Back to category
Corteco

Shaft Seal, crankshaft

  • Shaft Seal, crankshaft
  • Shaft Seal, crankshaft, Thumbnail 2
  • Shaft Seal, crankshaft, Thumbnail 3
  • Shaft Seal, crankshaft, Thumbnail 4
  • Shaft Seal, crankshaft, Thumbnail 5

Product number: 1177723

Manufacturer number: 15015833B

EAN: 3358960158338

€ 15,57

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications


    MaterialPTFE (polytetrafluoroethylene)
    Outer diameter [mm]99
    Fitting PositionTransmission End
    Inner diameter [mm]79
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With mounting sleeve
    for OE number1087565
    Guarantee2 years
    Swirl TypeLeft-hand Twist
    Dust CoverWith dust lip
    Height [mm]9,6

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-40-050-1098
    AJUSA 15053600
    BGA OS1377
    CORTECO 15015833B (this product)
    ELRING 375.560
    FAI AutoParts OS854
    MALÒ 1111PTF
    PAYEN NB854
    € 23,90
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SKT 047679-V
    WILMINK GROUP WG1223961
    WILMINK GROUP WG1183358
    WILMINK GROUP WG1163345
    WILMINK GROUP WG1192351
    WILMINK GROUP WG1250267
    WILMINK GROUP WG1766189
  • Applicability

    FORD
    ESCORT  
    ESCORT   (AFH, ATH) | 01.1968-02.1976 1100 - 1098ccm, 45pk, 32kw - G1
    TRANSIT Bus
    TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) | 01.1991-09.1994 2.5 DI (EBS, EDS, EDL, ESS, EUS) - 2496ccm, 70pk, 51kw - 4BC, 4CC, 4FA
    TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) | 01.1991-09.1994 2.5 DI (EBS, EDS, EGL, ESS, EUS) - 2496ccm, 80pk, 59kw - 4DA
    TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) | 01.1991-09.1994 2.5 TD (EBS, EBL, ECL, EDS, EDL, ESS, EUS) - 2496ccm, 85pk, 63kw - 4GA
    TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) | 01.1991-09.1994 2.5 TD (ECL, EDS, EDL, EGL, ESS, EUS) - 2496ccm, 100pk, 74kw - 4EA
    TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) | 06.1994-06.2000 2.5 DI (EBL, ECL, EDS, EDL) - 2496ccm, 76pk, 56kw - 4HB, 4HC
    TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) | 06.1994-06.2000 2.5 DI (EBL, EDL, EDS, ESL, ESS) - 2496ccm, 116pk, 85kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) | 06.1994-06.2000 2.5 DI (EBL, EDS, ESL, ESS, EUS) - 2496ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4FA, 4FB, 4FC, 4FD
    TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) | 06.1994-06.2000 2.5 TD (EB_, ED_, ES_) - 2496ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4HA, 4HD
    TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) | 06.1994-06.2000 2.5 TD (EBL, EDL, EDS, EGL, ESL, ESS, EUS) - 2496ccm, 85pk, 63kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, BFZ (XU5JP), ALM, 4A-
    TRANSIT Bus (E_ _) | 06.1994-06.2000 2.5 TD (ECL, EDL, EDS, ESL, ESS, EUS) - 2496ccm, 100pk, 74kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, BFZ (XU5JP), ALM, 4A-
    TRANSIT Bus (T_ _) | 10.1985-09.1992 2.5 D (TBS, TCL, TCS, TEL, TES) - 2496ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 4AB
    TRANSIT Bus (T_ _) | 10.1985-09.1992 2.5 D (TBS, TEL, TES) - 2496ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 4BA, 4CA
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) | 04.1991-08.1994 2.5 DI (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) - 2496ccm, 80pk, 59kw - OM 616.963, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4B, PH, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, AAC, LFZ (XU7JP), 4HB, 4HC, OM 601.943,
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) | 04.1991-08.1994 2.5 DI (EML/S, ENL/S) - 2496ccm, 69pk, 51kw - OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, AAC, LFZ
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) | 04.1991-08.1994 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L) - 2496ccm, 100pk, 74kw - OM 616.963, NCA, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, AAC, LFZ (XU7JP), 1
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) | 04.1991-08.1994 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) - 2496ccm, 85pk, 63kw - OM 616.963, NCA, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, AAC, LFZ (XU7JP), 176 A8
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) | 08.1994-03.2000 2.5 DI (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) - 2496ccm, 76pk, 56kw - OM 616.963, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4B, PH, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, AAC, LFZ (XU7JP), 4HB, 4HC, OM 601.943, OM 6
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) | 08.1994-03.2000 2.5 DI (EML, ENE/L) - 2496ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 4ED
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) | 08.1994-03.2000 2.5 DI (EML/S, ENL/S) - 2496ccm, 69pk, 51kw - OM 616.963, NCA, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, AAC, LFZ (XU7JP), 176 A8
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) | 08.1994-03.2000 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) - 2496ccm, 85pk, 63kw - OM 616.963, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4B, PH, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, AAC, LFZ (XU7JP), OM 601.943, OM 602.980, LF
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _) | 08.1994-03.2000 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) - 2496ccm, 101pk, 74kw - OM 616.963, NCA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, AAC, LFZ (XU7JP), 176 A8.000,
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (T_ _) | 10.1985-09.1992 2.5 D (TTL, TTS, TUL, TUS, TTE) - 2496ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 4AB
    TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (T_ _) | 10.1985-09.1992 2.5 DI (TTE, TTL, TTS, TUL) - 2496ccm, 71pk, 52kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, M 115.955, 4RC, 4AB, LAT, 4BA, 4CA, LMU, ME, 2L, AEE, J
    TRANSIT TOURNEO
    TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus | 08.1994-12.2000 2.4 D - 2496ccm, 74pk, 55kw - 4HA
    TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus | 08.1994-12.2000 2.5 DI - 2496ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 4FA, 4FB, 4FC, 4FD
    TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus | 08.1994-12.2000 2.5 DI - 2496ccm, 76pk, 56kw - 4HB, 4HC
    TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus | 08.1994-12.2000 2.5 TD - 2496ccm, 100pk, 74kw - 4EB, 4EC
    TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus | 08.1994-12.2000 2.5 TD - 2496ccm, 85pk, 63kw - 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4GD
    TRANSIT Van
    TRANSIT Van (E_ _) | 05.1991-06.1994 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS) - 2496ccm, 70pk, 51kw - 4AB, NAT, NAV, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 810.05, 810.06, 124 AC.000, 125 B.000, 132 AC1.000, 128 A.048, 1
    TRANSIT Van (E_ _) | 05.1991-06.1994 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS) - 2496ccm, 85pk, 63kw - 4GA
    TRANSIT Van (E_ _) | 05.1991-06.1994 2.5 DI (EAS, EAL) - 2496ccm, 80pk, 59kw - 4AB, NAT, NAV, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 810.05, 810.06, 124 AC.000, 125 B.000, 132 AC1.000, 128 A.0
    TRANSIT Van (E_ _) | 05.1991-06.1994 2.5 TD (EAS, EAL) - 2496ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 4AB, NAT, NAV, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4EA, 810.05, 810.06, 124 AC.000, 125 B.000, 132 AC1.000, 12
    TRANSIT Van (E_ _) | 06.1994-12.2000 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS) - 2496ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 4ED
    TRANSIT Van (E_ _) | 06.1994-12.2000 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS) - 2496ccm, 76pk, 56kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, BFZ (XU5J
    TRANSIT Van (E_ _) | 06.1994-12.2000 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS) - 2496ccm, 69pk, 51kw - OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, AAC, LFZ
    TRANSIT Van (E_ _) | 06.1994-12.2000 2.5 TD (EAL, EAS) - 2496ccm, 85pk, 63kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, BFZ (XU5J
    TRANSIT Van (E_ _) | 06.1994-12.2000 2.5 TD (EAS) - 2496ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4HA, 4HD
    TRANSIT Van (E_ _) | 06.1994-12.2000 2.5 TDI (EAL, EAS) - 2496ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, BFZ (XU5J
    TRANSIT Van (T_ _) | 09.1985-09.1992 2.5 D (TAL, TAS, TGL, TWS) - 2496ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 4AB, NAT, NAV, 810.05, 810.06, 124 AC.000, 125 B.000, 132 AC1.000, 128 A.048, 128 A.000, 128 AC.000
    TRANSIT Van (T_ _) | 09.1985-09.1992 2.5 D (TAL, TAS, TGL, TWS) - 2496ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 4BA, 4CA
    LDV
    CONVOY Bus
    CONVOY Bus | 04.1996-04.2009 2.5 D - 2496ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 4EB
    CONVOY Bus | 04.1996-04.2009 2.5 D - 2496ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 4HB
  • Original part numbers

    1087565 FORD
    1539756 FORD
    6182960 FORD
    894F6701AB FORD
    894F6701AD FORD
    894F6701BA FORD
  • Manufacturer

    Corteco
    Corteco is one of the leading international suppliers to the independent automotive aftermarket. As a subsidiary of the worldwide Freudenberg Group, they supply more than 26,000 items in OEM quality. In the field of sealing and vibration technology as well as cabin filters, independent workshops and the spare parts trade benefit from the range of an original manufacturer.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed