Beru, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0268911

Manufacturer number: Z240

EAN: 4014427104759

€ 11,87

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications

    :
    Recommendation - When replacing spark plugs on vehicles with b
    ougiestekkers, if you please new plugs and
    bougiestekkervet (ZKF 01 - Order No. 0890300029) use
    .

    polarity1
    Spanner Size16 mm
    Spark Plug1 - Earthed Electrode
    Thread Length [mm]19
    Spark PlugWith gasket seat
    Technical Information Number14 F-8 DPURX02
    Connector typeSAE
    Thread SizeM14X1,25
    Self-service suited packaging see parts list
    Guarantee2 years
    Tightening torque from [Nm]25
    Tightening torque to [Nm]30
    Electrode gap [mm]1

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BERU Z240 (this product)
    BRISK 1403
    CHAMPION OE191/T10
    EUROREPAR 1625936780
    EYQUEM 0911007394
    FEBI BILSTEIN 13609
    € 9,40
    FEBI BILSTEIN 13606
    € 9,22
    FEBI BILSTEIN 13608
    HELLA 8EH 188 706-061
    € 10,24
    NGK 4292
    € 10,08
    RIDEX 686S0022
    RIDEX 686S0021
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    STARK SKSP-1990022
    STARK SKSP-1990021
    STELLOX 229 713-SX
    TATSUMI THS2016
    TOPRAN 408 496
    WILMINK GROUP WG1501304
    WILMINK GROUP WG2010223
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487089
    WILMINK GROUP WG1501303
    WILMINK GROUP WG2304942
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461695
    ZentParts Z43076
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    003 159 94 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    004 159 19 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 003 159 94 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 004 159 19 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    050 981 67 AA MERCEDES-BENZ
    003 159 66 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 003 159 66 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 004 159 19 03 26 MERCEDES-BENZ
    004 159 50 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 004 159 50 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    12 14 462 OPEL
    92 063 303 OPEL
    97 125 969 OPEL
    97 170 268 OPEL
  • Manufacturer

    Beru

    With more than 100 years of experience, BorgWarner Beru is internationally known as a supplier of innovative solutions in the field of ignition and diesel cold start technology. Beru specializes in the production of everything related to the ignition of the fuel in the engine of your car. From spark plug, glow plug to cables and ignition coil. Millions of passenger cars have genuine Beru branded products under the hood and for a reason.


    Over the years of Beru's experience, the company has won the trust of the car manufacturers and is therefore the choice for the first assembly for many brands. Products produced under the Beru name enjoy the same OE quality as the original. When you buy a Beru ignition product you are always assured of original quality.


    Beru provides innovative technology to solve problems, simplify assembly and significantly improve performance. When you buy a Beru product, you are assured that it only needs to be replaced at the next prescribed replacement interval.


    Beru products distinguish themselves on the following points:


    • Original quality under the Beru label

    • Environmentally friendly production

    • Durable, from service to service with confidence on the road

    • Always the best performance, even at the end of its life

    • Applied in millions of cars


    We currently have the following Beru products in our range:


    • Ignition coils

    • Spark plugs

    • Spark plug wires

    • Glow Plugs

    • Distributors and Rotors

    • Lambda probes

    • Cooling fans

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed