Back to category
Payen

Gasket, exhaust manifold

Product number: 0535842

Manufacturer number: JD606

EAN: 4044197141265

€ 9,53

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 5 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    applicationReady
    TypeGaskets
    Gasket DesignSteel
    Guarantee2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BGA MG4558
    CORTECO 026630P
    ELRING 049.930
    € 5,58
    ELWIS ROYAL 0356003
    GUARNITAUTO 214756-6715
    KAMOKA 8705020
    PAYEN JD606 (this product)
    RIDEX 27G0067
    STARK SKGE-0690066
    STELLOX 11-26041-SX
    TOPRAN 100 738
    € 4,55
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1161713
    WILMINK GROUP WG1087236
    WILMINK GROUP WG1221720
    WILMINK GROUP WG1182112
    WILMINK GROUP WG1764518
    WILMINK GROUP WG1007241
    WILMINK GROUP WG1232679
    WILMINK GROUP WG2287804
    WILMINK GROUP WG1146134
    WILMINK GROUP WG2135028
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    100 C4
    100 C4 Avant (4A5) | 12.1990-07.1994 2.0 E - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AAD, ABK
    100 C4 Saloon (4A2) | 12.1990-07.1994 2.0 E - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AAD, ABK
    80 B4
    80 B4 Avant (8C5) | 09.1991-01.1996 2.0 - 1984ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABT
    80 B4 Avant (8C5) | 09.1991-01.1996 2.0 E - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - ABK
    80 B4 Saloon (8C2) | 09.1991-12.1994 2.0 - 1984ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABT
    80 B4 Saloon (8C2) | 09.1991-12.1994 2.0 E - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - ABK
    80 B4 Saloon (8C2) | 09.1991-12.1994 2.0 E quattro - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - ABK
    A3
    A3 (8L1) | 09.1996-05.2003 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    A4 B5
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.6 - 1595ccm, 102pk, 75kw - ALZ
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.6 - 1595ccm, 102pk, 75kw - ALZ
    A4 B6
    A4 B6 (8E2) | 11.2000-12.2004 1.6 - 1595ccm, 102pk, 75kw - ALZ
    A4 B6 Avant (8E5) | 04.2001-12.2004 1.6 - 1595ccm, 102pk, 75kw - ALZ
    A4 B7
    A4 B7 (8EC) | 11.2004-06.2008 1.6 - 1595ccm, 102pk, 75kw - ALZ
    A4 B7 Avant (8ED) | 11.2004-06.2008 1.6 - 1595ccm, 102pk, 75kw - ALZ
    A6 C4
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - ABK
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - ABK
    CABRIOLET B3
    CABRIOLET B3 (8G7) | 05.1991-08.2000 2.0 E - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - ABK
    COUPE B3
    COUPE B3 (89, 8B3) | 10.1988-12.1996 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AAD, ABK
    SEAT
    CORDOBA
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.8 i - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ABF, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RG
    CORDOBA Vario
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, AEX, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE),
    IBIZA Mk
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.8 i - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ABF, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RG
    INCA
    INCA (6K9) | 11.1995-06.2003 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 149 A1.000, FS, M 111.945, G4DG, M 111.975, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), ALH, OM 651.955,
    LEON
    LEON (1M1) | 11.1999-06.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    TOLEDO  
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.8 i - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    TOLEDO Mk
    TOLEDO Mk II (1M2) | 10.1998-05.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    SKODA
    OCTAVIA I
    OCTAVIA I (1U2) | 09.1996-12.2010 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, AEE, J8S 711, F3P 710, LFZ (XU7JP),
    OCTAVIA I (1U2) | 09.1996-12.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGN, AGR, ALH
    OCTAVIA I Combi (1U5) | 07.1998-12.2010 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AGP, AQM
    OCTAVIA I Combi (1U5) | 07.1998-12.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    OCTAVIA I Estate Van (1U5) | 08.2000-03.2010 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AQM
    OCTAVIA I Estate Van (1U5) | 08.2000-03.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ALH
    VOLKSWAGEN
    BORA Estate
    BORA Estate (1J6) | 05.1999-05.2005 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    BORA I
    BORA I (1J2) | 10.1998-12.2013 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    CADDY II
    CADDY II Box Body/MPV (9K9A) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, APU, AH
    CADDY II MPV (9K9B) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ALE, ALH
    GOLF III
    GOLF III Van (1H1) | 08.1991-12.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    GOLF Mk
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.8 Syncro (1HX1) - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ADZ, ANP
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 07.1993-05.1998 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ANP
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ANP
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.8 Syncro - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K9K 836, K9K 846, YD25DDTi, 955 A8.000, DZ, N57 D30 B, RFN, RKA, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, K9K 830,
    GOLF Mk IV (1J1) | 08.1997-03.2007 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - G4FC, AEY, D4FB, AGR, ALH, G4FD, D4FD
    GOLF Mk IV Estate (1J5) | 05.1999-06.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    GOLF Van
    GOLF Van III Variant (1H5) | 07.1993-12.1999 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    GOLF VAN
    GOLF VAN IV Variant (1J5) | 05.1999-06.2006 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AGR, ALH
    NEW BEETLE
    NEW BEETLE (9C1, 1C1) | 01.1998-09.2010 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ALH, FS2C, M 160 E6AL B04, AEG, AQY, AVH, AZJ, BEJ, BER, BHP, CBPA, APK, AZG, BEV, M 160.910
    PASSAT B3/B4
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RP, ABS, ADZ
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RP, ABS, ADZ
    POLO Estate
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 1Z, AHU, ADZ, AEX, ABU, AEE, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP),
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 18 K4F, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11ATE), UFZ (ZPJ
    POLO III
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 100 1.6 - 1595ccm, 100pk, 74kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 90 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AEX, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3J
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 90 1.9 TDI - 1896ccm, 90pk, 66kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, C3J 700, C3J 702, C3J 760, F1N
    VENTO
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
  • Original part numbers

    037 253 039 F VW
  • Manufacturer

    Payen
    Payen offers a full range of car parts. For example, they offer cylinder head gaskets, valve cover gaskets, crankshaft seals and oil pump gaskets.

    Due to the wide range, Payen offers a solution for almost all types of vehicles. Payen's slogan is 'Payen, Performs under pressure'.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    29-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed