Back to category
Hengst Filter

Interior filter

  • Interior filter
  • Interior filter, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 2029758

Manufacturer number: E998LC

EAN: 4030776040289

€ 13,89

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Filter typeActivated Carbon Filter
    Pollen Filter
    Guarantee2 years
    Length [mm]263
    Height [mm]30
    Width [mm]234
    Basic version (art. no.)E998LI
    Ultra-efficient version with activated carbon (art. no.)E998LB

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE C30118
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE K30118
    A.L. Group ALC-5245-1
    A.L. Group ALC-6316
    A.S.P. QualityTested FAA-006JM
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1628
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1387
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1025
    ALCO FILTER MS-6274C
    ALPHA FILTER AF5105A
    AMC Filter FCA-10348C
    AMC Filter FCA-10455C
    AP XENERGY X10683
    ASAM 70388
    ASAM 101693
    ASHIKA FAA-006JM
    ASHUKI PAL2-4002
    ASTER ASF2473
    ASTER AS2473
    ASTER AS3A2473
    AVS AUTOPARTS HBA166C
    BBR Automotive 001-10-25862
    BBR Automotive 002-60-01339
    BLUE PRINT ADV182535
    € 9,11
    BORG & BECK BFC1069
    BOSCH 1 987 432 397
    € 13,99
    BSG BSG 90-145-013
    Borsehung B18016
    BÖLK BOL-E071130
    CHAMPION CCF0303C
    CHAMPION CCF0303B
    COMLINE EKF118A
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-1000.2
    CORTECO 21653008
    CORTECO 49408561
    Castrol Filters CC0001C
    CoopersFiaam PCK8348
    DACO DFC0202W
    DACO DFC0202
    DAVID VASCO B127
    DAVID VASCO X127
    DELPHI TSP0325174C
    DELPHI TSP0325174CB
    DENCKERMANN M110112
    DENSO DCF052K
    € 16,02
    DIAMAX DP4009
    DJ PARTS FC1169C
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.12.0216
    EUROREPAR 1613732680
    FEBI BILSTEIN 105789
    € 10,65
    FI.BA CF-154/C
    FIL FILTER HCK 7124
    FILTRON K 1111A
    € 11,17
    FINER 15D-90489P
    FINER 15D-90059C
    FISPA BL613
    FISPA MBX613
    FISPA 113
    FISPA MBX113
    FISPA 613
    FLEETGUARD AF56147
    FRAM CFA11486
    FRAM CFH12676
    FRAM CFP11486
    FREE AC518
    FREE ACK518
    FREE ACKA518
    FRIGAIR 1310.4225
    HART 338 494
    HART 929 412
    HELLA 8ZC 366 120-231
    HENGST FILTER E998LC (this product)
    HIFI FILTER SC 5071 CA
    HOFFER 17295
    HOFFER 17295C
    HOFFER 17295K
    JAPANPARTS FAA-006JM
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    JAPKO FAA-006JM
    JPN 40F9028C-JPN
    KAMOKA F501701
    KAMOKA F401601
    KAVO PARTS FCA-10348C
    KAVO PARTS FCA-10455C
    KNECHT LAK 181
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013750
    LUCAS LFCK115
    MAGNETI MARELLI 350203063540
    MAHLE ORIGINAL LAK 181
    € 16,16
    MALÒ 1530702
    MANN-FILTER FP 2939
    € 22,52
    MANN-FILTER CUK 2939
    € 17,01
    MASTER-SPORT 2939/1-IF-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 2939-IF-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-0444
    MAXGEAR 26-1858
    MEAT & DORIA 17295
    MEAT & DORIA 17295C
    MEAT & DORIA 17295K
    MECAFILTER EKR7127
    MEYLE 112 320 0011
    € 12,14
    MEYLE 112 326 0011/PD
    € 30,72
    MFILTER K 908BIO
    MFILTER K 908C
    MISFAT HB166C
    MOTAQUIP LVCF609
    MOTRIO 8550512109
    MTR 13667070
    MULLER FILTER FC118
    MULLER FILTER FK118
    NAPA NFC4082
    OPEN PARTS CAF2013.11
    OPTIMAL OP-FCF20036-C
    PURFLUX AHH378
    € 20,98
    PURFLUX AHA378
    € 20,45
    PURFLUX AHC378
    € 14,75
    PURRO PUR-PC0016AG
    PURRO PUR-PC0016C
    ProfiPower 4F0027C
    QUINTON HAZELL QFC0102
    SCT Germany SAK 166
    SIDAT BL613
    SIDAT 113
    SIDAT MBX613
    SIDAT MBX113
    SIDAT 613
    SOFIMA S 4124 CA
    SRLine S11-1015
    STELLOX 71-10217-SX
    TECNOCAR EC672
    TOPRAN 110 093
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 07.59.043
    UFI 54.124.00
    VALEO 698801
    € 12,35
    VEMO V10-31-1001-1
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-76401
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-76401/K
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-76401/B
    WILMINK GROUP WG1923340
    WILMINK GROUP WG1774597
    WILMINK GROUP WG1227042
    WILMINK GROUP WG2586609
    WILMINK GROUP WG1215592
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018646
    WILMINK GROUP WG1793486
    WILMINK GROUP WG2656916
    WILMINK GROUP WG1735326
    WIX FILTERS WP9147
    ZAFFO ZF473
    ZAFFO Z473
    ZAFFO Z3A473
    ZERO WZ1473
    ZERO WZ3A1473
    ZERO WZF1473
    ZentParts Z33962
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1K1 819 653 VAG
    L3AD819653 VW (FAW)
    1K1 819 653 A VAG
    L1KD 819 653 B VW (FAW)
    JZW 819 653 B VAG
    1K1 819 653 B VAG
    1KD 819 644 VW (SVW)
    L 1KD 819 653 VW (FAW)
    1KD 819 644 A VW (SVW)
    1KD 819 644 C VW (SVW)
    1KD 819 653 C VW (SVW)
  • Manufacturer

    Hengst Filter
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

Secure payment

You recently viewed