Back to category
Pierburg

Sensor, exhaust gas temperature

Product number: 1470142

Manufacturer number: 7.11020.81.0

EAN: 4028977953231

€ 79,60

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 27-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Fitting PositionIn front of the catalyst
    Operating ModeElectric
    Thread SizeM14 x 1,5
    Conductor Number2
    Guarantee2 years
    Cable length (mm)405
    Voltage [V]5

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    ATOMTEC EGT1T002
    AUTLOG AS3100
    € 48,36
    BOGAP W6120127
    DELPHI TS30005
    € 90,92
    EPS 1.220.350
    ERA 550988
    ERA 550988A
    ESEN SKV 30SKV015
    FACET 22.0350
    FISPA 82.175A2
    FISPA 82.175
    GEBE 9 8090 1
    GH GH-742389
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70682706
    HOFFER 7451987E
    HOFFER 7451987
    KW 422 350
    LEMARK LXT080
    MAGNETI MARELLI 172000235010
    € 43,10
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MEAT & DORIA 11987E
    MEAT & DORIA 11987
    € 91,91
    NRF 707193
    NTK 97722
    NTY EGT-AR-001
    OPEN PARTS EGT1057.00
    PIERBURG 7.11020.81.0 (this product)
    SIDAT 82.175
    SIDAT 82.175A2
    SNR EGT158.16
    STANDARD 27022
    VEMO V24-72-0274
    WAGNER ETP00136
    WILMINK GROUP WG1015075
    WILMINK GROUP WG1964668
    WILMINK GROUP WG2192862
    WILMINK GROUP WG1807786
    WILMINK GROUP WG2195754
    WILMINK GROUP WG2591187
  • Applicability

    ALFA ROMEO
    MITO
    MITO (955_) | 08.2008-10.2018 1.6 JTDM (955AXC1B) - 1598ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 955 A3.000, 198 A2.000
    MITO (955_) | 08.2008-10.2018 1.6 JTDM (955AXE1B) - 1598ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 955 A4.000
    FIAT
    GRANDE PUNTO
    GRANDE PUNTO (199_) | 06.2005-12.2015 1.6 D Multijet - 1598ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 169 A4.000, CAYB, 1NR-FE, A 17 DTJ, A 17 DTR, 198 A3.000, 263 A8.000, C 30 LE, 350 A1.000, 199 B4.0
    PUNTO EVO
    PUNTO EVO (199_) | 07.2008-02.2012 1.6 D Multijet - 1598ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 955 A3.000
  • Original part numbers

    51825645 FIAT
    51825645 ALFA ROMEO
    55218447 FIAT
    55218447 ALFA ROMEO
  • Manufacturer

    Pierburg

    Pierburg is an OE supplier for various car brands and has been active since 1909 as a partner in the automotive branch. Pierburg produces electric water pumps, DC motor driven exhaust gas recirculation systems to derive valves, as well as the many different versions of the drive modules. - OE quality - 1 year full warranty

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    27-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Sensor, exhaust gas temperature
    FEBI

    Sensor, exhaust gas temperature

    No specifications available yet

    € 50,57

    In stock