Back to category
KS Kolbenschmidt

Cam Follower

Product number: 1189761

Manufacturer number: 50006457

EAN: 4028977503702

€ 6,74

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 21-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]21,4
    Fitting PositionOutlet Side
    Intake Side
    Operating ModeHydraulic
    Guarantee2 years
    Length [mm]68
    Thickness [mm]68

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-46-032-2157
    AE FOL38
    € 7,38
    Autopumps UK AHL172
    BGA HL6392
    BLUE PRINT ADG06116
    € 5,71
    BSG BSG 65-122-021
    ET ENGINETEAM ZH0039
    Eurocams EH6651
    FAI AutoParts TM3023
    FAI AutoParts TM3023S
    FEBI BILSTEIN 02998
    € 5,72
    FRECCIA PI 06-0009
    JP GROUP 1211400500
    KS KOLBENSCHMIDT 50006457 (this product)
    MAXGEAR 17-0017
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTIVE HL63
    € 8,06
    STELLOX 20-00501-SX
    SWAG 40 18 0002
    TOPRAN 201 234
    VAICO V40-0057
    WILMINK GROUP WG1156396
    WILMINK GROUP WG1017740
    WILMINK GROUP WG1490788
    WILMINK GROUP WG1172111
    WILMINK GROUP WG1170676
    WILMINK GROUP WG1170624
    WILMINK GROUP WG1051824
    WILMINK GROUP WG2155910
    WILMINK GROUP WG1051891
    WILMINK GROUP WG1250761
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    6 40 051 OPEL
    6 40 059 OPEL
    90295215 OPEL
    5233315 DAEWOO
    90421795 OPEL
  • Manufacturer

    KS Kolbenschmidt
    KS Kolbenschmidt is also known as Rheinmetall-automotive.
    Rheinmetall-automotive is one of the world's foremost makers and development partners of system components for the base engine.

    KS Kolbenschmidt offers, among other things, Pistons, Water Pumps and Camshafts.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    21-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed