Back to category
Gates

Thermostat, coolant TH12782G1 Gates

4 4/5 (1 review)

  • Thermostat, coolant TH12782G1 Gates
  • Thermostat, coolant TH12782G1 Gates, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0183662

Manufacturer number: TH12782G1

EAN: 5412571989052

Winprice
RRP: € 29,97

€ 20,04

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith gaskets/seals
    Opening Temperature [°C]82
    Housing TypeWithout housing
    applicationThermostat
    Guarantee2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-46-040-2296
    ASHIKA 38-09-914
    ASHIKA 38-07-700
    ASHIKA 38-00-0910
    BLUE PRINT ADN19202
    € 8,05
    BOGAP N4245107
    BORG & BECK BTS104.82
    BORG & BECK BBT001
    BSG BSG 65-126-007
    CALORSTAT by Vernet TH6313.82J
    € 10,86
    DIPASPORT TRM052MRLN
    DIPASPORT TRM052N
    FIRST LINE FTS104.82
    FIRST LINE FTK001
    FISPA 94.190A2
    FISPA 94.190
    FISPA 94.524A2
    FISPA 94.524
    FISPA 94.120
    GATES TH12782G1 (this product)
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1531000
    HOFFER 8192257
    HOFFER 8192524
    HOFFER 8192190
    HOFFER 8192120
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 155-14020
    JAPANPARTS VT-914
    JAPANPARTS VT-700
    JAPANPARTS VT-0910
    JAPKO 38700
    JAPKO 38914
    JAPKO 380910
    KAVO PARTS TH-6502
    € 7,12
    KAVO PARTS TH-9002
    € 13,47
    MAGNETI MARELLI 352317100410
    MAHLE ORIGINAL TX 4 83D
    € 13,36
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MALÒ TER249
    MEAT & DORIA 92524
    MEAT & DORIA 92257
    MEAT & DORIA 92120
    MEAT & DORIA 92190
    METZGER 4006389
    METZGER 4006229
    MOTORAD 200-82JK
    MOTORAD 241-82K
    MOTORAD 382-82JK
    NPS N153N00
    NRF 725135
    € 5,85
    OPEN PARTS TRM1014.00
    SASIC 9000726
    SIDAT 94.190
    SIDAT 94.190A2
    SIDAT 94.120
    SIDAT 94.524
    SIDAT 94.524A2
    TRISCAN 8620 2988
    TRISCAN 8620 2982
    TRISCAN 8620 1082
    TRISCAN 8620 7882
    VALEO 820486
    VALEO 819845
    VALEO 819966
    WILMINK GROUP WG1261794
    WILMINK GROUP WG1445767
    WILMINK GROUP WG1794209
    WILMINK GROUP WG1409186
    WILMINK GROUP WG1445604
    WILMINK GROUP WG2099735
    WILMINK GROUP WG2184754
    WILMINK GROUP WG2113302
    ZentParts Z45648
  • Applicability

    ALFA ROMEO
    AR 6
    AR 6 Van (280_) | 04.1985-12.1989 2.5 D (280) - 2499ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 8144.67.220
    AR 8
    AR 8 Platform/Chassis (280_) | 04.1978-12.1989 2.5 D (280) - 2499ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 8144.67.220
    AR 8 Van (280_) | 04.1978-12.1989 2.5 D (280) - 2499ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 8144.67.220
    ASTON MARTIN
    DB6 Vantage
    DB6 Vantage | 10.1964-12.1970 4.0 - 3995ccm, 286pk, 210kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, 13 S, DS, CR, 1Y, SH, KU, MC, NF,
    DB6 Vantage | 10.1964-12.1970 4.0 - 3995ccm, 330pk, 243kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, 13 S, DS, CR, 1Y, SH, KU, MC, NF,
    DB6 Volante
    DB6 Volante | 10.1964-12.1970 4.0 - 3995ccm, 286pk, 210kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, 13 S, DS, CR, 1Y, SH, KU, MC, NF,
    AUSTIN
    MINI Estate
    MINI Estate | 03.1961-08.1981 1000 - 998ccm, 38pk, 28kw - 99 H
    MINI Estate | 03.1961-08.1981 1100 Special - 1098ccm, 45pk, 33kw - 10 H
    MINI Estate | 03.1961-08.1981 850 (A25) - 848ccm, 34pk, 25kw - 8A
    MINI I
    MINI I | 06.1959-12.1971 1.0 - 976ccm, 59pk, 44kw -
    MINI I | 06.1959-12.1971 1.1 - 1071ccm, 62pk, 46kw - 9FN
    MINI I | 06.1959-12.1971 850 - 848ccm, 34pk, 25kw - BMC Serie A
    MINI I | 06.1959-12.1971 Cooper - 998ccm, 56pk, 41kw - 99 H
    MINI I | 06.1959-12.1971 Cooper S - 1275ccm, 77pk, 57kw - 9FE
    MINI I Estate Van | 01.1960-12.1980 850 - 848ccm, 34pk, 25kw - 8F
    MINI II
    MINI II | 10.1967-06.1993 1.3 - 1275ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 12 H
    MINI II | 10.1967-06.1993 1.3 - 1275ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 12 H
    MINI II | 10.1967-06.1993 1.3 - 1275ccm, 72pk, 53kw - 12 HC
    MINI II | 10.1967-06.1993 1000 - 998ccm, 39pk, 29kw - 99 H
    MINI II | 10.1967-06.1993 1000 - 999ccm, 35pk, 26kw - 99H024
    MINI II | 10.1967-06.1993 1000 Mayfair - 998ccm, 42pk, 31kw - 99 H997P, 99 HA53P, 99 HC20P
    MINI II | 10.1967-06.1993 1000 Mayfair Sport - 998ccm, 41pk, 30kw - 99 HD81
    MINI II | 10.1967-06.1993 1100 Special - 1098ccm, 45pk, 33kw - 10 H
    MINI II | 10.1967-06.1993 1275 GT - 1275ccm, 53pk, 39kw - 12 H
    MINI II | 10.1967-06.1993 850 - 848ccm, 34pk, 25kw - 85H
    MINI Pickup
    MINI Pickup | 01.1960-12.1980 0.8 (A25) - 848ccm, 34pk, 25kw - 8A
    AUSTIN-HEALEY
    100
    100 | 01.1957-12.1959 2.6 - 2639ccm, 118pk, 87kw - 26HS2
    3000 MK.I
    3000 MK.I Convertible | 01.1959-12.1961 2.9 - 2912ccm, 132pk, 97kw - 29HS3
    3000 MK.III
    3000 MK.III Convertible | 03.1964-10.1968 3.0 Sport - 2912ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 29GT2
    SPRITE MK.III
    SPRITE MK.III Convertible | 03.1964-09.1966 1.1 - 1098ccm, 56pk, 41kw - 10CC
    SPRITE MK.IV
    SPRITE MK.IV Convertible | 03.1966-10.1971 1.3 - 1275ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 12CC
    SPRITE MK.IV Convertible | 03.1966-10.1971 1.3 - 1275ccm, 67pk, 49kw - 12CE
    FIAT
    CROMA
    CROMA (154_) | 12.1985-12.1996 2500 TD (154.AE) - 2445ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 8144.91.2000
    CROMA (154_) | 12.1985-12.1996 2500 TD (154.LL, 154.PL) - 2500ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 8144.97, 8144.97 Y, 8144.97.2400
    CROMA (154_) | 12.1985-12.1996 2500 TDE - 2500ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 8144.97 S
    INNOCENTI
    MINI
    MINI | 05.1974-02.1982 1.3 - 1275ccm, 64pk, 47kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX, KV, 7A, AAH, 1P, RL, JT, C
    MINI | 05.1974-02.1982 1.3 De Tomaso - 1275ccm, 69pk, 51kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX, KV, 7A, AAH, 1P, RL, JT, C
    ISUZU
    TROOPER I
    TROOPER I Open Off-Road Vehicle (UBS) | 03.1984-12.1991 2.6 i (UBS17) - 2559ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 4ZE1
    TROOPER II
    TROOPER II (UB) | 08.1991-07.1998 3.1 TD - 3059ccm, 114pk, 84kw - 4JG2 T
    TROOPER/BIGHORN I
    TROOPER/BIGHORN I (UBS) | 03.1984-12.1991 2.6 4WD - 2559ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 4ZE1
    LAND ROVER
    110/127
    110/127 (LDH) | 09.1983-09.1990 2.3 4x4 - 2286ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 10 H
    110/127 (LDH) | 09.1983-09.1990 2.3 D 4x4 - 2286ccm, 63pk, 46kw - 10 J
    110/127 (LDH) | 09.1983-09.1990 2.5 4x4 - 2495ccm, 83pk, 61kw - 17 H
    110/127 (LDH) | 09.1983-09.1990 2.5 D 4x4 - 2495ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 12 J
    110/127 (LDH) | 09.1983-09.1990 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2494ccm, 86pk, 63kw - K12B, M43 B16 (164E2), M 111.960, 169 A4.000, LR2, A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL, BRD, BRE, BRF, A 13 DTE, N7A
    110/127 (LDH) | 09.1983-09.1990 3.5 4x4 - 3528ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 15G, 17D, 24G
    110/127 (LDH) | 09.1983-09.1990 3.5 4x4 - 3528ccm, 136pk, 100kw - 15G, 21 G
    110/127 (LDH) | 09.1983-09.1990 3.5 4x4 - 3528ccm, 133pk, 98kw - K12B, M43 B16 (164E2), M 111.960, 169 A4.000, LR2, A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL, BRD, BRE, BRF, A 13 DTE, N7A
    110/127 Pick-up
    110/127 Pick-up (LDH) | 06.1984-12.1990 2.3 - 2286ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 10 H
    110/127 Pick-up (LDH) | 06.1984-12.1990 2.3 - 2286ccm, 63pk, 46kw - 10 J
    110/127 Pick-up (LDH) | 06.1984-12.1990 2.5 - 2495ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 12 J
    110/127 Pick-up (LDH) | 06.1984-12.1990 2.5 TD - 2495ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 19 J
    80 MK
    80 MK I Closed Off-Road Vehicle | 01.1948-12.1953 1.6 4x4 - 1595ccm, 50pk, 37kw - 16A
    80 MK I Closed Off-Road Vehicle | 01.1948-12.1953 2.0 4x4 - 1997ccm, 53pk, 39kw - 20 A
    80 MK I Open Off-Road Vehicle | 01.1948-12.1953 1.6 4x4 - 1595ccm, 50pk, 37kw - 16A
    80 MK I Open Off-Road Vehicle | 01.1948-12.1953 2.0 4x4 - 1997ccm, 53pk, 39kw - 20 A
    86/107 MK
    86/107 MK I Closed Off-Road Vehicle | 01.1954-12.1958 2.0 4x4 - 1997ccm, 53pk, 39kw - 20 A
    86/107 MK I Open Off-Road Vehicle | 01.1954-12.1958 2.0 4x4 - 1997ccm, 53pk, 39kw - 20 A
    88/109 MK
    88/109 MK I Closed Off-Road Vehicle | 07.1956-08.1958 2.0 4x4 - 1997ccm, 53pk, 39kw - 20 A
    88/109 MK I Open Off-Road Vehicle | 07.1956-08.1958 2.0 4x4 - 1997ccm, 53pk, 39kw - 20 A
    88/109 MK III Closed Off-Road Vehicle | 11.1971-12.1986 3.5 4x4 - 3528ccm, 92pk, 68kw - 15G, 17G
    88/109 MK III Open Off-Road Vehicle | 11.1971-10.1985 3.5 4x4 - 3528ccm, 92pk, 68kw - 15G, 17G
    90 I
    90 I (LDV) | 01.1984-08.1990 2.3 4x4 - 2286ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 10 H
    90 I (LDV) | 01.1984-08.1990 2.5 4x4 - 2494ccm, 84pk, 62kw - K12B, M43 B16 (164E2), M 111.960, 169 A4.000, LR2, A 14 NEL, B 14 NEL, BRD, BRE, BRF, A 13 DTE, N7A
    90 I (LDV) | 01.1984-08.1990 2.5 D 4x4 - 2495ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 12 J
    90 I (LDV) | 01.1984-08.1990 2.5 TD 4x4 - 2495ccm, 86pk, 63kw - 19 J
    90 I (LDV) | 01.1984-08.1990 3.5 4x4 - 3528ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 15G
    DEFENDER Cabrio
    DEFENDER Cabrio (L316) | 08.1990-02.2016 2.5 D 4x4 (L316) - 2495ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 12 J
    DEFENDER Cabrio (L316) | 08.1990-02.2016 3.5 4x4 - 3528ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 21 G
    DEFENDER Station
    DEFENDER Station Wagon (L316, L315) | 08.1990-02.2016 2.5 4x4 - 2495ccm, 83pk, 61kw - 17 H
    DEFENDER Station Wagon (L316, L315) | 08.1990-02.2016 2.5 D 4x4 (L316) - 2495ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 12 J
    DEFENDER Station Wagon (L316, L315) | 08.1990-02.2016 3.5 4x4 - 3528ccm, 117pk, 86kw - 11 D, 21 G
    DEFENDER Station Wagon (L316, L315) | 08.1990-02.2016 3.5 4x4 - 3528ccm, 136pk, 100kw - 15G, 21 G
    MG
    MAGNETTE
    MAGNETTE | 01.1953-04.1958 1.5 - 1489ccm, 61pk, 45kw - 15GB
    MAGNETTE | 01.1953-04.1958 1.5 - 1489ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 15GB
    MGA Convertible
    MGA Convertible (HDC, GHN, HAD) | 05.1955-06.1962 1.5 (HAD) - 1489ccm, 72pk, 53kw - 15GB
    MGA Convertible (HDC, GHN, HAD) | 05.1955-06.1962 1.6 (GHN) - 1622ccm, 94pk, 69kw - 16GC
    MGA Convertible (HDC, GHN, HAD) | 05.1955-06.1962 1.6 (HDC) - 1588ccm, 80pk, 59kw - 16GA
    MGA Coupe
    MGA Coupe | 05.1955-07.1962 1.5 - 1489ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 15GB
    MGA Coupe | 05.1955-07.1962 1.6 - 1588ccm, 79pk, 58kw - 16GA
    MGA Coupe | 05.1955-07.1962 1.6 - 1622ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 16GC
    MGB Convertible
    MGB Convertible | 05.1962-12.1980 1.8 - 1798ccm, 97pk, 71kw - 18G, 18GB, 18GD, 18GG, 18GA
    MGB Convertible | 05.1962-12.1980 1.8 (N3) - 1798ccm, 92pk, 68kw - M 103.985, OM 601.912, OM 602.962, OM 603.960, OM 603.963, M 111.940, M 111.960, M 104.942, M 119.9
    MGB Convertible | 05.1962-12.1980 1.8 (N3) - 1798ccm, 95pk, 70kw - M 103.985, OM 601.912, OM 602.962, OM 603.960, OM 603.963, M 111.940, M 111.960, M 104.942, M 119.9
    MGB GT
    MGB GT | 07.1965-11.1980 1.8 - 1798ccm, 97pk, 71kw - 18GB
    MGB GT | 07.1965-11.1980 1.8 (D3) - 1798ccm, 92pk, 68kw - M 103.985, OM 601.912, OM 602.962, OM 603.960, OM 603.963, M 111.940, M 111.960, M 104.942, M 119.9
    MGB GT | 07.1965-11.1980 1.8 (D3, GHD5L) - 1798ccm, 95pk, 70kw - M 103.985, OM 601.912, OM 602.962, OM 603.960, OM 603.963, M 111.940, M 111.960, M 104.942, M 119.9
    MGB GT | 07.1965-11.1980 3.5 (D1) - 3532ccm, 137pk, 101kw - M 103.985, OM 601.912, OM 602.962, OM 603.960, OM 603.963, M 111.940, M 111.960, M 104.942, M 119.9
    MGR V8
    MGR V8 | 09.1992-12.1995 3.9 - 3947ccm, 190pk, 140kw - M 103.985, OM 601.912, OM 602.962, OM 603.960, OM 603.963, M 111.940, M 111.960, M 104.942, M 119.9
    MIDGET
    MIDGET | 01.1964-12.1979 1.1 - 1098ccm, 56pk, 41kw - 10CG
    MIDGET | 01.1964-12.1979 1.3 - 1275ccm, 65pk, 48kw - M 103.985, OM 601.912, OM 602.962, OM 603.960, OM 603.963, M 111.940, M 111.960, M 104.942, M 119.9
    MIDGET | 01.1964-12.1979 1.5 - 1493ccm, 66pk, 49kw - M 103.985, OM 601.912, OM 602.962, OM 603.960, OM 603.963, M 111.940, M 111.960, M 104.942, M 119.9
    MORRIS
    MINI
    MINI | 01.1961-06.1981 1.0 - 998ccm, 38pk, 28kw - 99 H
    MINI | 01.1961-06.1981 1.1 1100 Special - 1098ccm, 46pk, 34kw - 10 H
    MINI | 01.1961-06.1981 1.3 - 1275ccm, 77pk, 57kw - 9FE
    MINI | 01.1961-06.1981 850 - 848ccm, 34pk, 25kw - 85H
    MINI | 01.1961-06.1981 Cooper - 998ccm, 56pk, 41kw - 9FA
    MINI Estate
    MINI Estate | 01.1960-08.1981 1000 - 998ccm, 38pk, 28kw - 99H025
    MINI Estate | 01.1960-08.1981 1100 Special - 1098ccm, 45pk, 33kw - 10 H
    MINI Estate | 01.1960-08.1981 850 - 848ccm, 34pk, 25kw - 8F
    MINI Estate Van | 01.1960-12.1980 1000 - 998ccm, 38pk, 28kw - 99H025
    MINI Estate Van | 01.1960-12.1980 850 - 848ccm, 34pk, 25kw - 8F
    NISSAN
    BLUEBIRD
    BLUEBIRD (910) | 01.1980-12.1983 1.6 - 1595ccm, 82pk, 60kw - L16
    BLUEBIRD (910) | 01.1980-12.1983 1.8 - 1770ccm, 88pk, 65kw - L18S
    BLUEBIRD Saloon
    BLUEBIRD Saloon (910) | 01.1980-05.1984 1.8 - 1770ccm, 90pk, 66kw - L18T
    BLUEBIRD Traveller
    BLUEBIRD Traveller (W910) | 01.1980-05.1984 1.6 - 1595ccm, 82pk, 60kw - L16
    BLUEBIRD Traveller (W910) | 01.1980-05.1984 1.8 - 1770ccm, 88pk, 65kw - L18S
    DATSUN 140J
    DATSUN 140J (710) | 01.1973-05.1977 1.4 - 1428ccm, 65pk, 48kw - L14
    DATSUN 140Y
    DATSUN 140Y Estate (HLB310) | 02.1979-06.1983 1.4 - 1397ccm, 67pk, 49kw - B 6304 FS, B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, A12, A14, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244
    MICRA II
    MICRA II (K11) | 08.1992-02.2003 1.0 i 16V (K11) - 998ccm, 54pk, 40kw - CG10DE
    MICRA II (K11) | 08.1992-02.2003 1.0 i 16V (K11) - 998ccm, 60pk, 44kw - CG10DE
    MICRA II (K11) | 08.1992-02.2003 1.3 i 16V (HK11) - 1275ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AR 67501, 16 K4F, X 16 SZ, KL, 1Z, AHU, AAA, 17 DR, C 18 XE, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 1UZ-FE, F3P 682, F3P 76
    MICRA II (K11) | 08.1992-02.2003 1.4 i 16V (AK11) - 1348ccm, 82pk, 60kw - CGA3DE
    SUNNY
    SUNNY (140Y, 150Y) | 01.1970-02.1982 1.4 - 1397ccm, 67pk, 49kw - A14
    SUNNY (140Y, 150Y) | 01.1970-02.1982 1.4 (HBL310) - 1397ccm, 65pk, 48kw - A14
    SUNNY (140Y, 150Y) | 01.1970-02.1982 1.4 (HBL310) - 1397ccm, 67pk, 49kw - A14
    SUNNY Traveller
    SUNNY Traveller (140Y, 150Y) | 06.1979-02.1982 1.4 (HBL310) - 1397ccm, 65pk, 48kw - A14
    ROVER
    2000-3500
    2000-3500 (P6) | 04.1968-05.1976 3500 - 3532ccm, 184pk, 135kw - 425, 430, 451, 455
    2000-3500 (P6) | 04.1968-05.1976 3500 - 3532ccm, 141pk, 104kw - 453, 427, 432
    MINI Hatchback
    MINI Hatchback | 08.1990-05.2001 1000 - 998ccm, 41pk, 30kw - 99 H, 99 HD 81
    TRIUMPH
    1300 I
    1300 I | 01.1965-12.1970 1.3 - 1296ccm, 62pk, 46kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.9
    1300 I | 01.1965-12.1970 1.3 TC - 1296ccm, 76pk, 56kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.9
    1500 I
    1500 I | 10.1970-12.1977 1.5 - 1493ccm, 57pk, 42kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    1500 I | 10.1970-12.1977 1.5 - 1493ccm, 66pk, 49kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    2.5 PI
    2.5 PI MK I | 01.1968-12.1975 2.5 - 2498ccm, 122pk, 90kw - 9EPI
    2.5 PI MK I | 01.1968-12.1975 2.5 - 2498ccm, 134pk, 99kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    2.5 PI MK I Estate | 01.1968-12.1975 2.5 - 2498ccm, 122pk, 90kw - 25PI
    2.5 PI MK I Estate | 01.1968-12.1975 2.5 - 2498ccm, 134pk, 99kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    2000 MK
    2000 MK I | 01.1968-03.1972 2.0 - 1998ccm, 90pk, 66kw -
    2000 MK I Estate | 01.1968-12.1975 2.0 - 1998ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    2000 MKII
    2000 MKII | 03.1972-12.1977 2.0 - 1998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    2000 MKII | 03.1972-12.1977 2.0 TC - 1998ccm, 93pk, 68kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    2000 MKII Estate | 03.1972-12.1975 2.0 - 1998ccm, 91pk, 66kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    2000 MKII Estate | 03.1972-12.1975 2.0 TC - 1998ccm, 92pk, 68kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    2500
    2500 | 05.1974-12.1977 S - 2498ccm, 108pk, 79kw - DH, WF, D 1556 LF 09, D 1556 LF 07, D 1556 LF 08, VA, YC, 25S, D 3876 LF12, D 3876 LF11, D 3876 LF1
    2500 | 05.1974-12.1977 TC - 2498ccm, 100pk, 74kw - DH, WF, D 1556 LF 09, D 1556 LF 07, D 1556 LF 08, VA, YC, 25S, D 3876 LF12, D 3876 LF11, D 3876 LF1
    2500 Estate
    2500 Estate | 05.1974-12.1977 S - 2498ccm, 108pk, 79kw - DH, WF, D 1556 LF 09, D 1556 LF 07, D 1556 LF 08, VA, YC, 25S, D 3876 LF12, D 3876 LF11, D 3876 LF1
    2500 Estate | 05.1974-12.1977 TC - 2498ccm, 100pk, 74kw - DH, WF, D 1556 LF 09, D 1556 LF 07, D 1556 LF 08, VA, YC, 25S, D 3876 LF12, D 3876 LF11, D 3876 LF1
    DOLOMITE
    DOLOMITE (W, TW) | 01.1972-12.1981 1300 - 1296ccm, 59pk, 43kw - DH, D 1556 LF 09, D 1556 LF 07, D 1556 LF 08, VA, D 3876 LF12, D 3876 LF11, D 3876 LF10, D 1556 LF
    DOLOMITE (W, TW) | 01.1972-12.1981 1500 HL - 1493ccm, 72pk, 53kw - DH, D 1556 LF 09, D 1556 LF 07, D 1556 LF 08, VA, YC, D 3876 LF12, D 3876 LF11, D 3876 LF10, D 1556
    GT6 I
    GT6 I | 01.1966-12.1973 MK I - 1998ccm, 95pk, 70kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    GT6 I | 01.1966-12.1973 MK II - 1998ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    GT6 I | 01.1966-12.1973 MK II (KD) - 1998ccm, 114pk, 84kw - KE1H
    HERALD
    HERALD (1GET) | 01.1967-12.1971 13/60 - 1296ccm, 62pk, 46kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.9
    HERALD Convertible
    HERALD Convertible (1RET) | 01.1961-12.1971 1200 - 1147ccm, 39pk, 29kw - AJM
    HERALD Convertible (1RET) | 01.1961-12.1971 13/60 - 1296ccm, 62pk, 46kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.9
    HERALD Estate
    HERALD Estate (1EET) | 01.1961-12.1971 1200 - 1147ccm, 39pk, 29kw - AJM
    HERALD Estate (1EET) | 01.1961-12.1971 13/60 - 1296ccm, 62pk, 46kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.9
    SPITFIRE 1500
    SPITFIRE 1500 (FM) | 01.1975-01.1980 1500 - 1493ccm, 69pk, 51kw - FM11
    SPITFIRE MK
    SPITFIRE MK I (FC) | 10.1962-12.1965 1.2 MK I - 1147ccm, 63pk, 46kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.9
    SPITFIRE MK II (FD) | 12.1964-01.1967 1.2 - 1147ccm, 67pk, 49kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.9
    SPITFIRE MK III (FD) | 02.1967-11.1970 1.3 - 1296ccm, 75pk, 55kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    SPITFIRE MK IV (FD) | 01.1971-11.1974 1.3 - 1296ccm, 76pk, 55kw - FM3
    SPITFIRE MK IV (FD) | 01.1971-11.1974 1.3 - 1296ccm, 69pk, 51kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    TOLEDO
    TOLEDO (ADM, ADF) | 10.1970-12.1977 1300 - 1296ccm, 59pk, 43kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    TOLEDO (ADM, ADF) | 10.1970-12.1977 1500 - 1493ccm, 62pk, 46kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    TOLEDO (ADM, ADF) | 10.1970-12.1977 1500 - 1493ccm, 66pk, 49kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    TOLEDO (ADM, ADF) | 10.1970-12.1977 1500 TC - 1493ccm, 69pk, 51kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    TR 2
    TR 2 I | 01.1953-12.1955 2.0 - 1991ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    TR 3
    TR 3 I | 12.1955-12.1957 2.0 - 1991ccm, 91pk, 67kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    TR 3A
    TR 3A I | 12.1957-12.1961 2.0 - 1998ccm, 95pk, 70kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    TR 3A I | 12.1957-12.1961 2.2 - 2138ccm, 100pk, 74kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    TR 4
    TR 4 I | 01.1961-12.1965 2.0 - 1991ccm, 100pk, 75kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    TR 4A
    TR 4A | 12.1965-12.1967 2.2 - 2138ccm, 104pk, 76kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    TR 6
    TR 6 I | 01.1969-12.1976 2.5 - 2498ccm, 122pk, 90kw - CF1
    TR 6 I | 01.1969-12.1976 2.5 - 2498ccm, 165pk, 121kw - CR1H
    TR 6 I | 01.1969-12.1976 2.5 PI - 2498ccm, 143pk, 105kw -
    TR 8
    TR 8 | 01.1980-12.1981 3.5 - 3532ccm, 135pk, 99kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    VITESSE Cabriolet
    VITESSE Cabriolet (HBC) | 01.1962-12.1971 1.6 - 1596ccm, 70pk, 51kw - HB2LA
    VITESSE Cabriolet (HBC) | 01.1962-12.1971 2.0 - 1998ccm, 95pk, 70kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    VITESSE Cabriolet (HBC) | 01.1962-12.1971 2.0 - 1998ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
    VITESSE I
    VITESSE I | 01.1962-12.1971 1.6 - 1596ccm, 70pk, 51kw - HB2LA
    VITESSE I | 01.1962-12.1971 2.0 - 1998ccm, 95pk, 70kw - OM 601.940, OM 617.913, B 234 F, FM3, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M
  • Original part numbers

    98498831 ALFA ROMEO
    98450800 FIAT
    98498831 FIAT
    8970942830 ISUZU
    98498831 LANCIA
    602687 LAND ROVER
    ETC4763 LAND ROVER
    GTS104 MG
    2120041B00 NISSAN
    2120099B02 NISSAN
    2120099B03 NISSAN
    21200H7800 NISSAN
    602687 ROVER
    GTS104 TRIUMPH
    75000 STANDARD AUTOMOBILE
    75619 STANDARD AUTOMOBILE
    8-97039-186-0 ISUZU
    8-97062-818-0 ISUZU
    8-97062-818-1 ISUZU
    GTS104 AUSTIN-HEALEY
    GTS104 AUSTIN
    GTS104 ROVER
  • Manufacturer

    Gates

    With more than 100 years of experience, Gates is one of the largest manufacturers of drive belts, distributors and relatives in passenger cars. Over 35 automotive brands make use of distributor straps, multi-straps, tensioners and tension rollers produced by Gates at the first installation. The same products are then sold under the Gates label to the private market.

    In addition to loose belts, spanners and related, Gates also sells complete kits to renew the engine's drive. These kits are especially popular with garages and service points because they guarantee that all crucial parts of the engine are in top condition. An additional advantage is that a complete installation kit is often more advantageous and always contains the right products, specific to your vehicle.

    Gates products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Top quality OE products
    - OE durability
    - Complete distribution and Multirim replacement kit
    - Also available in full set water pumps available at reduced rate
    - Substantially cheaper than an original Belt (set) from the dealer

    At the moment we have the following Gates products in our range:

    - Distribution & Distribution
    - Multiriemen & Multiriemsets
    - Teamrolls & Walkrolls
    - Thermostats

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Tomorrow

  • Reviews 1

    • 4 By: Henk Bossinade on 02-05-2024

      -no further explanation given-

Secure payment