Back to category
Beru

Lambda Sensor

No picture available

Product number: 0851111

Manufacturer number: OZH177

EAN: 4014427102762

€ 88,05

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 25 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Exhaust SystemIn front of the catalyst
    Torque [Nm]42
    Thread SizeM 18x1,5
    Lambda SensorRegulating Probe
    Heated
    Replace after km100000
    Conductor Number4
    Guarantee2 years
    Cable length (mm)590

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AUTOTEAM M0369
    BBR Automotive 001-10-27220
    BERU OZH177 (this product)
    BOSCH 0 258 005 081
    € 73,80
    BOSCH 0 258 005 081
    € 73,80
    CALORSTAT by Vernet LS140173
    DELPHI ES10981-12B1
    € 38,81
    DENSO DOX-1551
    € 65,77
    DIPASPORT INJLS079HLLN
    DIPASPORT INJLS079N
    DT Spare Parts 4.66932
    ERA 570075A
    ESEN SKV 09SKV602
    FEBI BILSTEIN 175835
    € 48,32
    FISPA 90369
    HOFFER 7481768
    KAWE 8845 29003
    MAXGEAR 59-0032
    MEAT & DORIA 81768
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    NAP carPARTS CLS10149
    NTK 92245
    NTK 93203
    NTK 90687
    NTK 0471
    NTK 8738
    NTY ESL-AU-008
    RIDEX 3922L0073
    SIDAT 90369
    STARK SKLS-0140084
    SWAG 33 10 3130
    TRISCAN 8845 29003
    WILMINK GROUP WG1029053
    WILMINK GROUP WG1014038
    WILMINK GROUP WG1029233
    WILMINK GROUP WG1496033
    WILMINK GROUP WG2229994
    WILMINK GROUP WG2198389
    WILMINK GROUP WG2315271
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    A3
    A3 (8L1) | 09.1996-05.2003 1.8 - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    A3 (8L1) | 09.1996-05.2003 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    A3 (8L1) | 09.1996-05.2003 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, AQA, ARX
    SEAT
    AROSA
    AROSA (6H1) | 05.1997-06.2004 1.0 - 999ccm, 50pk, 37kw - 1Z, AHU, ABF, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (XU10J2), RG
    AROSA (6H1) | 05.1997-06.2004 1.4 - 1389ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 1Z, AHU, AEX, ABF, APQ, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RFW (X
    AROSA (6H1) | 05.1997-06.2004 1.4 16V - 1390ccm, 100pk, 74kw - AFK, AQQ, AUB
    IBIZA Mk
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.0 i - 999ccm, 50pk, 37kw - 1Z, AHU, ADZ, AEX, ABU, AEE, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP),
    TOLEDO Mk
    TOLEDO Mk II (1M2) | 10.1998-05.2006 1.8 20V - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - AGN, APG
    TOLEDO Mk II (1M2) | 10.1998-05.2006 2.3 V5 - 2324ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGZ
    SKODA
    OCTAVIA I
    OCTAVIA I (1U2) | 09.1996-12.2010 1.6 - 1598ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1Y, 1Z, AHU, AEX, AEE, ABF, APQ, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V
    OCTAVIA I (1U2) | 09.1996-12.2010 1.8 - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - AGN
    OCTAVIA I (1U2) | 09.1996-12.2010 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, ARZ, AUM, ARX
    OCTAVIA I Combi (1U5) | 07.1998-12.2010 1.8 20V - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - AGN
    OCTAVIA I Combi (1U5) | 07.1998-12.2010 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, ARZ, AUM, ARX
    VOLKSWAGEN
    BORA Estate
    BORA Estate (1J6) | 05.1999-05.2005 1.8 4motion - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - AGN
    BORA Estate (1J6) | 05.1999-05.2005 2.3 V5 - 2324ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGZ
    BORA I
    BORA I (1J2) | 10.1998-12.2013 1.8 4motion - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - AGN
    BORA I (1J2) | 10.1998-12.2013 2.3 V5 - 2324ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGZ
    BORA I (1J2) | 10.1998-12.2013 2.3 V5 4motion - 2324ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGZ
    GOLF Mk
    GOLF Mk IV (1J1) | 08.1997-03.2007 1.6 - 1595ccm, 100pk, 74kw - G4FC, AEY, D4FB, AEH, AKL, APF, AGR, ALH, G4FD, D4FD
    GOLF Mk IV (1J1) | 08.1997-03.2007 1.8 - 1781ccm, 125pk, 92kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    GOLF Mk IV (1J1) | 08.1997-03.2007 1.8 T GTI - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    GOLF Mk IV (1J1) | 08.1997-03.2007 2.3 V5 - 2324ccm, 150pk, 110kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    LUPO I
    LUPO I (6X1, 6E1) | 09.1998-07.2005 1.0 - 999ccm, 50pk, 37kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    LUPO I (6X1, 6E1) | 09.1998-07.2005 1.4 16V - 1390ccm, 100pk, 74kw - AFK, AQQ, AUB, ANM
    LUPO I (6X1, 6E1) | 09.1998-07.2005 1.4 16V - 1390ccm, 75pk, 55kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    POLO Estate
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.4 - 1390ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11ATE), UFZ (ZPJ/Z), SKZ (ZPJ4/
    POLO III
    POLO III (6N1) | 10.1994-10.1999 100 1.4 16V - 1390ccm, 100pk, 74kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, BFZ (XU5JP), 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV (XU10
    POLO III (6N1) | 10.1994-10.1999 120 1.6 16V GTI - 1598ccm, 120pk, 88kw - AJV
    POLO III (6N1) | 10.1994-10.1999 50 1.0 - 999ccm, 50pk, 37kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T, AFT, B 5252 FS,
    POLO III (6N1) | 10.1994-10.1999 60 1.4 - 1390ccm, 60pk, 44kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, BFZ (XU5JP), 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV (XU10
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 60 1.4 - 1390ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
  • Original part numbers

    030 906 265 BT VW
    06A 906 265 F VW
  • Manufacturer

    Beru

    With more than 100 years of experience, BorgWarner Beru is internationally known as a supplier of innovative solutions in the field of ignition and diesel cold start technology. Beru specializes in the production of everything related to the ignition of the fuel in the engine of your car. From spark plug, glow plug to cables and ignition coil. Millions of passenger cars have genuine Beru branded products under the hood and for a reason.


    Over the years of Beru's experience, the company has won the trust of the car manufacturers and is therefore the choice for the first assembly for many brands. Products produced under the Beru name enjoy the same OE quality as the original. When you buy a Beru ignition product you are always assured of original quality.


    Beru provides innovative technology to solve problems, simplify assembly and significantly improve performance. When you buy a Beru product, you are assured that it only needs to be replaced at the next prescribed replacement interval.


    Beru products distinguish themselves on the following points:


    • Original quality under the Beru label

    • Environmentally friendly production

    • Durable, from service to service with confidence on the road

    • Always the best performance, even at the end of its life

    • Applied in millions of cars


    We currently have the following Beru products in our range:


    • Ignition coils

    • Spark plugs

    • Spark plug wires

    • Glow Plugs

    • Distributors and Rotors

    • Lambda probes

    • Cooling fans

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    27-11-2026

Secure payment