Back to category
Kavo parts

Thermostat, coolant TH-5501 Kavo parts

  • Thermostat, coolant TH-5501 Kavo parts
  • Thermostat, coolant TH-5501 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 2
  • Thermostat, coolant TH-5501 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 3
  • Thermostat, coolant TH-5501 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 4
  • Thermostat, coolant TH-5501 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 5
  • Thermostat, coolant TH-5501 Kavo parts, Thumbnail 6

Product number: 0268387

Manufacturer number: TH-5501

EAN: 8715616045100

€ 7,20

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 6 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Opening Temperature [°C]82
    applicationThermostat
    Guarantee3 years
    Diameter 1 (mm)52
    Diameter 2 (mm)43

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-46-040-2459
    ASHIKA 22-039
    ASHIKA 38-06-600
    ASHIKA 38-05-598
    BLUE PRINT ADK89202
    € 10,73
    BLUE PRINT ADH29201
    € 8,19
    BLUE PRINT ADG09233
    € 8,50
    BLUE PRINT ADG09202
    € 14,60
    BOGAP H4245102
    BSG BSG 40-126-005
    ERA 350540
    ERA 350540A
    GATES TH04182G1
    € 13,88
    GT-BERGMANN Automotive GT17-010
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1532002
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 155-12050
    JAPANPARTS VA-039
    JAPANPARTS VT-600
    € 9,00
    JAPANPARTS VT-598
    JAPKO 2039
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    JAPKO 38600
    JAPKO 38598
    KAVO PARTS TH-5501 (this product)
    METZGER 4006428
    METZGER 4006149
    NIPPARTS J1536000
    NPS M153A04
    VALEO 819875
    VALEO 819942
    VALEO 820172
    VALEO 820044
    WILMINK GROUP WG1091517
    WILMINK GROUP WG1264898
    WILMINK GROUP WG1760618
    WILMINK GROUP WG1760623
    WILMINK GROUP WG1445588
    WILMINK GROUP WG1091618
    WILMINK GROUP WG1149955
    WILMINK GROUP WG1445682
    WILMINK GROUP WG1445620
  • Applicability

    DAIHATSU
    CHARMANT
    CHARMANT (A) | 11.1981-07.1987 1.3 (A35) - 1290ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 4K
    CHARMANT (A) | 11.1981-07.1987 1.6 (A45) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 2T
    TAFT
    TAFT | 09.1976-02.1985 1.6 4x4 - 1587ccm, 67pk, 49kw -
    HYUNDAI
    H-1 /
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.4 - 2351ccm, 112pk, 82kw - KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3JP), 149 A1
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.4 4WD - 2351ccm, 112pk, 82kw - G4CS
    H-1 Van
    H-1 Van (A1) | 03.2000-12.2007 2.4 - 2351ccm, 112pk, 82kw - G4CS
    H100 Bus
    H100 Bus (P) | 07.1993-03.2000 2.4 - 2351ccm, 114pk, 84kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), LG6, L27, AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.
    H100 Bus (P) | 07.1993-03.2000 2.4 - 2351ccm, 122pk, 90kw - G4CS
    H100 Bus (P) | 07.1993-03.2000 2.5 D - 2477ccm, 75pk, 55kw - D4BX
    H100 Bus (P) | 07.1993-03.2000 2.5 D - 2476ccm, 78pk, 57kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, DS, 1Y, SH, KU, MC, NF, NP, 2G, M
    H100 Van
    H100 Van | 07.1993-10.2003 2.5 D - 2476ccm, 78pk, 57kw - D4BA
    H100 Van | 07.1993-10.2003 2.5 D - 2477ccm, 75pk, 55kw - D4BX
    PONY
    PONY | 06.1974-12.1985 1.2 - 1238ccm, 54pk, 40kw - J12G
    PONY /
    PONY / EXCEL Saloon (X-2) | 09.1989-01.1995 1.3 - 1298ccm, 67pk, 49kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, 160 A7.000
    PONY / EXCEL Saloon (X-2) | 09.1989-01.1995 1.3 - 1298ccm, 69pk, 51kw - G4DG
    PONY / EXCEL Saloon (X-2) | 09.1989-01.1995 1.5 - 1468ccm, 72pk, 53kw - G15B, G4DJ
    PONY / EXCEL Saloon (X-2) | 09.1989-01.1995 1.5 i - 1468ccm, 83pk, 61kw - G15B, G4DJ
    PONY / EXCEL Saloon (X-2) | 09.1989-01.1995 1.5 i - 1468ccm, 84pk, 62kw - G15B, G4DJ
    PONY Wagon
    PONY Wagon | 02.1978-06.1986 1.2 - 1238ccm, 54pk, 40kw - J12G
    SANTAMO
    SANTAMO | 05.1999-12.2002 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 139pk, 102kw - G4JP
    SANTAMO | 05.1999-12.2002 2.0 16V 4x4 - 1997ccm, 139pk, 102kw - G4CP-D
    SONATA  
    SONATA   (Y-2) | 09.1988-10.1993 2.0 i 16V - 1997ccm, 130pk, 96kw - G4CP-D
    SONATA Mk
    SONATA Mk II (Y-3) | 05.1993-06.1998 2.0 i - 1997ccm, 105pk, 77kw - G4CP
    SONATA Mk II (Y-3) | 05.1993-06.1998 2.0 i - 1997ccm, 95pk, 70kw - G4EP
    SONATA Mk II (Y-3) | 05.1993-06.1998 2.0 i 16V - 1997ccm, 139pk, 102kw - G4CP-D
    SONATA Mk II (Y-3) | 05.1993-06.1998 2.0 i 16V - 1997ccm, 125pk, 92kw - YD25DDTi, 955 A8.000, DZ, N57 D30 B, RFN, RKA, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, V9X, N63 B44 A, RKB, SEA, L
    SONATA Mk III (EF) | 03.1998-05.2005 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 131pk, 96kw - G4JP
    SONATA Mk III (EF) | 03.1998-05.2005 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 136pk, 100kw - G4JP
    STELLAR
    STELLAR (F31_, SF2_) | 10.1983-12.1991 1.4 - 1439ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 4G33
    STELLAR (F31_, SF2_) | 10.1983-12.1991 1.6 - 1597ccm, 76pk, 56kw - K12B, M51 D25 (256T1), M 102.989, M 115.973, OM 603.972, OM 601.940, OM 602.940, M 102.942, OM 617.
    MAZDA
    323 C
    323 C Mk IV (BG) | 08.1989-09.2000 1.8 (BG8S) - 1840ccm, 130pk, 96kw - BP21
    323 F/P
    323 F/P Mk VI Hatchback (BJ) | 09.1998-05.2004 1.3 16V (BJ3P, BJ14) - 1324ccm, 73pk, 54kw - B33G
    MITSUBISHI
    COLT  
    COLT   (A15_A) | 12.1978-01.1984 1.2 GL (A151A) - 1244ccm, 55pk, 40kw - 4G11
    COLT   (A15_A) | 12.1978-01.1984 1.4 GLX, GT (A152A) - 1410ccm, 70pk, 51kw - 4G12 (SOHC 8V)
    COLT   (A15_A) | 12.1978-01.1984 1.4 Turbo (A152A) - 1410ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 4G12-T (SOHC 8V)
    COLT Mk
    COLT Mk II (C1_A) | 02.1984-04.1988 1.2 EL, GL (C15A) - 1198ccm, 55pk, 40kw - 4G16
    COLT Mk II (C1_A) | 02.1984-04.1988 1.2 EL, GL (C15A) - 1198ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4G16
    COLT Mk II (C1_A) | 02.1984-04.1988 1.5 GLX (C12A) - 1468ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G15 (SOHC 8V)
    COLT Mk II (C1_A) | 02.1984-04.1988 1.5 GLX (C12A) - 1468ccm, 70pk, 51kw - G15B
    COLT Mk II (C1_A) | 02.1984-04.1988 1.6 Turbo ECi (C13A) - 1597ccm, 125pk, 92kw - 4G32-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    COLT Mk II (C1_A) | 02.1984-04.1988 1.6 Turbo ECi (C13A) - 1597ccm, 105pk, 77kw - Z 14 XEP, M10 B18, M10 B20, GSG, GLB, GMA, RTA, BRD, BRE, BRF, RTE, RTF, RTH, F6F, F6G, JPA, LTA, H
    COLT Mk II (C1_A) | 02.1984-04.1988 1.8 GL Diesel (C14A) - 1795ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    COLT Mk III (C5_A) | 04.1988-05.1992 1.3 (C51A) - 1299ccm, 70pk, 51kw - 4G13 (SOHC 8V)
    COLT Mk III (C5_A) | 04.1988-05.1992 1.3 12V (C51A) - 1299ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G13 (SOHC 12V)
    COLT Mk III (C5_A) | 04.1988-05.1992 1.3 GL (C61A) - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4G13 (SOHC 8V)
    COLT Mk III (C5_A) | 04.1988-05.1992 1.5 Cat (C52A) - 1468ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G15 (SOHC 12V)
    COLT Mk III (C5_A) | 04.1988-05.1992 1.5 GLXi (C52A) - 1468ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4G15 (SOHC 8V)
    COLT Mk III (C5_A) | 04.1988-05.1992 1.6 GTi 16V (C53A) - 1596ccm, 124pk, 91kw - 4G61 (DOHC 16V)
    COLT Mk III (C5_A) | 04.1988-05.1992 1.8 Diesel GLX (C54A) - 1795ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    COLT Mk IV (CA_A) | 04.1992-04.1996 1.3 GLi 12V (CA1A) - 1299ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G13 (SOHC 12V)
    CORDIA
    CORDIA (A21_A, AB, AC) | 10.1982-07.1989 1.6 GSL (A212A) - 1597ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    CORDIA (A21_A, AB, AC) | 10.1982-07.1989 1.8 GSL (A215A) - 1755ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G37
    CORDIA (A21_A, AB, AC) | 10.1982-07.1989 1.8 Turbo - 1795ccm, 118pk, 87kw - 4G62-T (SOHC 8V)
    CORDIA (A21_A, AB, AC) | 10.1982-07.1989 1.8 Turbo ECi (A213A) - 1795ccm, 136pk, 100kw - 4G62-T (SOHC 8V)
    ECLIPSE  
    ECLIPSE   (D2_A) | 12.1989-11.1995 2.0 i 16V (D22A, D27A) - 1997ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 4G63 (DOHC 16V)
    ECLIPSE   (D2_A) | 12.1989-11.1995 2.0 i 16V 4WD (D22A, D27A) - 1997ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 4G92 (SOHC 16V), 4G63 (DOHC 16V), FE (8V), FE (16V), FE18, FEBN, B6T
    GALANT  
    GALANT   (A12_) | 01.1977-08.1980 1.6 (A121) - 1597ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT   (A12_) | 01.1977-08.1980 2.0 (A123) - 1995ccm, 98pk, 72kw - 4G52 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT   (A12_) | 01.1977-08.1980 2.0 GLX - 1995ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 4G52 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT   Station Wagon (A12_V) | 01.1979-08.1980 1.6 GL (A121V) - 1597ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT   Station Wagon (A12_V) | 01.1979-08.1980 2.0 GLX (A123V) - 1995ccm, 98pk, 72kw - 4G52 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk
    GALANT Mk II (A16_) | 09.1980-05.1984 1.6 GLX (A161A) - 1597ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk II (A16_) | 09.1980-05.1984 2.0 GLS (A163) - 1997ccm, 102pk, 75kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk II (A16_) | 09.1980-05.1984 2.0 Turbo ECi (A164) - 1997ccm, 170pk, 125kw - 4G63-T (SOHC 8V ECI)
    GALANT Mk II Station Wagon (A16_V) | 09.1980-05.1984 1.6 GLX (A161V) - 1597ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk II Station Wagon (A16_V) | 09.1980-05.1984 2.0 GLX (A163V) - 1997ccm, 102pk, 75kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk III (E1_A) | 06.1984-04.1990 1.6 GLX (E11A) - 1597ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk III (E1_A) | 06.1984-04.1990 2.0 GLS (E15A) - 1997ccm, 102pk, 75kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk III (E1_A) | 06.1984-04.1990 2.0 GLS (E15A) - 1997ccm, 90pk, 66kw - G63B
    GALANT Mk III (E1_A) | 06.1984-04.1990 2.0 Turbo ECi (E15A) - 1997ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 4G63-T (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk III (E1_A) | 06.1984-04.1990 2.4 GLS (E16A) - 2351ccm, 112pk, 82kw - G64B
    GALANT Mk IV (E3_A) | 11.1988-12.1992 1.8 - 1755ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 4G37
    GALANT Mk IV (E3_A) | 11.1988-12.1992 1.8 (E32A) - 1755ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G37
    GALANT Mk IV (E3_A) | 11.1988-12.1992 2.0 (E39A, E38A, E33A) - 1997ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk IV (E3_A) | 11.1988-12.1992 2.0 4WD (E33A, E38A, E39A) - 1997ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk IV (E3_A) | 11.1988-12.1992 2.0 GTI 16V (E39A, E38A, E33A) - 1997ccm, 144pk, 106kw - 4G63 (DOHC 16V)
    GALANT Mk IV (E3_A) | 11.1988-12.1992 2.0 GTI 16V (E39A, E38A, E33A) - 1997ccm, 146pk, 107kw - 4G63 (DOHC 16V)
    GALANT Mk IV (E3_A) | 11.1988-12.1992 2.0 GTI 16V 4x4 (E38A, E39A, E33A) - 1997ccm, 144pk, 106kw - 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, 4G63 (DOHC 16V), UC, 149 B4.000, M 278.922, N600E, EB1, EB2, J(G)
    GALANT Mk IV Saloon (E3_A) | 11.1987-10.1992 1.8 (E32A) - 1755ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 4G37
    GALANT Mk IV Saloon (E3_A) | 11.1987-10.1992 1.8 (E32A) - 1755ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G37
    GALANT Mk IV Saloon (E3_A) | 11.1987-10.1992 2.0 (E39A, E38A, E33A) - 1997ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk IV Saloon (E3_A) | 11.1987-10.1992 2.0 4WD (E39A, E38A, E33A) - 1997ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk IV Saloon (E3_A) | 11.1987-10.1992 2.0 GTi 16V (E39A, E38A, E33A) - 1997ccm, 144pk, 106kw - 4G63 (DOHC 16V)
    GALANT Mk IV Saloon (E3_A) | 11.1987-10.1992 2.0 GTi 16V (E39A, E38A, E33A) - 1997ccm, 145pk, 107kw - 4G63 (DOHC 16V)
    GALANT Mk IV Saloon (E3_A) | 11.1987-10.1992 2.0 GTi 16V 4WD (E39A, E38A, E33A) - 1997ccm, 144pk, 106kw - 4G63 (DOHC 16V)
    GALANT Mk IV Saloon (E3_A) | 11.1987-10.1992 2.0 GTI 16V Cat 4WD (E38A, E39A, E33A) - 1997ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 4G63 (DOHC 16V)
    L 300
    L 300 / DELICA II Bus (L03_P/G, L0_2P) | 09.1981-02.1987 1.6 (L032P, L062P) - 1597ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 / DELICA II Bus (L03_P/G, L0_2P) | 09.1981-02.1987 1.6 (L032P, L062P) - 1597ccm, 70pk, 51kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 / DELICA II Van (L03_P) | 05.1980-10.1986 1.6 (L032P, L062P) - 1597ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 1.6 (P02W, P12W) - 1598ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.0 (P03W, P13W) - 1997ccm, 87pk, 64kw - G63B
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.0 4WD (P23W, P03W, P13W) - 1997ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.0 i (P00W, P03W, P13W) - 1997ccm, 113pk, 83kw - CAYC, CFFB, CFWA, KR, 2E, ADY, AGG, CBZB, G4FA, 149 B3.000, 4G63 (SOHC 16V), 22R, B5, FE (16V), M 1
    L 300 III Platform/Chassis (P1_T) | 07.1994-04.2000 2.0 (P13T) - 1997ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 4G63 (SOHC 16V)
    L 300 III Van (P0_V, P1_V, P2_V) | 11.1986-02.2006 1.6 (P12V, P02V) - 1598ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Van (P0_V, P1_V, P2_V) | 11.1986-02.2006 2.0 (P03V, P13V) - 1997ccm, 87pk, 64kw - G63B
    LANCER  
    LANCER   (A17_) | 09.1979-02.1983 1.2 (A171) - 1244ccm, 54pk, 40kw - 4G11
    LANCER   (A17_) | 09.1979-02.1983 1.4 GLX (A172) - 1410ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 4G12 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER   (A17_) | 09.1979-02.1983 1.6 (A174) - 1597ccm, 82pk, 60kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER   (A17_) | 09.1979-02.1983 2.0 Turbo ECi (A176) - 1997ccm, 170pk, 125kw - 4G63-T (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER CELESTE
    LANCER CELESTE Coupe (A7_) | 10.1975-06.1981 1.6 ST (A73A) - 1597ccm, 73pk, 54kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER CELESTE Coupe (A7_) | 10.1975-06.1981 2.0 GSR (A78A) - 1995ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G52 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER CELESTE Coupe (A7_) | 10.1975-06.1981 2.0 GSR (A78A) - 1995ccm, 97pk, 71kw - 4G52 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER CELESTE Coupe (A7_) | 10.1975-06.1981 2.0 GSR (A78A) - 1995ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 4G52 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER F
    LANCER F (A15_) | 03.1983-01.1984 1.2 GLX (A171) - 1244ccm, 55pk, 40kw - 4G11
    LANCER F (A15_) | 03.1983-01.1984 1.4 GLX (A172) - 1410ccm, 70pk, 51kw - 4G12 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER F (A15_) | 03.1983-01.1984 1.4 Turbo (A156) - 1410ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 4G12-T (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER I
    LANCER I (A7_) | 01.1978-09.1979 1.2 (A75A) - 1238ccm, 55pk, 40kw - 4G36
    LANCER I (A7_) | 01.1978-09.1979 1.4 (A72A) - 1439ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 4G33
    LANCER I (A7_) | 01.1978-09.1979 1.6 (A73A) - 1597ccm, 82pk, 60kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER I Station Wagon (A7_V) | 01.1978-09.1979 1.4 (A72V) - 1439ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 4G33
    LANCER Mk
    LANCER Mk III (C1_A, C6_A) | 11.1983-04.1988 1.2 (C65A) - 1198ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4G16
    LANCER Mk III (C1_A, C6_A) | 11.1983-04.1988 1.2 GL (C15AS) - 1198ccm, 55pk, 40kw - 4G16
    LANCER Mk III (C1_A, C6_A) | 11.1983-04.1988 1.5 GLX (C12AS) - 1468ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G15 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk III (C1_A, C6_A) | 11.1983-04.1988 1.5 GLX (C12AS) - 1468ccm, 70pk, 51kw - G15B
    LANCER Mk III (C1_A, C6_A) | 11.1983-04.1988 1.8 Diesel (C14AS) - 1795ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk III Station Wagon (C1_V, C3_V) | 09.1985-06.1992 1.5 (C12V) - 1468ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G15 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk III Station Wagon (C1_V, C3_V) | 09.1985-06.1992 1.5 (C12V) - 1468ccm, 83pk, 61kw - 4G15 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk III Station Wagon (C1_V, C3_V) | 09.1985-06.1992 1.5 (C12V) - 1468ccm, 70pk, 51kw - G15B
    LANCER Mk III Station Wagon (C1_V, C3_V) | 09.1985-06.1992 1.5 12V (C12V) - 1468ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G15 (SOHC 12V)
    LANCER Mk III Station Wagon (C1_V, C3_V) | 09.1985-06.1992 1.8 4WD (C37V) - 1755ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 4G37
    LANCER Mk III Station Wagon (C1_V, C3_V) | 09.1985-06.1992 1.8 4WD (C37V) - 1755ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G37
    LANCER Mk III Station Wagon (C1_V, C3_V) | 09.1985-06.1992 1.8 4WD (C37V) - 1755ccm, 94pk, 69kw - 4G37
    LANCER Mk III Station Wagon (C1_V, C3_V) | 09.1985-06.1992 1.8 D (C14V) - 1795ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk III Station Wagon (C1_V, C3_V) | 09.1985-06.1992 1.8 D (C14V) - 1795ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk IV (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-12.1997 1.3 (C61A) - 1299ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4G13 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk IV (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-12.1997 1.3 (C61A) - 1299ccm, 70pk, 51kw - 4G13 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk IV (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-12.1997 1.3 12V (C61A) - 1299ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G13 (SOHC 12V)
    LANCER Mk IV (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-12.1997 1.5 (C62A) - 1468ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4G15 (SOHC 12V)
    LANCER Mk IV (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-12.1997 1.5 12V (C62A) - 1468ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G15 (SOHC 12V)
    LANCER Mk IV (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-12.1997 1.8 GLX Diesel (C64A) - 1795ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk IV Hatchback (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-05.1994 1.3 12V (C61A) - 1299ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G13 (SOHC 12V)
    LANCER Mk IV Hatchback (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-05.1994 1.5 (C62A) - 1468ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4G15 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk IV Hatchback (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-05.1994 1.5 12V (C62A) - 1468ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G15 (SOHC 12V)
    LANCER Mk IV Hatchback (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-05.1994 1.8 4WD (C77A) - 1755ccm, 97pk, 71kw - 4G37
    LANCER Mk IV Hatchback (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-05.1994 1.8 D (C64A) - 1795ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk IV Hatchback (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-05.1994 1.8 GTi 16V (C68A) - 1836ccm, 136pk, 100kw - 4G67
    LANCER Mk V (CB_A, CD_A, CE_A) | 07.1991-12.1996 1.3 (CB1A) - 1299ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G13 (SOHC 12V)
    LANCER VIII
    LANCER VIII (CY_A, CZ_A) | 03.2007-12.2015 1.8 (CY3A, CY6A) - 1798ccm, 143pk, 105kw - 4B10
    MIRAGE IV
    MIRAGE IV Coupe | 12.1991-08.1995 1.3 (CA1A) - 1298ccm, 79pk, 58kw - 4G13 (SOHC 12V)
    MIRAGE IV Hatchback (CJ_A, CL_A, CA_A, CC_A) | 12.1991-08.1999 1.3 (CJ1A) - 1298ccm, 78pk, 58kw - 4G13 (SOHC 12V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN  
    PAJERO/SHOGUN   (L04_G, L14_G) | 12.1982-12.1991 2.6 4WD (L042G, L047G) - 2555ccm, 103pk, 76kw - 4G54 (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN   (L04_G, L14_G) | 12.1982-12.1991 3.0 V6 (L141G, L146G) - 2972ccm, 141pk, 104kw - 6G72 (SOHC 12V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN   Canvas Top (V2_C, V4_C) | 12.1990-04.2000 2.4 (V21C) - 2351ccm, 112pk, 82kw - B 6304 FS, B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, A12, E13, A14, L18S, L18T, L24, SD33T, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T
    PAJERO/SHOGUN   Canvas Top (V2_C, V4_C) | 12.1990-04.2000 3.0 V6 (V23C) - 2972ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 6G72 (SOHC 12V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk II (V3_W, V2_W, V4_W, V5_W) | 12.1990-04.2000 2.4 (V21W) - 2351ccm, 112pk, 82kw - B 6304 FS, B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, A12, E13, A14, L18S, L18T, L24, SD33T, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk II (V3_W, V2_W, V4_W, V5_W) | 12.1990-04.2000 3.0 4WD - 2972ccm, 177pk, 130kw - 6G72 (SOHC 24V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk II (V3_W, V2_W, V4_W, V5_W) | 12.1990-04.2000 3.0 V6 24V (V43W, V23W) - 2972ccm, 177pk, 130kw - 6G72 (SOHC 24V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk II (V3_W, V2_W, V4_W, V5_W) | 12.1990-04.2000 3.0 V6 4WD (V23W, V43W) - 2972ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 6G72 (SOHC 12V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk II Canvas Top (L04_G) | 12.1982-11.1990 2.6 (L042G, L047G) - 2555ccm, 103pk, 76kw - G54B, 4G54 (SOHC 8V)
    RVR MPV
    RVR MPV (N1_W, N2_W) | 10.1991-12.2000 1.8 4WD (N21W) - 1834ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 4G93 (SOHC 16V)
    RVR MPV (N1_W, N2_W) | 10.1991-12.2000 1.8 4WD (N21W) - 1834ccm, 122pk, 90kw - 4G93 (SOHC 16V)
    RVR MPV (N1_W, N2_W) | 10.1991-12.2000 2.0 TD (N18W) - 1998ccm, 82pk, 60kw - B 6304 FS, B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, A12, E13, A14, L18S, L18T, L24, SD33T, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T
    SANTAMO
    SANTAMO (UG) | 05.1999-12.2004 2.0 16V 4WD - 1997ccm, 139pk, 102kw - 4G63 (DOHC 16V)
    SAPPORO  
    SAPPORO   (A12_) | 04.1978-07.1980 2.0 (A123) - 1995ccm, 107pk, 79kw - 4G52 (SOHC 8V)
    SAPPORO Mk
    SAPPORO Mk II (A16_A) | 08.1980-09.1984 1.6 GLX (A161A) - 1597ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    SAPPORO Mk II (A16_A) | 08.1980-09.1984 2.0 GSL (A164A) - 1997ccm, 102pk, 75kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    SAPPORO Mk II (A16_A) | 08.1980-09.1984 2.0 GSR (A164A) - 1997ccm, 112pk, 82kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    SAPPORO Mk II (A16_A) | 08.1980-09.1984 2.0 Turbo ECi (A164) - 1997ccm, 170pk, 125kw - 4G63-T (SOHC 8V ECI)
    SAPPORO Mk III (E16A) | 06.1987-08.1990 2.4 (E16A) - 2351ccm, 124pk, 91kw - 4G64 (SOHC 8V)
    SIGMA
    SIGMA (F2_A, F1_A) | 12.1990-07.1996 3.0 V6 (F17A) - 2972ccm, 205pk, 151kw - 6G72 (DOHC 24V)
    SIGMA (F2_A, F1_A) | 12.1990-07.1996 3.0 V6 (F17A) - 2972ccm, 177pk, 130kw - 6G72 (SOHC 12V)
    SIGMA Station
    SIGMA Station Wagon (F0_W) | 06.1992-10.1996 3.0 (F07W) - 2972ccm, 170pk, 125kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    SPACE WAGON
    SPACE WAGON (D0_V/W) | 01.1984-04.1991 1.8 4WD (D05V, D05W) - 1755ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 810.05, 810.06, 124 AC.000, 125 B.000, 132 AC1.000, 128 A.048, 128 A.000, 128 AC.000, 128 A1.000, B
    SPACE WAGON (D0_V/W) | 01.1984-04.1991 1.8 GLX (D05V, D05W) - 1755ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G37
    SPACE WAGON (D0_V/W) | 01.1984-04.1991 2.0 4WD (D08W) - 1997ccm, 102pk, 75kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    SPACE WAGON (D0_V/W) | 01.1984-04.1991 2.0 GLX (D04W) - 1997ccm, 84pk, 62kw - G63B
    SPACE WAGON (D0_V/W) | 01.1984-04.1991 2.0 GLX 4WD (D08W) - 1997ccm, 84pk, 62kw - G63B
    SPACE WAGON (D0_V/W) | 01.1984-04.1991 2.0 GLXi (D04W) - 1997ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    SPACE WAGON (D0_V/W) | 01.1984-04.1991 2.0 GLXi 4WD (D08W) - 1997ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 4G63 (SOHC 8V)
    SPACE WAGON (N3_W, N4_W) | 10.1991-10.1998 1.8 TD (N35W) - 1795ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4D65-T (SOHC 8V)
    SPACE WAGON (N3_W, N4_W) | 10.1991-10.1998 2.0 TD (N38W) - 1998ccm, 82pk, 60kw - 4D68-T (SOHC 8V)
    STARION
    STARION (A18_A) | 06.1982-06.1990 2.0 Turbo ECi (A183A) - 1997ccm, 170pk, 125kw - 4G63-T (SOHC 8V ECI)
    STARION (A18_A) | 06.1982-06.1990 2.0 Turbo ECi (A183A) - 1997ccm, 180pk, 132kw - 4G63-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    STARION (A18_A) | 06.1982-06.1990 2.6 Turbo ECi (A187A) - 2555ccm, 155pk, 114kw - G54B-T/C
    TREDIA
    TREDIA (A21_) | 09.1982-03.1988 1.6 GLS (A212) - 1597ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4G32 (SOHC 8V)
    TREDIA (A21_) | 09.1982-03.1988 1.6 Turbo (A212) - 1597ccm, 114pk, 84kw - 4G32-T (SOHC 8V)
    TREDIA (A21_) | 09.1982-03.1988 1.6 Turbo (A212) - 1597ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 4G32-T (SOHC 8V)
    TREDIA (A21_) | 09.1982-03.1988 1.8 GLS (A215) - 1755ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G37
    TREDIA (A21_) | 09.1982-03.1988 1.8 GLS 4WD (A215G) - 1755ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4G37
    TOYOTA
    1000
    1000 (KP3_) | 04.1969-02.1978 1.0 (KP30) - 993ccm, 45pk, 33kw - 2K
    1000 Estate
    1000 Estate (KP36V_) | 04.1969-08.1988 1.0 (KP36V) - 993ccm, 45pk, 33kw - 2K
    CARINA I
    CARINA I (TA1_) | 12.1970-03.1978 1.6 (TA12_, TA14_, TA12, TA14) - 1588ccm, 79pk, 58kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    CARINA I (TA1_) | 12.1970-03.1978 1.6 (TA14_, TA14) - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - TKA, GLA, NE, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HR (DV6C), JBB, JLA, JLB, FUC, RTA, RTB, RHH (DW10CTED4), EY, 4AA, TKB
    COROLLA
    COROLLA (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.3 (KE70) - 1290ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4K
    COROLLA (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.3 (KE70) - 1290ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 4K
    COROLLA Estate
    COROLLA Estate (_E7_) | 12.1979-08.1987 1.3 (KE70) - 1290ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4K-C
    COROLLA Hatchback
    COROLLA Hatchback (_E7_) | 09.1979-09.1983 1.3 (KE70) - 1290ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4K
    CORONA
    CORONA (RT1_) | 12.1975-05.1979 2.0 (RT104) - 1968ccm, 88pk, 65kw - XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-FE, 3T, 1
    CORONA (RT1_) | 12.1975-05.1979 2.0 Mark II (RX22) - 1968ccm, 88pk, 65kw - XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-FE, 3T, 1
    CORONA Estate
    CORONA Estate (RT118) | 09.1975-05.1979 2.0 (RT118) - 1968ccm, 88pk, 65kw - 18R
    CRESSIDA Saloon
    CRESSIDA Saloon (_X6_) | 09.1980-06.1985 2.0 (RX60) - 1972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 21R, 21R-C
    CRESSIDA Station
    CRESSIDA Station Wagon (_X6_) | 09.1980-04.1985 2.0 (RX60_, RX60) - 1972ccm, 105pk, 77kw - XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-FE, 3T, 1
    CROWN
    CROWN (_S1_) | 04.1980-03.1985 2.8 SI (MS112) - 2759ccm, 146pk, 107kw - 5M, 5M-E
    CROWN Station
    CROWN Station Wagon (_S1_) | 09.1980-09.1983 2.8 (MS1K) - 2759ccm, 146pk, 107kw - XK, K1D (TU3A), DFW (XU9J4Z), 3K-H, 3K-B, 3K-C, 2T, 2TB, 4A-LC, 4A-L, 1C-L, 4A-GE, 1C, 4A-FE, 3T, 1
    DYNA Platform/Chassis
    DYNA Platform/Chassis (_U_, _Y_) | 08.1977-08.1987 2.0 (RU20_, RU25_, RU30_, RU20R, RU25R, RU30R) - 1994ccm, 98pk, 72kw - 5R
    HIACE II
    HIACE II Bus (_H11, _H2_, _H3_, _H4_) | 02.1977-11.1982 1.6 (RH20, RH30) - 1588ccm, 67pk, 49kw - 12R
    HIACE II Van (_H11, _H2_, _H3_, _H4_) | 02.1977-03.1983 1.6 (RH30) - 1588ccm, 67pk, 49kw - 12R
    LITEACE Van
    LITEACE Van (_M2_) | 10.1979-10.1986 1.3 (KM20) - 1290ccm, 57pk, 42kw - 4K, 4K-C
    LITEACE Wagon
    LITEACE Wagon (YM2_, CM2_, KM2_) | 10.1979-09.1985 1.3 (KM20_, KM20R) - 1290ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 4K
    LITEACE Wagon (YM2_, CM2_, KM2_) | 10.1979-09.1985 1.8 D (CM20_, CM20R) - 1839ccm, 56pk, 41kw - 1C
  • Original part numbers

    MD997607 DAIHATSU
    MD997603 DAIHATSU
    MD997602 DAIHATSU
    MD997439 DAIHATSU
    MD997419 DAIHATSU
    MD997220 DAIHATSU
    MD997219 DAIHATSU
    MD997217 DAIHATSU
    MD974046 DAIHATSU
    MD972908 DAIHATSU
    MD972905 DAIHATSU
    MD126168 DAIHATSU
    MD117759 DAIHATSU
    MD075460 DAIHATSU
    MD008086 DAIHATSU
    MD005371 DAIHATSU
    MD001370 DAIHATSU
    9091603037000 DAIHATSU
    9091603034 DAIHATSU
    9091603016 DAIHATSU
    8BU115171 DAIHATSU
    8BP115171 DAIHATSU
    8AP115171A DAIHATSU
    8AB915171 DAIHATSU
    41999152 DAIHATSU
    41915171 DAIHATSU
    2550042010 DAIHATSU
    2550033080 DAIHATSU
    2550024000 DAIHATSU
    2550011200 DAIHATSU
    22315171 DAIHATSU
    19300PA0003 DAIHATSU
    19300692013 DAIHATSU
    19300692003 DAIHATSU
    19300634671 DAIHATSU
    134699152 DAIHATSU
    134615171 DAIHATSU
    134599152 DAIHATSU
    134515171 DAIHATSU
    9091603037 TOYOTA
    9091603020 TOYOTA
    9091603038 TOYOTA
    9091603020 DAIHATSU
    9091603037 DAIHATSU
    9091603038 DAIHATSU
    19300634671 HONDA
    19300692003 HONDA
    19300692013 HONDA
    19300PA0003 HONDA
    2550011200 HYUNDAI
    2550024000 HYUNDAI
    2550042010 HYUNDAI
    2550033080 HYUNDAI
    41915171 KIA
    41999152 KIA
    9091603020 LEXUS
    9091603034 LEXUS
    9091603037 LEXUS
    2550011200 MAZDA
    2550024000 MAZDA
    2550042010 MAZDA
    19300692013 MAZDA
    2550033080 MAZDA
    41915171 MAZDA
    41999152 MAZDA
    9091603020 MAZDA
    9091603034 MAZDA
    9091603037 MAZDA
    MD005371 MAZDA
    134599152 MAZDA
    134615171 MAZDA
    134699152 MAZDA
    22315171 MAZDA
    8AB915171 MAZDA
    8AP115171A MAZDA
    8BP115171 MAZDA
    8BU115171 MAZDA
    9091603016 MAZDA
    MD075460 MAZDA
    MD972908 MAZDA
    9091603038 MAZDA
    134515171 MITSUBISHI
    134599152 MITSUBISHI
    134615171 MITSUBISHI
    134699152 MITSUBISHI
    19300634671 MITSUBISHI
    19300692003 MITSUBISHI
    19300692013 MITSUBISHI
    19300PA0003 MITSUBISHI
    22315171 MITSUBISHI
    2550011200 MITSUBISHI
    2550024000 MITSUBISHI
    2550033080 MITSUBISHI
    2550042010 MITSUBISHI
    41915171 MITSUBISHI
    41999152 MITSUBISHI
    8AB915171 MITSUBISHI
    8AP115171A MITSUBISHI
    8BP115171 MITSUBISHI
    8BU115171 MITSUBISHI
    9091603016 MITSUBISHI
    9091603034 MITSUBISHI
    9091603037000 MITSUBISHI
    MD001370 MITSUBISHI
    MD005371 MITSUBISHI
    MD008086 MITSUBISHI
    MD075460 MITSUBISHI
    MD117759 MITSUBISHI
    MD126168 MITSUBISHI
    MD972905 MITSUBISHI
    MD972908 MITSUBISHI
    MD974046 MITSUBISHI
    MD997217 MITSUBISHI
    MD997219 MITSUBISHI
    MD997220 MITSUBISHI
    MD997419 MITSUBISHI
    MD997439 MITSUBISHI
    MD997602 MITSUBISHI
    MD997603 MITSUBISHI
    MD997607 MITSUBISHI
    19300PA0003 NISSAN
    MD117759 NISSAN
    9091603020 SUZUKI
    19300692013 TOYOTA
    2550033080 TOYOTA
    41915171 TOYOTA
    41999152 TOYOTA
    9091603034 TOYOTA
    MD005371 TOYOTA
    134599152 TOYOTA
    134615171 TOYOTA
    134699152 TOYOTA
    19300634671 TOYOTA
    19300692003 TOYOTA
    22315171 TOYOTA
    8AB915171 TOYOTA
    8AP115171A TOYOTA
    8BP115171 TOYOTA
    8BU115171 TOYOTA
    9091603016 TOYOTA
    MD075460 TOYOTA
    MD117759 TOYOTA
    MD972908 TOYOTA
    2550011200 TOYOTA
    2550024000 TOYOTA
    2550042010 TOYOTA
    19300PA0003 TOYOTA
    MD008086 TOYOTA
    MD972905 TOYOTA
    MD974046 TOYOTA
    134515171 TOYOTA
    9091603037000 TOYOTA
    MD001370 TOYOTA
    MD126168 TOYOTA
    MD997217 TOYOTA
    MD997219 TOYOTA
    MD997220 TOYOTA
    MD997419 TOYOTA
    MD997439 TOYOTA
    MD997602 TOYOTA
    MD997603 TOYOTA
    MD997607 TOYOTA
    2550011200 KIA
    2550024000 KIA
    2550042010 KIA
    19300PA0003 MAZDA
    MD997310 MITSUBISHI
    9091603033 TOYOTA
    MD997310 CHRYSLER
    MD972905 PROTON
    9091603020 HYUNDAI
    MD997219 DODGE
    8AB915171 FORD
    9091603037 HYUNDAI
    9091603020 KIA
    MD075460 DODGE
    9091603034 HYUNDAI
    9091603038 HYUNDAI
    MD075460 CHRYSLER
    MD997607 PROTON
    9091603016 KIA
    9091603016 HYUNDAI
    MD997310 DODGE
    9091603038 KIA
    9091603034 KIA
    9091603033 HYUNDAI
    9091603037 KIA
    9091603033 KIA
  • Manufacturer

    Kavo parts

    Looking for the perfect alternative to expensive auto parts for your Asian car? Choose Kavo Parts; the Dutch supplier has been offering top quality for competitive prices for more than 30 years. The parts of Kavo Parts are made and tested according to the strict OEM specifications. So your part has the same quality, fit, performance and longevity as the original. But much cheaper!


    That you do not have to doubt about the quality proves the guarantee that Kavo Parts gives as standard. A unique 3-year warranty applies to all parts!


    We have the full wide range of Kavo Parts available to you;


    - Brake pads, brake discs & other brake parts

    - Timing sets, multi belts & tensioners

    - Water pumps

    - Wheel bearings

    - Lambda probes

    - CV-joints, driveshafts & dust covers

    - Sensors

    - Links

    - Engine mounts

    - Steering parts, Chassis parts

    - Ignition, spark plugs & ignition coils

    - Shock absorbers

    If you choose Kavo Parts, you choose:


    First assembly (OE) quality

    Standard 3 year warranty

    Very extensive range

    Extremely competitive prices


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    04-11-2026

Secure payment