Back to category
Borgwarner Beru

Glow Plug

  • Glow Plug
  • Glow Plug, Thumbnail 2
  • Glow Plug, Thumbnail 3

Product number: 0268822

Manufacturer number: GV673

EAN: 4014427003335

€ 15,41

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Quality car parts
  • checkmark Shipment within 24 days
  • checkmark Ask our experts for advice

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

Please your vehicle

  • Specifications

    °


    For easy installation and to prevent rust, sc
    hroefdraad the spark plug for mounting
    bougiemontagevet (GKF 01 - Order No. 0890300034)
    grease.

    Spanner Size12 mm
    Glow Plug TypePencil-type Glow Plug
    Thread SizeM10X1,25
    Failure Moment [Nm]35
    Tightening torque from [Nm]15
    Tightening torque to [Nm]20
    Connector typeM4 / 2 Nm
    Fitting Depth [mm]22
    Cone Pitch119
    Guarantee2 years
    Length [mm]91
    Current [A]9
    Voltage [V]12

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-040-1108
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-040-1017
    BLUE PRINT ADC41802
    € 7,94
    BLUE PRINT ADBP180045
    € 7,94
    BORGWARNER BERU GV673 (this product)
    BOSCH 0 250 202 094
    BOSCH 0 250 403 052
    € 21,04
    BREMI 25008
    BÖLK BOL-E061038
    CHAMPION CH221
    DENSO DG-198
    € 9,41
    DIAMAX DG8044
    DJ PARTS GP1002
    DTS DTS-GV673
    ERA 886055
    ERA 887085
    EUROREPAR 1616060980
    EYQUEM 0911101108
    FAE 74169
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J5715000
    HIDRIA H1 547
    IOTO 10202-12501
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAMOKA KP058
    KAVO PARTS IGP-4001
    € 5,83
    MAGNETI MARELLI 062900072304
    MAGNETI MARELLI 062900198304
    MOTAQUIP VGP120
    MOTRIO 8550503011
    MTR 12130392
    MTR 12130397
    NGK 2189
    € 11,11
    NPS M571I00
    RED-LINE 22MI004
    RIDEX 243G0031
    STARK SKGP-1890030
    VALEO 345149
    WILMINK GROUP WG1735696
    WILMINK GROUP WG1444232
    WILMINK GROUP WG1486307
    WILMINK GROUP WG1034383
    WILMINK GROUP WG2277847
    WILMINK GROUP WG2009769
    WILMINK GROUP WG1050722
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    MD050212 MITSUBISHI
  • Manufacturer

    Borgwarner Beru
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    13-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed