Back to category
MANN-FILTER

Filter, interior air CU 2358 MANN-FILTER

5 5/5 (1 review)

Product number: 0330996

Manufacturer number: CU 2358

EAN: 4011558311100

Winprice
RRP: € 28,44

€ 15,11

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within a day
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications

    width (mm): 235
    Filter typeParticulate Filter
    Fitting PositionBehind the glove box
    Guarantee2 years
    Length [mm]224
    Height [mm]30
    Width [mm]234
    Version with activated carbon (art. no.)CUK 2358
    Ultra-efficient version with activated carbon (art. no.)FP 2358
    Installation time [min]18
    EU General Product Safety Regulation (GPSR)IEC 60417-6183 mechanical knowledge required

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE C30356
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1318
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1763
    ACKOJAP A26-30-0002
    ADR - Sakura Filter CA-1606
    ALPHA FILTER AF5066
    ALPHA FILTER AF5251
    AMC Filter HC-8114
    € 5,14
    AMC Filter HC-8120
    € 4,42
    ANDEL ANF0274
    AP XENERGY X10682
    ASAM 71908
    ASHIKA 21-H0-H011
    ASHUKI H098-12
    ASHUKI PAL2-4413
    ASTER AS2497
    ASTER ASF2497
    AVS AUTOPARTS HBA256
    BBR Automotive 038-20-03202
    BLUE PRINT ADH22514
    € 11,06
    BLUE PRINT ADH22507
    € 6,93
    BOGAP H8112100
    BORG & BECK BFC1036
    BOSCH 1 987 432 177
    BOSCH 1 987 432 166
    € 17,60
    BREMSI FC0849
    BSG BSG 35-145-005
    BSG BSG 35-145-003
    BÖLK BOL-C031743
    CHAMPION CCF0125
    COMLINE EKF209
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-1121.2
    CORTECO 80000330
    CORTECO 80000404
    CORTECO 49408477
    Castrol Filters CC0059
    CoopersFiaam PC8166
    DACO DFC1200
    DAVID VASCO O173
    DELPHI TSP0325153
    DENCKERMANN M110730
    DENSO DCF561P
    € 8,18
    DIAMAX DP4262
    DIEDERICHS DCI0106
    DJ PARTS FC1021
    DJ PARTS FC1082C
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.12.0083
    EUROREPAR 1610583180
    FAI AutoParts FPCF129
    FAI AutoParts CF129
    FEBI BILSTEIN 24526
    € 6,93
    FEBI BILSTEIN 34186
    € 11,06
    FI.BA CF-162
    FIL FILTER HC 7103
    FILTRON K 1187
    FINER 15D-90167
    FISPA 680
    FISPA BL680
    FISPA 180
    FRAM CF10062
    FRAM CFH12710
    FREE AC667
    FRIGAIR 1319.5229
    HART 338 546
    HART 929 509
    HELLA 8ZC 366 121-841
    HENGST FILTER E2990LI
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1344010
    HIFI FILTER SC 8083
    HOFFER 17304
    HOFFER 17304K
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 821-06037
    JAPANPARTS FAA-H011
    JAPKO 21H011
    JPN 40F4012-JPN
    JPN 40F4012C-JPN
    JPN 40F4010-JPN
    KAISHIN A20063
    KAMOKA F411301
    KAMOKA F511501
    KAMOKA 6080087
    KAVO PARTS HC-8114
    KAVO PARTS HC-8120
    KNECHT LA 216
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013954
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1736650
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LORO 301-03-057
    LUCAS LFCP196
    LYNXauto LAC-513
    LYNXauto LAC-513C
    MAGNETI MARELLI 350203062110
    MAHLE ORIGINAL LA 216
    € 14,36
    MALÒ 1531191
    MANN-FILTER FP 2358
    € 24,92
    MANN-FILTER CU 2358 (this product)
    MAPCO 65506
    MASTER-SPORT 2358-IF-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 2358-IFB-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 2358-1-IF-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-0467
    MAXGEAR 26-1851
    MAXGEAR 26-0840
    MEAT & DORIA 17304
    MEAT & DORIA 17304K
    MECAFILTER ELR7173
    MEHA AUTOMOTIVE MH59129
    METAL LEVE LA 1171
    MEYLE 31-12 319 0012
    MFILTER K 983
    MILLARD FILTERS MC-53058
    MISFAT HB318
    MOTAQUIP VCF367
    MOTRIO 8550500270
    MTR 13350009
    MULLER FILTER FC356
    NAPA NFC4100
    NIPPARTS J1344010
    NPS H135A14
    NTY FCF-HD-007
    OPEN PARTS CAF2130.01
    OPTIMAL OP-FCF20069
    OPTIMAL OP-FCF20069-C
    Omnicraft 2135484
    Oyodo 40F4012-OYO
    PURFLUX AH221
    € 13,34
    PURFLUX AHH221
    € 18,75
    ProfiPower 4F0052
    QUINTON HAZELL QFC0150
    RED-LINE 36HO016
    RIDEX 424I0044
    SAKURA 1736650
    SAMPIYON FILTER CK 0025
    SCT Germany SA 1205
    SIDAT 180
    SIDAT 680
    SIDAT BL680
    SIVENTO P682
    SIVENTO G682
    SIVENTO G682-B
    SOFIMA S 3123 C
    SRLine S11-1052
    SRLine S11-1052NS
    SRLine S11-2052
    STARK SKIF-0170043
    STELLOX 71-10216-SX
    TECNECO FILTERS CK10062
    TECNOCAR E422
    UFI 53.123.00
    VALEO 698868
    € 10,44
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-75402
    VOLLER FILTERS VLC 721
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-75401/K
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-75401
    WEGA AKX1456
    WILMINK GROUP WG1793507
    WILMINK GROUP WG1215307
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018812
    WILMINK GROUP WG1233405
    WILMINK GROUP WG1923327
    WILMINK GROUP WG1371690
    WILMINK GROUP WG1774576
    WILMINK GROUP WG1917038
    WILMINK GROUP WG1233447
    WILMINK GROUP WG2656827
    WIX FILTERS WP9224
    ZAFFO ZF497
    ZAFFO Z497
    ZERO WZF1497
    ZERO WZ1497
    ZentParts Z33981
    goCORE GCD240120
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    80292-SDA-A01 HONDA
    80292-SDC-505-HE HONDA
    80292-SDC-A01 HONDA
    80292-SEA-003 HONDA
    80292-SHJ-A41 HONDA
    80292-SWW-G01 HONDA
    80292-TV1-E01 HONDA
    80292-T1G-G01 HONDA
    08R79-SEA-000A HONDA
    80292-TZ3-A41 HONDA
    8100235XKZ16A GREAT WALL
    8100407XKY00A GREAT WALL
    8104400BJZ08A GREAT WALL
    80292SNLT01 HONDA
    80292-TZ5-H41 HONDA
  • Manufacturer

    MANN-FILTER

    Mann filters are perhaps the most important element of a motor to ensure long life. You do not see them, you do not hear them and yet they have to perform very well. Because the filters of a car are often invisible places, it is difficult to see what quality it is. With Mann Filters, you are sure to install the best possible filters in your car and perform the car as optimally as possible.

    With Mann Filters you will always get a product that is equivalent or better than the original product that was originally in your car. Mann undergoes annual independent testing to continue to guarantee this year after year.

    Mann filters have significantly better performance than alternative brands. For example, they filter better, the filters have a larger capacity, which reduces saturation and ensures higher flow rates, even at the end of their service life.

    In short Mann filters distinguish themselves from the following points:

    - Very good filtration - Fine mesh filters
    - Higher filter capacity than original
    - Good flow through the entire life span

    At the moment we have the following Mann products in our range:

    - Mann Oil Filters
    - Mann Air Filters
    - Mann Interior Filters
    - Mann Fuel Filters

    Are you looking for the most reliable and best performing filter for your car? Then choose for Mann filters.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: Romanos Sevastidis on 03-02-2024

      Delivered quickly. Everthing allright. Suitable for my honda civic hybrid 2007. Thank you for a good service.

  • Manual

Secure payment