Back to category
Gates

V-Ribbed Belts Micro-V® 6PK1873 Gates

5 5/5 (4 Reviews)

  • V-Ribbed Belts Micro-V® 6PK1873 Gates
  • V-Ribbed Belts Micro-V® 6PK1873 Gates, Thumbnail 2
  • V-Ribbed Belts Micro-V® 6PK1873 Gates, Thumbnail 3

Product number: 0422002

Manufacturer number: 6PK1873

EAN: 5414465356520

Winprice
RRP: € 44,77

€ 17,72

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications

    - Number of teeth: 6
    -Length: 1873mm
    -
    Number of Ribs6
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    ColourBlack
    Guarantee2 years
    Length [mm]1873
    Width [mm]21
    Belt MaterialElastomer
    Drawstring materialPolyester

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.A 6PK1873
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1659
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1660
    ASHIKA 112-6PK1873
    ASHIKA 112-6PK1875
    ASHIKA 112-6PK1870
    AUTEX 6PK1873
    BGA 6PK1873
    BGA 6PK1870
    BLUE PRINT AD06R1870
    € 10,62
    BLUE PRINT AD06R1875
    € 10,55
    BOSCH 1 987 946 077
    BOSCH 1 987 945 980
    € 10,47
    CONTITECH 6PK1873
    € 19,40
    DAYCO 6PK1873
    € 12,36
    DENCKERMANN 6PK1873
    DT Spare Parts 4.80696
    EUROREPAR 1609323880
    FEBEST 88128-6L1873
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28986
    € 10,13
    FISPA 6XPK1873
    FISPA 6PK1870
    FREY 821604301
    FREY 821625301
    GATES 6PK1873
    € 17,72
    GATES 6PK1873 (this product)
    HART 334 322
    HEPU 29-6PK1873
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1061875
    HUTCHINSON 1870 K 6
    HUTCHINSON 1875 K 6
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 140-20050
    INA FB 6PK1873
    IPD 29-6PK1873
    JAPANPARTS DV-6PK1873
    JAPANPARTS DV-6PK1870
    JAPANPARTS DV-6PK1875
    JAPKO 6PK1873
    JAPKO 6PK1875
    JAPKO 6PK1870
    JP GROUP 1218100600
    JPN 6PK1875-JPN
    KAMOKA 7016177
    KAVO PARTS DMV-1005
    € 16,13
    LUCAS 6PK1873L
    LYNXauto 6PK1873
    Litens LV6PK1870
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341200004549
    MALÒ 6PV1873
    MAPCO 261873E
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAPCO 261875
    MAPCO 261870
    MASTER-SPORT 6PK1870-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 6PK1875-PCS-MS
    MATRIX PRO MX6PK1870
    MATRIX PRO MX6PK1875
    MEYLE 050 006 1875
    € 13,65
    MEYLE 050 006 1870
    € 12,91
    MITSUBOSHI 6PK1870
    MITSUBOSHI 6PK1875
    MITSUBOSHI 6PK1873
    MOTAQUIP VFB585
    NIPPARTS J1061875
    NPS D111O02
    OPEN PARTS PVB1873.06
    OPTIBELT 6 PK 1870
    Omnicraft 2330257
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR61875
    RED-LINE 996PK1873
    RED-LINE 996PK1870
    RIDEX 305P0089
    RIDEX 305P0089P
    SASIC 6PK1870
    SIDAT 6XPK1873
    SIDAT 6PK1870
    SKF VKMV 6PK1872
    SKF VKMV 6PK1870
    SKF VKMV 6PK1873
    SKF VKMV 6PK1875
    SNR CA6PK1873
    SNR CA6PK1870
    STARK SK-6PK1873
    STELLOX 06-01873-SX
    SWAG 30 92 8986
    SYNCRONIX 6KSY1873
    SYNCRONIX 6KSY1870
    TATSUMI TFB1026
    TOPRAN 109 739
    TOPRAN 205 748
    TRISCAN 8640 601873
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 08.19.074
    WILMINK GROUP WG1153123
    WILMINK GROUP WG1781756
    WILMINK GROUP WG1907097
    WILMINK GROUP WG1907098
    WILMINK GROUP WG2578003
    WILMINK GROUP WG2002689
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657136
    ZentParts Z22674
    goCORE GCC050244
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    078903137AR AUDI
    078903137BD AUDI
    11287511476 BMW
    11287532145 BMW
    11287552233 BMW
    25183021 CHEVROLET
    96183108 CHEVROLET
    96990678 CHEVROLET
    96183108 DAEWOO
    96352605 DAEWOO
    Z60115909 MAZDA
    0119970292 MERCEDES-BENZ
    0139974692 MERCEDES-BENZ
    0139974792 MERCEDES-BENZ
    MR994718 MITSUBISHI
    24413294 OPEL
    90529914 OPEL
    03E260849A SEAT
    03E260849B SEAT
    03E260849A SKODA
    03E260849B SKODA
    90916-W2006 TOYOTA
    9091602504 TOYOTA
    1340639 VAUXHALL
    1340665 VAUXHALL
    24413294 VAUXHALL
    90529914 VAUXHALL
    03E260849A VW
    044903137R VW
    90916-02504 HYUNDAI
    90916-02504 KIA
    9202263 OPEL
    A 011 997 02 92 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 013 997 46 92 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 013 997 47 92 MERCEDES-BENZ
    11 28 7 631 810 BMW
    13 40 639 OPEL
    13 40 665 OPEL
    9202263 VAUXHALL
    96990678 DAEWOO
  • Manufacturer

    Gates

    With more than 100 years of experience, Gates is one of the largest manufacturers of drive belts, distributors and relatives in passenger cars. Over 35 automotive brands make use of distributor straps, multi-straps, tensioners and tension rollers produced by Gates at the first installation. The same products are then sold under the Gates label to the private market.

    In addition to loose belts, spanners and related, Gates also sells complete kits to renew the engine's drive. These kits are especially popular with garages and service points because they guarantee that all crucial parts of the engine are in top condition. An additional advantage is that a complete installation kit is often more advantageous and always contains the right products, specific to your vehicle.

    Gates products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Top quality OE products
    - OE durability
    - Complete distribution and Multirim replacement kit
    - Also available in full set water pumps available at reduced rate
    - Substantially cheaper than an original Belt (set) from the dealer

    At the moment we have the following Gates products in our range:

    - Distribution & Distribution
    - Multiriemen & Multiriemsets
    - Teamrolls & Walkrolls
    - Thermostats

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Tomorrow

  • Reviews 4

    • 5 By: Patrick Schram on 05-10-2023

      Great belt, does what it's supposed to do.

    • 5 By: Selimhan Bas on 10-08-2023

      Fitted my car exactly, thanks to the Winparts fit guarantee! Good quality!

    • 5 By: geerlings on 05-08-2016

      -no further explanation given-

    • 5 By: Anonymous on 30-12-2015

      Great thing ... fits exactly on a VW Polo 1.2 12V with air conditioning

Secure payment