Back to category
Viktor Reinz

Gasket, exhaust manifold

Product number: 1181635

Manufacturer number: 71-37279-00

EAN: 4026634486696

€ 4,24

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    applicationReady
    TypeGaskets
    for OE number18 40 7 506 778
    Guarantee2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-023-1402
    AJUSA 13168200
    BGA MG0589
    CORTECO 450148P
    Dr.Motor Automotive DRM03124
    ELRING 438.710
    € 4,46
    ELWIS ROYAL 0315467
    FA1 410-052
    € 9,81
    FREY 800701801
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    GLASER X82039-01
    KAMOKA 8705177
    VIKTOR REINZ 71-37279-00 (this product)
    WILMINK GROUP WG1192711
    WILMINK GROUP WG1247975
    WILMINK GROUP WG1162143
    WILMINK GROUP WG1231938
    WILMINK GROUP WG1763965
    WILMINK GROUP WG1008008
  • Applicability

    BMW
    1
    1 (E81) | 09.2006-09.2012 116 i - 1596ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N45 B16 A
    1 (E87) | 06.2004-12.2011 116 i - 1596ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N45 B16 A
    3
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 316 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N42 B18 A, N46 B18 A
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 316 i - 1596ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N45 B16 A, N40 B16 A
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 318 i - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N42 B20 A
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 318 i - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A, N46 B20 C
    3 Compact
    3 Compact (E46) | 03.2001-02.2005 316 ti - 1596ccm, 105pk, 77kw - N40 B16 A
    3 Compact (E46) | 03.2001-02.2005 316 ti - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N42 B18 A, N46 B18 A
    3 Compact (E46) | 03.2001-02.2005 316 ti - 1596ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N45 B16 A, N40 B16 A
    3 Compact (E46) | 03.2001-02.2005 318 ti - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A
    3 Compact (E46) | 03.2001-02.2005 318 ti - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A
    3 Convertible
    3 Convertible (E46) | 04.2000-12.2007 318 Ci - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A
    3 Convertible (E46) | 04.2000-12.2007 318 Ci - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A
    3 Convertible (E46) | 04.2000-12.2007 318 Ci - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - N46 B20 A, N46 B20 C
    3 Coupe
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 316 Ci - 1596ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N45 B16 A
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 318 Ci - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N42 B20 A
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 318 Ci - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 318 Ci - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - N46 B20 A, N46 B20 C
    3 Touring
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 316 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N42 B18 A, N46 B18 A
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 318 i - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A, N46 B20 C
    X3
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 2.0 i - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - N46 B20 B
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 xDrive 20 i - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - N46 B20 B
    Z4 Roadster
    Z4 Roadster (E85) | 12.2002-02.2009 2.0 i - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - N46 B20 B
  • Original part numbers

    18 40 7 506 778 BMW
    7 506 778 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    Viktor Reinz
    As an original parts manufacturer and replacement parts supplier, Dana provides innovative sealing technologies of the highest quality under the brand name Victor Reinz®. All parts in the extensive range meet the high standards of OEM quality.

    Dana is a global leader in providing high-tech powertrain, sealing and thermal management technologies that improve the efficiency and performance of vehicles with both conventional and alternative energy powertrains.
    Dana serves three primary markets - passenger cars, commercial trucks and off-highway equipment

    Below is a small selection from Dana's wide range:
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed