Back to category
Elring

Gasket, exhaust manifold

Product number: 0437967

Manufacturer number: 433.250

EAN: 4041248214664

€ 5,16

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications

    Seal type: Soft metal gasket
    applicationReady
    TypeGaskets
    Guarantee2 years
    Goods tariff number8484100000

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-023-1061
    AJUSA 13171200
    BGA MG9559
    CORTECO 026517P
    ELRING 433.250 (this product)
    ELWIS ROYAL 0356093
    FEBI BILSTEIN 36777
    € 4,53
    GLASER X52308-01
    KAMOKA 8705139
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    STELLOX 11-26238-SX
    SWAG 30 93 6777
    VICTOR REINZ 71-34047-00
    € 4,92
    WILMINK GROUP WG1087893
    WILMINK GROUP WG1007264
    WILMINK GROUP WG1221672
    WILMINK GROUP WG1162171
    WILMINK GROUP WG1247345
    WILMINK GROUP WG1765554
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    A4 B5
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.000
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, AMM, APZ
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.000
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, APZ
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE),
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE),
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 S4 quattro - 2671ccm, 265pk, 195kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.000
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, AMM, APZ
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.000
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, APZ
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE),
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE),
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 RS4 quattro - 2671ccm, 380pk, 280kw - ASJ, AZR
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 S4 quattro - 2671ccm, 265pk, 195kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, AF, AFB, AKN, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB, OM 611.960, ACD
    A4 B6
    A4 B6 (8E2) | 11.2000-12.2004 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AMM
    A4 B6 (8E2) | 11.2000-12.2004 2.4 - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A4 B6 (8E2) | 11.2000-12.2004 3.0 - 2976ccm, 220pk, 162kw - ASN
    A4 B6 (8E2) | 11.2000-12.2004 3.0 - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A4 B6 (8E2) | 11.2000-12.2004 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 220pk, 162kw - ASN
    A4 B6 (8E2) | 11.2000-12.2004 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A4 B6 Avant (8E5) | 04.2001-12.2004 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AMM
    A4 B6 Avant (8E5) | 04.2001-12.2004 2.4 - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A4 B6 Avant (8E5) | 04.2001-12.2004 3.0 - 2976ccm, 220pk, 162kw - ASN
    A4 B6 Avant (8E5) | 04.2001-12.2004 3.0 - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A4 B6 Avant (8E5) | 04.2001-12.2004 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 220pk, 162kw - ASN
    A4 B6 Avant (8E5) | 04.2001-12.2004 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A4 B6 Convertible (8H7) | 04.2002-12.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AMM
    A4 B6 Convertible (8H7) | 04.2002-12.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A4 B6 Convertible (8H7) | 04.2002-12.2005 3.0 - 2976ccm, 220pk, 162kw - ASN
    A4 B6 Convertible (8H7) | 04.2002-12.2005 3.0 - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A4 B6 Convertible (8H7) | 04.2002-12.2005 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 220pk, 162kw - ASN
    A4 B7
    A4 B7 (8EC) | 11.2004-06.2008 3.0 - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A4 B7 (8EC) | 11.2004-06.2008 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A4 B7 Avant (8ED) | 11.2004-06.2008 3.0 - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A4 B7 Avant (8ED) | 11.2004-06.2008 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A6 C5
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, AMM, APZ
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 136pk, 100kw - ALW, ARN, ASM
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 156pk, 115kw - APC
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, APZ
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 156pk, 115kw - APC
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.7 quattro - 2671ccm, 254pk, 187kw - APB, BEL
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.7 T - 2671ccm, 230pk, 169kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 250pk, 184kw - ARE, BES
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 230pk, 169kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AGE
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, 160 A7.000
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 3.0 - 2976ccm, 220pk, 162kw - ASN
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 220pk, 162kw - ASN
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, AMM, APZ
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 136pk, 100kw - ALW, ARN, ASM
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 156pk, 115kw - APC
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 163pk, 120kw - AJG, APZ
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 156pk, 115kw - APC
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 170pk, 125kw - BDV
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.4 quattro - 2393ccm, 165pk, 121kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.7 T - 2671ccm, 230pk, 169kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 250pk, 184kw - ARE, BES
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 230pk, 169kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AGE
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 3.0 - 2976ccm, 220pk, 162kw - ASN
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 220pk, 162kw - ASN
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A6 C6
    A6 C6 (4F2) | 05.2004-03.2011 3.0 - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A6 C6 (4F2) | 05.2004-03.2011 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A6 C6 Avant (4F5) | 11.2004-08.2011 3.0 - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A6 C6 Avant (4F5) | 11.2004-08.2011 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A8 D2
    A8 D2 (4D2, 4D8) | 03.1994-09.2002 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE),
    A8 D2 (4D2, 4D8) | 03.1994-09.2002 2.8 quattro - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE),
    A8 D3
    A8 D3 (4E2, 4E8) | 10.2002-07.2010 3.0 - 2976ccm, 220pk, 162kw - ASN
    A8 D3 (4E2, 4E8) | 10.2002-07.2010 3.0 - 2976ccm, 218pk, 160kw - BBJ
    A8 D3 (4E2, 4E8) | 10.2002-07.2010 3.0 quattro - 2976ccm, 220pk, 162kw - ASN
    ALLROAD C5
    ALLROAD C5 (4BH) | 05.2000-08.2005 2.7 quattro - 2671ccm, 254pk, 187kw - APB, BEL
    ALLROAD C5 (4BH) | 05.2000-08.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 250pk, 184kw - ARE, BES
    SKODA
    SUPERB I
    SUPERB I (3U4) | 12.2001-03.2008 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AMX
    VOLKSWAGEN
    PASSAT B5
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AGE
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX, BBG
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, APU, AH
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 2.8 V6 Syncro/4motion - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AGE
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ATX
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 2.8 V6 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, APU, M 111.970, M 104
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 2.8 V6 Syncro/4motion - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - 1Z, AHU, ADZ, AEX, ABU, AEE, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP),
    PASSAT B5.5
    PASSAT B5.5 (3B3) | 10.2000-11.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AMX, ATQ
    PASSAT B5.5 (3B3) | 10.2000-11.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - BBG
    PASSAT B5.5 (3B3) | 10.2000-11.2005 2.8 4motion - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AMX, ATQ
    PASSAT B5.5 (3B3) | 10.2000-11.2005 2.8 4motion - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - BBG
    PASSAT B5.5 Estate (3B6) | 10.2000-08.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - ATQ
    PASSAT B5.5 Estate (3B6) | 10.2000-08.2005 2.8 - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - BBG
    PASSAT B5.5 Estate (3B6) | 10.2000-08.2005 2.8 4motion - 2771ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AMX, ATQ
    PASSAT B5.5 Estate (3B6) | 10.2000-08.2005 2.8 4motion - 2771ccm, 190pk, 140kw - BBG
  • Original part numbers

    078 253 039 G AUDI
    078 253 039 G SEAT
    078 253 039 G SKODA
    078 253 039 G VW
    078 253 039 G CUPRA
    078 253 039 G VAG
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Montage, propshaft
    Tedgum

    Montage, propshaft

    No specifications available yet

    € 43,89

    In stock