Back to category
MANN-FILTER

Oil Filter W 712/47 MANN-FILTER

5 5/5 (1 review)

Product number: 0330487

Manufacturer number: W 712/47

EAN: 4011558727604

€ 7,27

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]76
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With one anti-return valve
    Filter typeScrew-on Filter
    Bypass Valve Opening Pressure [bar]0,8
    Thread SizeM20x1.5
    Part number of the recommended special toolsLS 7/2
    Guarantee2 years
    Height [mm]89
    External diameter sealing ring [mm]71
    Internal diameter sealing ring [mm]62
    EU General Product Safety Regulation (GPSR)IEC 60417-6183 mechanical knowledge required

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE L40523
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1113
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1475
    AMC Filter FOF-10187
    AMC Filter MO-441
    € 4,03
    ANDEL ANF0002
    AP XENERGY X156122
    AP XENERGY X153106
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 51-0029C
    AVS AUTOPARTS Z401
    AVS AUTOPARTS Z115
    BLUE PRINT ADT32116
    € 4,36
    BOGAP P8113116
    BORG & BECK BFO4004
    BOSCH 0 451 103 299
    € 7,62
    BREMSI FL1304
    BREMSI FL0306
    BÖLK BOL-I010611
    COMLINE EOF005
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-2195.2
    CoopersFiaam FT5266
    CoopersFiaam FT5065
    DACO DFO0600
    DIAMAX DL1000
    DJ PARTS FL1213
    EUROREPAR E149223
    FEBI BILSTEIN 32223
    € 4,81
    FIL FILTER ZP 553 B
    FILTRON OP 540/1
    FINER 15A-90439
    FLEETGUARD LF3649
    FRAM PH5566A
    FRAM PH4558
    HELLA 8ZO 366 102-391
    HENGST FILTER H90W21
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1315020
    HIFI FILTER SO 9008
    JPN 10F0006-JPN
    KAISHIN C1065
    KAVO PARTS FOF-10187
    KAVO PARTS MO-441
    KNECHT OC 976
    LUCAS LFOS101
    LYNXauto LC-1434
    MAGNETI MARELLI 153071760130
    MAHLE ORIGINAL OC 976
    € 5,34
    MALÒ 1510021
    MANN-FILTER W 712/47 (this product)
    MAXGEAR 26-1228
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MECAFILTER ELH4104
    MFILTER TF 61
    MILLARD FILTERS ML-5566
    MISFAT Z401
    MOTAQUIP VFL208
    MOTAQUIP VFL427
    MULLER FILTER FO523
    NAPA NFO3011
    OPEN PARTS EOF4009.20
    OPTIMAL OP-FOF40206
    Omnicraft 2135972
    PURFLUX LS592A
    € 5,78
    PURFLUX LS867B
    € 6,49
    PURFLUX LS715
    € 6,34
    ProfiPower 1F0010
    QUINTON HAZELL QFL0003
    RIDEX 7O0005
    RIDEX 7O0005P
    SAMPIYON FILTER CS 1631
    SCT Germany SM 113
    SCT Germany SM 168
    SOFIMA S 3401 R
    SRLine S11-3022
    STARK SKOF-0860004
    STELLOX 20-50099-SX
    SWAG 62 93 2223
    TATSUMI TBA1023
    TECNECO FILTERS OL523
    TECNECO FILTERS OL525
    TECNOCAR R523
    TECNOCAR R525
    TECNOCAR R352
    TOPRAN 700 330
    UFI 23.401.00
    VALEO 586000
    VALEO 586027
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-62713
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-64703
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792562
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792535
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217246
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792537
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280062
    WILMINK GROUP WG1746714
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280050
    WIX FILTERS WL7086
    ZentParts Z33536
    goCORE GCG0007
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    77 00 720 978 RENAULT
    77 00 734 825 RENAULT
    77 00 734 937 RENAULT
    77 00 856 339 RENAULT
    77 00 867 454 RENAULT
    77 01 415 056 RENAULT
    77 01 415 063 RENAULT
    96 15 841 580 RENAULT
  • Manufacturer

    MANN-FILTER

    Mann filters are perhaps the most important element of a motor to ensure long life. You do not see them, you do not hear them and yet they have to perform very well. Because the filters of a car are often invisible places, it is difficult to see what quality it is. With Mann Filters, you are sure to install the best possible filters in your car and perform the car as optimally as possible.

    With Mann Filters you will always get a product that is equivalent or better than the original product that was originally in your car. Mann undergoes annual independent testing to continue to guarantee this year after year.

    Mann filters have significantly better performance than alternative brands. For example, they filter better, the filters have a larger capacity, which reduces saturation and ensures higher flow rates, even at the end of their service life.

    In short Mann filters distinguish themselves from the following points:

    - Very good filtration - Fine mesh filters
    - Higher filter capacity than original
    - Good flow through the entire life span

    At the moment we have the following Mann products in our range:

    - Mann Oil Filters
    - Mann Air Filters
    - Mann Interior Filters
    - Mann Fuel Filters

    Are you looking for the most reliable and best performing filter for your car? Then choose for Mann filters.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: R.J.Haan on 10-08-2016

      -no further explanation given-

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed