Back to category
Denso

Glow Plug DG-198 Denso

  • Glow Plug DG-198 Denso
  • Glow Plug DG-198 Denso, Thumbnail 2
  • Glow Plug DG-198 Denso, Thumbnail 3

Product number: 0658600

Manufacturer number: DG-198

EAN: 8717613043271

€ 9,37

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    Attention: consult the DENSO catalog for the appropriate
    operating voltage
    Connection type: wire

    Spanner Size12
    Thread SizeM10x1.25
    Overall Length [mm]89,9
    Tightening torque from [Nm]10
    Tightening torque to [Nm]12
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With nut
    for OE numberMD050212
    VersionDouble Coil
    Connector typeThread
    Weight [g]28,8
    Guarantee2 years
    alternative article-
    Voltage [V]11

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-040-1017
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-040-1108
    ASHIKA 01-00-000
    ASHIKA PN135
    BERU GV673
    BLUE PRINT ADC41802
    € 7,94
    BLUE PRINT ADG01801
    € 12,02
    BLUE PRINT ADC41804
    € 11,40
    BLUE PRINT ADN11805
    € 7,30
    BLUE PRINT ADBP180007
    BLUE PRINT ADBP180045
    BLUE PRINT ADBP180148
    BLUE PRINT ADC41808
    € 12,74
    BLUE PRINT ADBP180043
    € 12,74
    BOSCH 0 250 202 094
    BOSCH 0 250 403 052
    € 21,04
    BREMI 25023
    BREMI 26067
    BSG BSG 40-870-002
    BSG BSG 40-870-001
    CHAMPION CH221
    DENSO DG-198 (this product)
    DIPASPORT CND048N
    DJ PARTS GP1002
    DTS DTS-GV673
    ERA 887085
    ERA 886055
    EYQUEM 0911101108
    EYQUEM PVC 503
    EYQUEM 0911101197
    FEBI BILSTEIN 19097
    € 6,80
    FEBI BILSTEIN 176167
    € 7,30
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J5715000
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J5711009
    HIDRIA H1 799
    IOTO 10410-12501
    JAPANPARTS CE-000
    € 14,93
    JAPANPARTS PN135
    JAPKO 01000
    JAPKO PN135
    JPN 15E0507-JPN
    JPN 15E0308-JPN
    KAVO PARTS IGP-5501
    € 6,12
    KAVO PARTS IGP-4001
    € 5,83
    MAGNETI MARELLI 062900019304
    MAGNETI MARELLI 062900184304
    MAPCO 7571
    MEHA AUTOMOTIVE MH70146
    MOTRIO 8550503011
    MTR 12130392
    MTR 12130397
    NGK 4937
    € 17,50
    NIPPARTS J5711009
    NPS M571I00
    RIDEX 243G0031
    STARK SKGP-1890030
    SWAG 82 91 9097
    SWAG 33 10 3358
    TOPRAN 820 414
    VEMO V99-14-0031
    WILMINK GROUP WG1735696
    WILMINK GROUP WG1486307
    WILMINK GROUP WG1034383
    WILMINK GROUP WG2009769
    WILMINK GROUP WG2277847
    WILMINK GROUP WG1050722
  • Applicability

    ALFA ROMEO
    GIULIETTA
    GIULIETTA (116_) | 10.1977-12.1985 2.0 TD (116A2) - 1995ccm, 83pk, 61kw - VM 4 HT
    LTI
    TX
    TX | 01.1997-??? 2.7 TD - 2664ccm, 82pk, 60kw - TD27
    MITSUBISHI
    CHALLENGER /
    CHALLENGER / SHOGUN SPORT I (K7_, K9_) | 09.1996-06.2008 2.5 TD (K94W) - 2477ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    CHALLENGER / SHOGUN SPORT I (K7_, K9_) | 09.1996-06.2008 2.5 TD (K94W) - 2477ccm, 133pk, 98kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    CHALLENGER / SHOGUN SPORT I (K7_, K9_) | 09.1996-06.2008 2.5 TD 4WD (K94W) - 2477ccm, 112pk, 83kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    CHALLENGER / SHOGUN SPORT I (K7_, K9_) | 09.1996-06.2008 2.5 TDiC (K94W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    COLT Mk
    COLT Mk II (C1_A) | 02.1984-04.1988 1.8 GL Diesel (C14A) - 1795ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    COLT Mk II (C1_A) | 02.1984-04.1988 1.8 GL Diesel (C14A) - 1795ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    COLT Mk III (C5_A) | 04.1988-05.1992 1.8 Diesel GLX (C54A) - 1795ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk
    GALANT Mk II (A16_) | 09.1980-05.1984 2.3 Turbo-D (A167) - 2347ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4D55-T (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk II Station Wagon (A16_V) | 09.1980-05.1984 2.3 Turbo-D (A167V) - 2347ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4D55-T (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk III (E1_A) | 06.1984-04.1990 1.8 Turbo-D (E14A) - 1795ccm, 82pk, 60kw - 4D65-T (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk IV (E3_A) | 11.1988-12.1992 1.8 Turbo-D (E34A) - 1795ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4D65-T (SOHC 8V)
    GALANT Mk IV Saloon (E3_A) | 11.1987-10.1992 1.8 Turbo-D (E34A) - 1795ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4D65-T (SOHC 8V)
    L 300
    L 300 / DELICA II Bus (L03_P/G, L0_2P) | 09.1981-02.1987 2.3 D (L038P) - 2346ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 4D55 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 / DELICA II Platform/Chassis (L03_P) | 04.1983-04.1994 2.5 D (L039P) - 2477ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4D56 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 / DELICA II Van (L03_P) | 05.1980-10.1986 2.3 D (L038P, L068P) - 2346ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 4D55 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.5 D (P05W, P15W) - 2477ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4D56 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.5 D (P05W, P15W, P25W) - 2477ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4D56 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Bus (P0_W, P1_W, P2_W, P3_W) | 08.1986-05.2004 2.5 TD 4WD (P25W, P35W) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Platform/Chassis (P1_T) | 07.1994-04.2000 2.5 TD (P15T) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Van (P0_V, P1_V, P2_V) | 11.1986-02.2006 2.5 D (P05V, P05W, P15V) - 2477ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4D56 (SOHC 8V)
    L 300 III Van (P0_V, P1_V, P2_V) | 11.1986-02.2006 2.5 TD 4WD (P25V) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    L200
    L200 (K3_T, K2_T, K1_T, K0_T) | 01.1986-10.1996 2.5 D (K14T) - 2476ccm, 70pk, 51kw - 4D56 (SOHC 8V)
    L200 (K3_T, K2_T, K1_T, K0_T) | 01.1986-10.1996 2.5 D 4WD (K24T) - 2476ccm, 70pk, 51kw - 4D56 (SOHC 8V)
    L200 (K3_T, K2_T, K1_T, K0_T) | 01.1986-10.1996 2.5 TD 4WD (K34T) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    L200 (K7_T, K6_T, K5_T) | 06.1996-12.2007 2.5 D (K64T) - 2477ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4D56 (SOHC 8V)
    L200 (K7_T, K6_T, K5_T) | 06.1996-12.2007 2.5 TD (K64T) - 2477ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    L200 (K7_T, K6_T, K5_T) | 06.1996-12.2007 2.5 TD 4WD (K74T) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    L200 (K7_T, K6_T, K5_T) | 06.1996-12.2007 2.5 TD 4WD (K74T) - 2477ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    L200 (K7_T, K6_T, K5_T) | 06.1996-12.2007 2.5 TD 4WD (K74T) - 2477ccm, 133pk, 98kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    L400 Bus
    L400 Bus (PD_W, PC_W, PA_V, PB_V, PA_W) | 05.1995-06.2005 2.5 TD 4WD (PD5V/W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk
    LANCER Mk III (C1_A, C6_A) | 11.1983-04.1988 1.8 Diesel (C14AS) - 1795ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk III (C1_A, C6_A) | 11.1983-04.1988 1.8 Diesel (C14AS) - 1795ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk III Station Wagon (C1_V, C3_V) | 09.1985-06.1992 1.8 D (C14V) - 1795ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk III Station Wagon (C1_V, C3_V) | 09.1985-06.1992 1.8 D (C14V) - 1795ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk IV (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-12.1997 1.8 GLX Diesel (C64A) - 1795ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    LANCER Mk IV Hatchback (C6_A, C7_A) | 04.1988-05.1994 1.8 D (C64A) - 1795ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 4D65 (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN  
    PAJERO/SHOGUN   (L04_G, L14_G) | 12.1982-12.1991 2.3 TD (L043G, L048G) - 2346ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4D55-T (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN   (L04_G, L14_G) | 12.1982-12.1991 2.5 TD (L044G, L049G) - 2477ccm, 87pk, 64kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN   (L04_G, L14_G) | 12.1982-12.1991 2.5 TD (L044G, L049G) - 2477ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN   (L04_G, L14_G) | 12.1982-12.1991 2.5 TD 4WD (L049G, L149G) - 2477ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN   Canvas Top (V2_C, V4_C) | 12.1990-04.2000 2.5 TD 4WD (V24C) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN CLASSIC
    PAJERO/SHOGUN CLASSIC (V2_W, V6_W, V7_W) | 07.2001-??? 2.5 TD (V24W) - 2477ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN III
    PAJERO/SHOGUN III (V7_W, V6_W) | 04.2000-01.2007 2.5 TDi (V64W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN III (V7_W, V6_W) | 04.2000-01.2007 2.5 TDi (V64W, V74W) - 2477ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk II (V3_W, V2_W, V4_W, V5_W) | 12.1990-04.2000 2.5 TD 4WD (V24W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk II (V3_W, V2_W, V4_W, V5_W) | 12.1990-04.2000 2.5 TDiC (V44W, V24W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk II Canvas Top (L04_G) | 12.1982-11.1990 2.3 TD (L043G, L048G) - 2347ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4D55-T (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk II Canvas Top (L04_G) | 12.1982-11.1990 2.5 TD (L044G, L049G) - 2477ccm, 84pk, 62kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk II Canvas Top (L04_G) | 12.1982-11.1990 2.5 TD (L044G, L049G) - 2477ccm, 95pk, 70kw - 4D56-T (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk III Canvas Top (V6_W, V7_W) | 04.2000-12.2006 2.5 TDi (V64W, V74W) - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    PAJERO/SHOGUN Mk III Canvas Top (V6_W, V7_W) | 04.2000-12.2006 2.5 TDi (V64W, V74W) - 2477ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    SHOGUN SPORT
    SHOGUN SPORT VAN I 4Work (K90) | 12.1999-01.2008 2.5 TD - 2477ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 4D56-T/C (SOHC 8V)
    SPACE WAGON
    SPACE WAGON (D0_V/W) | 01.1984-04.1991 1.8 TD (D09V, D09W) - 1795ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4D65-T (SOHC 8V)
    SPACE WAGON (N3_W, N4_W) | 10.1991-10.1998 1.8 TD (N35W) - 1795ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4D65-T (SOHC 8V)
    NISSAN
    PATROL GR
    PATROL GR   (Y60, GR) | 01.1986-02.1998 4.2 D (CRGY60, KY60, KRY60, WRGY60) - 4169ccm, 116pk, 85kw - TD42
    PICK UP
    PICK UP (D21) | 09.1985-02.1998 2.5 D - 2494ccm, 75pk, 55kw - TD25
    PICK UP (D21) | 09.1985-02.1998 2.5 D - 2494ccm, 83pk, 61kw - TD25
    PICK UP (D21) | 09.1985-02.1998 2.5 D 4WD - 2494ccm, 80pk, 59kw - TD25
    PICK UP (D21) | 09.1985-02.1998 2.5 D 4WD - 2494ccm, 83pk, 61kw - TD25
    PICK UP (D21) | 09.1985-02.1998 2.7 D 4WD - 2664ccm, 99pk, 73kw - TD27
    PICK UP (D22) | 02.1997-12.2012 3.2 D 4WD - 3153ccm, 103pk, 76kw - QD32
    URVAN Bus
    URVAN Bus (E24) | 06.1986-04.1997 2.5 D - 2494ccm, 80pk, 59kw - TD25
    URVAN Van
    URVAN Van (E24) | 06.1986-05.1997 2.3 D - 2289ccm, 69pk, 51kw - TD23
    URVAN Van (E24) | 06.1986-05.1997 2.5 D - 2494ccm, 80pk, 59kw - TD25
  • Original part numbers

    36710-42021 HYUNDAI
    36710-42550 HYUNDAI
    MD050212 MITSUBISHI
    11065-43G01 NISSAN
    11065-63G00 NISSAN
  • Manufacturer

    Denso

    DENSO Europe B.V.’s dedicated After Market department brings OE quality, DENSO automotive parts programmes to distributors, wholesalers and garages across Europe. Their programmes are carefully selected by product management teams to deliver advanced, OE quality performance for motorists, plus profit-making potential, quality and choice for customers. They also deliver extra value through their growing network of national aftermarket sales offices, warehouses,technical advice, training seminars, marketing materials and service networks.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

Secure payment

You recently viewed