Back to category
Delphi

Sensor, throttle position

Product number: 1290851

Manufacturer number: SS10997-12B1

EAN: 5012759505014

€ 29,21

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 31 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Operating ModeMechanical
    Rotation DirectionClockwise rotation
    Guarantee2 years
    Number of contacts3

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-020-2056
    AUTOTEAM L4134
    Alfa e-Parts AF03559
    BLUE PRINT ADM51493
    € 46,06
    DELPHI SS10997-12B1 (this product)
    EPS 1.995.064
    € 45,25
    ERA 550082A
    ERA 550082
    FACET 10.5064
    € 26,41
    FEBI BILSTEIN 27501
    € 44,06
    FISPA 84.134
    GAUSS GS7391
    HART 522 501
    HELLA 6PX 008 476-761
    € 25,94
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70650011
    HOFFER 7513099
    KW 495 064
    LEMARK LTP014
    LUCAS SEB891
    MAGNETI MARELLI 215810605600
    MAXGEAR 24-0187
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MEAT & DORIA 83099
    METZGER 0904015
    MOTAQUIP LVTP102
    MOTAQUIP LVTP138
    QUINTON HAZELL XPOT404
    RIDEX 3940T0013
    SIDAT 84.134
    STANDARD 19959
    STARK SKTPS-0380013
    SWAG 50 92 7501
    TOPRAN 301 902
    VEMO V25-72-0059
    WAGNER THR00024
    WAGNER THR00023
    WALKER PRODUCTS 200-1341
    WALKER PRODUCTS 200-1028
    WILMINK GROUP WG1407948
    WILMINK GROUP WG1499542
    WILMINK GROUP WG2591733
    WILMINK GROUP WG2591734
  • Applicability

    FORD
    COURIER Box
    COURIER Box Body/MPV (J5_, J3_) | 02.1996-08.2003 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, OM 604.910, M 111.920, M 111.921, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE),
    COURIER Box Body/MPV (J5_, J3_) | 02.1996-08.2003 1.4 i - 1388ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    ESCORT CLASSIC
    ESCORT CLASSIC (AAL, ABL) | 10.1998-07.2000 1.6 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E, L1K
    ESCORT CLASSIC Turnier (ANL) | 02.1999-07.2000 1.6 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E, L1K
    ESCORT Mk
    ESCORT Mk V Convertible (ALL, BJ2) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.4 i - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F4B
    ESCORT Mk V Convertible (ALL, BJ2) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.6 16V XR3i - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E
    ESCORT Mk V Turnier (ANL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F4B, FUH
    ESCORT Mk V Turnier (ANL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E
    ESCORT Mk V Turnier (ANL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.8 i 16V - 1796ccm, 130pk, 96kw - RQB
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F4B, FUH
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.8 XR3i 16V 4x4 - 1796ccm, 105pk, 77kw - RDA
    ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL) | 07.1990-01.1995 1.8 XR3i 16V 4x4 - 1796ccm, 130pk, 96kw - RQB
    ESCORT Mk VI Saloon (AFL) | 08.1993-01.1995 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - F4B, FUH
    ESCORT Mk VI Saloon (AFL) | 08.1993-01.1995 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E, L1K
    ESCORT Mk VI Saloon (AFL) | 08.1993-01.1995 1.8 i 16V - 1796ccm, 105pk, 77kw - RDA
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F4B
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU1
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.6 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), L1E, L1K, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP)
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.6 16V 4x4 - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 88pk, 65kw - L1H
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 105pk, 77kw - RDA
    ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL) | 01.1995-12.1999 1.8 16V (EDA, EHC) - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU1
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.6 16V XR3i - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.8 16V XR3i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 16 K4F, N47 D20 C, 14 K4F, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC, 14 K2F, 18 K4K, 20 T2R, N47 D16 A, 11 L, 16 L
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.8 16V XR3i - 1796ccm, 105pk, 77kw - RDA
    ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL) | 02.1995-08.2000 1.8 16V XR3i - 1796ccm, 130pk, 96kw - RQB
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - J4B, J6A
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F4B
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L1E, L1K
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 88pk, 65kw - L1H
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 105pk, 77kw - RDA
    ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU1
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - J4B, J6A
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - F4B
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.4 - 1392ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.6 16V - 1597ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.6 i 16V - 1597ccm, 88pk, 65kw - L1H
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 105pk, 77kw - RDA
    ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL) | 01.1995-02.1999 1.8 16V - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), LFZ (XU7JP), RFX (XU1
    ESCORT VI
    ESCORT VI Estate Van (AVL) | 01.1995-06.2001 1.4 - 1392ccm, 73pk, 54kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, GSG, RTA, RTE, RTF, RTH, F6F, F6G, H, MH, CK, GU, GX, RP, B6 (SOHC), M,
    FIESTA Mk
    FIESTA Mk IV (JA_, JB_) | 08.1995-01.2002 1.25 i 16V - 1242ccm, 75pk, 55kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    FIESTA Mk IV (JA_, JB_) | 08.1995-01.2002 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 50pk, 37kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    FIESTA Mk IV (JA_, JB_) | 08.1995-01.2002 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), RFD, RFK, L1E, L1K, RFS, N5F, 1Z, AHU, X 25 XE, X 16 SZR, P8C (XUD11BTE), DHY (XU
    FIESTA Mk IV (JA_, JB_) | 08.1995-01.2002 1.4 i 16V - 1388ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    KA
    KA (RB_) | 09.1996-11.2008 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 49pk, 36kw - JJD, JJF, JJG, JJH, JJL
    KA (RB_) | 09.1996-11.2008 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 50pk, 37kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 18
    KA (RB_) | 09.1996-11.2008 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - N57 D30 B, PV, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000, 182 A4.000, 182 A3.000, 182 A7.000, 18
    KA Van
    KA Van (RB) | 05.2002-05.2005 1.3 i - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - BAA, J4D, J4K, J4M, J4N, J4P, J4S
    PUMA
    PUMA (EC_) | 03.1997-06.2002 1.4 16V - 1388ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ALH, FS2C, M 160 E6AL B04, AEG, AQY, AVH, AZJ, BEJ, BER, BHP, CBPA, FHD, FHF, APK, AZG, BEV, M 160.
    PUMA (EC_) | 03.1997-06.2002 1.7 16V - 1679ccm, 125pk, 92kw - 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.000, 838 A7.000, 838 A4.000, RVA, 838 A6.000, 840 A2.000, VM, E5SA, Y
    PUMA (EC_) | 03.1997-06.2002 Racing ST 160 - 1679ccm, 155pk, 114kw - MHA
    MAZDA
    121 III
    121 III (JASM, JBSM) | 03.1996-04.2003 1.25 - 1242ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC,
    121 III (JASM, JBSM) | 03.1996-04.2003 1.3 - 1299ccm, 50pk, 37kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC,
    121 III (JASM, JBSM) | 03.1996-04.2003 1.3 - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC,
  • Original part numbers

    3853361 FORD
    1027839 FORD
    1089981 FORD
    1092889 FORD
    1104443 FORD
    1206453 FORD
    1206454 FORD
    95BF9B989JB FORD
    928F9B989CA FORD
    7173046 FORD
    6325680 FORD
    96BF9E926CD FORD
    1E03-18-911 MAZDA
  • Manufacturer

    Delphi

    Delphi has over 50 years of experience in OEM-supply, designing, developing and manufacturing a wide range of components for automotive manufacturers on a global basis.


    Present in more than 150 countries and a global network of more than 2,750 service centers, Delphi Technologies provides aftermarket end-to-end solutions with OEM-specifications, from parts to advanced software solutions.


    With a broad portfolio of gasoline fuel systems, diesel fuel systems, maintenance solutions, engine management and vehicle electronics, supported by OEM-level diagnostic and testing equipment, training and technical information, Delphi Technologies enables you to service and repair vehicles at the right time .

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    01-12-2026

Secure payment