Back to category
Pierburg

Sensor, exhaust gas temperature

Product number: 1403868

Manufacturer number: 7.08369.87.0

EAN: 4028977939457

€ 74,30

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Operating ModeElectric
    Thread SizeM14 x 1.5
    Overall Length [mm]530
    Conductor Number2
    Guarantee2 years
    Cable length (mm)414
    Voltage [V]5

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    ASHIKA 161-00-0501
    AUTLOG AS3063
    € 48,36
    AUTLOG AS3272
    Alfa e-Parts AF13999
    BOGAP C6120104
    BOGAP C6120114
    BOUGICORD 1473250
    BUGIAD BES18308
    DELPHI TS30057
    € 111,39
    DELPHI TS30469-12B1
    DT Spare Parts 4.69750
    EPS 1.220.079
    ERA 551535A
    ESEN SKV 30SKV061
    FACET 22.0079
    FAE 68060
    FAE 68039
    FEBI BILSTEIN 183281
    FEBI BILSTEIN 100830
    € 55,96
    FISPA 82.292
    FISPA 82.292A2
    FISPA 82.171A2
    FISPA 82.171
    GEBE 9 8201 1
    GEBE 9 8541 1
    GH GH-743305
    GH GH-743354
    HELLA 6PT 358 181-741
    € 67,14
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70682269
    HJS 92 09 4106
    HOFFER 7451982
    HOFFER 7451982E
    HOFFER 7452103E
    HOFFER 7452103
    JAPANPARTS EGT-0501
    JAPKO 1610501
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KW 422 079
    LEMARK LXT028
    LORO 120-07-074
    MEAT & DORIA 12103E
    MEAT & DORIA 11982
    MEAT & DORIA 11982E
    MEAT & DORIA 12103
    € 92,14
    METZGER 0894994
    METZGER 0894299
    METZGER 0894586
    MEYLE 014 800 0147
    NRF 707258
    € 50,96
    NTK 92625
    € 54,72
    OPEN PARTS EGT1105.00
    PIERBURG 7.08369.87.0 (this product)
    RIDEX 3938E0399
    SIDAT 82.171
    SIDAT 82.292
    SIDAT 82.292A2
    SIDAT 82.171A2
    STANDARD 27086
    SWAG 33 10 8892
    SWAG 10 10 0830
    TOPRAN 409 578
    VEMO V30-72-0792
    WAGNER ETP00122
    WILMINK GROUP WG2136340
    WILMINK GROUP WG2261095
    WILMINK GROUP WG2315839
    WILMINK GROUP WG1774464
    WILMINK GROUP WG1407237
    WILMINK GROUP WG1268361
    WILMINK GROUP WG2591175
    WILMINK GROUP WG2673630
    XEVO XLS1871
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    A 007 153 35 28 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 007 153 96 28 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 000 905 48 05 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 000 905 41 08 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 005 153 11 28 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 007 153 63 28 MERCEDES-BENZ
    000 905 48 05 MERCEDES-BENZ
    007 153 63 28 MERCEDES-BENZ
    007 153 96 28 MERCEDES-BENZ
    000 905 41 08 MERCEDES-BENZ
    007 153 35 28 MERCEDES-BENZ
    005 153 11 28 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    Pierburg

    Pierburg is an OE supplier for various car brands and has been active since 1909 as a partner in the automotive branch. Pierburg produces electric water pumps, DC motor driven exhaust gas recirculation systems to derive valves, as well as the many different versions of the drive modules. - OE quality - 1 year full warranty

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • engine support
    Swag

    engine support

    No specifications available yet

    € 51,20

    In stock
  • engine support
    Swag

    engine support

    No specifications available yet

    € 71,16

    In stock