Back to category
Swag

Oil seal, camshaft

Product number: 1776071

Manufacturer number: 20904590

EAN: 4044688045904

€ 5,74

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 25 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]50
    Fitting PositionTiming End
    Inner diameter [mm]38
    Guarantee2 years
    Width [mm]7
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    CORTECO 12015381B
    € 3,89
    ELRING 586.668
    € 3,78
    FEBI BILSTEIN 04590
    € 5,74
    JP GROUP 1419500200
    KAMOKA 8707146
    LYNXauto SO-0208
    PAYEN NB799
    € 6,35
    STELLOX 34-00032-SX
    SWAG 20904590 (this product)
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    TOPRAN 500 758
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 08.10.013
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085375
    WILMINK GROUP WG1103922
    WILMINK GROUP WG1183349
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004466
    WILMINK GROUP WG1163071
    WILMINK GROUP WG1223428
  • Applicability

    BMW
    3
    3 (E21) | 06.1975-03.1984 320/6 - 1990ccm, 122pk, 90kw - M20 B20 (206VA)
    3 (E21) | 06.1975-03.1984 323 i - 2316ccm, 143pk, 105kw - M20 B23 (236EA)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 316 i - 1596ccm, 100pk, 73kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 316 i - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 318 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 318 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 320 i - 1990ccm, 125pk, 92kw - M20 B20 (206EB)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 320 i - 1990ccm, 129pk, 95kw - M20 B20 (206KA)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 323 i - 2316ccm, 139pk, 102kw - M20 B23 (236EB)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 323 i - 2316ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M20 B23 (236EC), M20 B23 (236EW)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 324 d - 2443ccm, 86pk, 63kw - M21 D24 (246DA), M21 D24 (246DB)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 324 td - 2443ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M21 D24 (246TB)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 325 e 2.7 - 2693ccm, 122pk, 90kw - M20 B27 (276KA), M20 B27 (276KB)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 325 e 2.7 - 2693ccm, 129pk, 95kw - M20 B27 (276KB)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 325 i - 2494ccm, 171pk, 126kw - M20 B25 (256E1), M20 B25 (256E2)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 325 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M20 B25 (256E1), M20 B25 (256E2), M20 B25 (256EX), M20 B25 (256K1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 325 i X - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M20 B25 (256E1), M20 B25 (256E2), M20 B25 (256EX), M20 B25 (256K1)
    3 (E30) | 09.1982-01.1992 325 i X - 2494ccm, 171pk, 126kw - M20 B25 (256E1), M20 B25 (256E2), M20 B25 (256EX), M20 B25 (256K1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 316 i - 1596ccm, 100pk, 73kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 318 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 Convertible
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 316 i Baur TC - 1596ccm, 99pk, 73kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 318 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 320 i - 1990ccm, 129pk, 95kw - M20 B20 (206KA)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 325 i - 2494ccm, 171pk, 126kw - M20 B25 (256E1), M20 B25 (256E2)
    3 Convertible (E30) | 09.1982-11.1993 325 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M20 B25 (256E2), M20 B25 (256EX), M20 B25 (256K1)
    3 Touring
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 316 i - 1596ccm, 100pk, 73kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 318 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 318 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 320 i - 1991ccm, 129pk, 95kw - M20 B20 (206KA)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 324 td - 2443ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M21 D24 (246TB)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 325 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M20 B25 (256K1)
    3 Touring (E30) | 07.1987-06.1994 325 i X - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M20 B25 (256K1)
    5
    5 (E12) | 03.1972-06.1981 520/6 - 1990ccm, 122pk, 90kw - M20 B20 (206VA)
    5 (E28) | 05.1981-12.1987 520 i - 1990ccm, 125pk, 92kw - M20 B20 (206EB), M20 B20 (206EA), M20 B20 (206EC), M20 B20 (206EZ)
    5 (E28) | 05.1981-12.1987 520 i - 1990ccm, 129pk, 95kw - M20 B20 (206KA)
    5 (E28) | 05.1981-12.1987 524 d - 2443ccm, 86pk, 63kw - M21 D24 (246DA)
    5 (E28) | 05.1981-12.1987 524 td - 2443ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M21 D24 (246TA)
    5 (E28) | 05.1981-12.1987 525 e - 2693ccm, 125pk, 92kw - M20 B27 (276EA)
    5 (E28) | 05.1981-12.1987 525 e - 2693ccm, 122pk, 90kw - M20 B27 (276KA), M20 B27 (276KB)
    5 (E28) | 05.1981-12.1987 525 e - 2693ccm, 129pk, 95kw - M20 B27 (276KB), M20 B27 (276EB)
    5 (E34) | 06.1987-12.1995 518 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    5 (E34) | 06.1987-12.1995 520 i - 1990ccm, 129pk, 95kw - M20 B20 (206KA)
    5 (E34) | 06.1987-12.1995 524 td - 2443ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M21 D24 (246TB)
    5 (E34) | 06.1987-12.1995 525 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M20 B25 (256K1)
    5 Touring
    5 Touring (E34) | 07.1991-07.1996 518 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    Z1 Roadster
    Z1 Roadster | 06.1988-06.1991 2.5 - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M20 B25 (256K1)
  • Original part numbers

    11 12 1 285 609 BMW
    11 12 1 265 435 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    Swag
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    17-11-2026

Secure payment